ascending
descending
found: 119 books on 5 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

ADAMS, RICHARD WITH COLOUR PLATES BY GILBERT, YVONNE AND BLACK AND WHITE DRAWINGS BY CAMPBELL, JENNIFER.
The Iron Wolf - and Other Stories.
Allen Lane, London, 1980. 142 pp, large octavo, coloured plates, b&w illustrations, fine copy in like, illustrated d/j.. First edition
Book number: 178243
AUD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.25 US$ 15.98 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1241]
Keywords: childrens folk tales modern firsts
In shopping cart

More information

BLACK, CAMPBELL.
The Wanting.
McGraw-Hill Book Company, New York: 1986. Hardcover with dustjacket. Good condition. Something is very wrong in the state of California. Carnavon is a seemingly peaceful town, but a dark secret haunts the inhabitants. This novel is a fine example of Black's skill in the art of suspense fiction.
¶ 278 pages.
Book number: 33446X1
USD 8.75 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 680]
Catalogue: FICTION
Keywords: (Fiction, Suspense, Horror, 1970s Fiction, Campbell Black, Carnavon).
In shopping cart

More information

ALTMAN, THOMAS (PSEUDONYM OF CAMPBELL BLACK)
Dark Places
Bantam. (ISBN: 0-553-24428-0) . 1984, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of Campbell Black. (Mystery).
Book number: 673559
USD 9.85 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 765]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0553244280
In shopping cart

More information

ALTMAN, THOMAS (PSEUDONYM OF CAMPBELL BLACK)
The Intruder
Bantam. (ISBN: 0-553-24113-3) . 1985. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of Campbell Black. (Horror, Mystery).
Book number: 171538
USD 9.85 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 765]
Catalogue: Horror
Keywords: Horror, Mystery 0553241133
In shopping cart

More information

 -
ALTMAN, THOMAS (PSEUDONYM OF CAMPBELL BLACK)
Kiss Daddy Goodbye
Book Club. [1980]. (Hardcover) Very good in edgeworn dust jacket. Pseudonym of Campbell Black. (Mystery).
Book number: 383080
USD 14.53 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1128]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery
In shopping cart

More information

ALTMAN, THOMAS (PSEUDONYM OF CAMPBELL BLACK)
Kiss Daddy Goodbye
Book Club. [date not known]. (Hardcover) Very good, no dust jacket. Pseudonym of Campbell Black. (Mystery).
Book number: 381955
USD 11.96 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 929]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery
In shopping cart

More information

 -
ALTMAN, THOMAS (PSEUDONYM OF CAMPBELL BLACK)
The True Bride
Book Club. [1986]. (Hardcover) Near fine in dust jacket. Pseudonym of Campbell Black. (Horror, Mystery).
Book number: 956966
USD 15.52 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 10 | JP¥ 1205]
Catalogue: Horror
Keywords: Horror, Mystery
In shopping cart

More information

ARMSTRONG, CAMPBELL (PSEUDONYM OF CAMPBELL BLACK)
Agents of Darkness
Harper. (ISBN: 0-06-109944-9) . 1991. (Mass market paperback) Good. Pseudonym of Campbell Black. (Mystery).
Book number: 242534
USD 7.79 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 605]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0061099449
In shopping cart

More information

ARMSTRONG, CAMPBELL (PSEUDONYM OF CAMPBELL BLACK)
Brainfire
Harper. (ISBN: 0-06-100086-8) . 1990. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. Pseudonym of Campbell Black. (Suspense Thriller).
Book number: 435132
USD 10.50 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 815]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Suspense Thriller 0061000868
In shopping cart

More information

 -
ARMSTRONG, CAMPBELL (PSEUDONYM OF CAMPBELL BLACK)
Jig
Morrow. (ISBN: 0-688-06879-0) . 1987, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Very good in slightly discolored, edgeworn dust jacket. Smells of smoke. Pseudonym of Campbell Black. (Mystery).
Book number: 384043
USD 24.15 [Appr.: EURO 18.5 | £UK 15.5 | JP¥ 1876]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0688068790
In shopping cart

More information

ARMSTRONG, CAMPBELL (PSEUDONYM OF CAMPBELL BLACK)
Mambo
Harper & Row. (ISBN: 0-06-016285-6) . 1990, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Very good in dust jacket. Pseudonym of Campbell Black. (Suspense Thriller).
Book number: 167211
USD 28.40 [Appr.: EURO 21.75 | £UK 18.25 | JP¥ 2206]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Suspense Thriller 0060162856
In shopping cart

More information

 -
ARMSTRONG, CAMPBELL (PSEUDONYM OF CAMPBELL BLACK)
White Light (Also released as: Mazurka.)
Morrow. (ISBN: 0-688-07701-3) . 1988, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Very good in dust jacket. Pseudonym of Campbell Black. Also released as: Mazurka. (Suspense Thriller).
Book number: 686837
USD 19.82 [Appr.: EURO 15.25 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1539]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Suspense Thriller 0688077013
In shopping cart

