ascending
descending
found: 22 books

BLAND, ELEANOR TAYLOR
Dead Time
New York, St. Martin's Press, 1992. First edition. hardcover. Black cloth over bds. in DJ. A Marti MacAlister Mystery. African/American writer Authors first book. Fine/fine.
Book number: 1796
USD 22.20 [Appr.: EURO 17.75 | £UK 14.25 | JP„ 1764]
Keywords: Detective Fiction - African-American Woman Detective
In shopping cart

More information

 -
ELEANOR TAYLOR BLAND
Done Wrong (Marti MacAlister Mystery)
St Martins Pr, 1995. Hardcover. Very Good. clean, tight, unmarked, First Edition, some light cover edge handling, - JP ID: mon0000145974 .
-- Kbooks
Book number: mon0000145974
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP„ 795]
Keywords: United States, Mystery, Police Procedurals Miscellaneous
In shopping cart

More information

BLAND, ELEANOR TAYLOR
Done Wrong : A Martin MacAlister Mystery
New York, St Martins Press. 1995, First Edition. (ISBN: 0312130538). Hard Cover, 8vo - 8" - 9" Tall. First printing trade edition hard cover with dust jacket. Crisp, tight, clean and unmarked copy appears unread. Dust jacket slightly rubbed at corners. New mylar cover. 216pp. Author's fourth mystery. Fine/Near Fine.
Book number: 19929
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP„ 795]
Catalogue: Mystery
Keywords: Mystery Fiction Eleanor Taylor Bland Marti Macalister Fictional Character 0312130538
In shopping cart

More information

ELEANOR TAYLOR BLAND
Done Wrong
St. Martins Minotaur Mystery. (ISBN: 9780312957940) MassMarket Paperback . Very good.
Book number: 0009499
USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4 | JP„ 477]
Catalogue: Mystery
Keywords: 9780312957940
In shopping cart

More information

BLAND, ELEANOR TAYLOR
Done Wrong a Martin Macalister Mystery
New York NY: St. Martin's Press, 1995. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0312130538. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Illinois policewoman Marty MacAlister investigates the death of her husband--a fellow cop--confronting police bureaucracy and dangers of the streets and risking more than she can afford to find the truth; 216 pages.
Book number: 36246
USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 | £UK 7.75 | JP„ 954]
Keywords: 0312130538 Mystery African Amer Literature Bland, Eleanor 1st Edition Macalister, Martin Chicago Police Procedural
In shopping cart

More information

BLAND, ELEANOR TAYLOR
Done Wrong
St. Martin's. (ISBN: 0-312-95794-7) . 1996. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. (Mystery).
Book number: 124357
USD 10.36 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 6.75 | JP„ 823]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0312957947
In shopping cart

More information

BLAND, ELEANOR TAYLOR
Done Wrong
New York: St. Martin's Press, (1995). 8vo. Wraps. 216 p. Uncorrected proofs. Fine. Ā
¶ Detective novel.
Book number: 33958
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP„ 1192]
Catalogue: Black Studies
Keywords: African American
In shopping cart

More information

BLAND, ELEANOR TAYLOR
Gone Quiet
Signet, 1995. Paperback. Pp: 320. ISBN: 9780451182678. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U1540774
€  3.99 [Appr.: US$ 5.05 | £UK 3.25 | JP„ 401]
Keywords: 9780451182678
In shopping cart

More information

 -
BLAND, ELEANOR TAYLOR
Gone Quiet
Signet. (ISBN: 0-451-18267-7) . [1995], 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Near very good, spine creases. (Mystery).
Book number: 387434
USD 8.71 [Appr.: EURO 7 | £UK 5.75 | JP„ 692]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0451182677
In shopping cart

More information

BLAND, ELEANOR TAYLOR
Hotel Cramer, Ein Kriminalroman
Fischer Taschenbuch Verlag, 1996 guter Zustand, sauberes Exemplar, Einband mit Gebrauchsspuren ISBN: 3596123100. gut - gebraucht
Book number: BU327264
€  6.99 [Appr.: US$ 8.85 | £UK 5.75 | JP„ 703]
Catalogue: Varia
In shopping cart

More information

BLAND, ELEANOR TAYLOR
Hotel Cramer. Ein Kriminalroman.
Fischer-TB.-Vlg.,Ffm 1996. 217 S. Broschiert ordentliches Exemplar, Gebrauchsspuren am Einband, berieben ISBN: 3596123100. gut - gebraucht
Book number: BU114783
€  5.99 [Appr.: US$ 7.58 | £UK 5 | JP„ 603]
In shopping cart

