ascending
descending
found: 135 books on 6 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

BLAUNER, PETER
Casino Moon
London, Penguin Books. 1995. (ISBN: 0140159460) Paperback, 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall. 250 pages. Boxing is a much dirtier game than crime, and he's got a lot to learn - fast. "A terrific crime novel" - James Ellroy. Edgar Allan Poe Award Winner. Very Good.
Book number: 5242
GBP 1.35 [Appr.: EURO 1.75 US$ 2.12 | JP¥ 169]
Keywords: Fiction, Blauner, Boxing, Crime 0140159460
In shopping cart

More information

BLAUNER, PETER
Casino Moon
New York, Simon and Schuster. 1994, First Edition. (ISBN: 0-671-88177-9). Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall. 249 pp. Very light rubbing to upper edge of the jacket. The author's second novel. Fine/Very Good.
Book number: 005957
USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 954]
Keywords: Fiction; Mystery 0671881779
In shopping cart

More information

BLAUNER PETER
Casino Moon
London, Penguin Books. 1995. (ISBN: 0140159460) Soft Cover. 249 pp. Very Good.
Book number: 16781
AUD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 US$ 11.71 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 930]
Catalogue: General Fiction
Keywords: Crime Fiction 0140159460
In shopping cart

More information

BLAUNER, PETER
Casino Moon
Avon Books, 1996. Pp: 320. Peter Blauner's Slow Motion Riot won the 1992 Edgar Allan Poe Award for Best First Novel. Now Blauner is back with a searing novel about a young man trying desperately to escape what appears to be his fate-to follow in his father's footsteps and become a member of the Atlantic City mob. His stuggle will threaten not only his ethics-but his life. ISBN: 9780380725892. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U2118007
€  5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.33 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 503]
Keywords: 9780380725892
In shopping cart

More information

BLAUNER, PETER.
CASINO MOON.
New York: Simon & Schuster, (1994.) First printing. The author's second book (the first 'Slow Motion Riot' won an Edgar award), set in Atlantic City, the story of the son of a gangster family who wants a legitimate life, but discovers that the lawful world can be as treacherous as the criminal one. Cover praise by James Ellroy, Patricia Highsmith, James Patterson and others. Very near fine in fine dust jacket (initials on front pastedown.) ISBN: 0-671-881779
Book number: 31125
USD 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1112]
Keywords: mafia fiction, new jersey setting, 0671881779
In shopping cart

More information

 -
PETER BLAUNER
Casino Moon
Simon & Schuster, 1994. Hardcover. Very Good. clean, tight, unmarked, some light cover edge handling,() In a Mafia novel for the 1990s, Anthony Russo is an ambitious young man who finds out how difficult it is to realize his dream of getting out of the violent family business and becoming a legitimate business man. 20,000 first printing. ID: mon0000102100 .
-- Kbooks
Book number: mon0000102100
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Keywords: Hardcover, Printed Books Miscellaneous
In shopping cart

More information

BLAUNER, PETER.
CASINO MOON.
New York: Simon & Schuster, (1994.) First printing. The author's second book (the first 'Slow Motion Riot' won an Edgar award), set in Atlantic City, the story of the son of a gangster family who wants a legitimate life, but discovers that the lawful world can be as treacherous as the criminal one. Cover praise by James Ellroy, Patricia Highsmith, James Patterson and others. Fine in fine dust jacket. ISBN: 0-671-881779
Book number: 37809
USD 16.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.75 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1271]
Keywords: mafia fiction, new jersey setting, 0671881779
In shopping cart

More information

BLAUNER, PETER & KAT, PHILIP DE
Crack!
1991. Paperback. Pp: 336. Een reclasseringsambtenaar, werkzaam in de Newyorkse wijk Harlem, komt in conflict met een van zijn cliënten, een zeer gevaarlijke crimineel die verslaafd is aan crack (cocaïne). ISBN: 9789024518999. Cond./Kwaliteit: Redelijk.
Book number: U311900
€  7.50 [Appr.: US$ 9.49 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 754]
Catalogue: Spannende boeken
Keywords: 9789024518999
In shopping cart

More information

BLAUNER PETER
Crack !
Luitingh-Sijthoff, 1991, 336 .pp, paperback, 14 x 22 cm. Gevouwen rug/Folded back. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Nederlands/Dutch/Néerlandais/Niederländisch. (Leuven)
Book number: 301615&121
€  6.00 [Appr.: US$ 7.6 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 604]
Keywords: Spanning / Thrillers
In shopping cart

More information

BLAUNER PETER
Crack!
Laren, Luitingh, 1991. 336 blz. Paperback. Tekst vorige eigenaar op voorblad.
Book number: 10361
€  4.50 [Appr.: US$ 5.7 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 453]
Catalogue: Thriller
Keywords: Roman/Paperback/Thriller
In shopping cart

More information

BLAUNER, PETER.
Es wird der Tag kommen.
München. Goldmann Verlag. 1998. Deutsche Ertsausgabe. Taschenbuch. 444,(10) Seiten. Einband berieben, Schnitt markiert, Besitzername auf Vorsatz, sonst gut erhalten. ISBN 3442435641.
Book number: 311966
€  3.50 [Appr.: US$ 4.43 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 352]
In shopping cart

More information

BLAUNER, PETER
Held van de dag
Uitgever: Luitingh-Sijthoff Zonder Jaar. Conditie Als nieuw Binding: Paperback ISBN 9789024536337
Book number: 6888
€  9.49 [Appr.: US$ 12.01 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 955]
Keywords: 9789024536337
In shopping cart

