ascending
descending
found: 100 books on 4 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

BLACK, HOLLY
Field Guide
Simon & Schuster, 2008. First Edition. Hardcover. SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Published by Simon & Schuster in 2008. Signed on the title page by the Ms. Black at the 2010 World Fantasy Convention. No jacket as issued! Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author. Fine .
Book number: 8503586
USD 39.99 [Appr.: EURO 31.75 | £UK 25.5 | JP¥ 3178]
In shopping cart

More information

BLACK, HOLLY
Field Guide
Simon & Schuster, 2003. First Edition. Hardcover. ~ SIGNED British first edition, first printing. Published by Simon & Schuster in 2003. Signed on the title page by the Ms. Black at the 2010 World Fantasy Convention. No jacket as issued! Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author. Fine .
Book number: 8503608
USD 79.99 [Appr.: EURO 63.25 | £UK 51 | JP¥ 6356]
In shopping cart

More information

 -
BLACK, HOLLY; DITERLIZZI, TONY
The Field Guide
London, Simon & Schuster, 2003, First British Edition. (ISBN: 0689837380) Hard Cover , 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Book 1 of 'The Spiderwick Chronicles ' series. As New.
Book number: 021319
GBP 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 US$ 5.51 | JP¥ 438]
Catalogue: Childrens
Keywords: Spiderwick Children Books Juvenile Fiction Horror 0689837380
In shopping cart

More information

BLACK, HOLLY & TONY DITERLIZZI; DITERLIZZI, TONY
The Field Guide
Simon & Schuster Children's Publishing, 2003. Hardcover. ISBN: 0689859368. The Spiderwick Chronicles, Book 1; 0.63 x 6.77 x 4.33 Inches; 128 pages. Very Good with no dust jacket .
Book number: 97422
USD 11.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 874]
Catalogue: Childrens
Keywords: 0689859368
In shopping cart

More information

BLACK, HOLLY
Geektastic
Little Brown, 2009. First Edition. Hardcover. SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Published by Little Brown in 2009. Signed on the title page by the author. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author. Fine .
Book number: 8503573
USD 19.99 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1588]
In shopping cart

More information

BLACK, HOLLY & CECIL CASTELLUCCI
GEEKTASTIC Stories from the Nerd Herd
New York & Boston, Little, Brown 2009, First Edition; First Printing, Hardcover. Fine in Fine dust jacket. 9780316008099
¶ 1.5 x 8.4 x 5.8 Inches; 416 pages
Book number: 60184
USD 12.95 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 1029]
Catalogue: Childrens Books
In shopping cart

More information

BLACK, HOLLY
A Giant Problem
Simon & Schuster, 2008. First Edition. Hardcover. SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Published by Simon & Schuster in 2008. Signed on the title page by the Ms. Black at the 2010 World Fantasy Convention. No jacket as issued! Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author. Fine .
Book number: 8503587
USD 35.99 [Appr.: EURO 28.5 | £UK 23 | JP¥ 2860]
In shopping cart

More information

HOLLY BLACK
Ironside
Simon & Schuster. 2008, reprint. (ISBN: 9781847380630). softcover. Very good condition small paperback with no marks or inscriptions internally - some light edge wear and light creasing - you pay book price plus shipping quoted. Very good.
Book number: F1070
GBP 1.75 [Appr.: EURO 2.25 US$ 2.75 | JP¥ 219]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: 9781847380630
In shopping cart

More information

BLACK, HOLLY,
The Ironwood Tree: The Spiderwick Chronicles Book 4.
Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A., Simon & Schuster, 2008. (ISBN: 1416950206) 12mo - over 6¾ - 7¾ tall, Hard Cover Very Good/Very Good. Jacket and boards have only light wear. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound.
Book number: 021332
USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 954]
Keywords: Fantasy Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

