| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 33 books on 2 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
LE CHANT DE LA LOUVE 2007. 0 pp. Couverture souple. 9782290001806. In-12 broché,format poche,couverturee illustrée en couleurs,Editions J'ai Lu pour Elle/Collection Aventures & Passions n°4782,Paris,2007,377 pages,très bon état général. Très bon. Book number: 014351 € 5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.33 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 503]
Keywords: Littérature 9782290001806 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Forever Tree NY: Bantam Books, 1995. Paperback. ISBN: 0553564730. Nice lightly used copy with mild signs of handling; 7 x 1 x 4.25 Inches; 469 pages. Good . -- TuckerstomesBook number: 23945 USD 3.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 314]
Keywords: 0553564730 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Full Circle NY: Zebra Books/Kensington Publishing Corp, 1994. Paperback. ISBN: 0821747118. Lightly used, mild signs of handling, spine crease - unmarked. Nice, used copy. ; 16mo 6" - 7" tall; 508 pages. Good . -- TuckerstomesBook number: 39818 USD 3.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 314]
Keywords: 0821747118 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Ich kämpfe um uns, Roman Ullstein Buchverlage GmbH, 2000 insgesamt ordentlicher Zustand, etwas berieben ISBN: 3548248012. gut - gebraucht Book number: BU326507 € 6.99 [Appr.: US$ 8.85 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 703] Catalogue: Varia
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Into The Valley: The Settlers New York, N. Y. A Tom Doherty Associates Book. 2003. (ISBN: 0-765-30065-6) Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Fine/Fine. Book number: 081362 USD 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 596]
Keywords: 0765300656 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Love Me Tomorrow Zebra, 1998-01-01. Paperback. Used: Very Good. spine creases, minor wear . Book number: 100317025 USD 3.19 [Appr.: EURO 2.75 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 253] Catalogue: Western Fiction
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Mystic Warriors Forge Books, 2001. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0312865139. American first edition, first printing. Published by Forge in 2001. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage.. Fine . Book number: 8504925 USD 7.99 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 635]
Keywords: 0312865139 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Mystic Visions New York, New York, U.S.A., Forge, 2000. Hard Cover, Near Fine, Very Good. 316 pgs., lightly bumped upper corners, signed by the author -- Book CrazyBook number: 67424 USD 21.60 [Appr.: EURO 17.25 | £UK 13.75 | JP¥ 1716] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Indians North America Fiction West 0312865120 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Mystic Warriors (Mystic Dreamers) Forge Books, 2007-08-28. Mass Market Paperback. New. Book number: 120418073 USD 11.19 [Appr.: EURO 9 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 889] Catalogue: Western Fiction
| In shopping cart More information div> |
ORAGES SUR LA PLAINE ARCHIPEL. 2000. (ISBN: 2841872432). Soft cover, 8vo - over 7¾ in. - 9¾ in.Tall. Book, Couverture Broché Grand Format. Texte francais, french text. Chicago, 1857. A quinze ans, Elsa Landers accompagne son père, un richissime entrepreneur, dans un périple à travers les plaines du Grand Ouest. Le but de cette expédition : reconnaître le trajet du futur transcontinental, le chemin de fer qui doit rallier l'Illinois à la Californie. Un projet démesuré.. et périlleux : des tribus indiennes aux bandes de pillards en passant par les hordes de bêtes sauvages, Elsa est exposée aux pires dangers. Chargé d'assurer sa protection, NickTravis éclaireur d'origine cheyenne, devra risquer plus d'une fois sa vie. Entre l'aventurier et la jeune fille, un lien étrange se noue. 1860. Elsa, à prèsent femme d'affaires, dirige avec poigne le chantier de son père et se voit courtisée par les meilleurs partis de Chicago. Lorsque la guerre civile éclate, elle reçoit la visite de Nick, en route pour le front. Et le trouble de ses quinze ans se mue en certitude : elle est amoureuse. Mais les combats, entre Nord et Sud, ainsi qu'un secret, de famille, s'apprêtent à dresser entre eux bien des obstacles.. Very Good. Book number: 080844 USD 21.60 [Appr.: EURO 17.25 | £UK 13.75 | JP¥ 1716] Catalogue: Francais::Roman
Keywords: 2841872432 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Outlaw Hearts Bantam. 1993. (ISBN: 9780553298079) MassMarket Paperback . Good. Book number: 0002490 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477] Catalogue: Romance
Keywords: 9780553298079 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Outlaw Hearts Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Bantam Books, 1993. First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0553298070. pb,light wear/soil,crease at spine/lower front cover,lower spine/inside front (1st) cover,stamp on inside 2ndary cover/1st pg; (Bantam Historical Romance Ser. ) ; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall. Good with no dust jacket. -- BG MediaBook number: 40297 USD 4.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397] Catalogue: Romance; Historical
Keywords: 0553298070 Fiction Romance Historical Romance | In shopping cart More information div> |
