| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 32 books on 2 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Brotherly Love New York, New York, U.S.A.: Arbor House, 1981. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hardcover. hbdj,light plus wear/tear/soil on DJ,spine label,chkout sheet on ffep,pgs clean/white; Ex-Library; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Good in Good dust jacket. -- BG MediaBook number: 38667 USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 636]
Keywords: Fiction General Fiction; Literature | In shopping cart More information div> |
Brotherly Love 1983. (ISBN: 9780671447656) MassMarket Paperback . Good. Book number: 0001503 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477] Catalogue: General Fiction
Keywords: 9780671447656 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Brotherly Love London: Souvenir Press, 1982. First U.K Edition. Black hardback cloth cover. 345pp :: 230mm x 160mm (9" x 6"). G : in Good condition with marked dust jacket. Cover marked, Hinges weak. Pages browning . -- Barter BooksBook number: bbb403a GBP 6.60 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 US$ 10.39 | JP¥ 825] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction First Editions | In shopping cart More information div> |
Brotherly Love Arbor House. 1981, First Edition. (ISBN: 0877953015) Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾. GOOD hardcover, binding tight, clean, GOOD jacket, bookplate, FC002303. Good/Good. Book number: 002303 USD 1.99 [Appr.: EURO 1.75 | £UK 1.5 | JP¥ 158] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction 0877953015 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Brotherly Love. Arbor House, New York: 1981. Hardcover with dustjacket. Good condition. Identical twins Ben and Harry Ryder - one a well-married success story, the other a womanizing, twisted genius - gradually, unwillingly, ironically and then explosively change places - including women, style of life, and even total personalities. Taking sibling rivalry to the threshold of murder and beyond, Brotherly Love dramatically exposes the sinister forces that can lurk behind the ties that bind. ¶ 315 pages. Book number: 8400X1 USD 4.95 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 393] Catalogue: FICTION
Keywords: (Sibling Rivalry Brothers ). | In shopping cart More information div> |
Brotherly Love New York, Arbor House. 1981, First Edition/First Print. (ISBN: 0877953015) Hard Cover. A tight square solid copy. This copy has a previous owner's name neatly written on the FFEP and also has some minor pagedge soil. The jacket has a bit of moderate rubbing and some edgewear. Scary book and I believe the basis for the Judd Hirsch movie. N-Fine/Very Good +. Book number: 001557 USD 10.50 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 834] Catalogue: Suspense Thriller
Keywords: Fiction Pasadena Calif California 0877953015 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Brotherly Love Pocket. (ISBN: 0-671-44765-3) . 1983. (Mass market paperback) Good. (Horror, Mystery). Book number: 178774 USD 7.74 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 615] Catalogue: Horror
Keywords: Horror, Mystery 0671447653 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Brotherly Love Arbor House. (ISBN: 0-87795-301-5) . 1981 edition, 2nd printing. (Hardcover) Very good in dust jacket. (Horror, Mystery). Book number: 701913 USD 16.08 [Appr.: EURO 12.75 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1278] Catalogue: Horror
Keywords: Horror, Mystery 0877953015 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Brotherly Love Souvenir Press, 1982, First Edition . Owners name on front endpaper and title. Wrapper has edge wear. Hardback with dust wrapper , Near Fine/Very Good. Book number: 433118 GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 9.44 | JP¥ 750] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Authors A to C 0285625262 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Brotherly Love London: Souvenir Press, 1982. First U.K Edition. Black hardback cloth cover. 345pp :: 230mm x 160mm (9" x 6"). G : in Good condition with marked dust jacket. Pages browning . -- Barter BooksBook number: bbb403 GBP 6.60 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 US$ 10.39 | JP¥ 825] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction First Editions | In shopping cart More information div> |
Brotherly Love Arbor House, 1981. book club ed. Hardcover. ISBN: 0877953015. very good condition; NOVI000257. Book number: 74580 USD 9.50 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 755] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: 0877953015 Blankenship | In shopping cart More information div> |
Brotherly Love. , London: Souvenier, 1982. 1st British, Binding: Boards, Good/Fair. 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall 0285625262 Hardback Boards. Good/Fair. 1st British Edition. Hardback. 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall. ISBN:0285625262. A novel about the sinister forces behind the ties that bind. In a starkly original and utterly gripping no vel, the author explores the theory that the ties binding identical twins can lead to an explosive reaction bordering on hatred, while that very closeness can enable one twin to become his brother in a dreadful Jekyll and Hyde relationship of muddled genes. Slight shelf wear and a couple of tiny tears to D/J. . Book number: 013115 GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 15.74 | JP¥ 1250] Catalogue: Out of Print & collectable Hardbacks
