ascending
descending
found: 173 books on 7 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

BLAKE, MICHAEL. (SIGNED).
Airman Mortensen.
Loa Angeles:, Seven Wolves,, 1991. First Edition. Hardcover. 0962738778. Signed By Michael Blake. A Fine Hardback Stated First Edition First Printing. Dust Jacket/Fine. 8vo. 300 Pp. Fine.
Book number: 13455
USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 636]
Keywords: Modern Literature Signed 0962738778
In shopping cart

More information

 -
MICHAEL BLAKE
Airman Mortensen
Seven Wolves Pub. 1991. Hardcover. Very Good. Some edge rubbing and some handling.() 4 cassettes / 6 hours Unabridged Read by the Author ID: mon0000112377 .
-- Kbooks
Book number: mon0000112377
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Keywords: United States Miscellaneous
In shopping cart

More information

BLAKE, MICHAEL
Airman Mortensen
Los Angeles, Seven Wolves Publishing, 1991. First edition. Hardcover. Fine in fine unclipped dust jacket. SIGNED and inscribed by author on title page (inscribee is best-selling Los Angeles thriller writer). A coming-of-age story, by the author of "Dances with Wolves." 300 pp. .
Book number: 1883
USD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 27.75 | £UK 22.25 | JP¥ 2781]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Kevin Costner. Dances with Wolves.
In shopping cart

More information

BLAKE, MICHAEL
Airman Mortensen
Los Angeles, California, U.S.A., Seven Wolves Publishing 1991, First Edition. First Printing., Hard Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" 0962738778 The dust jacket has a new removable mylar cover. Fine/Fine.
Book number: 035697
USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477]
Catalogue: Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

BLAKE, MICHAEL
Airman Mortensen
Los Angeles: Seven Wolves, 1991. 1st printing of 1st US edition, fine hard cover book/ small chip in one corner of front dust jacket panel otherwise near fine dust jacket, By the author of 'Dancing with Wolves'.
Book number: 11333
USD 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 3 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 278]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: 0962738778
In shopping cart

More information

 -
BLAKE, MICHAEL
Airman Mortensen
New York: Seven Wolves Publishing, 1991. 0962738778. First Edition; First Printing. Softcover. ISBN: 0962738778. Good in wrappers. Damage to top of spine, wear to edges. Advanced Reading Copy (ARC). ; 1.3 x 9.2 x 6.4 Inches; 300 pages.
Book number: 36513
USD 65.00 [Appr.: EURO 51.5 | £UK 41.5 | JP¥ 5165]
Keywords: 0962738778
In shopping cart

More information

 -
BLAKE, MICHAEL
Airman Mortensen
Los Angeles, CA: Seven Wolves Publishing, 1991. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0962738778. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; A young insubordinate soldier stationed in the Southwest in 1966 struggles with the compound issues of first love and the discipline of institutional living; 300 pages.
Book number: 42972
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Catalogue: Modern Firsts
Keywords: 0962738778 Blake, Michael Southern Fiction Fiction 1st Edition
In shopping cart

More information

BLAKE, MICHAEL.
Airman Mortensen.
Published by Seven Wolves Publishing, CA. 1991. First Edition, First Printing. Binding is: Hardcover. Standard Book Size. 0962738778. Signed First Edition Hardcover. A novel of first love, a boy on the brink of manhood and a nation on the eve of change in 1966. Signed by the author on the title page. No other names, marks, or writing in book. 300 pages. Dust jacket and book are in Fine, as new, condition. Signed by author.
Book number: 311693
USD 59.00 [Appr.: EURO 46.75 | £UK 37.5 | JP¥ 4688]
Keywords: fiction literature signed 0962738778
In shopping cart

More information

BLAKE, MICHAEL,
Airman Mortensen.
Los Angeles, CA: Seven Wolves Press, (1991). First Edition. Advance Reading Copy. Very Good in wrappers.
Book number: 705382
USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 19.75 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1987]
Keywords: Uncorrected Proof
In shopping cart

