| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 14 books |
No Villain Need be London, Gollancz. 1979, First Edition. (ISBN: 0575027207) Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (500 gram rate) DW unclipped, stationer's label to flap, light handling wear to DW, book clean, 182pp. Very Good/Very Good. Book number: 009207 € 20.00 [Appr.: US$ 25.32 | £UK 16.25 | JP¥ 2012] Catalogue: Crime & Thriller Fiction
Keywords: Crime Thriller Murder Mystery Detective Fiction Modern First Edition 0575027207 | In shopping cart More information div> |
No Evil Angel London, Gollancz. 1965, First Edition. Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (500 gram rate) DW unclipped, lacks 40mm from tail of spine, corners rubbed or split, some light soiling to wrappers, book clean, 208pp. Very Good/Good. Book number: 008451 € 20.00 [Appr.: US$ 25.32 | £UK 16.25 | JP¥ 2012] Catalogue: Crime & Thriller Fiction
Keywords: Crime Thriller Murder Mystery Detective Fiction Modern First Edition | In shopping cart More information div> |
Perchance of Death London, Gollancz. 1978, First Edition. (ISBN: 0575024011) Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (500 gram rate) DW unclipped, light handling wear to DW, slight rubbing wear at head of tail, tail of book backstrip slightly sunned, book clean, 179pp. Very Good/Very Good. Book number: 009208 € 20.00 [Appr.: US$ 25.32 | £UK 16.25 | JP¥ 2012] Catalogue: Crime & Thriller Fiction
Keywords: Crime Thriller Murder Mystery Detective Fiction Modern First Edition 0575024011 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Crime By Chance Gollancz, 1974. Hardcover, Hardcover, with dustjacket, ISBN: 0575017694. Very Good. Very Good The jacket is shelf rubbed.Previous owner's inscriptions.A little cocked.Well bound.EK. -- Chapter 1Book number: qo84 USD 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1112]
Keywords: 0575017694 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Felony Report Gollancz, 1985. F 1st Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, with dustjacket, ISBN: 0575035811. Good. Good The jacket is rubbed and marked.Ex-library book.Tightly bound.[R.K] -- Chapter 1Book number: iu97 USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 556]
Keywords: American Literature 0575035811 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Felony report London, 1984, 183 .pp, hard cover/dust jacket, 13 x 20 cm. 0. Zeer Goed/Very Good/Très bien/Sehr gut. Engels/English/Anglais/Englisch. (Mag Westerlo) Book number: 115552&TR3E € 6.00 [Appr.: US$ 7.6 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 604] Catalogue: Engelse Literatuur
Keywords: Engelse literatuur | In shopping cart More information div> |
Greenmask! Wiltshire: Black Dagger Crime / Chivers, 1997. 1st thus. hardcover. 8vo, 217 pp, A volume in the Black Dagger Crime series. Fine copy in fine dust jacket . Book number: BOOKS040340I USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1589] Catalogue: Mystery & Detective Fiction
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Greenmask ! Gollancz, 1965. 2nd Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, with dustjacket, Good. Fair The jacket is edgeworn and marked.Ex-library book.Old tape residue marks.Tightly bound.[R.K] -- Chapter 1Book number: oq18 USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1589]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Greenmask London, Chivers Press (Black Dagger Crime). 1997, First Edition Thus. (ISBN: 0745189393) Hard Cover, 8vo - over 5¾" - 7¾" Tall. This is a Fine Copy of this Book in Publisher's black coloured cloth with gilt title lettering to spine in a Near Fine Dust-Jacket.Not price clipped and the book has no previous ownership inscriptions present.With no chips or tears to wrapper.A Lovely clean copy internally of this classic crime novel,8vo 217pp reprint. Fine/Near Fine. Book number: 18159 GBP 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 14.16 | JP¥ 1125] Catalogue: Modern Firsts
Keywords: 0745189393 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Greenmask! , Black Dagger Crime, 1997. (ISBN: 0745189393) 200x130mm, 217 pages, hardcover. Very good condition in very good dustjacket. -- Titles BooksBook number: 37861 NZD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 US$ 9 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 715] Catalogue: Fiction - Post 1900
Keywords: 0745189393 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Policeman's Lot Gollancz, 1969. F 1st Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, with dustjacket, ISBN: 0575003006. Very Good. Good The jacket is a bit marked and edgeworn. Two ownership notations, one sticker and a little label and tape residue. Soundly bound. -- Chapter 1Book number: qo42 USD 150.00 [Appr.: EURO 118.5 | £UK 95.5 | JP¥ 11919]
Keywords: 0575003006 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Practice to Deceive Gollancz, 1971. F 1st Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, with dustjacket, ISBN: 0575006897. Very Good. Very Good The jacket is a bit tape marked and edgeworn - no paper loss. One ownership inscription and a small sticker. Minor tape residue and creasing. Soundly bound. -- Chapter 1Book number: qo82 USD 150.00 [Appr.: EURO 118.5 | £UK 95.5 | JP¥ 11919]
Keywords: 0575006897 | In shopping cart More information div> |
SKELETONS IN THE CLOSET Gollancz, 1983. 1st edition. The plot is based on the character of Ivor Maddox LAPD. Hardback. 0575032383. very good hardcover copy in a very good dustwrapper. Book number: FY09/254 GBP 14.95 [Appr.: EURO 18.75 US$ 23.53 | JP¥ 1869]
Keywords: 0575032383 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Something Wrong Gollancz, 1968. F 1st Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, Fair. No Jacket The boards are a bit rubbed, sunned and edgeworn. Some library scarring and markings. One ownership sticker. A little creasing and foxing. Soundly bound - cocked. Fair only. Appears to be 1st UK edition. -- Chapter 1Book number: qo83 USD 150.00 [Appr.: EURO 118.5 | £UK 95.5 | JP¥ 11919]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 |