| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 392 books on 16 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Annabel en de ontsnapte zwarte moemba 1991. Hardcover. Pp: 79. Als de ouders van Annabel weg gaan, komt Kees oppassen. Samen beleven ze de meest fantastische avonturen. ISBN: 9789025106515. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U1289043 € 4.50 [Appr.: US$ 5.94 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 461] Catalogue: Kinderboeken
Keywords: 9789025106515 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Arabel and Mortimer Jonathan Cape, British Broadcasting Corporation, 1st 1980. Hardback, with dustjacket. Nearly fine condition in a nearly fine dustwrapper. Contains three stories, read on Jackanory. B/w illustrations. ISBN: 0224017659 Book number: 822978 GBP 16.00 [Appr.: EURO 19.25 US$ 25.23 | JP¥ 1960]
Keywords: CHILDRENS JACKANORY BIRDS (CHILDRENS) Blake, Quentin 0224017659 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Mortimer Says Nothing And Other Stories Jonathan Cape 1985 Hardcover, 160pp. Ex Library, (ISBN: 9780224023351). Fair. -- Book HavenBook number: 300343 NZD 24.73 [Appr.: EURO 15.75 US$ 20.45 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1588] Catalogue: General
Keywords: "Childrens, Short_Story"9780224023351 9780224023351 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Mortimer's Cross Jonathan Cape, British Broadcasting Corporation, 1st 1983. Hardback, with dustjacket. Nearly fine condition in a nearly fine dustwrapper. Three more of Mortimer's zany adventures. Containing: The Mystery of Mr Jones's Disappearing Taxi; Mortimer's Cross; Mortimer's Portrait on Glass. B/w text illustrations. Blue boards, gilt title to spine. ISBN: 0224021087 Book number: 822977 GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 US$ 15.77 | JP¥ 1225]
Keywords: CHILDRENS JACKANORY Blake, Quentin 0224021087 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Mortimer's Cross New York, Harper & Row. 1983, First American Edition. (ISBN: 0060200324). Hard Cover, 8vo - 8" - 9" Tall. First printing trade edition hard cover with dust jacket, VG/VG. Prior owner's gift note on front flyleaf, otherwise clean and unmarked copy. Dust jacket rubbed slightly at spine ends, is price-clipped, offered in new mylar cover. Very Good/Very Good. Book number: 18599 USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 19 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1942] Catalogue: Children's Fiction
Keywords: Fiction Illustrated Quentin Blake 0060200324 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Mystery of Mr Jones's Disappearing Taxi as Told in Jackanory Published by The British Broadcasting Corporation 35 Marylebone High Street, London First Edition 1982. London 1982. First edition in publisher's original colour illustrated laminated card covers. 8vo 8'' x 5'' 64 printed pages of text. ISBN 0340275332. Monochrome illustrations throughout. Without any ownership markings and in Very Good condition with a little crazing of the front card cover down the upper spine edge, no dust wrapper as published. Book number: 48472 GBP 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 18 US$ 23.66 | JP¥ 1837] Catalogue: CHILDRENS
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Silver Jackanory BBC Books, 1st 1991. Hardback, with dustjacket. Fine condition in a nearly fine dustwrapper. To mark the 25th birthday of BBC TV's Jackanory a group of well-known writers were asked to write a story on the theme of silver... Blue boards, silver title to spine. B/w text illustrations. 2 stories illustrated by Blake. Minimal bumping to spine. White pictorial wrapper is very slightly edge creased. ISBN: 0563361719 Book number: 737071 GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 US$ 15.77 | JP¥ 1225]
Keywords: CHILDRENS ANTHOLOGY - STORY JACKANORY Blake, Quentin & et al., 0563361719 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Spiral Stair London; BBC 1979. 0563176059. ISBN: 0563176059. P/b; vg; 8vo; 64pp; minor damage to bottom of spine; 1st ed. Book number: 58323 GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 US$ 9.46 | JP¥ 735] Catalogue: To Be Sorted