BLACK, HOLLY & TONY DITERLIZZI; DITERLIZZI, TONY
The Ironwood Tree
Simon & Schuster Children's Publishing, 2004. Hardcover. ISBN: 0689859392. Second Printing; Illustrated boards; The Spiderwick Chronicles, Book 4; 0.6 x 6.8 x 4.8 Inches; 128 pages. Very Good+ with no dust jacket .
Book number: 202128
USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 318]
Keywords: 0689859392 Children's Fantasy
In shopping cart

More information

BLACK, HOLLY
Ironwood Tree
Simon & Schuster, 2004. First Edition. Hardcover. ~ SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Published by Simon & Schuster in 2004. Signed on the title page by the Ms. Black at the 2010 World Fantasy Convention. No jacket as issued! Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author. Fine .
Book number: 8503585
USD 35.99 [Appr.: EURO 28.5 | £UK 23 | JP¥ 2860]
In shopping cart

More information

BLACK, HOLLY
Lucinda's Secret
Simon & Schuster, 2004. First Edition. Hardcover. ~ SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Published by Simon & Schuster in 2004. Signed on the title page by the Ms. Black at the 2010 World Fantasy Convention. No jacket as issued! Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author. Fine .
Book number: 8503642
USD 27.99 [Appr.: EURO 22.25 | £UK 18 | JP¥ 2224]
In shopping cart

More information

BLACK, HOLLY
Lucinda's Secret
Simon & Schuster, 2008. Hardcover. SIGNED MOVIE TIE IN - American first edition, 2nd printing. Published by Simon & Schuster in 2008. Signed on the title page by the Ms. Black at the 2010 World Fantasy Convention. No jacket as issued! Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author. Fine .
Book number: 8503612
USD 23.99 [Appr.: EURO 19 | £UK 15.25 | JP¥ 1906]
In shopping cart

More information

BLACK, HOLLY & TONY DITERLIZZI; DITERLIZZI, TONY
Lucinda's Secret
Simon & Schuster Children's Publishing, 2003. Hardcover. ISBN: 0689859384. Later Printing; Illustrated boards; Spiderwick Chronicles, Book 3; 0.5 x 6.9 x 4.7 Inches; 128 pages. Very Good+ with no dust jacket .
Book number: 202127
USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 318]
Keywords: 0689859384 Children's Fantasy
In shopping cart

More information

BLACK, HOLLY
Lucinda's Secret
Simon & Schuster, 2003. First Edition. Hardcover. ~ SIGNED British first edition, first printing. Published by Simon & Schuster in 2003. Signed on the title page by the Ms. Black at the 2010 World Fantasy Convention. No jacket as issued! Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author. Fine .
Book number: 8503609
USD 71.99 [Appr.: EURO 57 | £UK 45.75 | JP¥ 5720]
In shopping cart

More information

BLACK, HOLLY
Movie Storybook
Simon & Schuster, 2008. First Edition. Hardcover. SIGNED Spiderwick Chronicles, The Movie Storybook - American first edition, first printing. Published by Simon & Schuster in 2008. Signed on the title page by the Ms. Black at the 2010 World Fantasy Convention. No jacket as issued! Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author. Fine .
Book number: 8503618
USD 23.99 [Appr.: EURO 19 | £UK 15.25 | JP¥ 1906]
In shopping cart

More information

BLACK, HOLLY
Red Glove
McElderry Books, 2011. First Edition. Hardcover. American first edition, first printing. Published by McElderry Books in 2011. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage.. Fine .
Book number: 8507919
USD 15.99 [Appr.: EURO 12.75 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1271]
In shopping cart

More information

BLACK, HOLLY
Seeing Stone
Simon & Schuster, 2004. First Edition. Hardcover. ~ SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Published by Simon & Schuster in 2004. Signed on the title page by the Ms. Black at the 2010 World Fantasy Convention. No jacket as issued! Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author. Fine .
Book number: 8503643
USD 47.99 [Appr.: EURO 38 | £UK 30.5 | JP¥ 3813]
In shopping cart

