ascending
descending
found: 101 books on 5 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

BISSON, TERRY
The 6th Day
NY: Tor, 2000. 1st printing. mass-market PB. ISBN: 081257947X. in softcover. Very Good with no dust jacket .
Book number: 74646
USD 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 3 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 278]
Keywords: 081257947x Movie Tie-in * 081257947x Science Fiction *
In shopping cart

More information

TERRY BISSON
6th. Day [the]
Tor Books, 2000. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. ISBN: 9780812579475. (Arnold Schwarzenegger) [U.S. pb.] (appears an unread copy). Very Good+ .
Book number: 018459
GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 15.74 | JP¥ 1250]
Keywords: 9780812579475 Sf/Horror & Fantasy Sf/Horror & Fantasy - "Numbers"
In shopping cart

More information

BISSON, TERRY
The 6th Day
Tor Books. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 081257947X. movie tie-in.. VG .
Book number: 256076
USD 2.00 [Appr.: EURO 1.75 | £UK 1.5 | JP¥ 159]
Keywords: 081257947x Movie Sf
In shopping cart

More information

 -
BISSON, TERRY.
BEARS DISCOVER FIRE AND OTHER STORIES.
New York: TOR / Tom Doherty Associates, (1993.) First printing, first state. His first collection of short fiction. The absolutely wonderful title story won the Hugo, the Nebula and several other awards, but many other stories are written with the same sly sense of humor and understated descriptions of ordinary people just accepting the extraordinary as normal after all. SIGNED on the title page. Very near fine in a very good dustjacket (some rubbing to the folds of the dj,) ISBN: 0-312-854110
Book number: 49158
USD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 27.75 | £UK 22.25 | JP¥ 2781]
Keywords: hugo, nebula, 0312854110
In shopping cart

More information

BISSON, TERRY,
Billy's Book.
PS Publishing: Harrogate, 2009. First edition (& 1st printing). Hardcover. Fine copy in a fine dustjacket (as new). Novella. Limited to 600 hardcover copies of which this is one of 100 signed copies issued with a dustjacket.
Book number: 26487
GBP 27.50 [Appr.: EURO 34.25 US$ 43.28 | JP¥ 3439]
In shopping cart

More information

BISSON, TERRY,
Billy's Book.
PS Publishing: Harrogate, 2009. First edition (& 1st printing). Hardcover. ISBN: 9781906301354. Fine copy in pictorial boards, as issued without dustjacket. Novella. Limited to 600 hardcover copies of which this is one of 500 unsigned copies bound in pictorial boards and issued without a dustjacket.
Book number: 26486
GBP 13.20 [Appr.: EURO 16.5 US$ 20.77 | JP¥ 1651]
Keywords: 9781906301354
In shopping cart

More information

 -
BISSON, TERRY
Crossfire (Series: Star Wars Boba Fett 2.)
Scholastic. (ISBN: 0-439-33928-6) . 2002, 1st edition. (Hardcover in decorated boards) About fine, no dust jacket. Series: Star Wars Boba Fett 2. (Science Fiction).
Book number: 387284
USD 13.50 [Appr.: EURO 10.75 | £UK 8.75 | JP¥ 1073]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction 0439339286
In shopping cart

More information

BISSON, TERRY,
Dear Abbey.
PS Publishing: Harrogate, 2003. First edition (& 1st printing). Hardcover, ISBN: 1902880765. Fine copy in a fine dustjacket (as new). Novella: introduction by Brian W. Aldiss. LIMITED EDITION: 300 numbered hardcover copies signed by both authors. Published at £25.
Book number: 10631
GBP 16.50 [Appr.: EURO 20.75 US$ 25.97 | JP¥ 2063]
Keywords: 1902880765
In shopping cart

More information

BISSON, TERRY
Dear Abbey
Harrogate, England, PS Publishing. 2003, 1st Printing. (ISBN: 9781902880754). Trade Paperback, 8vo. Introduction by Brian W. Aldiss. One of a limited edition of 800, of which 300 were hardcover and 500 were softcover. This is the softcover version Number 241. The covers fold in like a dust jacket both front and back. Aldiss claims the story will become a classic. Fine. Author Signature Only, Flyleaf.
Book number: 0005376
USD 12.50 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 993]
Catalogue: Sci-Fi/Fantasy
Keywords: Science Fiction Signed Books 9781902880754
In shopping cart

More information

BISSON, TERRY,
Dear Abbey.
PS Publishing: Harrogate, 2003. First edition (& 1st printing). Hardcover, ISBN: 1902880757. Fine (as new) copy. Novella: introduction by Brian W. Aldiss. 500 paperbound copies signed by the author. Published at £10.
Book number: 10632
GBP 5.50 [Appr.: EURO 7 US$ 8.66 | JP¥ 688]
Keywords: 1902880757
In shopping cart

More information

BISSON TERRY
Dear Abbey - SIGNED
PS Publishing, 2003. 1st edition, one of just 500 signed and numbered copies, signed by Bisson. paperback. 1902880757. as new trade paperback.
Book number: FV0305/003
GBP 4.95 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.79 | JP¥ 619]
Keywords: 1902880757
In shopping cart

More information

BISSON TERRY
Dear Abbey - SIGNED
PS Publishing, 2003. 1st edition, one of just 300 signed and numbered copies, signed by Terry Bisson and Brian Aldiss (introduction). hardback. 1902880765. as new hardcover copy in fine dustwrapper.
Book number: FV0305/006
GBP 15.95 [Appr.: EURO 20 US$ 25.1 | JP¥ 1995]
Keywords: 1902880765
In shopping cart

