ascending
descending
found: 25 books

BLACK, IAN STUART
Caribbean Strip
Constable and Company, London, 1978. First British Edition, Hardcover, Illustrated by: Paul Kern -- Cover Art. Good Condition/Reasonable. 240 pages. Black coloured boards with silver writing on the spine along with small printers' cartouche to the lower spine age. Minor scuffing to the head and to the heel of the spine. Minor foxing and browning of the paper edges. Slight cocking of the spine. Illustrated dustwrapper, by Paul Kern, with white background and red and black writing on the front panel and spine. Printers' cartouche to the lower lefthand corner of the front panel and lower spine edge -- in red. A little crinkling to the top and bottom dustwrapper edges and some rubbing of the dustwrapper panels. Dust marks to both the front and back fold over creases. Photo journalist David Elliott is all set to shoot his next project on the Caribbean island of Monique. Mysteriously, as David explores the island, danger follows and the explanation is not easily forthcoming. Size: Octavo - up to 9 ¾" Tall. Illustrator: Paul Kern -- Cover Art. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilo.
Book number: 0104038
AUD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 14 US$ 17.56 | £UK 11.25 | JP¥ 1395]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Caribbean -- Crime -- Novel, Espionage -- Murder -- Tropical Caribbean Fiction; Caribbean ; Fiction -- Espionage; Caribbean Fiction -- Espionage
In shopping cart

More information

BLACK, IAN STUART
Creatures in a Dream
London: Leisure Circle, 1985. Reprint. Black hardback cloth cover. 253pp :: 220mm x 140mm (9" x 6"). G : in Good condition with marked dust jacket. Pages browning. Slight lean to spine .
Book number: bbb369
GBP 6.60 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 US$ 10.39 | JP¥ 825]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

BLACK, IAN STUART,
Creatures In A Dream.
Constable: London, 1985. First edition (& 1st printing). Hardcover. ISBN: 0094662002. Fine copy in a fine dustjacket. Fantasy/ghost novel.
Book number: 06141
GBP 8.80 [Appr.: EURO 11 US$ 13.85 | JP¥ 1100]
Keywords: 0094662002
In shopping cart

More information

BLACK, IAN STUART
Creatures in a Dream
Leisure Circle 1985 VG book G dj hardback ISBN:
Book number: 49269
GBP 5.75 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 US$ 9.05 | JP¥ 719]
Keywords: Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

 -
IAN STUART BLACK
Cry Wolf
Constable, 1990. Hardcover. Very Good. clean, tight, unmarked, some light cover edge handling, ID: mon0000100018 .
-- Kbooks
Book number: mon0000100018
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Keywords: Subjects, Hardcover, Printed Books Miscellaneous
In shopping cart

More information

BLACK, IAN STUART
Doctor Who the Savages
GB, Allen. 1986, 1st Edition (in hardback). (ISBN: 0491026027). Hardback. Glazed pictorial boards. Top edge slightly spotted. nrFine/Not Issued in DW.
Book number: kb660.026
GBP 13.95 [Appr.: EURO 17.5 US$ 21.95 | JP¥ 1744]
Keywords: 0491026027
In shopping cart

More information

BLACK IAN STUART
DOCTOR WHO - The Macra Terror
Target, 1987. 1st printing. Doctor Who, Jamie, Ben, and Polly visit an idyllic colony on a remote planet, only to discover it's being threatened by mysterious forces. Paperback. 0426203070. near fine paperback copy.
Book number: FM12.047
GBP 8.95 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 14.08 | JP¥ 1119]
Keywords: 0426203070
In shopping cart

More information

IAN STUART BLACK
Doctor Who. The Savages
Published by W. H. Allen . No dustwrapper. Laminated boards which are a little rubbed. One corner slightly bumped and a small nick at top of spine on the back.
Book number: 11258
GBP 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 25 US$ 31.47 | JP¥ 2501]
In shopping cart

More information

 -
BLACK, IAN STUART
Journey to a Safe Place [Signed]
Published by Constable and Company Limited, 10-12 Orange Street, London First Edition 1979. First edition hard back. 270 pp novel. SIGNED dedication to a bookplate and separate SIGNED letter by the author. Erased pencil mark to free front end paper. Fine in Nr. Fine price clipped dust wrapper with light foxing to inside rear flap.
Book number: 6168
GBP 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 31.25 US$ 39.34 | JP¥ 3126]
In shopping cart

More information

BLACK, IAN STUART
Love in Four Countries
London: Hutchinson, 1961. First Edition. Black hardback cloth cover. 255pp :: 190mm x 130mm (7" x 5"). G : in Good condition without dust jacket. Cover marked. Pages browning. Hinges weak. Ex Boots library .
Book number: bbb369ba
GBP 9.60 [Appr.: EURO 12 US$ 15.11 | JP¥ 1200]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction First Editions
In shopping cart

More information

IAN STUART BLACK
Love in Four Countries
London, Hutchinson. 1961, 1st. Original Cloth. Book, good unclipped d/w, book is unopened. Nice copy. /Very Good.
Book number: 014728
AUD 27.50 [Appr.: EURO 21.25 US$ 26.83 | £UK 17.25 | JP¥ 2132]
In shopping cart