More information

BLACK, HOLLY
Seeing Stone
Simon & Schuster, 2003. First Edition. Hardcover. ~ SIGNED British first edition, first printing. Published by Simon & Schuster in 2003. Signed on the title page by the Ms. Black at the 2010 World Fantasy Convention. No jacket as issued! Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author. Fine .
Book number: 8503607
USD 71.99 [Appr.: EURO 57 | £UK 45.75 | JP¥ 5720]
In shopping cart

More information

DITERLIZZI,TONY AND HOLLY BLACK
The Spiderwick Chronicles (Five Volume Set) The Field Guide,The Seeing Stone,Lucinda's Secret,The Ironwood Tree,The Wrath of Mulgarath
London, Simon & Schuster. 2003, First Edition. (ISBN: 0689837380) Hard Cover, 8vo - over 5¾" - 7¾" Tall. 2003-2004 Five Volume Set.All First Editions 1st Impressions The First 3 vols are Uk First/Firsts and Vol 4,5 are USA Firsts/Firsts.All copies in Fine Condition with one owner's name to the ffep of each volume.No dust-jackets as issued each volume handsome pictorial cloth,8vo 5 volume set First Edition 1st Impressions. Fine/No Jacket.
Book number: 49615
GBP 64.00 [Appr.: EURO 79.75 US$ 100.72 | JP¥ 8003]
Catalogue: Modern Firsts
Keywords: Spiderwick Chronicles 0689837380
In shopping cart

More information

HOLLY BLACK
Tithe
Simon & Schuster. 2008, reprint. (ISBN: 9780689860423). softcover. Near fine condition paperback - lightest of edge wear - lovely copy. Very good.
Book number: F1069
GBP 1.50 [Appr.: EURO 2 US$ 2.36 | JP¥ 188]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: 9780689860423
In shopping cart

More information

BLACK, HOLLY
Tithe : A Modern Faerie Tale
Riverside, NJ, U.S.A. Simon & Schuster Children's Publishing. 2004. (ISBN: 0689867042). Trade Paperback, 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" tall. Book, Grade A paperback: no creases, no markings, sharp corners. Near Fine/Not Issued.
Book number: 2264.205
USD 4.25 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 338]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: 0689867042
In shopping cart

More information

HOLLY BLACK
Tithe A Modern Fairytale
Simon & Schuster 2002 First Edition First Printing. Bruised at top and bumped at base of spine else Fine book in like, slightly rubbed, Dust Jacket. .
¶ "Kaye is a modern nomad... she travels from city to city with her mother's rock band until an ominous attack forces the sixteen-year-old back to her childhood home. There... Kaye soon finds herself an unwilling pawn in an ancient power struggle between two rival faerie kingdoms - a struggle that could very well mean her death... ""
Book number: 107421
GBP 12.50 [Appr.: EURO 15.75 US$ 19.67 | JP¥ 1563]
In shopping cart

More information

 -
BLACK, HOLLY
Tithe
Simon & Schuster, 1st 2002. Hardback, with dustjacket. Nearly fine condition in a fine dustwrapper. A modern faerie tale, welcome to the realm of very scary faeries! Black boards with metallic red title to spine. Spine bumped at top and tail otherwise as new. ISBN: 0689849249
Book number: 720848
GBP 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 22.5 US$ 28.33 | JP¥ 2251]
Keywords: CHILDRENS FAIRY TALES 0689849249
In shopping cart

More information

 -
BLACK, HOLLY
Tithe: A Modern Faerie Tale [Signed]
Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A. Simon & Schuster, 2002. First Edition, 5th Printing. Hard Cover. SIGNED by author. First Edition, Fifth printing. Light bumping and shelf-wear and light age-yellowing to top edge of text block. Jacket in new Brodart protector. Fine/fine.
Book number: 016886
USD 32.50 [Appr.: EURO 25.75 | £UK 20.75 | JP¥ 2582]
Catalogue: Fiction::Fantasy
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | - Next page

New Search