| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 24 books |
Corpus de Crossword NY: Berkley Prime Crime, 2003. 1st printing. trade PB. ISBN: 0425190218. in softcover. Very Good+ with no dust jacket . -- Books EndBook number: 10275 USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 318]
Keywords: 0425190218 Mystery Fiction 0-425-19021-8 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Corpus de Crossword New York, NY, U.S.A. Berkley Publishing Group. 2003. (ISBN: 0-425-19021-8) Soft Cover, 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall. A Mystery with Crosswords Included. Fine/Nr. Fine. Book number: 051067 USD 7.60 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 604]
Keywords: Massachusetts Fiction Mystery Detective General Polycrates Rosco Fictitious Character 0425190218 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Crossword Connection Berkley Prime Crime. (ISBN: 0-425-18579-6) . 2002, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Joint pseudonym of Cordelia Frances Biddle, and Steve Zettler. (Mystery). Book number: 904403 USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 906] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0425185796 | In shopping cart More information div> |
THE CROSSWORD CONNECTION. Blanc, Nero. THE CROSSWORD CONNECTION. NY: Berkley Prime Crime, c2001. first printing. 248pp. 8vo. fine trade paperback Book number: 73754 USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 556]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Crossword Murder New York: Prime Crime, 2000. Softcover. ISBN: 0425177017. First Berkley Prime Crime edition. No writing or marks. P. I. Rosco Polycrates investigates the death of a flamboyant crossword editor. 297 pp.. Near Fine . Book number: PQJ1044 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397] Catalogue: Mysteries & Thrillers
Keywords: 0425177017 Mystery Crosswords Nero Blanc 0-425-17701-7 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Crossword Murder New York, Prime Crime, 1999. Ed.: Reprint, 21 Cm. Paperback. 0425169774. A Very Good paperback with lightly rubbed covers. Clean, tight, unmarked.. Very Good/Wraps. Book number: 24722 USD 4.57 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 363] Catalogue: Literature and Fiction
Keywords: Literature and Fiction 0425169774 | In shopping cart More information div> |
A Crossword to Die for Berkley Pub Group. 2002, First Edition. (ISBN: 042518479X). Paperback. 293 pp. Crime and Crosswords althogether. Get cracking buffs, her's a treat! Almostlike bew, oncrease on back cover, insignificant. Very Good. Book number: 6465 USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 715]
Keywords: Crime Fiction;Crosswords;Murder 042518479x | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Crossword Connection Berkley, 2002. Paperback. 0425185796 6.8 x 4.2 x 0.7 inches From Publishers Weekly The pseudonymous Blanc (husband-and-wife writing team Steve Zettler and Cordelia Frances Biddle) has constructed another neat whodunit, along with some clever crosswords, in this third outing (after The Crossword Murder and Two Down). Crossword creator Belle Graham is happily anticipating her upcoming nuptials to private investigator Rosco Polycrates when the murder of a homeless man in an alley in Newcastle, Mass, threatens to derail those plans. Is the murder part of a plot designed to shut down a homeless shelter so that developers can take over the property? And what happened to the puppy the murder victim had recently adopted? Local grande dame Sara Crane Briephs hires Rosco to find the missing pup, giving him a legitimate reason (other than sheer nosiness) to be involved in the case. The situation turns uglier when a second murder occurs. Soon Rosco disappears, and Belle receives odd and threatening messages in the form of devilishly contrived crossword clues, which she thinks are coming from the kidnapper. Can Rosco's former partner, Lieutenant Al Lever, find him in time for the wedding to go ahead as planned? Though only the two main characters are much more than genial stereotypes, Blanc builds the suspense slowly and surely, challenging the reader with a dandy puzzler. Copyright 2001 Cahners Business Information, Inc. --This text refers to an out of print or unavailable edition of this title. Charles Preston, Puzzle Editor, USA Today Evoe! At last, puzzle fans have their revenge...super sleuthing and solving for puzzle lovers and mystery fans. --This text refers to an out of print or unavailable edition of this title.. Very Good . Book number: BING2000336.ST USD 2.49 [Appr.: EURO 2 | £UK 1.75 | JP¥ 198]
Keywords: 0425185796 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Crossword Murder (Crossword Mysteries) Berkley, 2000. Paperback. 0425177017. Very Good . Book number: RLD0000125 USD 6.45 [Appr.: EURO 5.25 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 513]
Keywords: 0425177017 | In shopping cart More information div> |
A crossworder's holiday. New York, Berkley Prime Crime Book, 2002, First printing. Hardcover. Very good condition in good d.j. 193p. 0425187330. Signed by the author Book number: 23255 USD 21.10 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 | £UK 13.5 | JP¥ 1677] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Autographed Books Detective Fiction Mysteries 0425187330 | In shopping cart More information div> |
A Crossworder's Gift NY: Berkley Hardcover, 2003. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0425193152. First Printing; 0.81 x 8.58 x 5.52 Inches; 208 pages. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket . -- Books EndBook number: 138248 USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 318]
Keywords: 0425193152 Mystery Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
A Crossworder's Holiday NY: Berkley Hardcover, 2002. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0425187330. First Printing; Crossword Mysteries; 0.79 x 8.6 x 5.52 Inches; 208 pages. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket . -- Books EndBook number: 149978 USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 318]
