ascending
descending
found: 392 books on 16 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

AIKEN, JOAN & BLAKE, QUENTIN & HOOGLAND, MARIEKE
Annabel en de ontsnapte zwarte moemba
1991. Hardcover. Pp: 79. Als de ouders van Annabel weg gaan, komt Kees oppassen. Samen beleven ze de meest fantastische avonturen. ISBN: 9789025106515. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U1289043
€  4.50 [Appr.: US$ 5.94 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 461]
Catalogue: Kinderboeken
Keywords: 9789025106515
In shopping cart

More information

 -
AIKEN, JOAN ILLUSTRATED BY BLAKE, QUENTIN
Arabel and Mortimer
Jonathan Cape, British Broadcasting Corporation, 1st 1980. Hardback, with dustjacket. Nearly fine condition in a nearly fine dustwrapper. Contains three stories, read on Jackanory. B/w illustrations. ISBN: 0224017659
Book number: 822978
GBP 16.00 [Appr.: EURO 19.25 US$ 25.23 | JP¥ 1960]
Keywords: CHILDRENS JACKANORY BIRDS (CHILDRENS) Blake, Quentin 0224017659
In shopping cart

More information

"JOAN AIKEN AND QUENTIN BLAKE, ILL"
Mortimer Says Nothing And Other Stories
Jonathan Cape 1985 Hardcover, 160pp. Ex Library, (ISBN: 9780224023351). Fair.
Book number: 300343
NZD 24.73 [Appr.: EURO 15.75 US$ 20.45 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1588]
Catalogue: General
Keywords: "Childrens, Short_Story"9780224023351 9780224023351
In shopping cart

More information

 -
AIKEN, JOAN ILLUSTRATED BY BLAKE, QUENTIN
Mortimer's Cross
Jonathan Cape, British Broadcasting Corporation, 1st 1983. Hardback, with dustjacket. Nearly fine condition in a nearly fine dustwrapper. Three more of Mortimer's zany adventures. Containing: The Mystery of Mr Jones's Disappearing Taxi; Mortimer's Cross; Mortimer's Portrait on Glass. B/w text illustrations. Blue boards, gilt title to spine. ISBN: 0224021087
Book number: 822977
GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 US$ 15.77 | JP¥ 1225]
Keywords: CHILDRENS JACKANORY Blake, Quentin 0224021087
In shopping cart

More information

AIKEN, JOAN ; BLAKE, QUENTIN (ILLUSTRATOR)
Mortimer's Cross
New York, Harper & Row. 1983, First American Edition. (ISBN: 0060200324). Hard Cover, 8vo - 8" - 9" Tall. First printing trade edition hard cover with dust jacket, VG/VG. Prior owner's gift note on front flyleaf, otherwise clean and unmarked copy. Dust jacket rubbed slightly at spine ends, is price-clipped, offered in new mylar cover. Very Good/Very Good.
Book number: 18599
USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 19 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1942]
Keywords: Fiction Illustrated Quentin Blake 0060200324
In shopping cart

More information

AIKEN, JOAN [1924-2004] ILLUSTRATED BY QUENTIN BLAKE [1932-] BERNARD CRIBBINS
The Mystery of Mr Jones's Disappearing Taxi as Told in Jackanory
Published by The British Broadcasting Corporation 35 Marylebone High Street, London First Edition 1982. London 1982. First edition in publisher's original colour illustrated laminated card covers. 8vo 8'' x 5'' 64 printed pages of text. ISBN 0340275332. Monochrome illustrations throughout. Without any ownership markings and in Very Good condition with a little crazing of the front card cover down the upper spine edge, no dust wrapper as published.
Book number: 48472
GBP 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 18 US$ 23.66 | JP¥ 1837]
Catalogue: CHILDRENS
In shopping cart

More information

 -
AIKEN, JOAN & CRESSWELL, HELEN & KING-SMITH, DICK & ROBINSON, TONY & ET AL., ILLUSTRATED BY BLAKE, QUENTIN & ET AL.,
Silver Jackanory
BBC Books, 1st 1991. Hardback, with dustjacket. Fine condition in a nearly fine dustwrapper. To mark the 25th birthday of BBC TV's Jackanory a group of well-known writers were asked to write a story on the theme of silver... Blue boards, silver title to spine. B/w text illustrations. 2 stories illustrated by Blake. Minimal bumping to spine. White pictorial wrapper is very slightly edge creased. ISBN: 0563361719
Book number: 737071
GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 US$ 15.77 | JP¥ 1225]
Keywords: CHILDRENS ANTHOLOGY - STORY JACKANORY Blake, Quentin & et al., 0563361719
In shopping cart

More information

AIKEN, JOAN; ILLUS BLAKE, QUENTIN
The Spiral Stair
London; BBC 1979. 0563176059. ISBN: 0563176059. P/b; vg; 8vo; 64pp; minor damage to bottom of spine; 1st ed.
Book number: 58323
GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 US$ 9.46 | JP¥ 735]
Catalogue: To Be Sorted
Keywords: 0563176059 Children's Jackanory
In shopping cart

