ascending
descending
found: 21 books

BLAINE, MICHAEL,
The Desparate Season.
New York, William Morrow & Co, Inc., 1999. 1st. Hardcover., Nf/Nf. Pages: 290.
Book number: MASTER034499I
USD 14.40 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1144]
In shopping cart

More information

BLAINE, MICHAEL,
Desperate Season.
New York, William Morrow & Co, Inc., 1999. 1st. Hardcover., Vg/Vg Dj Lightly Soiled. Remainder Mark. Pages: 290.
Book number: MASTER126132I
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
In shopping cart

More information

BLAINE, MICHAEL,
The Desperate Season.
NY: Rob Weisbach, 1999. First Edition. Advance Reading Copy. Very Good in wrappers.
Book number: 700518
USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 19.75 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1987]
Keywords: Uncorrected Proof
In shopping cart

More information

MICHAEL BLAINE
The Desperate Season
William Morrow. Hardcover. 0688164412 Fine in Fine dust jacket. First edition.. Fine .
Book number: DR003PO600021
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192]
Keywords: 0688164412
In shopping cart

More information

BLAINE, MICHAEL
The Desperate Season
Rob Weisbach Books, New York, 1999. First Edition, Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. Size: 9"-10" Tall. Category: Fiction; ISBN: 0688164412. ISBN/EAN: 9780688164416. Inventory No: 11555.
Book number: 11555
AUD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.5 US$ 19.51 | £UK 12.5 | JP¥ 1550]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction;
In shopping cart

More information

 -
BLAINE, MICHAEL
The Desperate Season
Mystery: William Morrow, 1999. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 9780688164416. 1.18 x 9.29 x 6.46 Inches; 304 pages; Book has never been read very little shelf wear, book is marked as used.. As New in As New dust jacket .
Book number: 10030
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397]
Catalogue: Mystery
Keywords: 9780688164416 Mysteries Fiction Killers
In shopping cart

More information

BLAINE, MICHAEL,
THE KING OF SWINGS.
Blaine, Michael. THE KING OF SWINGS; JOHNNY GOODMAN, THE LAST AMATEUR TO BEAT THE PROS AT THEIR OWN GAME. Boston: Houghton Mifflin, 2006. first printing. 332pp., index, illus. b/w photos. 8vo. New trade paperback
Book number: 76162
USD 9.95 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 791]
In shopping cart

More information

BLAINE, MICHAEL,
THE KING OF SWINGS.
Blaine, Michael. THE KING OF SWINGS. Boston, MA: Houghton Mifflin, c2006. First printing. 332pp, b/w photos, index. 8vo. New hardcover copy with d/w
Book number: 73951
USD 19.95 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1585]
In shopping cart

More information

BLAINE, MICHAEL
The Midnight Band of Mercy: A Novel
New York: Soho Press, 2004. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 9781569473719. First printing. DJ shows light upper edgewear, slight chipping to upper corner. Book is very clean and binding is tight. ; 372 pp. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket .
Book number: 19749
USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477]
Keywords: 9781569473719 Fiction Drama Mystery Suspense Michael Blaine 1569473714 9781569473719 Fiction - Drama and Mystery
In shopping cart

More information

BLAINE, MICHAEL
The Midnight Band of Mercy
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Soho Press Inc, 2004. First Edition. Hard Cover. First printing. A tight, unmarked copy in a clean, priced dust jacket some scuffing to the rear panel. A historical thriller in the tradition of The Alienist and The Dante Club. Set in late nineteenth century New York.. Fine in Near Fine dust jacket .
Book number: 008894
USD 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 596]
Catalogue: Mysteries
In shopping cart

More information

BLAINE, MICHAEL
Midnight Band of Mercy a Novel
Soho Press, 2004. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 1569473714. First Printing; 1.5 x 9.1 x 6.1 Inches; 384 pages. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket .
Book number: 248115
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397]
Keywords: 1569473714 Mysteries
In shopping cart

More information

BLAINE, MICHAEL, ED.
Rod Serling's the Twilight Zone Magazine February 1986, Volume 5, Number 6
New York: TZ Publications, 1986. Stapled wraps. Address label ghost on front cover else a near fine copy. Stephen King Special. Fiction by Stephen King, F. Paul Wilson, Patricia Stoll and others. Includes also Talking Terror with Stephen King and Collecting King by Douglas E. Winter and more..
Book number: 10459
USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 19.75 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1987]
Catalogue: Magazines
Keywords: Horror Magazine Horror Fantasy
In shopping cart