More information

BLAUNER, PETER
Held van de dag
Amsterdam, Uitgeverij Luitingh-Sijthoff, 1999. Paperback 23x15. 1e druk. 381 blz. Vertaald uit het Engels door Lucien Duzee. David Fitzgerald, leraar op een school in Brooklyn, redt zijn leerlingen bij een bomaanslag op een schoolbus. Hij wordt de held van de dag, een voorbeeld van iedereen: de president prijst hem. TV-shows vechten om hem in hun programma te mogen hebben. En dan keert alles zich tegen David: van held wordt hij verdachte van de bomaanslag. Hij raakt zijn baan kwijt, zijn familie… Wanhopig probeert hij zijn leven weer op de rails te krijgen - en het enige wat erop zit is de echte dader te vinden. Held van de dag is een strakke, spannende thriller, met een eigentijds onderwerp..
Book number: S2431
€  7.50 [Appr.: US$ 9.49 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 754]
Keywords: thriller
In shopping cart

More information

BLAUNER, PETER
De Indringer
Luitingh. 1997 320 pp
Book number: 101269583
€  16.50 [Appr.: US$ 20.89 | £UK 13.5 | JP¥ 1660]
Keywords: romans
In shopping cart

More information

BLAUNER, PETER & ZEELENBERG, ANNETTE
De indringer
1997. Paperback. Pp: 320. Een advocaat, getrouwd en vader van een zoon, denkt het helemaal gemaakt te hebben totdat een aan lager wal geraakte treinbestuurder het idee krijgt dat diens vrouw de enige is die hem uit het slop kan redden. ISBN: 9789024526970. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U404198
€  7.50 [Appr.: US$ 9.49 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 754]
Catalogue: Spannende boeken
Keywords: 9789024526970
In shopping cart

More information

BLAUNER, PETER.
De indringer.
Amsterdam; Luitingh-Sijthoff; 1997; z.d.; 320 pag.; vertaling Annette Zeelenberg; paperback; net exemplaar. -
Book number: 06867
€  12.00 [Appr.: US$ 15.19 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1207]
Keywords: Engels - Vertaling - Spanning en avontuur.
In shopping cart

More information

BLAUNER, PETER & ZEELENBERG, ANNETTE
De indringer
1997. Paperback. Pp: 320. Een advocaat, getrouwd en vader van een zoon, denkt het helemaal gemaakt te hebben totdat een aan lager wal geraakte treinbestuurder het idee krijgt dat diens vrouw de enige is die hem uit het slop kan redden. ISBN: 9789024526970. Cond./Kwaliteit: Redelijk.
Book number: U311902
€  8.50 [Appr.: US$ 10.76 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 855]
Catalogue: Spannende boeken
Keywords: 9789024526970
In shopping cart

More information

 -
BLAUNER, PETER
De indringer
Luitingh-Sijthoff, 1e druk 1997. pb, 320 pag, zeer goede staat.
Book number: S1134
€  5.75 [Appr.: US$ 7.28 | £UK 4.75 | JP¥ 578]
Catalogue: Spanning
In shopping cart

More information

BLAUNER, PETER
The Intruder
Vision, 1997. Paperback. Pp: 464. When his family is harassed by a psychotic vagrant, prominent Manhattan attorney Jacob Schiff is forced to take matters into his own hands to protect them. Reprint. ISBN: 9780446605052. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U1812530
€  5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.33 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 503]
Keywords: 9780446605052
In shopping cart

More information

PETER BLAUNER
The Intruder
Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster, 1996. Original Wraps. 0684810948 Fine. Fine .
Book number: 000262
USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 556]
Keywords: 0684810948 Fiction Psychological New York State
In shopping cart

More information

 -
BLAUNER, PETER
The Intruder
London, Fourth Estate, 1996, First British Edition. (ISBN: 1857025199) Hard Cover with dust jacket, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Very good, tight copy in unclipped jacket which is a little shelfworn. 396 pages. Contemporary thriller. Very Good/Good.
Book number: 005227
GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 9.44 | JP¥ 750]
Keywords: Thriller 1857025199
In shopping cart

More information

BLAUNER, PETER.
The Intruder: A Novel.
Simon & Schuster, NY: 1996. Hardcover with dustjacket. Good condition. A blockbuster thriller. Can a good man go too far to protect his family? That is the question underlying this gripping tale of a family fighting for its life, which pulls the reader into its stranglehold of terror in the tration of Straw Dogs and Cape Fear.
¶ 397 pages.
Book number: 6440X1
USD 8.10 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 644]
Catalogue: FICTION
Keywords: ( Thrillers Families 0684810948
In shopping cart

More information

BLAUNER, PETER
THE INTRUDER
New York: Simon & Schuster, 1996. First printing. Third novel by this highly praised Edgar-winning author. Fine in fine dust jacket.
Book number: 5614
USD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 14.25 | £UK 11.5 | JP¥ 1430]
In shopping cart

More information

BLAUNER, PETER
The Intruder
NY: Simon & Schuster, 1996. 1st printing of 1st US edition, fine hard cover book in fine dust jacket.
Book number: 31098
USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477]
Keywords: 0684810948
In shopping cart

More information

BLAUNER, PETER
The Intruder
Simon & Schuster. (ISBN: 0-684-81094-8) . 1996, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in lightly rubbed dust jacket. (Mystery).
Book number: 876037
USD 29.47 [Appr.: EURO 23.5 | £UK 18.75 | JP¥ 2342]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0684810948
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | - Next page

New Search