More information

BLAKE, MICHAEL
Airman Mortensen
Sepulveda, CA, U.S.A.: Seven Wolves Publishing, 1991. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0962738778. hbdj,light wear/soil,pgs clean/white; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket.
Book number: 25906
USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 954]
Catalogue: Military; Humor
Keywords: 0962738778 Fiction Military Humor Blake, Michael War & Militarism Humor, Wit & Satire
In shopping cart

More information

BLAKE, MICHAEL,
AIRMAN MARTENSEN.
Blake, Michael. AIRMAN MARTENSEN. Los Angeles: Seven Wolves Publishing, c1991. First Edition. 300pp. lg. 8vo. As new in d/w
Book number: 13650
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192]
In shopping cart

More information

BLAKE, MICHAEL
Airman Mortensen
Los Angeles Seven Wolves Publishing 1991; First Printing, ex-library copy with the usual blemishes, else hardcover in VERY GOOD condition in NEAR FINE dust jacket, protected by clear archival plastic sleeve. Slight spine lean.
-- ReBook
Book number: 02780
USD 3.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 314]
Keywords: novel,
In shopping cart

More information

BLAKE, MICHAEL.,
Airman Mortensen.
Los Angeles:, Seven Wolves Press, 1991. First Edition, First printing. Hard Cover, ISBN: 0962738778. Fine in Fine Dj.
Book number: 2115
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Catalogue: LITERATURE
Keywords: Literature 0962738778
In shopping cart

More information

BLAKE, MICHAEL,
AIRMAN MORTENSEN.
Blake, Michael. AIRMAN MORTENSEN. NY: Ivy Books, c1993. first paperback edition. 244pp. Fine bright uncreased, looks unread mass market paperback copy
Book number: 53924
USD 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 238]
In shopping cart

More information

BLAKE, MICHAEL.
AIRMAN MORTENSEN.
New York: Seven Wolves Publishing, 1991. First printing. Second novel by the author of 'Dances With Wolves.' based on the author's experiences in the military in the mid 1960s. Jim Harrison called it 'by turns comic, melancholy, and strangely jubilant.' This copy is INSCRIBED by the author For ...., hope this rings a bell in your youth. Fine in a fine dustjacket.
Book number: 15392
USD 45.00 [Appr.: EURO 35.75 | £UK 28.75 | JP¥ 3576]
In shopping cart

More information

 -
BLAKE, MICHAEL
Airman Mortensen
Los Angeles, CA: Seven Wolves Publishing, 1991. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0962738778. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; A young insubordinate soldier stationed in the Southwest in 1966 struggles with the compound issues of first love and the discipline of institutional living; 300 pages.
Book number: 24081
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Catalogue: Modern Firsts
Keywords: 0962738778 Blake, Michael Southern Fiction Fiction 1st Edition
In shopping cart

More information

BLAKE, MICHAEL,
Airman Mortensen.
Los Angeles, Ca, Seven Wolves, 1991. 1st. Hardcover., Vg/Vg Slight Buckle on Front Boards from Binding Defect. Pages: 300. Top of Dj Creased.
Book number: MASTER011376I
USD 11.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 874]
Catalogue: Literature
In shopping cart

More information

BLAKE, MICHAEL
American Civil War Infantry
London, Almark, 1970. 48 pp., softcover. 1st ed. . Inscr.: . good.
Book number: 2730
€  25.00 [Appr.: US$ 31.65 | £UK 20.25 | JP¥ 2515]
Catalogue: Militaria
In shopping cart

