ascending
descending
found: 42 books on 2 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

BLACKSTOCK, TERRI
Achtervolgd door twijfel
Kampen, Voorhoeve. 2003. (ISBN: 9789029717335) Paperback. 393 pp. Lichte koffievlek op onderzijde.
Book number: 0035000
€  10.00 [Appr.: US$ 12.66 | £UK 8.25 | JP„ 1006]
Keywords: 9789029717335
In shopping cart

More information

BLACKSTOCK, TERRI
Blinde woede
Voorhoeve. Ed./Druk: 1. Paperback. Pp: 365. Een bom ontploft in een kantoorgebouw. Jill Nichols bevindt zich op de dertigste verdieping en probeert te ontkomen. Rechercheur Stan Shephard is betrokken bij het onderzoek naar de aanslag. Was de dader een terrorist "“ of had hij een ander motief?. ISBN: 9789029796781. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U1920088
€  7.50 [Appr.: US$ 9.49 | £UK 6.25 | JP„ 754]
Catalogue: Romans
Keywords: 9789029796781
In shopping cart

More information

BLACKSTOCK, TERRI
Breaker's Reef
Zondervan, 2005. Trade paperback. ISBN: 0310235952. Cape Refuge, No. 4; 1 x 8.3 x 5.4 Inches; 326 pages. Very Good+ .
Book number: 242061
USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP„ 318]
Keywords: 0310235952 Christian Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

 -
BLACKSTOCK, TERRI
Cape Refuge Series (4 Books): Cape Refuge; Southern Storm; River's Edge; Breaker's Reef
Zondervan, 2002. Hardcover. Very Good Condition/Good. BCE. 4 books. Light wear and discoloring, names inside; tight books; very good shape. The jacket has some wear and small tears to edges. Shipped Weight: 4+ Pounds/Oversized. This book is extra heavy, and may involve extra shipping charges to some countries.
Book number: 092000
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP„ 1192]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction;
In shopping cart

More information

BLACKSTOCK, TERRI,
Covenant Child: A Story of Promises Kept.
Nashville, Tn., Westbow, 2002. Trade Paperback., Vg in Wraps. Light Wear. Pages: 315.
Book number: MASTER225401I
USD 8.50 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 5.5 | JP„ 675]
Catalogue: Christian
In shopping cart

More information

BLACKSTOCK, TERRI,
Covenant Child.
W Publishing Group, 2002. (ISBN: 0849943019) 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall, Soft Cover Good Wraps have light edgewear. No markings in text.
Book number: 302924J
USD 1.00 [Appr.: EURO 1 | £UK 0.75 | JP„ 79]
Keywords: MOTHERS AND DAUGHTERS_FICTION SISTERS_FICTION TWINS_FICTION
In shopping cart

More information

BLACKSTOCK, TERRI
Dawn's Light. A Restoration Novel. Book 4.
Grand Rapids, Zondervan 2008. Paperback, 411 pp.
Book number: J7065
€  6.00 [Appr.: US$ 7.6 | £UK 5 | JP„ 604]
Catalogue: Romans
Keywords: Romans
In shopping cart

More information

BLACKSTOCK, TERRI
Eigen rechter
Kampen, Voorhoeve. 2002. (ISBN: 9789029717243) Paperback. 384 pp. Keurig.
Book number: 0034999
€  12.50 [Appr.: US$ 15.82 | £UK 10.25 | JP„ 1257]
Keywords: 9789029717243
In shopping cart

More information

 -
BLACKSTOCK, TERRI
Emerald Windows
Grand Rapids MI: Zondervan, 2001. Hardcover. ISBN: 0739420992. Almost like new condition. Very lightly handled. Unmarked. DJ improved with new, clear Brodart mylar cover. ; Book Club Edition; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 252 pages. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket .
Book number: 24170
USD 6.47 [Appr.: EURO 5.25 | £UK 4.25 | JP„ 514]
Keywords: 0739420992
In shopping cart

More information

BLACKSTOCK, TERRI
Emerald Windows
Zondervan. 2001. (ISBN: 0739420992). Soft cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. Book, Very Good/Very Good.
Book number: 063652
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP„ 1192]
Keywords: 0739420992
In shopping cart