Keywords: FICTION/IDENTICAL TWINS/JEKYLL AND HYDE RELATIONSHIP/MUDDLED GENES 0285625262 OUT OF PRINT &COLLECTABLE HARDBACKS | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Helix File. New York, Walker and Company, 1972. Hardcover., G/G Book & Dj Edgeworn. Dj in Mylar Wrap. Pages: 233. Book number: MASTER078282I USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1589] Catalogue: Mystery & Suspense
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Helix File Walker. A very good plus beige hardcover in a very good plus price clipped dust jacket. Copyright 1972, 1st edition. Book number: 5MY1707 USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1589] Catalogue: Drama/Plays
Keywords: Mystery Hardcovers | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Leavenworth Irregulars London England, Arthur Barker Ltd, 1974. First Edition, Binding: Cloth, Very Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall 0213165082 Hardback Three ex GI's who are corrupt and vicious, crossed the head guys in Vietnam. They were tossed into jail. Now they are out for revenge and treasure till they meet a general and sergeant who are better rip of artists then themselves. See who wins out, with an surprising and exciting ending. some werar and tear to d/j . Book number: 038802 GBP 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 18.75 US$ 23.61 | JP¥ 1876] Catalogue: Modern First Editions
Keywords: Fiction G I s Vtetnam Crime | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Leavenworth Irregulars London England, Arthur Barker, 1974. 1st Uk Edition, Binding: Cloth, Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall 0213165082 Hardback They call themselves The First Leavenworth Combat and Confiscation Team, Irregular. Their target: the $600,000 cash portion of the army payroll for Fort Riley,Kansas. Slight foxing to inside cover and edges. Slight wear and tear to D/J. . Book number: 017950 GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 15.74 | JP¥ 1250] Catalogue: Out of Print & collectable Hardbacks
Keywords: Fiction/Deceit/Betrayal/Revenge | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Leavenworth Irregulars 1976 Paperback. (ISBN: 9780552102025). Fair. -- Book HavenBook number: 720659 NZD 13.23 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 9.93 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 789] Catalogue: General
Keywords: Fiction9780552102025 9780552102025 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The leavenworth irregulars New York, 1975, 293 .pp, Pocket/Poche/Taschenbuch, 11 x 17 cm. Three revengeful rogues rip off the army for kicks and treasure!, omslag wat verkleurd/cover discoloured, A Bantam Book. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Engels/English/Anglais/Englisch. (Mag Westerlo) Book number: 137972&305C € 3.00 [Appr.: US$ 3.8 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 302] Catalogue: Engelse Pockets
Keywords: Engelse pockets | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Leavenworth Irregulars Indianapolis, Bobbs-Merrill. 1974, First Printing. (ISBN: 0672518988). Hard Cover, 12mo - over 6¾ - 7¾ tall. (USA) 12mo, dk grn cl, 264pp. Ex-professional soldiers go after a huge army payroll. Sticker ghost to end paper, hint of psine slant, Very Good in complete VG Dj with tiny chip to head of spine, and panels lightly rubbed. (1.5 FO 13/4. Very Good/Very Good. -- JWMah BooksBook number: 7015 USD 8.99 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 714] Catalogue: Detective, Mystery and Suspense Fiction
Keywords: Fiction 0672518988 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Leavenworth Irregulars Indianapolis, Bobbs-Merrill Co. 1974, First Printing. (ISBN: 0672518988). Cloth, Octavo. HB, Clean and tight with bumped corners, and lightly shelf worn edges; dj rubbed, wrinkled at the corners and edges, with a light to moderate moisture wrinkle to the front panel, else bright and clean. VG/Good+. Book number: 02896 USD 8.25 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 656] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Military, Author's First Book 0672518988 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Programmed Man GB, Barker. 1975, 1st Edition. Hardback. VG+/VG+ DW. Book number: c003.014 GBP 4.95 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.79 | JP¥ 619] Catalogue: C. Sto
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Programmed Man London, Arthur Barker Ltd, 1975. First Edition. Cloth. 8vo. light shelfwear. Light spotting to endpapers. Dw has creasing, wear and some tears to edges. Good+/good. Book number: 9291 GBP 3.90 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.14 | JP¥ 488] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Programmed Man GB, Barker. 1975, 1st Edition. Hardback. VG+/VG DW. Book number: c043A.003 GBP 3.95 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.22 | JP¥ 494] Catalogue: C. Sto
| In shopping cart More information div> |
DE TERUGKEER VAN DAN RYAN. 1975 A.W. Bruna & Zoon, Utrecht/Antwerpen. Gebonden/stofomslag. In keurige staat. 240 pag. Vertaling: W. van den Broek. Omslag: P.A.H. van der Harst. Book number: 18933 € 8.50 [Appr.: US$ 10.76 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 855]
Keywords: roman ; Vietnam; vertaald | In shopping cart More information div> |
Tiger Ten St Albans, Mayflower. 1976, 1st Uk Edition. 232 pages. Very Good. -- Philip EmeryBook number: 72765 GBP 1.20 [Appr.: EURO 1.5 US$ 1.89 | JP¥ 150] Catalogue: Fiction/War
Keywords: William D Blankenship War Fiction 232 | In shopping cart More information div> |