Keywords: 0425187330 Mystery Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
A Crossworder's Gift Berkley Prime Crime, 2003. Hard Cover. Good Plus/No Jacket. Light rubbing to edges, tight copy, first crossword filled out else clean. Shipped Weight: Standard Weight. Inventory No: 037339. Book number: 037339 USD 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 238] Catalogue: Fiction--Mystery
Keywords: Fiction--Mystery; 0425193152 | In shopping cart More information div> |
A Crossworder's Holiday (Crossword Mysteries) Berkley Hardcover, 2002. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0425187330. SIGNED first American edition, first printing. Signed by the author on the inside title page! The dust jacket is in Near Fine condition and is NOT price clipped. The covers are clean and bright, edges are sharp. Virtually no wear to the jacket! The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Slight bow to boards and pages. ; Signed by Author.; Signed by Author. Fine . Book number: 1000259 USD 15.99 [Appr.: EURO 12.75 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1271]
Keywords: 0425187330 | In shopping cart More information div> |
A Crossworder's Gift. Berkeley Prime Crime, New York. 2003. First edition. 8vo, 197pp. A near fine hardback copy in like dust jacket. Remainder mark. ¶ Signed by author. Book number: 56935 AUD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.5 US$ 19.51 | £UK 12.5 | JP¥ 1550]
Keywords: Literature | In shopping cart More information div> |
A Crossworder's Delight ( Crossword Mysteries Ser.) NY: Berkley Prime Crime, 2005. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 0425206564. Very lightly used but puzzles have been pencil marked. DJ improved with new, clear mylar cover. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 171 pages. Good in Good dust jacket . -- TuckerstomesBook number: 39066 USD 6.47 [Appr.: EURO 5.25 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 514]
Keywords: 0425206564 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Crossworder's Gift New York NY: Berkley, 2003. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0425193152. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn at edges; Irrepressible crossword editor and amateur sleuth Belle Graham and her private detective partner, Rosco Polycrates, return in five new crossword puzzle mysteries, which are accompanied by five crossword puzzles; 197 pages. Book number: 65292 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795] Catalogue: Holiday Mystery
Keywords: 0425193152 Fiction 1st Edition Cross Word Puzzle Mystery Blanc, Nero Cozy Mystery Christmas Holiday Mystery | In shopping cart More information div> |
Crossworder's Delight New York NY: Berkley, 2006. First Paperback Edition. Paperback. ISBN: 0425212289. Very Good with no dust jacket; Private detective Rosco Polycrates and crossword editor Belle Graham investigate the disappearance of a valuable poem, a case that leads to the discovery of a handmade book of dessert recipes written in the form of crossword puzzles; 171 pages. Book number: 68233 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397] Catalogue: Holiday Mystery
Keywords: 0425212289 Fiction Cross Word Puzzle Mystery Blanc, Nero Cozy Mystery Crossword Puzzle Christmas Holiday Mystery | In shopping cart More information div> |
Crossworder's Gift NY: Berkley, 2004. trade PB. ISBN: 0425198235. in softcover. Fine with no dust jacket . -- Books EndBook number: 42216 USD 4.50 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 358]
Keywords: 0425198235 Mystery Fiction 0-425-19823-5 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Death on the Diagonal Berkley. 2006. (ISBN: 9780425209981) Trade Paperback . Very good. Book number: 0085263 USD 12.30 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 977] Catalogue: Mystery
Keywords: 9780425209981 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Two Down New York: Berkley Trade, July 1, 2000. Paperback. 0425175103 Mystery/Suspense. Very good.. Very Good . Book number: BING91815896 USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 636]
Keywords: 0425175103 Mystery F Massachusetts -- Fi Fiction Rosco (Fictitious C Polycrates Belle (Fictitious C Graham Crossword Puzzles - Crossword Puzzle Ma Fiction Private Investigato | In shopping cart More information div> |
Two Down New York, New York, U.S.A. Prime Crime. 2001, First Edition. (ISBN: 0425180913) Paperback, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Some pencil completion of crosswords. Lightly creased spine, edge wear. Frim binding. Good/No Jacket. -- Jules BooksBook number: 3293 AUD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 US$ 4.88 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 388] Catalogue: Childrens
Keywords: Fiction Mystery Detective Nantucket Island_childrens_youth_teen Fiction U500 0425180913 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Two Down. Berkley Prime Crime, NY: July 2000. Softcover. Very good condition. Up, down, or across...S.O.S. spells the same thing - danger! When a famous Hollywood actress and her friend set sail off the coast of Nantucket - and never return - everyone assumes they were victims of an accident. But when their dinghy suspiciously washes up in a cove where the tide can't reach, it sounds more like foul play. This is a new crossword murder mystery with crosswords included. Solve the puzzles...solve the crime. ¶ 292 pages. Book number: 8251X1 USD 7.05 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 560] Catalogue: FICTION
Keywords: (Crossword Puzzles Murder Mysteries ). 0425175103 | In shopping cart More information div> |
WRAPPED UP IN CROSSWORDS. Blanc, Nero. WRAPPED UP IN CROSSWORDS. NY: Berkley Prime Crime, c2004. first printing. 129pp. 8vo. as new hardcover in as new d/j Book number: 84135 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 |