| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 89 books on 4 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
(Program Book for) Orycon '87, November 13-15, 1987, Portland, or Portland, OR: OryCon. 1987, 1st Edition, 1st Printing. Booklet. Ill.: Cover Art: Leslie Newcomer. Oversize stapled booklet with attractive color cover art and a lot of pictures of the guests. Includes a biography of Tim Powers by James P. Blaylock. The book is entirely as new with NO markings throughout. Fine. Fine. Book number: 004263 USD 15.95 [Appr.: EURO 12.75 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1267] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction Convention Book Ephemera Cover Art: Leslie Newcomer | In shopping cart More information div> |
All the Bells on Earth New York: Ace Books, 1995. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0441002471. A fine copy in fine dustjacket with a faint corner crease.; Octavo. -- Parigi BooksBook number: 11584 USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1589] Catalogue: Science Fiction & Fantasy
Keywords: Fantasy 0441002471 Fantasy Horror | In shopping cart More information div> |
All the Bells on Earth New York: Ace Books, 1995. First Edition. Hard Cover. 0441002471 1st edition stated, 1st printing by number line, dustjacket has light wear and is not price clipped, rubbed, covers are tan with blue spine, gold lettering on spine, no marks of previous ownership, light wear. Very Good/Very Good . Book number: 013741 USD 18.42 [Appr.: EURO 14.75 | £UK 11.75 | JP¥ 1464] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: 0441002471 | In shopping cart More information div> |
All the Bells on Earth Norwalk: Easton Press, 1995. Leather. Illustrated by Mark Maxwell. 8vo. Bound in full leather with raised bands, gilt tooling to spine and covers, and satin end papers. Signed by the author. All books in fine collectible condition unless otherwise noted. Orders are professionally packed and shipped promptly. Fine . Book number: 54333 USD 75.00 [Appr.: EURO 59.25 | £UK 47.75 | JP¥ 5960] Catalogue: Press Books
| In shopping cart More information div> |
All the Bells on Earth The Berkley Publishing Group/Ace Books, 1995. Uncorrected Proof. Near Fine condition. Book number: 039163 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192] Catalogue: Science Fiction
| In shopping cart More information div> |
All the Bells on Earth NY: Ace Books. 1995, 1st Edition, 1st Printing. (ISBN: 0441002471). Paperback, Proof. Uncorrected Proof, 376 pages. Uncorrected proof of the true 1st. Publisher's letter included. Very nice copy: spine square/couple VERY faint creases, one very small/couple tiny spots on front, lower corner of rear cover/last few pages slightly creased/tiny bit of other corner creasing. Otherwise the book is in excellent condition with NO markings throughout. NOT an ex-library, NOT a book club, NOT a remainder. Near Fine. Near Fine. Book number: 000621 USD 19.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.25 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1510] Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Novel Fantasy 0441002471 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Brunnenkinder, Roman Ullstein Taschenbuchverlag, München, 2002 guter Zustand, sauberes Exemplar, Einband mit Gebrauchsspuren ISBN: 354825280X. gut - gebraucht Book number: BU326575 € 6.99 [Appr.: US$ 8.85 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 703] Catalogue: Varia
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Digging Leviathan. Morrigan Publications: Bath, 1988. First hardcover edition (& 1st printing). Hardcover. ISBN: 1870338200. Touch of spotting along top page edges, else a fine copy in a fine dustjacket (as new). 700 trade hardcover copies printed. In Pringle, Modern Fantasy: The Hundred Best Novels #86. Book number: 12937 GBP 22.00 [Appr.: EURO 27.5 US$ 34.62 | JP¥ 2751]
Keywords: 1870338200 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Digging Leviathan Grafton. 1988. (ISBN: 0586201750). Paperback. Has a little light general reading/shelfwear, with light tanning to page edges - otherwise, this is a clean, tight copy. Dispatch within 24hrs from the UK. Good. Book number: 028628 GBP 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 31.25 US$ 39.34 | JP¥ 3126]
Keywords: Fiction_general 0586201750 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Digging Leviathan Bath, Avon: Morrigan Publications, 1988. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 1870338251. One of a limited edition of three hundred ten copies. Tiny spot inside dustjacket. A fine copy in fine dustjacket in cloth slipcase. With two articles by Tim Powers and K. W. Jeter not included in the trade edition. Illustrations by Ferret. Signed by Blaylock, Powers, Jeter and Ferret on the limitation page. ; Octavo; Signed by All Authors. -- Parigi BooksBook number: 12608 USD 125.00 [Appr.: EURO 98.75 | £UK 79.5 | JP¥ 9933] Catalogue: Science Fiction & Fantasy
Keywords: Fantasy 1870338251 Fantasy | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Disappearing Dwarf Ballantine/Del Rey, 1983. F First Printing. Softcover, Mass Market Paperback, ISBN: 0345303768. Very Good +. PBO Book number: E10048 USD 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 596] Catalogue: Vintage Paperbacks