More information

BLACK, CAMPBELL & KAHN, JAMES & MACGREGOR, ROB
The adventures of Indiana Jones
2008. Paperback. Pp: 602. ISBN: 9780553819991. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U1324865
€  5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.59 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 512]
Keywords: 9780553819991
In shopping cart

More information

BLACK, CAMPBELL
Assassins & Victims
MacMillan, 1969. First Edition. Hardcover. British first edition, first printing. Published by Macmillan in 1969. Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Minor wear to spine ends and edges of jacket. Corners and fold lines of jacket are lightly worn. Jacket is neatly price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark.. Fine .
Book number: 15001252
USD 42.06 [Appr.: EURO 32 | £UK 26.75 | JP¥ 3267]
In shopping cart

More information

BLACK, CAMPBELL
Assassins & Victims
Published by Macmillan & Co. Ltd., 4 Little Essex Street, London First edition 1969. First edition hard back. The author's scarce first novel. Fine in VG dust wrapper with small chips to spine ends, small hairline grazes to top front panel.
Book number: 2893
GBP 11.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.25 US$ 17.35 | JP¥ 1347]
In shopping cart

More information

BLACK, CAMPBELL
Assassins and Victims
NY, Harper's Magazine Press. 1969, First Edition. Cloth, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. - black comedy precipated by a constantly howlin dogvg to near fine in pc dj. Very Good/Very Good.
Book number: 10198
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 777]
Keywords: Black Comedy Mystery
In shopping cart

More information

BLACK, CAMPBELL
Assassins and Victims
London, Macmillan. 1969, 1st. Hard, 8vo. Some very light wear to DJ, else sound, book in excellent condition. Fine/Very Good.
Book number: 44892
GBP 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 18 US$ 23.66 | JP¥ 1837]
In shopping cart

More information

BLACK, CAMPBELL
Assassins & Victims
London: MacMillan; 1969, 1969. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. H/b; d/w; vg/vg-; 8vo; 173pp; foxing on top edge; d/w worn; authors 1st novel; 1st ed; 8vo 8" - 9" tall. Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket .
Book number: 42503
GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 US$ 15.77 | JP¥ 1225]
Catalogue: To Be Sorted
Keywords: Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

 -
BLACK, CAMPBELL
Asterisk Destiny
William Morrow, 1978. First Edition, Hard Cover. Very Good/Fair. Light wear to edges; tight, clean book. The dj is torn and chipped; price intact on front flap. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram.
Book number: 055624
USD 4.50 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 349]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction;
In shopping cart

More information

BLACK, CAMPBELL
Asterisk Destiny
London: Michael Joseph, 1979. First U.K Edition. Black hardback cloth cover. 287pp :: 210mm x 130mm (8" x 5"). G : in Good condition with marked dust jacket. Pages browning. Slight lean to spine .
Book number: bbb365
GBP 8.60 [Appr.: EURO 10.5 US$ 13.56 | JP¥ 1053]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction First Editions
In shopping cart

More information

 -
BLACK, CAMPBELL
Asterisk Destiny
William Morrow, 1978. First Edition, Hard Cover. Good/Fair-Good. Ex-library with typical marks, light wear; tight book; clean text. the dj has some wear, creasing; price intact but flap is bent and creased. Stb08. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram.
Book number: 059916
USD 4.50 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 349]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction;
In shopping cart

More information

 -
BLACK, CAMPBELL
Asterisk Destiny: A Novel
Morrow, 1979. Hard Cover. Good/Fair. Ex-library with typical marks, light wear; solid book; clean text. The dj is creased, taped inside boards; tape stains. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Inventory No: 045501.
Book number: 045501
USD 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 2.75 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 272]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction; 068803392x
In shopping cart

More information

 -
CAMPBELL BLACK
Asterisk destiny: A novel
Morrow, 1978. Hardcover. Like New. clean, tight, unmarked, - JP ID: mon0000146027 .
-- Kbooks
Book number: mon0000146027
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 777]
Keywords: Subjects Miscellaneous
In shopping cart

More information

 -
BLACK, CAMPBELL
Asterisk Destiny (Also released as: Asterisk (as by Campbell Armstrong); & as: Asterisk Destiny (as by Campbell Armstrong).)
Signet. (ISBN: 0-451-09246-5) . 1980, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Also released as: Asterisk (as by Campbell Armstrong); & as: Asterisk Destiny (as by Campbell Armstrong). (Mystery).
Book number: 378596
USD 10.88 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 845]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0451092465
In shopping cart

More information

BLACK, CAMPBELL,
Asterisk Destiny.
New York, William Morrow & Co, Inc., 1978. 1st. Hardcover., Vg/Vg Edges Soiled, Dj Has Small Chips, Minor Shelfwear to Edges. Pages: 287. Dj in Mylar.
Book number: MASTER008058I
USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 621]
Catalogue: Horror
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | - Next page

New Search