| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 22 books |
Dead Time New York, St. Martin's Press, 1992. First edition. hardcover. Black cloth over bds. in DJ. A Marti MacAlister Mystery. African/American writer Authors first book. Fine/fine. Book number: 1796 USD 22.20 [Appr.: EURO 17.75 | £UK 14.25 | JP„ 1764] Catalogue: Mystery/Suspense/Detective Fiction
Keywords: Detective Fiction - African-American Woman Detective | In shopping cart More information div> |
Done Wrong (Marti MacAlister Mystery) St Martins Pr, 1995. Hardcover. Very Good. clean, tight, unmarked, First Edition, some light cover edge handling, - JP ID: mon0000145974 . -- KbooksBook number: mon0000145974 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP„ 795]
Keywords: United States, Mystery, Police Procedurals Miscellaneous | In shopping cart More information div> |
Done Wrong : A Martin MacAlister Mystery New York, St Martins Press. 1995, First Edition. (ISBN: 0312130538). Hard Cover, 8vo - 8" - 9" Tall. First printing trade edition hard cover with dust jacket. Crisp, tight, clean and unmarked copy appears unread. Dust jacket slightly rubbed at corners. New mylar cover. 216pp. Author's fourth mystery. Fine/Near Fine. Book number: 19929 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP„ 795] Catalogue: Mystery
Keywords: Mystery Fiction Eleanor Taylor Bland Marti Macalister Fictional Character 0312130538 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Done Wrong St. Martins Minotaur Mystery. (ISBN: 9780312957940) MassMarket Paperback . Very good. Book number: 0009499 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4 | JP„ 477] Catalogue: Mystery
Keywords: 9780312957940 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Done Wrong a Martin Macalister Mystery New York NY: St. Martin's Press, 1995. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0312130538. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Illinois policewoman Marty MacAlister investigates the death of her husband--a fellow cop--confronting police bureaucracy and dangers of the streets and risking more than she can afford to find the truth; 216 pages. Book number: 36246 USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 | £UK 7.75 | JP„ 954] Catalogue: African American Mystery
Keywords: 0312130538 Mystery African Amer Literature Bland, Eleanor 1st Edition Macalister, Martin Chicago Police Procedural | In shopping cart More information div> |
Done Wrong St. Martin's. (ISBN: 0-312-95794-7) . 1996. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. (Mystery). Book number: 124357 USD 10.36 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 6.75 | JP„ 823] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0312957947 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Done Wrong New York: St. Martin's Press, (1995). 8vo. Wraps. 216 p. Uncorrected proofs. Fine. Ā ¶ Detective novel. -- BibliomaniaBook number: 33958 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP„ 1192] Catalogue: Black Studies
Keywords: African American | In shopping cart More information div> |
Gone Quiet Signet, 1995. Paperback. Pp: 320. ISBN: 9780451182678. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U1540774 € 3.99 [Appr.: US$ 5.05 | £UK 3.25 | JP„ 401] Catalogue: Engelse literatuur
Keywords: 9780451182678 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Gone Quiet Signet. (ISBN: 0-451-18267-7) . [1995], 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Near very good, spine creases. (Mystery). Book number: 387434 USD 8.71 [Appr.: EURO 7 | £UK 5.75 | JP„ 692] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0451182677 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Hotel Cramer, Ein Kriminalroman Fischer Taschenbuch Verlag, 1996 guter Zustand, sauberes Exemplar, Einband mit Gebrauchsspuren ISBN: 3596123100. gut - gebraucht Book number: BU327264 € 6.99 [Appr.: US$ 8.85 | £UK 5.75 | JP„ 703] Catalogue: Varia
