ascending
descending
found: 610 books on 25 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

AGATHA CHRISTIE, JAMES J, KELLY, ROBERT BLOCH [CONTRIBUTE TO:] EDITED BY ELLERY QUEEN
The Dressmaker's Doll in Ellery Queen's Mystery Magazine [British Edition] No. 79
Published by Mellifont Press Ltd., Furnival Street, London August 1959. Publisher's original colour illustrated paper card wrap covers. 8vo. 7½'' x 5½''. Slight tanning to the page margins, small rubs to the spine tips and in Very Good clean and sound condition. We currently hold 83 other Ellery Queen Mystery Magazine titles in stock.
Book number: 46125
GBP 12.50 [Appr.: EURO 15.75 US$ 19.67 | JP¥ 1563]
In shopping cart

More information

AGATHA CHRISTIE, JAMES M. ULLMAN, PHYLLIS BENTLEY, ROBERT BLOCH [CONTRIBUTE TO:] EDITED BY ELLERY QUEEN
Once a Thief in Ellery Queen's Mystery Magazine [British Edition] No. 58
Published by Mellifont Press Ltd., Furnival Street, London November 1957. Publisher's original colour illustrated paper card wrap covers. 8vo. 7½'' x 5½''. Slight tanning to the page margins, small rubs to the spine tips and in Very Good clean and sound condition. We currently hold 83 other Ellery Queen Mystery Magazine titles in stock.
Book number: 46118
GBP 12.50 [Appr.: EURO 15.75 US$ 19.67 | JP¥ 1563]
In shopping cart

More information

ALDISS BRIAN, BLOCH ROBERT, CLARKE ARTHUR, POHL FREDERICK, VOGT VAN A.E. E.A.
Top SF 2
Amsterdam, Loeb, 1986. Samengesteld door Jos pacher. 312 blz. Ned. vert. Anita C. van de Ven. Paperback. Leesvouwen in rug.
Book number: 14514
€  6.00 [Appr.: US$ 7.6 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 604]
Catalogue: Science fiction
Keywords: Science fiction
In shopping cart

More information

ANDERSON, POUL; ASIMOV, ISAAC; SHECKLEY, ROBERT; LEINSTER, MURRAY; BLOCH, ROBERT
The Most Thrilling Science Fiction Ever Told No. 2: The Covenant
Ultimate Publishing Co. 1966. Softcover, Soft Cover. Also includes J. G. Ballard, J. A. Javor, Poul Anderson (again), Albert Teichner, Herbert D. Kastle, Robert F. Young and Harrison Denmark.
Book number: E6858
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192]
Keywords: Fiction, Science Fiction, Digests, Anthology 039440646x
In shopping cart

More information

BLOCH,ROBERT & NORTON,ANDRE
The Jekyll Legacy
New York, Tor. 1990, First Edition/First Printing. (ISBN: 0312850379) Hard Cover. A square solid tight clean un-read copy. This copy has some veryyyyyyyyyy light pagedge soil else fine. Great read. Fine/Fine.
Book number: 005349
USD 14.50 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1152]
Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Jekyll Hester Fictitious Character Fiction Horror0312850379
In shopping cart

More information

ASIMOV, ISAAC; RAY BRADBURY; THEODORE STURGEON; BRIAN W. ALDIS; PHILIP K. DICK; LARRY NIVEN; ROBERT BLOCH; HARLAN ELLISON; AND ROGER ZELANY
The Magazine of Fantasy and Science Fiction, October 1969 [Volume 37, No. 4]
Concord, New Hampshire, Mercury Press. 1969. Soft Cover. 20th Anniversary Issue. All new stories. First appearance anywhere of Ray Bradbury's A Final Sceptre, A Lasting Crown, which was later included in his collection I Sing the Body Electric (titled Henry the Ninth). A bit of brown spotting to the fore-edge and faint crease to lower corner of the front cover. Otherwise a solid copy. Very Good.
Book number: 05627
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192]
In shopping cart

