ascending
descending
found: 221 books on 9 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

BLATTY, WILLIAM PETER,
I'll Tell Them I Remember You.
New York, W. W. Norton & Company Inc., 1973. (ISBN: 039307479x) 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall, Hard Cover Very Good/Good. Cover spine and corners rubbed and slightly worn. Dj slightly worn on edges and rubbed. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound.
Book number: 206007
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Keywords: Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

"BLATTY, WILLIAM PETER; KERMODE, MARK"
Amateur Gardening's Complete Gardening Answers (Isbn: 1841190373 / 1-84119-037-3)
Robinson 1999. First edition BRAND New thick paperback. 680pp. POST FREE IN THE UK FOR A LIMITED PERIOD
Book number: 90953
GBP 7.99 [Appr.: EURO 10 US$ 12.57 | JP¥ 999]
Keywords: keighley Amateur Gardening's Complete Gardening Answers (ISBN: 1841190373 / 1-84119-037-3)
In shopping cart

More information

WILLIAM PETER BLATTY
Before the Exorcist
Eye, Suffolk, ScreenPress Books. 1998, First Thus. Paperback. Blatty's own story of taking his novel to film. First published as introduction to William Peter Blatty on The Exorcist From Novel to Film, 1974. 53pp, illus. Promo item, not for sale. The Independent/ Virgin Cinemas. Covers bit creased and dented, slight crease on spine. Good.
Book number: 002142
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.87 | JP¥ 625]
Keywords: Film, Cinema, Horror Performing Arts: Theatre, Music, Dance, Cinema, &C
In shopping cart

More information

BLATTY, WILLIAM PETER
De bezetene
Amsterdam: Triton Pers, 1971. 1e druk, 8vo, linnen band. met stofomslag, goed. 351pp. [ISBN: 906057012x] (Please inquire before collecting in our bookstore) .
Book number: 59014.ROV
€  8.00 [Appr.: US$ 10.13 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 805]
Catalogue: Romans (Overig)
In shopping cart

More information

BLATTY, WILLIAM PETER
De bezetene
1971. Hardcover. Pp: 351. ISBN: 9789060570128. Cond./Kwaliteit: Redelijk.
Book number: U311899
€  5.50 [Appr.: US$ 6.96 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 553]
Catalogue: Spannende boeken
Keywords: 9789060570128
In shopping cart

More information

BLATTY, WILLIAM PETER
Crazy
Forge, 2010. First Edition. Hardcover. American first edition, first printing. Published by Forge in 2010. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage.. Fine .
Book number: 8506447
USD 21.99 [Appr.: EURO 17.5 | £UK 14 | JP¥ 1747]
In shopping cart

More information

BLATTY, WILLIAM PETER
Crazy
London: Forge Books, 2010. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 9780765326492. First Printing; 0.9 x 8.3 x 5.6 Inches; 192 pages. Fine in Near Fine dust jacket .
Book number: 239768
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397]
Keywords: 9780765326492 Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

BLATTY, WILLIAM PETER,
Demons Five, Exorcists Nothing.
NY: Donald I. Fine, 1996. First Edition. Advance Reading Copy. Very Good in wrappers.
Book number: 700532
USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 19.75 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1987]
Keywords: Uncorrected Proof
In shopping cart

More information

WILLIAM PETER BLATTY
Demons Five, Exorcist Nothing
Donald I. Fine Publishing. 1996. Hard Cover. Hardcover/pub.1996/Gd. condition/177 pages - About a mere mortal Hollywood screenwriter caught in his own private hell. [AN229804]. Good.
Book number: 29804
USD 20.59 [Appr.: EURO 16.5 | £UK 13.25 | JP¥ 1636]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: adventure, literature, exorcist, demons, mystery, shocker, scary tales, hollywood, mortal, fiction
In shopping cart

More information

BLATTY, WILLIAM PETER
Dimiter
New York, Forge. 2010, First Edition/ Third Printing. (ISBN: 9780765325129) Hard Cover. A square solid tight carefully read copy. This copy has just a hint of pagedge soil else fine. The 24.99 priced jacket has some light rubbing wear, minor edgewear else fine. N-Fine/N-Fine.
Book number: 029279
USD 15.50 [Appr.: EURO 12.25 | £UK 10 | JP¥ 1232]
Keywords: 9780765325129
In shopping cart

More information

WILLIAM PETER BLATTY
L'Envoutée ( the Exorcist )
Paris, Robert Laffont. 1971. Couverture Souple Illustrée, 16 Cm X 24 Cm. 355 pages. Bon.
Book number: 044829
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192]
In shopping cart

More information

BLATTY WILLIAM PETER -
L'esorcista.
Milano, Mondadori, 1975, 8vo brossura con copertina illustrata a colori, pp. 391
Book number: 4-51565
€  18.00 [Appr.: US$ 22.79 | £UK 14.5 | JP¥ 1811]
Keywords: (Narrativa)
In shopping cart

More information

 -
BLATTY WILLIAM PETER
L'ESPRIT DU MAL
ISBN : 223401638X. STOCK. 1983. In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 321 pages. Couverture illustrée en couleur.
¶ Traduit de l'américain par Agnès gattegno.
Book number: R160083889
€  14.90 [Appr.: US$ 18.86 | £UK 12 | JP¥ 1499]
Keywords: Littérature américaine
In shopping cart