Keywords: 0563176059 Children's Jackanory | In shopping cart More information div> |
De winterslaapwandelaar en andere verhalen 1997. Gekartonneerd. Pp: 96. Acht sprookjesachtige verhalen. Vanaf ca. 10 jaar. ISBN: 9789055441075. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U1362810 € 6.00 [Appr.: US$ 7.91 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 615] Catalogue: Kinderboeken
Keywords: 9789055441075 | In shopping cart More information div> |
De winterslaapwandelaar en andere verhalen 1997. Gekartonneerd. Pp: 96. Acht sprookjesachtige verhalen. Vanaf ca. 10 jaar. ISBN: 9789055441075. Cond./Kwaliteit: Redelijk. Book number: U1687753 € 4.50 [Appr.: US$ 5.94 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 461] Catalogue: Kinderboeken
Keywords: 9789055441075 | In shopping cart More information div> |
De nieuwe kleren van de keizer. Het klassieke sprookje, door beroemde mensen herverteld Lemniscaat, 1998. Linnen band met stofomslag. Pp: 85. Drieëntwintig Amerikaanse beroemdheden en evenzovele bekende illustratoren maakten samen deze bewerking van het klassieke sprookje van Andersen. Met paginagrote gekleurde tekeningen. Vanaf ca. 12 jaar. ISBN: 9789050001007. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U736231 € 11.50 [Appr.: US$ 15.17 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1178] Catalogue: Kinderboeken
Keywords: 9789050001007 | In shopping cart More information div> |
De nieuwe kleren van de keizer. Het klassieke sprookje, door beroemde mensen herverteld Lemniscaat, 1998. Linnen band met stofomslag. Pp: 85. Drieëntwintig Amerikaanse beroemdheden en evenzovele bekende illustratoren maakten samen deze bewerking van het klassieke sprookje van Andersen. Met paginagrote gekleurde tekeningen. Vanaf ca. 12 jaar. ISBN: 9789050001007. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U1373081 € 7.50 [Appr.: US$ 9.89 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 768] Catalogue: Kinderboeken
Keywords: 9789050001007 | In shopping cart More information div> |
De nieuwe kleren van de keizer. Het klassieke sprookje, door beroemde mensen herverteld Lemniscaat, 1998. Linnen band met stofomslag. Pp: 85. Drieëntwintig Amerikaanse beroemdheden en evenzovele bekende illustratoren maakten samen deze bewerking van het klassieke sprookje van Andersen. Met paginagrote gekleurde tekeningen. Vanaf ca. 12 jaar. ISBN: 9789050001007. Cond./Kwaliteit: Als nieuw. Book number: U932992 € 10.50 [Appr.: US$ 13.85 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1076] Catalogue: Kinderboeken
Keywords: 9789050001007 | In shopping cart More information div> |
De nieuwe kleren van de keizer. Het klassieke sprookje, door beroemde mensen herverteld Lemniscaat, 1998. Linnen band met stofomslag. Pp: 85. Drieëntwintig Amerikaanse beroemdheden en evenzovele bekende illustratoren maakten samen deze bewerking van het klassieke sprookje van Andersen. Met paginagrote gekleurde tekeningen. Vanaf ca. 12 jaar. ISBN: 9789050001007. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U1607366 € 7.50 [Appr.: US$ 9.89 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 768] Catalogue: Kinderboeken
Keywords: 9789050001007 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Pick of 'Punch'. London. Chatto & Windus, 1954 4to. First edition. Hardback. Red cloth binding. 252mmx190mm. AS New in sl. edge-worn dustwrapper. 206pp. Illustrations include a full colour frontis by Gerard Hoffnung & other illustrations by Edward Ardizzone, Quentin Blake, Ronald Searle, David Langdon, etc. Written contributions from Noel Coward, Angus Wilson, John Betjeman, J.Maclaren-Ross, A.P.Herbert, Joyce Cary, Ronald Duncan, Stella Gibbons, etc. Book number: 103073 GBP 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 36 US$ 47.31 | JP¥ 3674]
