| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 67 books on 3 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Annotated catalogue of newspaper files in the library of the state historical society of Wisconsin. Madison, Democrat Printing Company, 1898. First edition; 8vo; pp. xi, [1], 375; good or better copy in 1/4 straight- grain black morocco over marbled boards lettered in gilt on spine; extremities scuffed and rubbed. Book number: 28772 USD 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 39.5 | £UK 32 | JP¥ 3973]
Keywords: newspapers americana books about books bibliography | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Blackbird's Tale London, United Kingdom, Sphere, 1991. Reprint, Binding: Soft Cover, Fair+. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall 0747402442 Paperback rolled spine. From Glasgow on the brink of the Great War to the cut-throat world of London publishing - the spellbinding saga of three remarkable generations. 572 pp. . Book number: 049095 GBP 2.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 US$ 3.15 | JP¥ 250]
Keywords: Fiction/Saga | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Blackbird's tale London, 1990, 571 .pp, Pocket/Poche/Taschenbuch, 11 x 18 cm. By the bestselling author of 'A most determined woman', Sphere Books. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Engels/English/Anglais/Englisch. (Mag Westerlo) Book number: 139309&G2A € 3.00 [Appr.: US$ 3.8 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 302] Catalogue: Engelse Literatuur
Keywords: Engelse literatuur | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Blackbird's Tale London, United Kingdom, Sphere, 1991. Reprint, Binding: Soft Cover, Fair. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall 0747402442 Paperback Slight wear and tiny tear to cover. Old bookstore stamp to inside cover. From Glasgow on the brink of the Great War to the cut-throat world of London publishing - the spellbinding saga of three remarkable generations. 572 pp.(We carry a wide selection of titles in The Arts, Theology, History, Politics, Social and Physical Sciences. academic and scholarly books and Modern First Editions etc.) . Book number: 043620 GBP 2.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 US$ 3.15 | JP¥ 250]
Keywords: Fiction/Saga | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Blackbird's Tale London, United Kingdom, Sphere, 1991. Reprint, Binding: Soft Cover, Good. 12mo - over 6¾ - 7¾ tall 0747402442 Paperback Previous owners initials to inside cover. Slight wear to cover. From Glasgow on the brink of the Great War to the cut-throat world of London publishing - the spellbinding saga of three remarkable generations. 572 pp. . Book number: 041940 GBP 2.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 4.64 | JP¥ 369]
Keywords: Fiction/Saga | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Daffodil Sea Great Britain, 1995, 510 .pp, Pocket/Poche/Taschenbuch, 10 x 18 cm. Gevouwen rug/Folded back. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Engels/English/Anglais/Englisch. (Mag Westerlo) Book number: 178368&84C € 3.00 [Appr.: US$ 3.8 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 302] Catalogue: Engelse Pockets
Keywords: Engelse pockets | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Daffodil Sea. London: BCA 1994. . 439p cloth with white dustjacket, pages clean and unmarked, yellowing to edges, binding firm, minor fraying to top of spine only, near fine condition. Book number: PAQ111563 GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 15.74 | JP¥ 1250] Catalogue: Fiction
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Daffodil Sea, The Great Britain, Bantam Books Ltd, 1995. 1st Paperback Printing, Binding: Soft Cover, Good. 12mo - over 6¾ - 7¾ tall 0553406140 Paperback . Book number: 036683 GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.29 | JP¥ 500]
Keywords: FICTION | In shopping cart More information div> |
Emma Blair Omnibus: "Maggie Jordan", "Scarlet Ribbons" London England, Time Warner Paperbacks, 2004. Reprint, Binding: Softcover, Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾ - 7¾ tall 0751536393 Paperback Paperback. Couple of slight creases to cover. Maggie Jordan and Scarlet Ribbons. . Book number: 048238 GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.29 | JP¥ 500]
Keywords: Fiction/Two Stories | In shopping cart More information div> |
Finding Happiness BCA 2003 Collectable, large thick paperback in New condition. Increasingly hard to find. Book number: 91662 GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.87 | JP¥ 625]
Keywords: paper backs paperbacks | In shopping cart More information div> |
Finding Happiness Great Britain, Little, Brown & Company, 2003. 1st Paperback Printing, Binding: Soft Cover, Good. 12mo - over 6¾ - 7¾ tall 0751531952 Paperback . Book number: 035812 GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.29 | JP¥ 500]
Keywords: FICTION/GENERAL | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Flower of Scotland London, United Kingdom, Warner Futura, 2001. Reprint, Binding: Soft Cover, Good. 12mo - over 6¾ - 7¾ tall 0751516457 Ex-Library usual library stamps . Book number: 024484 GBP 2.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 US$ 3.15 | JP¥ 250]
Keywords: FICTION ROMANCE GENERAL | In shopping cart More information div> |
Flower of Scotland Near fine condition. Little, Brown & Co, 1997. First UK edition-first printing. Blue hardback(gilt lettering to the spine, small nick on the edge of the cover) with Dj(small crease and two nicks on the edges of the Dj cover), both in near fine condition. Nice and clean pages but with light shelf wear on the outer edges(slightly yellow), pencil mark impression on the edge of the edge of the first page of the book. Nice and clean book with light shelf wear. Price un-clipped. 377pp. First edition-first printing. Near Fine/Near Fine. ISBN: 9780316877725 Book number: 869 GBP 15.80 [Appr.: EURO 19.75 US$ 24.86 | JP¥ 1976] Catalogue: Literature & Fiction : Genre Fiction
