ascending
descending
found: 33 books on 2 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

ETHAN BLACK
All the Dead Were Strangers
Ballantine Books. 2001. (ISBN: 9780345439000) Hard Cover . Good.
Book number: 0082266
USD 9.59 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 745]
Catalogue: Mystery
Keywords: 9780345439000
In shopping cart

More information

 -
BLACK, ETHAN
All the Dead Were Strangers
Pocket. (ISBN: 0-7434-7104-0) . 2003, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Cocked. (Suspense Thriller).
Book number: 387642
USD 8.65 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 672]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Suspense Thriller 0743471040
In shopping cart

More information

BLACK, ETHAN
All the Dead Were Strangers
New York, Ballantine 2001. First Edition, Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 0345439007 Signed by Author Bright, tight, unread copy of the true first edition of this, the third of the Conrad Voort thrillers. Jacket protected. Signed by the author on the title page.
Book number: 007067
GBP 12.50 [Appr.: EURO 15 US$ 19.71 | JP¥ 1531]
Keywords: Crime Fiction Thriller New York NYPD Conrad Voort City Sex Crime Manhattan 0345439007
In shopping cart

More information

ETHAN BLACK
All the Dead Were Strangers (Conrad Voort Novels)
New York: Ballantine Books, 2001. Hardcover. 0345439007 Near fine in near fine nicked dust jacket. 2nd edition. Fine .
Book number: BING8086825
USD 8.95 [Appr.: EURO 7 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 695]
Keywords: 0345439007 Voort, Conrad (Fictitious Character) -- Fiction, Police -- New York (State) -- New York --, Fiction, New York (N.Y. ) -- Fiction, Mystery Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

BLACK, ETHAN
At Hell's Gate
New York, Simon & Schuster 2004. First Edition, Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 0743243986 Bright, tight, unread copy of this, the fifth of the Conrad Voort thrillers. Jacket protected. Publisher's review slip laid in.
Book number: 007064
GBP 8.75 [Appr.: EURO 10.5 US$ 13.8 | JP¥ 1072]
Keywords: Crime Fiction Thriller New York NYPD Conrad Voort City Manhattan 0743243986
In shopping cart

More information

BLACK, ETHAN
The Broken Hearts Club
Ballantine, 1999. F First Edition. Softcover, Original Wraps. Uncorrected Proof. Near Fine condition.
Book number: 000297
USD 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 582]
Catalogue: Mystery
In shopping cart

More information

BLACK,ETHAN
The Broken Hearts Club
Headline. 1999, First Edition. Hard Cover. This is a Near Fine Copy of this Book in a Near Fine Dust-Jacket,with one tint nick tear to head of spine approx 2mm in length,not price clipped and with no previous inscriptions present,8vo 248pp First Edition. Near Fine/Near Fine.
Book number: 10260
GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 US$ 15.77 | JP¥ 1225]
Catalogue: Modern Firsts
In shopping cart

More information

BLACK ETHAN
The Broken Hearts Club
London, Headline Feature. 1999. (ISBN: 0747261180) Mass Market Paperback. 310 pp, shop stamp and inkmarks on introduction page. Very Good.
Book number: 69977
AUD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 US$ 10.65 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 827]
Keywords: Crime Fiction 0747261180
In shopping cart

More information

ETHAN BLACK
The Broken Hearts Club
Ballantine Books. 2000. (ISBN: 9780345426031) MassMarket Paperback . Very good.
Book number: 0001438
USD 7.20 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 4.75 | JP¥ 559]
Catalogue: General Fiction
Keywords: 9780345426031
In shopping cart

More information

 -
BLACK, ETHAN
The Broken Hearts Club
New York: Ballantine Books, 1999. 0345426029. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 0345426029. Very Good in a Very Good dust jacket. Authors first book..
Book number: 32921
USD 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 38 | £UK 31.75 | JP¥ 3883]
Keywords: 0345426029 New York Fiction First Editions Mysteries, Thrillers & True Crime
In shopping cart

More information

BLACK, ETHAN,
The Broken Hearts Club.
New York, Ballantine Books, 1999. 1st Thus. Trade Paperback., Vg in Wraps, Advance Reading Copy. Lightly Worn. Pages: 326.
Book number: MASTER054264I
USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 7 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 699]
In shopping cart

More information

BLACK ETHAN
The Broken Hearts Club
Ballantine Books, 2000, 336 .pp, Pocket/Poche/Taschenbuch, 18 x 11 cm. 0. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Engels/English/Anglais/Englisch. (Magazijn b)
Book number: 299147&79A
€  3.00 [Appr.: US$ 3.96 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 307]
Keywords: Engelse literatuur
In shopping cart

More information

BLACK, ETHAN,
The Broken Hearts Club.
New York, Ballantine Books, 1999. 1st Arc. Trade Paperback., Vg in Wraps, Advance Reading Copy. Edgeworn. Pages: 326.
Book number: MASTER102233I
USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 621]
In shopping cart

More information

BLACK, ETHAN
The Broken Hearts Club
London, Headline Book Publishing. 1999, First Edition. (ISBN: 0747222711) Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ Tall. pp248. Jacket has light edgewear, o;wise as new. Book has yellowed exterior page edges. 'A suvccessful banker. A waspish literary agent. An insexure car mechanic, Three very different men with nothing in common. Except that they're all members of the Broken Hearts Club.But when a woman is slashed to deeath in her apartment after a particularly emotional meeting of the Broken Hearts Club, it seems as if therapy may have got out of control. '. Very Good/Very Good.
-- Booked
Book number: 1004350
NZD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.75 US$ 16.54 | £UK 10.5 | JP¥ 1285]
Catalogue: Fiction & Poetry
Keywords: Fiction, Thriller 0747222711
In shopping cart