Keywords: cartoons humour 'PUNCH'Edward Ardizzone, Quentin Blake, Ronald Searle, David Langdon, etc. Written contributions from Noel Coward, Angus Wilson, John Betjeman, J.Maclaren-Ross, A.P.Herbert, Joyce Cary | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Birds Lion And Unicorn Press, 1st thus 1971. Softcover. Very good condition. Text of this edition was first published by Faber and Faber in 1958. Large format. White cardwraps with grey feather decoration. 167 pages. B/w illustrations. Covers slightly grubby at edges and lightly browned to spine. Contents clean. Copy no. 20. Book number: 380656 GBP 40.00 [Appr.: EURO 48 US$ 63.08 | JP¥ 4899]
Keywords: PLAYS ILLUSTRATED Blake, Quentin | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Best Worst Joke Book. Up with Skool!. The End. BCA 1983 "Thick hardback in original cloth, with bright gilt lettering on the spine. Pictorial dust wrapper. * Larger print and better paper than the paperback versions. Much easier reading, and look good on the shelf ;-) Condition is NEAR New" Book number: 104243 GBP 5.99 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 US$ 9.45 | JP¥ 734]
Keywords: novels fiction bargain reading holiday | In shopping cart More information div> |
Good Luck Arizona Man London: Hamish Hamilton, 1974. 0241023076. ISBN: 0241023076. Hbk in d/w; nice ex-lib copy; this book looks hardly read; a couple of library stamps; Vg+/Vg++; small price clipping to d/w;. Book number: 70339 GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 US$ 12.62 | JP¥ 980] Catalogue: To Be Sorted
Keywords: 0241023076 Childrens Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Goodbye to the Purple Sage London: Hamish Hamilton, 1974. 0241024021. ISBN: 0241024021. 1st UK edition; 8vo hbk in d/w; Ex-Library with stamps, ohterwise Vg/Vg++. Book number: 65125 GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.31 | JP¥ 490] Catalogue: To Be Sorted
Keywords: 0241024021 Childrens | In shopping cart More information div> |
Voyages to the Moon and the Sun Folio Society, 1st 1991. Hardback. 'As new' condition. Brown cloth spine with gilt titles. Beige boards. B/w illustrations. In fine brown slipcase. Book number: 824143 GBP 16.00 [Appr.: EURO 19.25 US$ 25.23 | JP¥ 1960]
Keywords: FOLIO SOCIETY LITERATURE Blake, Quentin | In shopping cart More information div> |
Voyages to the Moon and the Sun - ( translation & notes by John Aldington; introduction by John Wells; illustrations by Quentin Blake). Folio Society, 1991. Quarto, Hardback, Fine/ In Fine Slipcase. 1st Thus Near mint - may have shelf wear. Book number: 541623 GBP 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 18 US$ 23.66 | JP¥ 1837]
Keywords: Folio Society 0007164572 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Het ABC van Quentin Blake. Vertaald door Willem Wilmink. Baarn, Bekadidact, 1992, 1ste druk, (32)p. geïllustreerd in kleur, gedecoreerd karton, 32,5 cm. Staat: Mooi. Kinderjury 1993. Book number: 9192 € 18.00 [Appr.: US$ 23.74 | £UK 15.25 | JP¥ 1844]
Keywords: ABC - Primers | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Adventures of Lester Published by British Broadcasting Company, London First edition 1977. First edition hard back 8vo 96 pp. Illustrated by the author. Book in Fine condition. Dust wrapper with tiny grazes to spine ends, light shelf rubs to rear panel, not price clipped and in VG condition without tears or chips. Book number: 5176 GBP 85.00 [Appr.: EURO 101.75 US$ 134.05 | JP¥ 10411] Catalogue: CHILDRENS Jackanory
| In shopping cart More information div> |
All Join in Limited Editions, 1993. 1st Thus. Blake, Quentin. Laminated pictorial covers. One page has closed tear. Good. Book number: 77952 GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6 US$ 7.89 | JP¥ 612] Catalogue: Picture
| In shopping cart More information div> |
All Join in Cape, 1990. 1st. Blake, Quentin. Laminated pictorial covers. Some faint marks on front endpaper. Very Good. Book number: 78263 GBP 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 9 US$ 11.83 | JP¥ 919] Catalogue: Picture
Keywords: Noise | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | - Next page