More information

BLACK, IAN STUART
Love in Four Countries
London: Hutchinson, 1961. First Edition. Black hardback cloth cover. 255pp :: 190mm x 130mm (7" x 5"). G : in Good condition with marked and chipped dust jacket. Pages browning. Light foxing. Hinges weak .
Book number: bbb369b
GBP 17.60 [Appr.: EURO 22 US$ 27.7 | JP¥ 2201]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction First Editions
In shopping cart

More information

IAN STUART BLACK
Love in Four Countries
Hutchinson 1961 Hardcover. worn dust jacket and some foxing. Good.
Book number: 369574
NZD 18.98 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 US$ 14.24 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1132]
Catalogue: General
Keywords: Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

BLACK, IAN STUART,
The Man On The Bridge.
Constable: London, 1975. First edition (& 1st printing). Uncorrected book proof (trade paperback). Fine copy.
Book number: 09716
GBP 5.50 [Appr.: EURO 7 US$ 8.66 | JP¥ 688]
In shopping cart

More information

 -
BLACK, IAN STUART
The Man on the Bridge
St. Martin's Press, 1975. Hard Cover. Good Plus/Good. Ex-library with typical marks, light wear; tight book; clean pages. The dj has light wear and discoloring, taped to boards; tape stains. Shipped Weight: Standard Weight.
Book number: 045500
USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 318]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction;
In shopping cart

More information

IAN STUART BLACK
The Man on the Bridge
Great Britain: Coronet, 1979. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0340220155. VG- .
Book number: 128020
USD 2.00 [Appr.: EURO 1.75 | £UK 1.5 | JP¥ 159]
Keywords: 0340220155 Thriller
In shopping cart

More information

BLACK, IAN STUART
Man on the Bridge
St Martins Press: St Martins Press, 1975. First Edition. . B012835; 250 pp, Review Copy hc, contents very good, good dustjacket.
Book number: 12835
USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 954]
Keywords: Black
In shopping cart

More information

IAN STUART BLACK
The Man on the Bridge
Coronet Books. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0340220155. G+ .
Book number: 227006
USD 2.00 [Appr.: EURO 1.75 | £UK 1.5 | JP¥ 159]
Keywords: 0340220155 Suspense Adventure Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

BLACK, IAN STUART,
We Must Kill Toni, A Comedy in Three Acts
Evans Brothers Limited, 1956. 2nd Edition. Softcover, Soft cover, Good. No Jacket The wraps are slightly shelf rubbed and the spine is torn at the top. internallyu clean and tightly bound. there is one previous owners signature on the FEP. [TK]
Book number: cs64
USD 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 39.5 | £UK 32 | JP¥ 3973]
Catalogue: Plays Theatre
In shopping cart

More information

 -
BLACK, ADMIRAL SIR JEREMY, BAILEY-WILLMOT, IAN, ALEXANDER, STUART ... (EDITORS)
The Whitbread - Official Souvenir Programme 1993-94
Southend-on-Sea. 1993. Yachting Press Ltd. 1st Ed. 160 PP with b/w and colour illustrations. Pictorial soft cover. Fine. 29.8 x 21.
Book number: 53760
AUD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.75 US$ 14.63 | £UK 9.5 | JP¥ 1163]
Keywords: Yachting
In shopping cart

More information

BLACK, IAN STUART
The Yellow Flag
Hutchinson of London. 1959, First Edition. Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Very Good/No Jacket.
Book number: 9514
GBP 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 18.75 US$ 23.61 | JP¥ 1876]
Catalogue: Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

BLACK, IAN STUART
The Yellow Flag
GB, Arrow. 1961, 1st Thus. Paperback. Very clean tight copy but spine has been celotaped (probably from new). VG.
Book number: Arrow_615
GBP 1.95 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 US$ 3.07 | JP¥ 244]
In shopping cart

More information

BLACK, IAN STUART
The Yellow Flag
GB, Arrow. 1961, 1st Thus. Paperback. Very clean tight copy but spine has been celotaped (probably from new). VG.
Book number: Arrow 615
GBP 1.95 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 US$ 3.07 | JP¥ 244]
In shopping cart

More information

 -
SHELTON, JESS; BLACK, IAN STUART; WARNER, DOUGLASL
Hangman's Song; the High Bright Sun; Death of a Bogey
London, Odhams Press, 1963, Condensed Edition. Hard Cover , 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Three books in one handy volume. Good, clean copy with some light sunning to page edges - 512pp. Good/No Jacket.
Book number: 039516
GBP 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 18.75 US$ 23.61 | JP¥ 1876]
Catalogue: Holiday Reading
Keywords: Fiction Zvab
In shopping cart

More information

STUART, BLACK, IAN
Journey to a Safe Place
New York, St. Martin's Press, 1979. First Edition. hardcover. Very Good+ Review Copy w/ very light spotting to exterior page edges. DJ is Near Fine w/ very slight edgewear. . Very Good+ Review Copy w/ very light spotting to exterior page edges. DJ is Near Fine w/ very slight edgewear.
Book number: PASTPAGE060680I
USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 636]
Catalogue: ESPIONAGE
Keywords: ESPIONAGE, FICTION
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 |

New Search