More information

 -
BLATTY WILLIAM PETER
L'ESPRIT DU MAL
ISBN : 223401638X. STOCK. 1983. In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 321 pages. Couverture illustrée en couleur. Livre de bibliothèque. Couverture de bibliothèque et tampon sur la page de titre.
¶ Traduit de l'américain par Agnès Gattegno.
Book number: R160083888
€  10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.86 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1101]
Keywords: Littérature américaine
In shopping cart

More information

BLATTY WILLIAM PETER
De exgewijden
Amsterdam, 1977, 160 .pp, paperback, 13 x 21 cm. 0. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Nederlands/Dutch/Néerlandais/Niederländisch. (Leuven)
Book number: 205074&121
€  3.00 [Appr.: US$ 3.8 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 302]
Keywords: Spanning / Thrillers
In shopping cart

More information

BLATTY WILLIAM PETER
De exorcist (De duiveluitdrijver)
Triton Pers, 1971, 351 .pp, paperback, 13 x 21 cm. Omslag onfris/Cover not so good, Gevouwen rug/Folded back. Minder Goed/Not so good/Nicht so gut. Nederlands/Dutch/Néerlandais/Niederländisch. (Leuven)
Book number: 273460&121
€  4.00 [Appr.: US$ 5.06 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 402]
Keywords: Spanning / Thrillers
In shopping cart

More information

BLATTY WILLIAM PETER
De exorcist, De duiveluitdrijver
Amsterdam, 1971, 352 .pp, paperback, 13 x 21 cm. Gevouwen rug/Folded back. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Nederlands/Dutch/Néerlandais/Niederländisch. (Magazijn b)
Book number: 258122&388B
€  4.00 [Appr.: US$ 5.06 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 402]
Keywords: Nederlandse literatuur
In shopping cart

More information

BLATTY WILLIAM PETER
De exorcist
Amsterdam, 1971, 351 .pp, soft cover, 13 x 20 cm. geïllustreerd. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Nederlands/Dutch/Néerlandais/Niederländisch. (Mag Westerlo)
Book number: 16141&68B
€  6.00 [Appr.: US$ 7.6 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 604]
Keywords: Vertaalde literatuur
In shopping cart

More information

BLATTY WILLIAM PETER
De exorcist, De duiveluitdrijver
Amsterdam, 1971, 352 .pp, paperback, 13 x 20 cm. Vertaald door Heinz Wallisch. Minder Goed/Not so good/Nicht so gut. Nederlands/Dutch/Néerlandais/Niederländisch. (Mag Westerlo)
Book number: 25456&118H
€  4.00 [Appr.: US$ 5.06 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 402]
Keywords: Vertaalde literatuur
In shopping cart

More information

BLATTY WILLIAM PETER
De exorcist, De duiveluitdrijver
Amsterdam, 1971, 352 .pp, paperback, 13 x 20 cm. Vertaald door Heinz Wallisch. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Nederlands/Dutch/Néerlandais/Niederländisch. (Mag Westerlo)
Book number: 25459&118H
€  5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.33 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 503]
Keywords: Vertaalde literatuur
In shopping cart

More information

BLATTY WILLIAM PETER
De exorcist, de duiveluitdrijver
Amsterdam, 1971, 351 .pp, paperback, 13 x 20 cm. Vertaling door Wallisch, geïllustreerd. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Nederlands/Dutch/Néerlandais/Niederländisch. (Mag Westerlo)
Book number: 115352&TR3D
€  5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.33 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 503]
Keywords: Vertaalde literatuur
In shopping cart

More information

BLATTY, WILLIAM PETER
The Exorcist
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Bantam Books, 1972. Fifth Printing. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 051754959X. Pb, light wear/soil, crease at spine/clipped front corners; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall. Good with no dust jacket.
Book number: 218059
USD 4.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397]
Catalogue: Horror
Keywords: Fiction Horror Religion
In shopping cart

More information

BLATTY WILLIAM PETER
The exorcist
London, 1974, 320 .pp, Pocket/Poche/Taschenbuch, 11 x 18 cm. 0. Minder Goed/Not so good/Nicht so gut. Engels/English/Anglais/Englisch. (Mag Westerlo)
Book number: 49200&703E
€  3.00 [Appr.: US$ 3.8 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 302]
Keywords: Engelse literatuur
In shopping cart

More information

 -
BLATTY, WILLIAM PETER
The Exorcist
Bantam X7200. 1974, 29th printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Movie tie-in. (Horror, Mystery).
Book number: 919261
USD 11.96 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 950]
Catalogue: Horror
Keywords: Horror, Mystery
In shopping cart

More information

BLATTY WILLIAM PETER
De exorcist
Amsterdam, 1971, 352 .pp, paperback, 13 x 21 cm. Vertaling door Heinz Wallisch, geïllustreerd, cover not so good/omslag onfris. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Nederlands/Dutch/Néerlandais/Niederländisch. (Mag Westerlo)
Book number: 58221&100F
€  5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.33 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 503]
Keywords: Vertaalde literatuur
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | - Next page

New Search