More information

AIKEN, JOAN & BLAKE, QUENTIN & HERMANS, RONNI
De winterslaapwandelaar en andere verhalen
1997. Gekartonneerd. Pp: 96. Acht sprookjesachtige verhalen. Vanaf ca. 10 jaar. ISBN: 9789055441075. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U1362810
€  6.00 [Appr.: US$ 7.91 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 615]
Catalogue: Kinderboeken
Keywords: 9789055441075
In shopping cart

More information

AIKEN, JOAN & BLAKE, QUENTIN & HERMANS, RONNI
De winterslaapwandelaar en andere verhalen
1997. Gekartonneerd. Pp: 96. Acht sprookjesachtige verhalen. Vanaf ca. 10 jaar. ISBN: 9789055441075. Cond./Kwaliteit: Redelijk.
Book number: U1687753
€  4.50 [Appr.: US$ 5.94 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 461]
Catalogue: Kinderboeken
Keywords: 9789055441075
In shopping cart

More information

ANDERSEN, HANS CHRISTIAN & NEESON, LIAM & BLAKE, QUENTIN & VROEGE, MIREILLE
De nieuwe kleren van de keizer. Het klassieke sprookje, door beroemde mensen herverteld
Lemniscaat, 1998. Linnen band met stofomslag. Pp: 85. Drieëntwintig Amerikaanse beroemdheden en evenzovele bekende illustratoren maakten samen deze bewerking van het klassieke sprookje van Andersen. Met paginagrote gekleurde tekeningen. Vanaf ca. 12 jaar. ISBN: 9789050001007. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U736231
€  11.50 [Appr.: US$ 15.17 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1178]
Catalogue: Kinderboeken
Keywords: 9789050001007
In shopping cart

More information

ANDERSEN, HANS CHRISTIAN & NEESON, LIAM & BLAKE, QUENTIN & VROEGE, MIREILLE
De nieuwe kleren van de keizer. Het klassieke sprookje, door beroemde mensen herverteld
Lemniscaat, 1998. Linnen band met stofomslag. Pp: 85. Drieëntwintig Amerikaanse beroemdheden en evenzovele bekende illustratoren maakten samen deze bewerking van het klassieke sprookje van Andersen. Met paginagrote gekleurde tekeningen. Vanaf ca. 12 jaar. ISBN: 9789050001007. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U1373081
€  7.50 [Appr.: US$ 9.89 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 768]
Catalogue: Kinderboeken
Keywords: 9789050001007
In shopping cart

More information

ANDERSEN, HANS CHRISTIAN & NEESON, LIAM & BLAKE, QUENTIN & VROEGE, MIREILLE
De nieuwe kleren van de keizer. Het klassieke sprookje, door beroemde mensen herverteld
Lemniscaat, 1998. Linnen band met stofomslag. Pp: 85. Drieëntwintig Amerikaanse beroemdheden en evenzovele bekende illustratoren maakten samen deze bewerking van het klassieke sprookje van Andersen. Met paginagrote gekleurde tekeningen. Vanaf ca. 12 jaar. ISBN: 9789050001007. Cond./Kwaliteit: Als nieuw.
Book number: U932992
€  10.50 [Appr.: US$ 13.85 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1076]
Catalogue: Kinderboeken
Keywords: 9789050001007
In shopping cart

More information

ANDERSEN, HANS CHRISTIAN & NEESON, LIAM & BLAKE, QUENTIN & VROEGE, MIREILLE
De nieuwe kleren van de keizer. Het klassieke sprookje, door beroemde mensen herverteld
Lemniscaat, 1998. Linnen band met stofomslag. Pp: 85. Drieëntwintig Amerikaanse beroemdheden en evenzovele bekende illustratoren maakten samen deze bewerking van het klassieke sprookje van Andersen. Met paginagrote gekleurde tekeningen. Vanaf ca. 12 jaar. ISBN: 9789050001007. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U1607366
€  7.50 [Appr.: US$ 9.89 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 768]
Catalogue: Kinderboeken
Keywords: 9789050001007
In shopping cart

More information

EDWARD ARDIZZONE, QUENTIN BLAKE, RONALD SEARLE, DAVID LANGDON, ETC. WRITTEN CONTRIBUTIONS FROM NOEL COWARD, ANGUS WILSON, JOHN BETJEMAN, J.MACLAREN-ROSS, A.P.HERBERT, JOYCE CARY, RONALD DUNCAN
The Pick of 'Punch'.
London. Chatto & Windus, 1954 4to. First edition. Hardback. Red cloth binding. 252mmx190mm. AS New in sl. edge-worn dustwrapper. 206pp. Illustrations include a full colour frontis by Gerard Hoffnung & other illustrations by Edward Ardizzone, Quentin Blake, Ronald Searle, David Langdon, etc. Written contributions from Noel Coward, Angus Wilson, John Betjeman, J.Maclaren-Ross, A.P.Herbert, Joyce Cary, Ronald Duncan, Stella Gibbons, etc.
Book number: 103073
GBP 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 36 US$ 47.31 | JP¥ 3674]
Keywords: cartoons humour 'PUNCH'Edward Ardizzone, Quentin Blake, Ronald Searle, David Langdon, etc. Written contributions from Noel Coward, Angus Wilson, John Betjeman, J.Maclaren-Ross, A.P.Herbert, Joyce Cary
In shopping cart