More information

BISSON, TERRY. INTRODUCTION BY BRIAN W. ALDISS. (SIGNED).
Dear Abbey.
Leeds:, PS,, 2003. First Edition. Hardcover. 1902880765. Signed By Terry Bisson and Brian W. Aldiss. An As New First Edition Limited to 300 Hardback Signed Copies. This Is No. 95. In As New Dust Jacket. 8vo. 108 Pp. Fine.
Book number: 28823
USD 23.00 [Appr.: EURO 18.25 | £UK 14.75 | JP¥ 1828]
Keywords: Science Fiction Signed 1902880765
In shopping cart

More information

BISSON, TERRY,
Dear Abbey.
PS Publishing: Harrogate, 2003. First edition (& 1st printing). Uncorrected book proof (trade paperback). Fine copy.
Book number: 13198
GBP 22.00 [Appr.: EURO 27.5 US$ 34.62 | JP¥ 2751]
In shopping cart

More information

TERRY BISSON
Fifth Element [the]
Harper Collins / Voyager, 1997. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. ISBN: 9780006483465. (edges mildly "tanned") (film credits on back cover) (Bruce Willis, Gary Oldman). Very Good .
Book number: 011735
GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.29 | JP¥ 500]
Keywords: 9780006483465 Sf/Horror & Fantasy Sf/Horror & Fantasy - F
In shopping cart

More information

BISSON, TERRY
Fifth Element
Harpercollins, 1997. (ISBN: 0006483461) Paperback. From the largest Secondhand Book Shop in the Midlands , Very Good.
Book number: 00046943
GBP 0.50 [Appr.: EURO 0.75 US$ 0.79 | JP¥ 63]
Keywords: Fiction_general 0006483461
In shopping cart

More information

BISSON TERRY
The Fifth Element
New York, HarperPrism. 1997. (ISBN: 0061058386) Mass Market Paperback. 250 pp, from the screenplay by Luc Besson and Robert Mark Kamen, based on a story by Luc Besson. Front cover shows a photo of the movie starring Bruce Willis, Gary Oldman and Milla Jovovich. Very Good.
Book number: 78708
AUD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 US$ 9.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 775]
Catalogue: General Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction 0061058386
In shopping cart

More information

BISSON, TERRY & BESSON, LUC & KAMEN, ROBERT MARK
Fifth Element
1997. Paperback. Pp: 250. ISBN: 9780006483465. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U918620
€  4.00 [Appr.: US$ 5.06 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 402]
Keywords: 9780006483465
In shopping cart

More information

TERRY BISSON
Fifth Element [the]
Harper Collins / Voyager, 1997. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. ISBN: 0061058386. (edges "tanned" & heavy reading creases) (good reading copy) (photo on front cover & film credits on back cover) (Bruce Willis, Gary Oldman) [US pb. ]. Good+ .
Book number: 010142
GBP 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 US$ 11.02 | JP¥ 875]
Keywords: 0061058386 Sf/Horror & Fantasy Sf/Horror & Fantasy - F
In shopping cart

More information

BISSON, TERRY
The Fight to Survive
Scholastic Paperbacks, 2002. Hardcover. ISBN: 0439339278. Full red gilt decorated leather, all edges gilt; Star Wars: Boba Fett, Book 1; 0.6 x 8.4 x 5.6 Inches; 160 pages. Very Good .
Book number: 270961
USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 318]
Keywords: 0439339278 Star Wars
In shopping cart

More information

BISSON TERRY
X Files - Miracle man (16)
Harper Collins Entertainment, 2001. 1st printing with review slip. paperback. 0006483550. fine paperback copy.
Book number: Fgh0117.8
GBP 0.95 [Appr.: EURO 1.25 US$ 1.5 | JP¥ 119]
Keywords: 0006483550
In shopping cart

More information

BISSON TERRY
The X Files - Miracle man
Harper Collins, 2000. 1st printing. paperback. 0006483550. fine paperback copy.
Book number: 05/26/01.117B
GBP 0.95 [Appr.: EURO 1.25 US$ 1.5 | JP¥ 119]
Keywords: 0006483550
In shopping cart

More information

BISSON, TERRY
Fire on the Mountain.
New York, Arbor House, 1988. First edition / First printing. Hardcover. . A near fine copy in a very good dust jacket. Dust jacket rubbed with light edgewear.
Book number: 3954
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192]
Catalogue: Book
Keywords: Science Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

TERRY BISSON
Fire On The Mountain
Arbor House 1988 First Edition First Printing. Bruised at top and base of spine and lower rear corner else Fine book in like Dust Jacket - with DJ spine lettering slightly off-centre (as usual) .
¶ "... a world in which the Civil War brought about an independent black nation in the South, and the New World is now a divided utopia on the site of the former United States... ""
Book number: 79224
GBP 9.50 [Appr.: EURO 12 US$ 14.95 | JP¥ 1188]
In shopping cart

More information

BISSON, TERRY,
Fire On The Mountain.
Arbor House: NY, 1988. First edition (& 1st printing). Hardcover. ISBN: 1557100144. Fine copy in a fine dustjacket but for faint spotting along the top page edges.
Book number: 27155
GBP 11.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.75 US$ 17.31 | JP¥ 1376]
Keywords: 1557100144
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | - Next page

New Search