More information

BLAINE, MICHAEL
Sneeuwblind
Amsterdam, Anthos, 2001. Paperback 22x13. 1e druk. 237 blz. Vertaald uit het Engels door Ankie Blommesteijn. Romandebuut van de publicist in Amerikaanse literaire tijdschriften dat ondanks het thrillerjasje door de rol van een sterk het verhaal bepalend ziektebeeld doet terugdenken aan Bernlefs Hersenschimmen. De schizofrene 17-jarige Maurice mag onterecht, zoals langzamerhand blijkt, weg uit de psychiatrische inrichting. Hij gaat alleen, steeds psychotischer en agressiever wordend, op weg naar zijn ingesneeuwde dorp. Niet alleen hij, maar ook zijn zich schuldig voelende gescheiden ouders en zijn "jongere" zusje raken, vanuit de verschillende relaties en ervaring met Maurice, zo langzamerhand in alle staten tot de situatie totaal escaleert. Spannend en psychologisch sterk, goede opbouw en zo beeldend en invoelend geschreven dat het predikaat literaire thriller nu terecht wordt gebruikt. Voor de liefhebbers van een spannend en aangrijpend verhaal met diepgang.
Book number: B3348
€  7.50 [Appr.: US$ 9.49 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 754]
Keywords: Debuut Literaire Thriller schizofrenie
In shopping cart

More information

BLAINE, MICHAEL
Sneeuwblind
Anthos, 2001. Paperback. Pp: 239. In een ondergesneeuwd Amerikaans bergdorp houdt een schizofrene tiener zijn familie in gijzeling. ISBN: 9789041405470. Cond./Kwaliteit: Als nieuw.
Book number: U321602
€  9.95 [Appr.: US$ 12.6 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 1001]
Catalogue: Spannende boeken
Keywords: 9789041405470
In shopping cart

More information

 -
BLAINE, MICHAEL
Sneeuwblind
Amsterdam, Anthos 2001 (eerste druk NL), paperback, 239 p., porto 2,50 euro, isbn 904140547x vertaald door Ankie Blommesteijn, in perfecte staat.
Book number: EP720/51000
€  7.50 [Appr.: US$ 9.49 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 754]
Catalogue: Literatuur
In shopping cart

More information

BLAINE, MICHAEL
Sneeuwblind
Anthos, 2001. Paperback. Pp: 239. In een ondergesneeuwd Amerikaans bergdorp houdt een schizofrene tiener zijn familie in gijzeling. ISBN: 9789041405470. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U760550
€  6.50 [Appr.: US$ 8.23 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 654]
Catalogue: Spannende boeken
Keywords: 9789041405470
In shopping cart

More information

BLAINE, MICHAEL
Sneeuwblind
Uitgever: Ambo Jaar: 2001. Conditie Als nieuw Binding: Paperback ISBN 9789041405470
Book number: 19764
€  11.99 [Appr.: US$ 15.18 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1206]
Keywords: 9789041405470
In shopping cart

More information

 -
BLAINE, MICHAEL
Sneeuwblind
Amsterdam Anthos 2001 (eerste druk NL) paperback, porto 2,50 euro, isbn 9789041405470, in zeer goede staat.
Book number: D226/7554
€  8.00 [Appr.: US$ 10.13 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 805]
Catalogue: Literatuur
In shopping cart

More information

BLAINE, MICHAEL
Tag der Rache
Droemersche Verlagsanstalt Th. Knaur Nachf., München guter Zustand, sauberes Exemplar, Einband mit Gebrauchsspuren ISBN: 3426613395. gut - gebraucht
Book number: BU321710
€  6.99 [Appr.: US$ 8.85 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 703]
Catalogue: Varia
In shopping cart

More information

BLAINE, MICHAEL, ED.
The Twilight Zone Vol 6 No 2
TZ Publicatins. 1986. Soft cover. Book, June 1986. In this issue: focus on Richard Matheson and Richard C. Matheson (incl 2 interviews); fiction by Julio Cortazar, Ramsey Campbell, the Mathesons, David Gerrold, others; show-by-show guide to Way Out; Rod Serling's teleplay The Rip Van Winkle Caper. Very good with minor reader wear to front cover. 102 pp. Very Good.
Book number: 8810
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192]
In shopping cart

More information

MICHAEL BLAINE
Whiteouts
2000 "New paperback. Pictorial covers. Publisher's original file copy. Mint and unread. (We have purchased Hodder's entire reference library, after they were taken over). Search our entire stock under ""Hodder & Stoughton"", to find similar items. Post free in UK.
Book number: 58117
GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 US$ 12.59 | JP¥ 1000]
Keywords: paper backs fiction paperbacks publisher's file copy mint unread bibliography bookselling & reference thriller
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 |

New Search