More information

 -
BERMAN, RUTH (EDITOR); ROBERT BLOCH; RICHARD LUPOFF
The Shsf Fanthology (Sherlock Holmes Science Fiction Fanzine, 'Zine), Issues #1 and #2
Minneapolis, Minn. Professor Challengery Society, 1967. Paperback. Original Sherlock Holmes, science fictional fan fiction fanzine. 2 issues. Each 20-30 pages. Letter size. Side stapled. Contents include: #1 (1967) "The Dynamics of an Asteroid" by Robert Bloch; "Matter in Motion" by John Boardman; "Three" by Dean Dickensheet; "Sherlock Holmes at Camelo; The Case of the Incomplete Concept; Design Proposal - Sherlockian Playing Cards, preliminary"; "Fundamental, My Dear Watson" by Dick Eney; Review of Sherlock Holmes of Baker Street by Dick Lupoff; "Petrie Letter" by Bruce Pelz; #2 (1971) "The Martian Who Hated People" by Edward Ludwig; "A Letter (Mycroft to S.)" by Jon White; "Moriarty and the Binomial Theorem" by Doug Hoylman; "The Private Life of Sherlock Holmes" reviewed by Dean Dickensheet; From the Library of John Boardman, a frequent 'zine contributor and play-by-mail game innovator. Light/moderate toning to edges and a few faint water spots. Ill.: Jon Wilmunen; Eleanor Arnason; Tom Walker; Ron Whyte; Al Kuhfeld. Very Good .
Book number: 019039
USD 75.00 [Appr.: EURO 59.25 | £UK 47.75 | JP¥ 5960]
Keywords: Jon Wilmunen; Eleanor Arnason; Tom Walker; Ron Whyte; Al Kuhfeld
In shopping cart

More information

BLOCH, ROBERT & LANKESTER, ERIK & KUYPER, MARIËLLA DE
Aangenaam, Jack the Ripper. Griezelverhalen
1985. Paperback. Pp: 424. ISBN: 9789062137336. Cond./Kwaliteit: Redelijk.
Book number: U311985
€  5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.33 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 503]
Catalogue: Spannende boeken
Keywords: 9789062137336
In shopping cart

More information

BLOCH,ROBERT & WILCOX,DON &ET AL
Amazing Stories August 1939
Ziff-Davis Publications. A very good plus pulp magazine. Soft supple pages. A very good plus spine. Cover: Robert Fuqua, large green warrior fighting humas in coloseum in "Warriors of mars" by Arthur R Tofte.
Book number: 3PP0165
USD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 27.75 | £UK 22.25 | JP¥ 2781]
Catalogue: Drama/Plays
Keywords: Pulps, Detective Mags
In shopping cart

More information

BLOCH, ROBERT
American Gothic
British, Star. 1975, 1st Printing. (ISBN: 0-352-39813-2) Mass Market Paperback. Spine roll, otherwise a solid copy with light wear to covers. Good- Very Good.
Book number: 6924
CAD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 US$ 3.91 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 311]
Keywords: Horror Suspense Mystery Crime Murder Mystery, Crime & Suspense Novels 0352398132
In shopping cart

More information

 -
BLOCH, ROBERT
American Gothic
Simon & Schuster, 1974. Hard Cover. Good Minus Condition/Fair. Ex-library with typical marks and wear; moderate soiling; solid reading copy. The dj is creased and worn; glued to book. "...a major gothic novel based on a bizarre and horrifying series of murders that occurred in Chicago during the 1893 World's Fair." Shipped Weight: Standard Weight. Inventory No: 074277.
Book number: 074277
USD 4.50 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 358]
In shopping cart

More information

 -
BLOCH, ROBERT
American Gothic
Simon & Schuster, 1974. Hard Cover. Fair/Fair. Ex-library with typical marks and wear; moderate soiling; solid reading copy. The dj is creased and worn; taped to book. "...a major gothic novel based on a bizarre and horrifying series of murders that occurred in Chicago during the 1893 World's Fair." Shipped Weight: Standard Weight. Inventory No: 073724.
Book number: 073724
USD 4.50 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 358]
In shopping cart

More information

BLOCH, ROBERT
American Gothic
Crest P2391. 1975, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Horror, Mystery).
Book number: 710987
USD 11.29 [Appr.: EURO 9 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 897]
Catalogue: Horror
Keywords: Horror, Mystery
In shopping cart

More information

BLOCH, ROBERT
American Gothic
NY: Fawcett, 1975. mass-market PB. in wrappers. Very Good+ with no dust jacket .
Book number: 70494
USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 318]
Keywords: Horror
In shopping cart

More information

BLOCH, ROBERT
American Gothic - Signed by Author
Greenwich, CN: Fawcett Crest Book, 1975. 1st printing. (wraps). Small crease at bottom corner & little wear at base spine else v. G. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 224 pages. Very Good .
Book number: 14821
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1589]
Catalogue: Thriller
Keywords: Terrifying Thriller Signed by Author Author's Signature Murders
In shopping cart

