| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 221 books on 9 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
I'll Tell Them I Remember You. New York, W. W. Norton & Company Inc., 1973. (ISBN: 039307479x) 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall, Hard Cover Very Good/Good. Cover spine and corners rubbed and slightly worn. Dj slightly worn on edges and rubbed. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. Book number: 206007 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Keywords: Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Amateur Gardening's Complete Gardening Answers (Isbn: 1841190373 / 1-84119-037-3) Robinson 1999. First edition BRAND New thick paperback. 680pp. POST FREE IN THE UK FOR A LIMITED PERIOD Book number: 90953 GBP 7.99 [Appr.: EURO 10 US$ 12.57 | JP¥ 999]
Keywords: keighley Amateur Gardening's Complete Gardening Answers (ISBN: 1841190373 / 1-84119-037-3) | In shopping cart More information div> |
Before the Exorcist Eye, Suffolk, ScreenPress Books. 1998, First Thus. Paperback. Blatty's own story of taking his novel to film. First published as introduction to William Peter Blatty on The Exorcist From Novel to Film, 1974. 53pp, illus. Promo item, not for sale. The Independent/ Virgin Cinemas. Covers bit creased and dented, slight crease on spine. Good. Book number: 002142 GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.87 | JP¥ 625]
Keywords: Film, Cinema, Horror Performing Arts: Theatre, Music, Dance, Cinema, &C | In shopping cart More information div> |
De bezetene Amsterdam: Triton Pers, 1971. 1e druk, 8vo, linnen band. met stofomslag, goed. 351pp. [ISBN: 906057012x] (Please inquire before collecting in our bookstore) . Book number: 59014.ROV € 8.00 [Appr.: US$ 10.13 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 805] Catalogue: Romans (Overig)
| In shopping cart More information div> |
De bezetene 1971. Hardcover. Pp: 351. ISBN: 9789060570128. Cond./Kwaliteit: Redelijk. Book number: U311899 € 5.50 [Appr.: US$ 6.96 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 553] Catalogue: Spannende boeken
Keywords: 9789060570128 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Crazy Forge, 2010. First Edition. Hardcover. American first edition, first printing. Published by Forge in 2010. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage.. Fine . Book number: 8506447 USD 21.99 [Appr.: EURO 17.5 | £UK 14 | JP¥ 1747]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Crazy London: Forge Books, 2010. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 9780765326492. First Printing; 0.9 x 8.3 x 5.6 Inches; 192 pages. Fine in Near Fine dust jacket . -- Books EndBook number: 239768 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397]
Keywords: 9780765326492 Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Demons Five, Exorcists Nothing. NY: Donald I. Fine, 1996. First Edition. Advance Reading Copy. Very Good in wrappers. Book number: 700532 USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 19.75 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1987]
Keywords: Uncorrected Proof | In shopping cart More information div> |
Demons Five, Exorcist Nothing Donald I. Fine Publishing. 1996. Hard Cover. Hardcover/pub.1996/Gd. condition/177 pages - About a mere mortal Hollywood screenwriter caught in his own private hell. [AN229804]. Good. Book number: 29804 USD 20.59 [Appr.: EURO 16.5 | £UK 13.25 | JP¥ 1636] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: adventure, literature, exorcist, demons, mystery, shocker, scary tales, hollywood, mortal, fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Dimiter New York, Forge. 2010, First Edition/ Third Printing. (ISBN: 9780765325129) Hard Cover. A square solid tight carefully read copy. This copy has just a hint of pagedge soil else fine. The 24.99 priced jacket has some light rubbing wear, minor edgewear else fine. N-Fine/N-Fine. Book number: 029279 USD 15.50 [Appr.: EURO 12.25 | £UK 10 | JP¥ 1232] Catalogue: Suspense Thriller
Keywords: 9780765325129 | In shopping cart More information div> |
L'Envoutée ( the Exorcist ) Paris, Robert Laffont. 1971. Couverture Souple Illustrée, 16 Cm X 24 Cm. 355 pages. Bon. Book number: 044829 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
L'esorcista. Milano, Mondadori, 1975, 8vo brossura con copertina illustrata a colori, pp. 391 Book number: 4-51565 € 18.00 [Appr.: US$ 22.79 | £UK 14.5 | JP¥ 1811]
Keywords: (Narrativa) | In shopping cart More information div> |
L'ESPRIT DU MAL ISBN : 223401638X. STOCK. 1983. In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 321 pages. Couverture illustrée en couleur. ¶ Traduit de l'américain par Agnès gattegno. -- Le-livre.comBook number: R160083889 € 14.90 [Appr.: US$ 18.86 | £UK 12 | JP¥ 1499]
Keywords: Littérature américaine | In shopping cart More information div> |