Keywords: 9780316877725 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Flower of Scotland Warner Books, 1997, paperback, knikje in een paar blz. verder redelijk goed -- MooiboekBook number: 8105592 € 4.00 [Appr.: US$ 5.06 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 402]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
![]() | Goodnight, Sweet Prince Little, Brown, 1999. Hardcover. Like New. clean, tight, unmarked ID: mon0000070497 . -- KbooksBook number: mon0000070497 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Keywords: Family Saga, Contemporary, General, Hardcover, Printed Books Miscellaneous | In shopping cart More information div> |
Goodnight Sweet Prince, Wild Strawberries BCA. 2000. (ISBN: 0708991270) Hardcover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Two stories on one volume. 754 pages Robust packaging. 1st class post to the UK, Airmail worldwide. Very Good/Very Good. Book number: 037589 GBP 7.72 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 US$ 12.15 | JP¥ 965] Catalogue: Romance Romantic Humour
Keywords: 0708991270 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Goodnight, Sweet Prince Warner Books. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0751518603. VG . -- David HarrisBook number: 07102 USD 2.00 [Appr.: EURO 1.75 | £UK 1.5 | JP¥ 159]
Keywords: 0751518603 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Goodnight, Sweet Prince Great Britain, Warner, 2000. 1st Paperback Printing, Binding: Soft Cover, Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall 0751518603 Paperback . Book number: 032241 GBP 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 4.72 | JP¥ 375]
Keywords: Fiction General | In shopping cart More information div> |
Half Hidden Warner Books, 1997. Paperback. Pp: 472. ISBN: 9780751516005. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U424852 € 4.50 [Appr.: US$ 5.7 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 453] Catalogue: Engelse literatuur
Keywords: 9780751516005 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Half Hidden London England, Little Brown & Company, 1996. First Edition, Binding: Softcover, Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall 0316877735 Uncorrected Proof July 1940, and young Holly Morgan has just learnt that her fiance Martin has been killed in Dunkirk. As she struggles to cope with her grief, she believes she will never love again. But the brutality of Holly's war is only just beginning. For Holly is a nurse working in a hospital on Nazi occupied Jersey, forced to work alongside and care for the very race responsible for Martin's death. 359 pp. (We carry a wide selection of titles in The Arts, Theology, History, Politics, Social and Physical Sciences. academic and scholarly books and Modern First Editions etc.) . Book number: 028935 GBP 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 US$ 11.8 | JP¥ 938] Catalogue: Modern First Editions
Keywords: FICTION THRILLERS | In shopping cart More information div> |
Half Hidden London, Little, Brown. 1998. (ISBN: 0316877735). Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. A Fine uninscribed copy with near Fine complete dustjacket. A novel set in 1940 and Holly Morgan has just learnt that her fiance Martin has been killed in Dunkirk, but the brutality of Holly's war is only just beginning for she is a nurse in Nazi occupied Jersey, forced to care for the very race that killed Martin. She is befriended by a young German doctor, which turns to love but she is racked with guilt. NOT EX LIB NOT BOOK CLUB. Fine/Very Good. Book number: 003046 GBP 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 US$ 11.02 | JP¥ 875] Catalogue: War Fiction
Keywords: 0316877735 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Hester Dark London : Arrow, 1984. 0099358506. 1st edition paperback in very good condition. Bookshop stamp on front endpaper. -- Philip EmeryBook number: 61068 GBP 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 4.72 | JP¥ 375]
Keywords: Emma Blair Fiction 1 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Hester Dark London England, Arrow, 1984. 1st Paperback Edition, Binding: Soft Cover, Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall 0099358506 Paperback Paperback. Glasgow would destroy her innocence - but not her dreams of love. 368 pp. (We carry a wide selection of titles in The Arts, Theology, History, Politics, Social and Physical Sciences. academic and scholarly books and Modern First Editions etc.) . Book number: 033335 GBP 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 4.72 | JP¥ 375]
Keywords: Fiction/Glasgow | In shopping cart More information div> |
Hester Dark London : Arrow, 1984. 0099358506. 1st edition paperback in very good condition. Bookshop stamp on front endpaper. -- Philip EmeryBook number: 40010 GBP 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 4.72 | JP¥ 375]
Keywords: Emma Blair Fiction 1 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Hester Dark London England, Arrow, 1984. 1st Paperback Edition, Binding: Soft Cover, Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall 0099358506 Paperback Paperback. Glasgow would destroy her innocence - but not her dreams of love. 368 pp. (We carry a wide selection of titles in The Arts, Theology, History, Politics, Social and Physical Sciences. academic and scholarly books and Modern First Editions etc.) . Book number: 069678 GBP 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 4.72 | JP¥ 375]
Keywords: Fiction/Glasgow | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | - Next page