More information

BLAND, ELEANOR TAYLOR
Keep Still; a Marti MacAlister Mystery
St Martin's Press, NY, 1996. First Stated, Boards. Good/Good. 216 pp. illustrated dustwrapper with Author's photograph on rear flap. This is the fifth Marti MacAlister novel, the Illinois Police Detective must coax important clues from people closest to the victims, and solve the case before a killer strikes again. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilo.
Book number: 001073
AUD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 19.5 US$ 24.39 | £UK 15.5 | JP„ 1938]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Crime, Detection, Series, Afro-American Fiction; crime fiction; crime fiction
In shopping cart

More information

ELEANOR TAYLOR BLAND
Keep Still
St Martins Pr, 1996. Hardcover. Very Good. Signed by the Author on the Title Page, First Edition, clean, tight, unmarked, some light cover edge handling, - JP ID: mon0000150926 .
-- Kbooks
Book number: mon0000150926
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP„ 795]
Keywords: Literature & Fiction, Mystery Miscellaneous
In shopping cart

More information

BLAND,ELEANOR TAYLOR
See No Evil
New York, St. Martins Press. 1998, First Edition/First Print. (ISBN: 0312169108) Hard Cover. Review Copy, An as new review copy with publisher's material laid in. Fine/Fine.
Book number: 016673
USD 14.50 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 | £UK 9.25 | JP„ 1152]
Keywords: Female Mystery Authors,Fiction Mystery Detective Women Sleuths Mystery0312169108
In shopping cart

More information

ELEANOR TAYLOR BLAND
See No Evil
St. Martin's. 1088. (ISBN: 9780312968182) MassMarket Paperback . Good.
Book number: 0058933
USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4 | JP„ 477]
Catalogue: Mystery
Keywords: 9780312968182
In shopping cart

More information

BLAND, ELEANOR TAYLOR.,
Slow Burn.
N.Y.:, ST. MARTIN'S, 1993. 1st edition. Hard Cover, ISBN: 0312092377. African-American Author's 2nd Book.
Book number: 762
USD 55.00 [Appr.: EURO 43.5 | £UK 35 | JP„ 4370]
Catalogue: Mystery
Keywords: Mystery 0312092377
In shopping cart

More information

ELEANOR TAYLOR BLAND
Slow Burn: A Marti Macalister Mystery
St. Martin's Press, 1993. Hardcover. Very Good. First Edition, Signed by the Author on the title page, clean, tight, unmarked, some light cover edge handling, - JP ID: mon0000150927 .
-- Kbooks
Book number: mon0000150927
USD 15.67 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 | £UK 10 | JP„ 1245]
Keywords: Literature & Fiction, Mystery Miscellaneous
In shopping cart

More information

BLAND, ELEANOR TAYLOR
Tell No Tales
St. Martin's. (ISBN: 0-312-20067-6) . 1999, 1st U.S. edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in dust jacket. (Mystery).
Book number: 349994
USD 26.89 [Appr.: EURO 21.25 | £UK 17.25 | JP„ 2137]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0312200676
In shopping cart

More information

BLAND,ELEANOR TAYLOR
Tell No Tales
New York, St Martins Pr. 1999, First Edition/ First Print. (ISBN: 0312200676) Trade Paperback. Advanced Reading Copy (ARC), Asquare tight solid copy. This copy shows a bit of rubbing,edgewear. Very Good +.
Book number: 017668
USD 8.50 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 5.5 | JP„ 675]
Keywords: Fiction Mystery Detective Women Sleuths Mystery0312200676
In shopping cart

More information

 -
BLAND, ELEANOR TAYLOR.
WINDY CITY DYING.
New York: St Martin's, (2002.) First printing. Tenth mystery in the highly praised series featuring African American homicide detective Marti MacAlister. Set in Chicago. 324 pp. Fine in fine dust jacket. ISBN: 0-312-300980
Book number: 40177
USD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 14.25 | £UK 11.5 | JP„ 1430]
Keywords: chicago setting, 0312300980
In shopping cart

More information

BLAND, ELEANOR TAYLOR
Das Wolfsfell, Ein Marti- MacAlister- Krimi
Fischer Taschenbuch Verlag GmbH, Frankfurt am Main insgesamt ordentlicher Zustand, etwas berieben ISBN: 3596132827. gut - gebraucht
Book number: BU327364
€  6.99 [Appr.: US$ 8.85 | £UK 5.75 | JP„ 703]
Catalogue: Varia
In shopping cart

More information

BLAND, ELEANOR TAYLOR
Das Wolfsfell
Frankfurt am Main Fischer (Tb.), Frankfurt 1997. 205 S. Broschiert ordentliches Exemplar, Gebrauchsspuren vor allem am Einband, berieben, ISBN: 3596132827. gut - gebraucht
Book number: BU037434
€  5.99 [Appr.: US$ 7.58 | £UK 5 | JP„ 603]
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 |

New Search