L'ESPRIT DU MAL ISBN : 223401638X. STOCK. 1983. In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 321 pages. Couverture illustrée en couleur. Livre de bibliothèque. Couverture de bibliothèque et tampon sur la page de titre. ¶ Traduit de l'américain par Agnès Gattegno. -- Le-livre.comBook number: R160083888 € 10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.86 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1101]
Keywords: Littérature américaine | In shopping cart More information div> |
De exgewijden Amsterdam, 1977, 160 .pp, paperback, 13 x 21 cm. 0. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Nederlands/Dutch/Néerlandais/Niederländisch. (Leuven) Book number: 205074&121 € 3.00 [Appr.: US$ 3.8 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 302] Catalogue: Spanning / Thrillers
Keywords: Spanning / Thrillers | In shopping cart More information div> |
De exorcist (De duiveluitdrijver) Triton Pers, 1971, 351 .pp, paperback, 13 x 21 cm. Omslag onfris/Cover not so good, Gevouwen rug/Folded back. Minder Goed/Not so good/Nicht so gut. Nederlands/Dutch/Néerlandais/Niederländisch. (Leuven) Book number: 273460&121 € 4.00 [Appr.: US$ 5.06 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 402] Catalogue: Spanning / Thrillers
Keywords: Spanning / Thrillers | In shopping cart More information div> |
De exorcist, De duiveluitdrijver Amsterdam, 1971, 352 .pp, paperback, 13 x 21 cm. Gevouwen rug/Folded back. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Nederlands/Dutch/Néerlandais/Niederländisch. (Magazijn b) Book number: 258122&388B € 4.00 [Appr.: US$ 5.06 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 402] Catalogue: Nederlandse Literatuur
Keywords: Nederlandse literatuur | In shopping cart More information div> |
De exorcist Amsterdam, 1971, 351 .pp, soft cover, 13 x 20 cm. geïllustreerd. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Nederlands/Dutch/Néerlandais/Niederländisch. (Mag Westerlo) Book number: 16141&68B € 6.00 [Appr.: US$ 7.6 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 604] Catalogue: Vertaalde Literatuur
Keywords: Vertaalde literatuur | In shopping cart More information div> |
De exorcist, De duiveluitdrijver Amsterdam, 1971, 352 .pp, paperback, 13 x 20 cm. Vertaald door Heinz Wallisch. Minder Goed/Not so good/Nicht so gut. Nederlands/Dutch/Néerlandais/Niederländisch. (Mag Westerlo) Book number: 25456&118H € 4.00 [Appr.: US$ 5.06 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 402] Catalogue: Vertaalde Literatuur
Keywords: Vertaalde literatuur | In shopping cart More information div> |
De exorcist, De duiveluitdrijver Amsterdam, 1971, 352 .pp, paperback, 13 x 20 cm. Vertaald door Heinz Wallisch. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Nederlands/Dutch/Néerlandais/Niederländisch. (Mag Westerlo) Book number: 25459&118H € 5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.33 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 503] Catalogue: Vertaalde Literatuur
Keywords: Vertaalde literatuur | In shopping cart More information div> |
De exorcist, de duiveluitdrijver Amsterdam, 1971, 351 .pp, paperback, 13 x 20 cm. Vertaling door Wallisch, geïllustreerd. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Nederlands/Dutch/Néerlandais/Niederländisch. (Mag Westerlo) Book number: 115352&TR3D € 5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.33 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 503] Catalogue: Vertaalde Literatuur
Keywords: Vertaalde literatuur | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Exorcist New York, NY, U.S.A.: Bantam Books, 1972. Fifth Printing. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 051754959X. Pb, light wear/soil, crease at spine/clipped front corners; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall. Good with no dust jacket. -- BG MediaBook number: 218059 USD 4.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397] Catalogue: Horror
Keywords: Fiction Horror Religion | In shopping cart More information div> |
The exorcist London, 1974, 320 .pp, Pocket/Poche/Taschenbuch, 11 x 18 cm. 0. Minder Goed/Not so good/Nicht so gut. Engels/English/Anglais/Englisch. (Mag Westerlo) Book number: 49200&703E € 3.00 [Appr.: US$ 3.8 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 302] Catalogue: Engelse Literatuur
Keywords: Engelse literatuur | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Exorcist Bantam X7200. 1974, 29th printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Movie tie-in. (Horror, Mystery). Book number: 919261 USD 11.96 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 950] Catalogue: Horror
Keywords: Horror, Mystery | In shopping cart More information div> |
De exorcist Amsterdam, 1971, 352 .pp, paperback, 13 x 21 cm. Vertaling door Heinz Wallisch, geïllustreerd, cover not so good/omslag onfris. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Nederlands/Dutch/Néerlandais/Niederländisch. (Mag Westerlo) Book number: 58221&100F € 5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.33 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 503] Catalogue: Vertaalde Literatuur
Keywords: Vertaalde literatuur | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | - Next page