More information

BLACKSTOCK, TERRI
Emerald Windows
Zondervan, 2001. 1st Printing. Trade Paperback. Very Good. Minimal visible wear on covers and along spine. Pages remain bright, clear and unmarked. 2001 Trade Paperback. We have more books available by this author!. "Brooke Martin and Nick Marcello, falsely implicated ten years ago in a scandal that cost Nick his teaching job, meet again for the first time since then to redesign the stained-glass windows in a historic church--and the rumors start all over again, this time also including Brooke's kid sister, Roxy.".
Book number: 1631212
USD 4.50 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 | £UK 3 | JP„ 358]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction::Contemporary Fiction::Contemporary
In shopping cart

More information

 -
BLACKSTOCK, TERRI
Emerald Windows
Grand Rapids MI: Zondervan, 2002. Fourth Printing. Softcover. ISBN: 0310228077. Lightly used copy with mild wear at corner tips from handling - unmarked. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 252 pages. Good .
Book number: 54523
USD 5.79 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 3.75 | JP„ 460]
Keywords: 0310228077
In shopping cart

More information

BLACKSTOCK, TERRI
Evidence of Mercy (Sun Coast Chronicles Book 1)
USA, Zondervan. 1995. (ISBN: 0310200156) Trade Paperback, 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall. Tight and clean trade paperback, in Very Good condition, with flat uncreased spine, slight creasing to covers and minoer spotting on top edge. Very Good.
Book number: 005972
AUD 7.74 [Appr.: EURO 6 US$ 7.55 | £UK 5 | JP„ 600]
Keywords: Thriller, Fiction, General Fiction, Novel, Action, Suspense, Adventure, Popular Fiction, General Fiction, Contemporary Fiction 0310200156
In shopping cart

More information

TERRI BLACKSTOCK
Evidence of Mercy
Zandervan. Michigan. 1995. First Edition 280pp. Printed card covers. Fine.
Book number: 64948
GBP 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 17.5 US$ 22.03 | JP„ 1751]
Keywords: novels fiction
In shopping cart

More information

BLACKSTOCK, TERRI
The Gifted
Nashville, Tennessee, U.S.A., W Pub Group 2002, Trade Paperback. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 0849943418. Near Fine.
Book number: 020078
USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4 | JP„ 477]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: FICTION RELIGIOUS
In shopping cart

More information

BLACKSTOCK, TERRI
The Gifted
Nashville, Tennessee, U.S.A. W Pub Group, 2002. First. Paper. 8vo. A good copy. Small tear to top edge of rear cover and last 2 pages. Wear to edges. Good .
Book number: 90013049
GBP 8.90 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 14.01 | JP„ 1113]
Keywords: Fiction B
In shopping cart

More information

BLACKSTOCK, TERRI
The Gifted
Thomas Nelson, 2002. Trade paperback. ISBN: 0849943418. 0.4 x 8.3 x 5.4 Inches; 140 pages. Very Good+ .
Book number: 269243
USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP„ 318]
Keywords: 0849943418 Christian Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

BLACKSTOCK, TERRI,
The Gifted.
Nashville, Tennessee, U.S.A., W Pub Group, 2002. (ISBN: 0849943418) 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall, Soft Cover Very Good/. Book unread, spine unbent. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound.
Book number: 307260
USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4 | JP„ 477]
Keywords: FICTION RELIGIOUS
In shopping cart

More information

BLACKSTOCK, TERRI
Golf van gevaar
Voorhoeve. Ed./Druk: 1. Paperback. Pp: 334. Is het mysterie fictie of werkelijkheid? Moord en intriges vieren hoogtij Een beroemde thrillerauteur verhuist naar Cape Refuge. Ex-gedetineerde Sheila Caruso "“ de moeder van Sadie "“ is dolblij wanneer hij haar een baan aanbiedt. Als er een moord wordt gepleegd op een tiener, ontdekt ze dat de omstandigheden exact overeenkomen met een scčne uit een boek van de schrijver. Cade gaat op onderzoek uit, maar raakt al snel verstrikt in een web van leugens en bedrog. ISBN: 9789029719315. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U1909689
€  10.00 [Appr.: US$ 12.66 | £UK 8.25 | JP„ 1006]
Catalogue: Romans
Keywords: 9789029719315
In shopping cart