Keywords: Fiction, Science Fiction, Fantasy 0345303768 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Disappearing Dwarf Del Rey. (ISBN: 0-345-30376-8) . 1983, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good. Cover illustration by Darrell K. Sweet. (Fantasy). Book number: 435226 USD 10.74 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 853] Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Fantasy 0345303768 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Disappearing Dwarf New York: A Del Rey Book Ballantine Books, 1983. First Edition. Paperback. ISBN: 0345303768. Ballantine 30376. Number on top edge, pages age-toned. A near fine copy. The sequel to The Elfin Ship. ; Small octavo; 275 pages. Very Good+ . -- Parigi BooksBook number: 9105 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795] Catalogue: Science Fiction & Fantasy
Keywords: Fantasy 0345303768 Fantasy | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Disappearing Dwarf Del Rey. (ISBN: 0-345-30376-8) . 1983, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Reading copy only. Pretty beat up. Cover illustration by Darrell K. Sweet. (Fantasy). Book number: 390376 USD 8.55 [Appr.: EURO 7 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 679] Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Fantasy 0345303768 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Das Elfenschiff. - Erster Roman des Elfen-Zyklus. München: Heyne, 1995, 2. Aufl., 476 S., Broschur-TB./ paperback. (3453077946) ISBN/ISSN 3453077946. (Schönes sauberes Exemplar / nice clean copy). Gewicht/weight: 400 gr. Book number: 141401 € 3.95 [Appr.: US$ 5 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397] Catalogue: Fantasy/SF/Phantast. Literatur
Keywords: 3453077946 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Elfin Ship Del Rey. 1982. (ISBN: 9780345294913) MassMarket Paperback . Good. Book number: 0011081 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: 9780345294913 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Elfin Ship Del Rey. (ISBN: 0-345-29491-2) . 1983, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Good. (Fantasy). Book number: 378321 USD 9.34 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 742] Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Fantasy 0345294912 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Gezeiten des Winters Ullstein ; 25706 [München] : Ullstein-Verl., 2003. O-Titel: Winter tides Book number: 127437 € 4.00 [Appr.: US$ 5.06 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 402] Catalogue: Lebenshilfe
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Gezeiten des Winters Ullstein ; 25706 [München] : Ullstein-Verl., 2003. O-Titel: Winter tides Book number: 139997 € 4.00 [Appr.: US$ 5.06 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 402] Catalogue: Lebenshilfe
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Hokusais Gral. München Heyne 2000. 542 S. Broschiert neues Buch, gekennzeichnetes Mängelexemplar, ISBN: 3453162285. neu Book number: BU037499 € 13.99 [Appr.: US$ 17.71 | £UK 11.5 | JP¥ 1407] Catalogue: Science Fiction und Fantasy
| In shopping cart More information div> |
HOME BEFORE DARK. Subterranean Press Burton, 2000. 1st Ed. 20pp. Very good in original boards with silver title label, enclosed in silver fall back box. ¶ Letter Q of a Limited Edition 26 Lettered Copies Signed by the Author. Book number: 169118 GBP 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 62.25 US$ 78.69 | JP¥ 6252]
Keywords: LITERATURE; PRIVATE PRESS AND LIMITED EDITIONS | In shopping cart More information div> |
Homunculus. Morrigan Publications: Bath, 1988. First hardcover edition (& 1st printing). Hardcover. ISBN: 1870338456. Fine copy in a fine dustjacket and slipcase. Winner of the 1986 Philip K. Dick Award for best novel. Introduction by Keith Roberts. LIMITED EDITION: 300 numbered slipcased hardcover copies signed by Blaylock, Keith Roberts, and artist Ferret. This issue adds ''A Postscript to Homunculus'' by William Hastings (a Blaylock pseudonym) and ''A Note on Mr. Hastings' Postscript'' by Blaylock, Book number: 04615 GBP 38.50 [Appr.: EURO 48 US$ 60.59 | JP¥ 4814]
Keywords: 1870338456 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Homunculus. Morrigan Publications: Bath, 1988. First hardcover edition (& 1st printing). Hardcover. ISBN: 1870338405. Fine copy in a fine dustjacket (as new). Book number: 12198 GBP 22.00 [Appr.: EURO 27.5 US$ 34.62 | JP¥ 2751]
Keywords: 1870338405 | In shopping cart More information div> |
IN FOR A PENNY - signed limited edition Subterranean Press, 2003. 1st edition. SIGNED, limited to 750 copies. This mesmerising collection from World Fantasy Award-winner James P. Blaylock offers seven brilliant excursions into one of the most idiosyncratic imaginations of our time. Hardback. 1931081824. fine hardcover copy in a fine dustwrapper, scarce in such fine condition. Book number: FD11.016 GBP 39.95 [Appr.: EURO 49.75 US$ 62.87 | JP¥ 4996]
Keywords: 1931081824 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Isaac Asimov's Science Fiction Magazine: Vol. 15 No. 2 (#167) February (Feb) 1991 (the Better Boy, Traveling West, Happy Man) NY: Davis Publications. 1991, 1st Edition, 1st Printing. Digest Magazine. 192 pages with attractive cover art by Alan Gutierrez. Authors and titles of original stories listed above. Excellent copy: spine a TINY bit cocked/no creases, one VERY faint reading crease on front cover parallel to spine else the magazine is as new with NO markings throughout and NO mailing label. Fine. Fine. Book number: 004564 USD 7.95 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 632] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction Magazine Fantasy Illustrated | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | - Next page