More information

 -
ARISTOPHANES, & FITTS, DUDLEY ILLUSTRATED BY BLAKE, QUENTIN
The Birds
Lion And Unicorn Press, 1st thus 1971. Softcover. Very good condition. Text of this edition was first published by Faber and Faber in 1958. Large format. White cardwraps with grey feather decoration. 167 pages. B/w illustrations. Covers slightly grubby at edges and lightly browned to spine. Contents clean. Copy no. 20.
Book number: 380656
GBP 40.00 [Appr.: EURO 48 US$ 63.08 | JP¥ 4899]
Keywords: PLAYS ILLUSTRATED Blake, Quentin
In shopping cart

More information

VARIOUS AUTHORS, ILLUSTRATED BY QUENTIN BLAKE
The Best Worst Joke Book. Up with Skool!. The End.
BCA 1983 "Thick hardback in original cloth, with bright gilt lettering on the spine. Pictorial dust wrapper. * Larger print and better paper than the paperback versions. Much easier reading, and look good on the shelf ;-) Condition is NEAR New"
Book number: 104243
GBP 5.99 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 US$ 9.45 | JP¥ 734]
Keywords: novels fiction bargain reading holiday
In shopping cart

More information

BENEDICT, REX & BLAKE, QUENTIN (ILLUSTRATED D/W BY)
Good Luck Arizona Man
London: Hamish Hamilton, 1974. 0241023076. ISBN: 0241023076. Hbk in d/w; nice ex-lib copy; this book looks hardly read; a couple of library stamps; Vg+/Vg++; small price clipping to d/w;.
Book number: 70339
GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 US$ 12.62 | JP¥ 980]
Catalogue: To Be Sorted
Keywords: 0241023076 Childrens Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

BENEDICT, REX & BLAKE, QUENTIN (D/W DESIGNED BY)
Goodbye to the Purple Sage
London: Hamish Hamilton, 1974. 0241024021. ISBN: 0241024021. 1st UK edition; 8vo hbk in d/w; Ex-Library with stamps, ohterwise Vg/Vg++.
Book number: 65125
GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.31 | JP¥ 490]
Catalogue: To Be Sorted
Keywords: 0241024021 Childrens
In shopping cart

More information

 -
DE BERGERAC, CYRANO & ALDINGTON, JOHN ILLUSTRATED BY BLAKE, QUENTIN
Voyages to the Moon and the Sun
Folio Society, 1st 1991. Hardback. 'As new' condition. Brown cloth spine with gilt titles. Beige boards. B/w illustrations. In fine brown slipcase.
Book number: 824143
GBP 16.00 [Appr.: EURO 19.25 US$ 25.23 | JP¥ 1960]
Keywords: FOLIO SOCIETY LITERATURE Blake, Quentin
In shopping cart

More information

DE BERGERAC, CYRANO / BLAKE, QUENTIN,
Voyages to the Moon and the Sun - ( translation & notes by John Aldington; introduction by John Wells; illustrations by Quentin Blake).
Folio Society, 1991. Quarto, Hardback, Fine/ In Fine Slipcase. 1st Thus Near mint - may have shelf wear.
Book number: 541623
GBP 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 18 US$ 23.66 | JP¥ 1837]
Keywords: Folio Society 0007164572
In shopping cart

More information

BLAKE, QUENTIN.
Het ABC van Quentin Blake. Vertaald door Willem Wilmink.
Baarn, Bekadidact, 1992, 1ste druk, (32)p. geïllustreerd in kleur, gedecoreerd karton, 32,5 cm. Staat: Mooi. Kinderjury 1993.
Book number: 9192
€  18.00 [Appr.: US$ 23.74 | £UK 15.25 | JP¥ 1844]
Keywords: ABC - Primers
In shopping cart

More information

 -
BLAKE, QUENTIN [1932-]
The Adventures of Lester
Published by British Broadcasting Company, London First edition 1977. First edition hard back 8vo 96 pp. Illustrated by the author. Book in Fine condition. Dust wrapper with tiny grazes to spine ends, light shelf rubs to rear panel, not price clipped and in VG condition without tears or chips.
Book number: 5176
GBP 85.00 [Appr.: EURO 101.75 US$ 134.05 | JP¥ 10411]
In shopping cart

More information

 -
BLAKE, QUENTIN
All Join in
Limited Editions, 1993. 1st Thus. Blake, Quentin. Laminated pictorial covers. One page has closed tear. Good.
Book number: 77952
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6 US$ 7.89 | JP¥ 612]
Catalogue: Picture
In shopping cart

More information

 -
BLAKE, QUENTIN
All Join in
Cape, 1990. 1st. Blake, Quentin. Laminated pictorial covers. Some faint marks on front endpaper. Very Good.
Book number: 78263
GBP 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 9 US$ 11.83 | JP¥ 919]
Catalogue: Picture
Keywords: Noise
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | - Next page

New Search