More information

BLACKSTOCK, TERRI
Huis vol geheimen
Voorhoeve. Ed./Druk: 1. Paperback. Pp: 412. Thelma en Wayne Owens runnen een bed en breakfast en proberen onderdak te bieden aan mensen die geen thuis hebben. Als het echtpaar om het leven wordt gebracht, wijzen alle bewijzen in de richting van hun schoonzoon, Jonathan. Maar is hij daadwerkelijk de dader? Morgan en Blair, de twee dochters van de Owens, willen Jonathans onschuld aantonen en gaan op op onderzoek uit. Intussen probeert Morgan Hanover House, de bed en breakfast van haar ouders, draaiende te houden. Tijdens hun zoektocht ontdekken de zussen dat hun "perfecte" ouders geheimen hadden die hen zelf en alle mensen in het Hanover House in gevaar brachten. Lukt het de zussen om de dader te vinden? Kan Morgan Hanover House voor sluiting te bewaren? En is Blair in staat om de weg naar God terug te vinden nu ze ontdekt hoe de littekens van brandwonden in haar gezicht zijn ontstaan?. ISBN: 9789029718639. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U1909698
€  10.00 [Appr.: US$ 12.66 | £UK 8.25 | JP„ 1006]
Catalogue: Romans
Keywords: 9789029718639
In shopping cart

More information

 -
TERRI BLACKSTOCK
Intervention: A Novel (An Intervention Novel)
Zondervan, 2009. Paperback. Very Good. clean, tight, unmarked, some edge handling. Some edge handling.() Barbara Covington has one more chance to save her daughter from a devastating addiction, by staging an intervention. But when eighteen-year-old Emily disappears on the way to drug treatment-and her interventionist is found dead at the airport-Barbara enters her darkest nightmare of all. Barbara and her son set out to find Emily before Detective Kent Harlan arrests her for a crime he is sure she committed. Fearing for Emily's life, Barbara maintains her daughter's innocence. But does she really know her anymore? Meanwhile, Kent has questions of his own. His gut tells him that this is a case of an addict killing for drugs, but as he gets to know Barbara, he begins to hope he's wrong about Emily. The panic level rises as the mysteries intensify: Did Emily's obsession with drugs lead her to commit murder-or is she another victim of a cold-blooded killer? ID: mon0000096170 .
-- Kbooks
Book number: mon0000096170
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP„ 795]
Keywords: Textbook Buyback, Contemporary, Paperback, Printed Books, Blackstock, Terri Miscellaneous
In shopping cart

More information

BLACKSTOCK, TERRI,
Last Light - a Restoration Novel, Book One.
Grand Rapids, Mi., Zondervan Publishing House, 2005. 1st Thus. Trade Paperback., Vg in Wraps. Lightly Worn. Pages: 381.
Book number: MASTER163223I
USD 8.50 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 5.5 | JP„ 675]
Catalogue: Christian
In shopping cart

More information

BLACKSTOCK, TERRI
Last Light / Night Light
Zondervan, 2009. Trade paperback. ISBN: 9780310325987. Restoration Novel, A; 2.2 x 8.4 x 5.5 Inches; 736 pages. Very Good .
Book number: 269245
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP„ 397]
Keywords: 9780310325987 Christian Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

 -
TERRI BLACKSTOCK
Last Light (Restoration Series #1)
Zondervan, 2005. Paperback. Very Good. '() Today, the world as you know it will end. No need to turn off the lights. Your car suddenly stalls and won't restart. You can't call for help because your cell phone is dead. Everyone around you is having the same problem ... and it's just the tip of the iceberg. Your city is in a blackout. Communication is cut off. Hospital equipment won't operate. And airplanes are falling from the sky. Is it a terrorist attack ... or something far worse? In the face of a crisis that sweeps an entire high-tech planet back to the age before electricity, your family faces a choice. Will you hoard your possessions to survive-or trust God to provide as you offer your resources and your hearts to others? Yesterday's world is gone. Now all you've got is your family and community. You stand or fall together. Like never before, you must rely on each other. But one of you is a killer. #1 bestselling suspense author Terri Blackstock weaves a masterful what-if novel in which global catastrophe reveals t'''' ID: mon0000077783 .
-- Kbooks
Book number: mon0000077783
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP„ 795]
Keywords: Action & Adventure, Contemporary, General, Suspense, Blackstock, Terri, Fiction, Science Fiction & Fantasy, Paperback, Printed Books Miscellaneous
In shopping cart

More information

BLACKSTOCK, TERRI,
Last Light - a Restoration Novel, Book One.
Grand Rapids, Mi., Zondervan Publishing House, 2005. 1st Thus. Trade Paperback., Vg in Wraps. Lightly Worn. Pages: 381.
Book number: MASTER161334I
USD 8.50 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 5.5 | JP„ 675]
Catalogue: Christian
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | - Next page

New Search