More information

BLAKE, MICHAEL.
American Civil War Cavalry.
Almark, London, (1973).. 64 pp, 8vo (8 5/16" H), soft cover. B&w drawings, color plates. "A concise and detailed guide to the cavalry troops of both sides, covering organisation, uniforms, equipment and insignia; with nine colour plates and many other illustrations." Con tents: Organisation; Cavalry Uniforms; Equipment; Flags and Badges; Weapons; Indians; Machine-guns. Interior - previous owners bookplate and minor soiling on inside of front cover, minor soiling on title page, otherwise clean and tight wit h n o p r e vious ownership marks. Exterior - minor edge wear, minor soiling, tiny repair at bottom of spine. VG.
Book number: 12990
USD 17.50 [Appr.: EURO 14 | £UK 11.25 | JP¥ 1391]
Keywords: American Civil War, Cavalry, Equipment, Flags, Badges, Weapons, Indians, Machine Guns, Confederate, Union, Insignia, Gatling, Vandenberg, Billinghurst, Agar, Williams, Carbines, Sabres, Revolvers, Horses, Horse Furnishings.
In shopping cart

More information

BLAKE, MICHAEL
American Civil War Infantry
London, Almark Publishing. 1970, First Edition First Printing. Hard Cover. Fine in VG+ price clipped dj. Clean and tight. Fine/Very Good +.
Book number: 000481
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1589]
In shopping cart

More information

BLAKE, MICHAEL
American Civil War Cavalry.
Almark, 1973. First Edition. Softcover. Minor wear to card cover, sticker remains on front. Excellent model building and uniform reference book. ; Color & B/W illustrations. Very Good with no dust jacket.
Book number: 3142
USD 24.00 [Appr.: EURO 19 | £UK 15.5 | JP¥ 1907]
Catalogue: Military - US
Keywords: Union, Confederate, Gettysburg Sharps Carbine, Burnside Carbine Colonel Mosby, General Ashby
In shopping cart

More information

MICHAEL BLAKE.
AMERICAN CIVIL WAR INFANTRY.
London: Almark 1970. 48p; illus. Softcover book in good condition.
Book number: 3117
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397]
In shopping cart

More information

BLAKE, MICHAEL (WRITER AND ARTIST)
American CIVIL War Infantry
London: Almark Publishing. 1970, 1st Edition, 1st Printing. (ISBN: 0855240148). Hardcover. 48 pages, smallish hardcover with a lot of pictures and illustrations. "A concise but detailed guide to the infantrymen, both Union and Confederate, of the American Civil War, with ten plates in colour showing the uniforms, flags, and divisional signs, two contemporary colour prints, and numerous line drawings of the clothing, equipment and side arms; other contemporary prints show the infantry in action while the text also includes details of organisation and tactics." Nice copy: binding a little bumped/worn, boards very slightly warped else the book is in very nice condition with NO markings throughout. NOT an ex-library, NOT a book club, NOT a remainder. Very Good+, no dj. Very Good+/No Dj.
Book number: 007254
USD 19.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.25 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1510]
Catalogue: Non-fiction
Keywords: Non Fiction History United States America American Usa U S a CIVIL War between States Blue Gray Grey Infantry Army Battle Union Confederate Model Modellers Uniform 0855240148
In shopping cart

More information

BLAKE, MICHAEL
American Civil War Cavalry.
Almark, 1973. First Edition. Softcover. Excellent model building and uniform reference book. Spine yellowed on wrapper, otherwise very good. ; Color & B/W illustrations. Very Good with no dust jacket.
Book number: 2187
USD 24.00 [Appr.: EURO 19 | £UK 15.5 | JP¥ 1907]
Catalogue: Military - US
Keywords: Union Confederate American Civil War Acw War between the States
In shopping cart

More information

BLAKE MICHAEL -
American civil war infantry.
London, Almark, 1970, 8vo brossura originale con copertina illustrata a colori, pp. 48 con illustrazioni a colori e in nero n.t.
Book number: 4-76015
€  10.00 [Appr.: US$ 12.66 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 1006]
Catalogue: Guerra
Keywords: (Guerra - America)
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | - Next page

New Search