| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 193 books on 8 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Arrow to the Heart New York: Ballantine Books, 1993. Stated First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 9780449908242. Stated first edition. DJ shows light edgewear and shelf rubbing. Book is very clean and binding is tight. ; 327 pp. Near Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket . Book number: 22597 USD 5.95 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 473] Catalogue: Fiction - Romance
Keywords: 9780449908242 9780449908242 0449908240 Fiction Romance Historical Jennifer Blake Fiction - Romance | In shopping cart More information div> |
Arrow to the Heart Ivy Books. 1993. (ISBN: 9780449147344) MassMarket Paperback . Fair. Book number: 0064495 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477] Catalogue: Romance
Keywords: 9780449147344 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Arrow To The Heart. New York. Fawcett Columbine. 1993. First Edition. INSCRIBED by the author on the front free endpaper. 8vo. 325 pp. As new in like jacket. Book number: 11470 USD 17.50 [Appr.: EURO 14 | £UK 11.25 | JP¥ 1391] Catalogue: Modern First Edition
Keywords: Modern First Edition | In shopping cart More information div> |
Avon Books Presents: Stardust Avon Books, New York, 1994. First Edition, Softcover (Mass Market). Very Good. A warlock's innocent daughter vows never to love; a daring woodland sprite is trapped between flesh and fancy; a mischievious ghost helps a free-thinking theater owner seduce a straight-laced director; and a young Chicago woman begins a dreamlike correspondence with an unseen stranger....Book in very nice condition--light spine creases, very light shelfwear. No interior marks. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 0 lbs 9 oz. Book number: 002109 USD 6.50 [Appr.: EURO 5.25 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 516] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: FICTION ROMANCE Paranormal Fiction; Romance; NOISBN Romance | In shopping cart More information div> |
Bitteres Paradies Güterloh, Bertelsmann, . 445 S., Gebundene Ausgabe, Buch in sehr gutem altersbedingtem Zustand, ohne Namenseintragung, Text sehr gut, Inhalt sehr gut, Original-Schutzumschlag, sehr gut - gebraucht Book number: BU102285 € 5.99 [Appr.: US$ 7.58 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 603]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Bitteres Paradies : Roman München : Goldmann 1990 ordentliches Exemplar, Gebrauchsspuren vor allem am Einband, berieben, 3442098122 München : Goldmann 1990 Bitteres Paradies : Roman Blake, Jennifer: ISBN: 3442098122. Book number: BU226873 € 6.99 [Appr.: US$ 8.85 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 703] Catalogue: Gemischtes
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Bitteres Paradies - Roman Gütersloh Bertelsmann . Orig.Pappeinband,445 S.21x13,(050407) Guter Zustand Book number: BU017907 € 5.99 [Appr.: US$ 7.58 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 603] Catalogue: Varia
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Bride of a Stranger (Also released as: Bride of a Stranger (as by Patricia Maxwell).) Gold Medal. (ISBN: 0-449-13818-6) . 1989, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. Pseudonym of Patricia Maxwell. Also released as: Bride of a Stranger (as by Patricia Maxwell). (Romantic Suspense). Book number: 210669 USD 11.44 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 909] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Romantic Suspense 0449138186 | In shopping cart More information div> |
By Grace Possessed (The Three Graces) Mira, 2011. Mass Market Paperback. Like New. clean, tight, unmarked, some light cover edge handling, - JP ID: mon0000149430 . -- KbooksBook number: mon0000149430 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Keywords: Literature & Fiction, Historical Miscellaneous | In shopping cart More information div> |
LES CHAINES DE L'AMOUR 1992. 0 pp. Couverture souple. 9782277232407. In-12 broché(format poche),couverture illustrée en couleurs,Collection Roman/Aventures et Passions,Editions J'ai lu,Paris,1992,350 pages,très bon état.Texte intégral. Très bon. Book number: 016494 € 4.50 [Appr.: US$ 5.7 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 453]
Keywords: 9782277232407 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Clay Chatswood, Mira Books. 2001, First Edition. (ISBN: 155166819X). Mass Market Paperback. Down in Louisiana... Good. Book number: 31392 AUD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 US$ 4.88 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 388] Catalogue: Romantic Fiction
Keywords: Southern Romance 155166819x | In shopping cart More information div> |
Dawn Encounter Mira. 2006. (ISBN: 9780778322139) MassMarket Paperback . Very good. Book number: 0031844 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477] Catalogue: Romance
Keywords: 9780778322139 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Dawn Encounter (historical Romance) Great Britain, Mills & Boon, 2006. First Thus, Binding: Soft Cover, Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾ - 7¾ tall 026384434X Paperback Exciting romantic fiction. (We carry a wide selection of titles in The Arts, Theology, History, Politics, Social and Physical Sciences. academic and scholarly books and Modern First Editions ,and all types of Academic Literature.) . Book number: 053488 GBP 1.00 [Appr.: EURO 1.25 US$ 1.57 | JP¥ 125]