More information

BLOCH, ROBERT
American Gothic.
Greenwich, CT, A Fawcett Crest Book, 1975. First Fawcett Crest printing. Paperback. Pictorial wrappers. A near fine copy. From the author of "Psycho." A near fine copy with some light handling wear.
Book number: 5344
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Catalogue: Book
Keywords: Horror Mystery/Thriller Thriller
In shopping cart

More information

BLOCH, ROBERT
American Gothic
Star. (ISBN: 0-352-39813-2) . 1975. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. (Horror, Mystery).
Book number: 020234
USD 13.34 [Appr.: EURO 10.75 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1060]
Catalogue: Horror
Keywords: Horror, Mystery 0352398132
In shopping cart

More information

ROBERT BLOCH
American Gothic
Star Books, 1975. Paperback. ISBN: 9780352398130. (edges "tanned" & light reading creases) (minor edge wear) (Novel) (1st. Star Books printing). Very Good- .
Book number: 014761
GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.29 | JP¥ 500]
Keywords: 9780352398130 Sf & Horror Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

BLOCH, ROBERT
American Gothic
New York, Simon and Schuster, 1974. First printing. hardcover. Rust cloth over bds. in DJ. Signed by Robert Bloch on title page. Near Fine/very good.
Book number: 719
USD 83.30 [Appr.: EURO 66 | £UK 53 | JP¥ 6619]
Keywords: Horror
In shopping cart

More information

ROBERT BLOCH
American Gothic
Tor Books. (ISBN: 9780812515725) MassMarket Paperback . Good.
Book number: 0010057
USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477]
Catalogue: General Fiction
Keywords: 9780812515725
In shopping cart

More information

BLOCH, ROBERT.
American Gothic.
New York, Tor Book, 1987. 246 S. Ill. OKart.
Book number: FAN-82
€  10.00 [Appr.: US$ 12.66 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 1006]
In shopping cart

More information

BLOCH, WALTER MUNGER, ROBERT L.
Angel
Ward Ritchie Press. 1977, First Edition. (ISBN: 0378067915) Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". VERY GOOD hardcover, binding tight, clean, GOOD jacket, FIRST EDITION, Fiction. FC004371. Very Good/Good.
Book number: 004371
USD 4.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction 0378067915
In shopping cart

More information

BLOCH, WALTER (WITH ROBERT L. MUNGER.)
The Angel
Ward, Ritchie. (ISBN: 0-378-06791-5) . 1977. (Hardcover) Near fine in dust jacket. (Fantasy).
Book number: 060378
USD 14.02 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1114]
Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Fantasy 0378067915
In shopping cart

More information

 -
BLOCH, WALTER; MUNGER, ROBERT L.
The Angel SIGNED BY ROBERT L. (BOB) MUNGER
USA, Ward Ritchie Press. 1977, First Edition. (ISBN: 0378067915) Hard Cover with dust jacket, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 281 pages. Lengthy inscription to "Dad and Dilly" by Bob Munger upon front free endpaper. Laid in is a fascinating and highly relevant photocopy of a news clipping from 1978 which provides a biography of Bob Munger, explains his involvement with the movie 'The Omen', and his plans to make 'The Angel' into a movie. The clipping includes a photo of Munger with the sister of Jimmy Carter. Average wear. Dust jacket now preserved in archival-grade Brodart. Faint stains to edges of text. Prior owner's name atop front free endpaper else unmarked. Binding intact. A sound copy. Good/Good. Signed.
Book number: 451a3933
CAD 250.00 [Appr.: EURO 193.25 US$ 244.57 | £UK 155.5 | JP¥ 19434]
Catalogue: Religion
Keywords: Angel Supernatural the Omen 0378067915
In shopping cart

More information

 -
BLOCH, ROBERT
Atoms and Evil
Corgi, 1977. Softcover. Good Condition. Size: Mass Market Paperback. Some soiling and creasing to covers; pages lightly yellowed; good solid book. Includes Try This for Psis; Comfort Me My Robot; Talent; The Professor Plays It Square; Block That Metaphor; Wheel and Deal; You Got to Have Brains; You Could Be Wrong; Egghead; Dead End Doctor; Change of Heart; Edifice Complex; Constant Reader.
Book number: 097256
USD 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 3 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 278]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction;
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | - Next page

New Search