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Hotel Cramer. Ein Kriminalroman. Fischer-TB.-Vlg.,Ffm 1996. 217 S. Broschiert ordentliches Exemplar, Gebrauchsspuren am Einband, berieben ISBN: 3596123100. gut - gebraucht Book number: BU114783 € 5.99 [Appr.: US$ 7.58 | £UK 5 | JP„ 603]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Keep Still; a Marti MacAlister Mystery St Martin's Press, NY, 1996. First Stated, Boards. Good/Good. 216 pp. illustrated dustwrapper with Author's photograph on rear flap. This is the fifth Marti MacAlister novel, the Illinois Police Detective must coax important clues from people closest to the victims, and solve the case before a killer strikes again. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilo. Book number: 001073 AUD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 19.5 US$ 24.39 | £UK 15.5 | JP„ 1938] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Crime, Detection, Series, Afro-American Fiction; crime fiction; crime fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Keep Still St Martins Pr, 1996. Hardcover. Very Good. Signed by the Author on the Title Page, First Edition, clean, tight, unmarked, some light cover edge handling, - JP ID: mon0000150926 . -- KbooksBook number: mon0000150926 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP„ 795]
Keywords: Literature & Fiction, Mystery Miscellaneous | In shopping cart More information div> |
See No Evil New York, St. Martins Press. 1998, First Edition/First Print. (ISBN: 0312169108) Hard Cover. Review Copy, An as new review copy with publisher's material laid in. Fine/Fine. Book number: 016673 USD 14.50 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 | £UK 9.25 | JP„ 1152] Catalogue: Female Mystery Author
Keywords: Female Mystery Authors,Fiction Mystery Detective Women Sleuths Mystery0312169108 | In shopping cart More information div> |
See No Evil St. Martin's. 1088. (ISBN: 9780312968182) MassMarket Paperback . Good. Book number: 0058933 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4 | JP„ 477] Catalogue: Mystery
Keywords: 9780312968182 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Slow Burn. N.Y.:, ST. MARTIN'S, 1993. 1st edition. Hard Cover, ISBN: 0312092377. African-American Author's 2nd Book. Book number: 762 USD 55.00 [Appr.: EURO 43.5 | £UK 35 | JP„ 4370] Catalogue: Mystery
Keywords: Mystery 0312092377 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Slow Burn: A Marti Macalister Mystery St. Martin's Press, 1993. Hardcover. Very Good. First Edition, Signed by the Author on the title page, clean, tight, unmarked, some light cover edge handling, - JP ID: mon0000150927 . -- KbooksBook number: mon0000150927 USD 15.67 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 | £UK 10 | JP„ 1245]
Keywords: Literature & Fiction, Mystery Miscellaneous | In shopping cart More information div> |
Tell No Tales St. Martin's. (ISBN: 0-312-20067-6) . 1999, 1st U.S. edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in dust jacket. (Mystery). Book number: 349994 USD 26.89 [Appr.: EURO 21.25 | £UK 17.25 | JP„ 2137] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0312200676 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Tell No Tales New York, St Martins Pr. 1999, First Edition/ First Print. (ISBN: 0312200676) Trade Paperback. Advanced Reading Copy (ARC), Asquare tight solid copy. This copy shows a bit of rubbing,edgewear. Very Good +. Book number: 017668 USD 8.50 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 5.5 | JP„ 675] Catalogue: Female Mystery Author
Keywords: Fiction Mystery Detective Women Sleuths Mystery0312200676 | In shopping cart More information div> |
WINDY CITY DYING. New York: St Martin's, (2002.) First printing. Tenth mystery in the highly praised series featuring African American homicide detective Marti MacAlister. Set in Chicago. 324 pp. Fine in fine dust jacket. ISBN: 0-312-300980 Book number: 40177 USD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 14.25 | £UK 11.5 | JP„ 1430] Catalogue: African American Mystery
Keywords: chicago setting, 0312300980 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Das Wolfsfell, Ein Marti- MacAlister- Krimi Fischer Taschenbuch Verlag GmbH, Frankfurt am Main insgesamt ordentlicher Zustand, etwas berieben ISBN: 3596132827. gut - gebraucht Book number: BU327364 € 6.99 [Appr.: US$ 8.85 | £UK 5.75 | JP„ 703] Catalogue: Varia
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Das Wolfsfell Frankfurt am Main Fischer (Tb.), Frankfurt 1997. 205 S. Broschiert ordentliches Exemplar, Gebrauchsspuren vor allem am Einband, berieben, ISBN: 3596132827. gut - gebraucht Book number: BU037434 € 5.99 [Appr.: US$ 7.58 | £UK 5 | JP„ 603] Catalogue: Krimi und Thriller
| In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 |