More information

BLACK, ETHAN
The Broken Hearts Club
2000. Paperback. Pp: 352. They meet every week in the dingy back room of a bar in New York City. An informal group of men with one thing in common: They all suffer the sting of a broken heart. But soon the anger turns to hate. The rejection turns to rage. And the Broken Hearts Club spins violently out of control-exploding into murderous acts of vengeance.Detective Voort is assigned the case, determined to catch an elusive killer who is always one death ahead. who appears to switch identities with each new victim. and who knows how to cover his tracks with cold efficiency. Then Voort falls victim to his own broken heart, as his ex-girlfriend unknowingly becomes the target of a frightening new breed of serial terror.. ISBN: 9780345426031. Cond./Kwaliteit: Redelijk.
Book number: U1768128
€  4.00 [Appr.: US$ 5.28 | £UK 3.5 | JP¥ 410]
Keywords: 9780345426031
In shopping cart

More information

BLACK, ETHAN
The Broken Hearts Club
2000. Paperback. Pp: 352. They meet every week in the dingy back room of a bar in New York City. An informal group of men with one thing in common: They all suffer the sting of a broken heart. But soon the anger turns to hate. The rejection turns to rage. And the Broken Hearts Club spins violently out of control-exploding into murderous acts of vengeance.Detective Voort is assigned the case, determined to catch an elusive killer who is always one death ahead. who appears to switch identities with each new victim. and who knows how to cover his tracks with cold efficiency. Then Voort falls victim to his own broken heart, as his ex-girlfriend unknowingly becomes the target of a frightening new breed of serial terror.. ISBN: 9780345426031. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U425753
€  4.00 [Appr.: US$ 5.28 | £UK 3.5 | JP¥ 410]
Keywords: 9780345426031
In shopping cart

More information

ETHAN BLACK
The Broken Hearts Club
Ballantine. (ISBN: 9780345426024) Hard Cover . Good.
Book number: 0049670
USD 9.59 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 745]
Catalogue: General Fiction
Keywords: 9780345426024
In shopping cart

More information

BLACK, ETHAN
The Broken Hearts Club (Signed Copy)
New York, Ballantine 1999. First Edition, Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 034542602 Signed by Author Bright, tight, unread copy of the true first edition of this, the first of the Conrad Voort thrillers. Jacket protected. Signed by the author on the title page.
Book number: 007066
GBP 12.50 [Appr.: EURO 15 US$ 19.71 | JP¥ 1531]
Keywords: Crime Fiction Thriller New York NYPD Conrad Voort City Sex Crime Manhattan
In shopping cart

More information

ETHAN BLACK
Dead for Life
Simon and Shuster. 2003. (ISBN: 9780743244008) Hard Cover . Very good.
Book number: 0030384
USD 9.59 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 745]
Catalogue: General Fiction
Keywords: 9780743244008
In shopping cart

More information

 -
ETHAN BLACK
Dead for Life : A Novel
Simon & Schuster, 2003. Hardcover. Very Good. tight, unmarked, light creasingof dust jacket, first edition() THE BIRTHDAY GIFT IS A DEAD STRANGER. THE CARD READS, ID: mon0000102500 .
-- Kbooks
Book number: mon0000102500
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 777]
Keywords: 0743244001, Hardcover, Printed Books Miscellaneous
In shopping cart

More information

ETHAN BLACK
Irresistible
London England, Headline Feature, 2000. First Edition, Binding: Cloth, Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall 0747274266 Hardback Hardback. She's perfect..the perfect killer. She seemed perfect. Her hair, her voice, her clothes, the way she walked. It was as if his vision of the ideal woman had just materialized in front of his eyes. And by some freak one-in-a-million chance they'd met on New York's teeming streets. 280 pp. ( We carry a wide selection of titles in The Arts, Theology, History, Politics, Social and Physical Sciences. academic and scholarly books and Modern First Editions etc.) .
Book number: 053426
GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 US$ 15.77 | JP¥ 1225]
Keywords: Fiction/Crime
In shopping cart

More information

BLACK, ETHAN
Irresistible
Headline Book Publishing. 2000. (ISBN: 0747274266) Hard Cover. She seemed perfect. Her hair, her voice her clohes, the way she walked... minor shelf wear to jacket. Near Fine/Near Fine.
Book number: 002277
AUD 11.00 [Appr.: EURO 9 US$ 11.72 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 910]
Keywords: Fiction_thrillers Voort, Conrad (Fictitious Character)_fiction 0747274266
In shopping cart

More information

BLACK, ETHAN:
Irresistible
London: Headline Feature, 2000. , Licensed paperback e, 407 S., 17. 5 cm Pbck, good
Book number: 107942
€  4.32 [Appr.: US$ 5.7 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 442]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

ETHAN BLACK
Irresistible (Conrad Voort Novels)
Ballantine Books, 2000. Hardcover. 0345433475 Very good in Very good dust jacket. First Edition.. Very Good .
Book number: BING7636916
USD 5.95 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 462]
Keywords: 0345433475
In shopping cart

More information

BLACK, ETHAN
Irresistible
Ballantine Books, 2000. 1st ed. hardcover. ISBN: 0345433475. very good contents & dustjacket (B36; B047425; 391 pages.
Book number: 47425
USD 11.50 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 893]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: 0345433475 Black
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | - Next page

New Search