Keywords: Romantic Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
DELICES ET FUREURS - JOY AND ANGER ISBN : 2277235253. EDITIONS J'AI LU N°3525. 1994. In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. légèrement passée. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 382 pages. ¶ Traduit de l'américain par Marc-Antoine. -- Le-livre.comBook number: RO90064527 € 19.80 [Appr.: US$ 25.06 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1992]
Keywords: Littérature américaine | In shopping cart More information div> |
DELICES ET FUREURS - JOY AND ANGER ISBN : 2277235253. EDITIONS J'AI LU N°3525. 1993. In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 382 pages. ¶ Traduit de l'américain par Marc-Antoine. -- Le-livre.comBook number: RO90064526 € 19.80 [Appr.: US$ 25.06 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1992]
Keywords: Littérature américaine | In shopping cart More information div> |
UN EDEN SAUVAGE - FIERCE EDEN ISBN : 2277233471. EDITIONS J'AI LU N°3347. 1992. In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 414 pages. ¶ Traduit de l'américain par P. Benita. -- Le-livre.comBook number: RO90064341 € 14.90 [Appr.: US$ 18.86 | £UK 12 | JP¥ 1499]
Keywords: GENERALITES | In shopping cart More information div> |
Embrace and Conquer. Fawcett Columbine, 1982. (ISBN: 0449900568) 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall, Soft Cover Good - Wraps are scuffed and rubbed. Pages are tanning with no markings in text, dampstain in upper corner of some pages. Prior owner name on fep. Book number: 051504E USD 1.00 [Appr.: EURO 1 | £UK 0.75 | JP¥ 79]
Keywords: FICTION_ROMANCE_ADULT | In shopping cart More information div> |
Embrace and Conquer New York, Fawcett Gold Medal. 1984. (ISBN: 0449125920) Paperback, Small Duodecimo - 180mm (7") tall. Tight and clean copy, in good condition, with some creasing and rubbing to covers & spine, some edgewear and some yellowing of pages. A tiny bits of top corner of front cover & corners of first 4 pages are missing, back cover and last 6 pages have a small dent. Good. Book number: 106843 AUD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 US$ 4.88 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 388] Catalogue: Historical Fiction
Keywords: Romantic Adventure Love Story Romance Novel Popular Fiction Passion New Orleans Pirates Historical Fiction 0449125920 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Embrace and Conquer (Historical Romance Ser. ) Wallington Surrey England: Severn House Publishers Inc, 1992. First British Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0727842366. hbdj,mylar covered,light wear/soil,spine/front labels,card pocket on rear endpapers,libstamp on ffep/pg edges,pgs clean/white; Ex-Library; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. -- BG MediaBook number: 52813 USD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 14.25 | £UK 11.5 | JP¥ 1430]
Keywords: 0727842366 Fiction Romance Historical History Romance | In shopping cart More information div> |
Embrace and Conquer Fawcett. 1981. (ISBN: 9780449125922) MassMarket Paperback . Good. Book number: 0040048 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477] Catalogue: Romance
Keywords: 9780449125922 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Embrace and Conquer. New York, Fawcett Books Group, 1981. Book Club (BCE/BOMC) (ISBN: none) 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall, Hard Cover Good/No Jacket. Boards are scuffed with edgewear. Pages are clean & text is free from markings. Binding is secure. Book number: 035779 USD 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 238]
Keywords: NOISBN FICTION ROMANCE | In shopping cart More information div> |
Embrace and Conquer Fawcett, 1983. Mass Market Paperback. 0449125920 Used book. Very good.. Very Good . Book number: BING7351799 USD 3.90 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 310]
Keywords: 0449125920 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Embrace and Conquer Fawcett. 1987. (ISBN: 9780449133231) MassMarket Paperback . Good. Book number: 0038943 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477] Catalogue: Romance
Keywords: 9780449133231 | In shopping cart More information div> |
![]() | Embrace and Conquer (Severn House Historical Romance Series) Severn House Publishers, 1992. Hardcover. Very Good. '() Forced to wed a dangerous rogue named Valcour Murat in order to save her father's life, New Orleans beauty Felicite breaks her marriage vows and flees when her father later dies mysteriously. By the author of Dark Masquerade.'''' ID: mon0000079926 . -- KbooksBook number: mon0000079926 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Keywords: Contemporary, General, Blake, Jennifer, Hardcover, Printed Books Miscellaneous | In shopping cart More information div> |
Embrace and Conquer (Historical Romance Ser. ) New York, NY, U.S.A.: Fawcett, 1983. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0449125920. pb,light wear/soil,crease at spine; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall. Good. -- BG MediaBook number: 9396 USD 4.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397]
Keywords: 0449125920 Fiction Romance Historical Romance | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | - Next page