UNE PASSION NOMMEE ANNA - THIS TIME FOREVER ISBN : 2290308943. EDITIONS J'AI LU N°5761. 2000. In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. légèrement passée. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 346 pages. ¶ Traduit de l'américain par D. Bernard. -- Le-livre.comBook number: RO90066817 € 10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.86 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1101]
Keywords: Littérature américaine | In shopping cart More information div> |
UNE PASSION NOMMEE ANNA. ISBN : 2841871800. L'ARCHIPEL.. 1999.. In-8 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 323 pages. 1ère de couverture illustrée en couleurs. ¶ Traduit de l'américain par Daphné Bernard. -- Le-livre.comBook number: R150013696 € 19.80 [Appr.: US$ 25.06 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1992]
Keywords: Littérature américaine | In shopping cart More information div> |
PIONNIERE AU MONTANA - MONTANA WOMAN ISBN : 2290332070. EDITIONS J'AI LU N°3970. 2003. In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 413 pages. ¶ Traduit de l'américain par E. Clarens. -- Le-livre.comBook number: RO90065004 € 10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.86 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1101]
Keywords: Littérature américaine | In shopping cart More information div> |
PIONNIERE AU MONTANA - MONTANA WOMAN ISBN : 2277239704. EDITIONS J'AI LU N°3970. 1995. In-12 Carré. Broché. Etat d'usage. Couv. légèrement passée. Dos satisfaisant. Mouillures. 413 pages. ¶ Traduit de l'américain par E. Clarens. -- Le-livre.comBook number: RO90065002 € 10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.86 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1101]
Keywords: Littérature américaine | In shopping cart More information div> |
PIONNIERE AU MONTANA - MONTANA WOMAN ISBN : 2277239704. EDITIONS J'AI LU N°3970. 1996. In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 413 pages. ¶ Traduit de l'américain par E. Clarens. -- Le-livre.comBook number: RO90065003 € 10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.86 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1101]
Keywords: Littérature américaine | In shopping cart More information div> |
Savage Horizons Popular Library, Waltham, Massachusetts, U.S.A. 1987. Softcover. Fair. Size: Mass Market. Heavy creasing to spine; torn cover; pages yellowed at edges; still a solid reading copy of thick paperback. Shipped Weight: Standard Weight. Inventory No: 059769. Book number: 059769 USD 2.50 [Appr.: EURO 2 | £UK 1.75 | JP¥ 199] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction; 0445203722 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Shameless Zebra. (ISBN: 0-8217-4056-3) . 1993, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Historical Romance). Book number: 295093 USD 10.93 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 869] Catalogue: Historical Fiction
Keywords: Historical Romance 0821740563 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Tame the Wild Wind Bantam Books, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. 1996. Softcover. Good. Size: Mass Market. Creased spine, light wear; solid book; clean text. Shipped Weight: Standard Weight. Inventory No: 058765. Book number: 058765 USD 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 238] Catalogue: Fiction--Romance
Keywords: Fiction--Romance; 0553569961 | In shopping cart More information div> |
TENDRE TRAHISON 1996. 0 pp. Couverture souple. 9782277231592. In-12 broché,format poche,couverturee illustrée en couleurs,Editions J'ai Lu pour Elle/Collection Roman Aventures & Passions n°4127,Paris,1996,443 pages,très bon état général. Très bon. Book number: 014373 € 5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.33 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 503]
Keywords: Littérature 9782277231592 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Texas Embrace Kensington Pub Corp, E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. 1997. Softcover. Good. Size: Mass Market. Modeate creasing and wear; solid book; clean text. Shipped Weight: Standard Weight. Inventory No: 058746. Book number: 058746 USD 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 238] Catalogue: Fiction--Romance
Keywords: Fiction--Romance; 0821756257 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Texas Passions (Zebra Historical Romance Ser. ) New York, New York, U.S.A.: Kensington Publishing Corporation, 1999. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0821761668. pb,light wear/soil,crease at spine,marker line on inside cover UPC; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall. Very Good. -- BG MediaBook number: 56601 USD 4.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397]
Keywords: 0821761668 Fiction Romance Historical History Romance | In shopping cart More information div> |
This Time Forever (Lovestruck) Popular Library 1989 Paperback, 368pp. "Lilly Brannigan leaves her impoverished native land of Scotland to pursue the American dream, finds Chase Mitchell, and although he leaves her, she is unable to forget him ", (ISBN: 9780445204706). Fair. -- Book HavenBook number: 566205 NZD 13.23 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 9.93 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 789] Catalogue: General
Keywords: "Fiction, Romantic"9780445204706 9780445204706 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Thunder on the Plains (Bantam Historical Romance Ser. ) New York, New York, U.S.A.: Bantam Fanfare, 1992. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0553290150. pb,light wear/soil,crease at spine,upper spine re-inforced; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall. Good. -- BG MediaBook number: 46658 USD 4.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397]
Keywords: 0553290150 Fiction Romance Historical Romance | In shopping cart More information div> |