| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 35 books on 2 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Belladonna [Landscapes of Ephemera: Book Two]. Sydney Voyager / HarperCollins, 2007. Reprint ed. Paperback, very good plus condition, corners little worn. 510 pp. ISBN: 0732283736. Book number: 14207 AUD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 US$ 9.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 775] Catalogue: science fiction
Keywords: science fiction, fantasy 0732283736 | In shopping cart More information div> |
"The Black Jewels Trology: Daughter of the Blood, Heir to the Shadows and Queen of the Darness New American Library, 2003. Soft cover worn and name/date in pen on the inside page. Good condition. ISBN: 0451529014 Book number: 105011 USD 2.99 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 238] Catalogue: Science Fiction
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Bridge of Dreams: An Ephemera Novel. New York, Roc/New American Library, 2012. 1st Printing. Hardcover., Vg/Vg Pages Clean, Binding Tight. Pages: 435. Book number: MASTER226943I USD 16.20 [Appr.: EURO 13 | £UK 10.5 | JP¥ 1287] Catalogue: Science Fiction
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Daughter of the Blood Roc, 1998. (ISBN: 0451456718) Mass Market Paperback , 6.6 x 4.2 x 1.3 inches. Anne Bishop's debut novel, Daughter of the Blood, is like black coffee--strong, dark, and hard on delicate stomachs. Within the Blood (a race of magic-users), women rule and men serve, but tradition has been corrupted so that women enslave men, who seek to destroy their oppressors. Female children are violated before they can reach maturity; men are tortured and forced to satisfy witches' sexual appetites. Very Good. Book number: 026569 USD 9.98 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 793] Catalogue: Fiction Sci Fi / Fantasy
Keywords: Dark Fantasy, Anne Bishop, Fantasy, Black Jewels Trilogy, Fantasy Adventure, Witchcraft, Black Jewels, Romantic Fantasy, Fantasy Favorites, Daemon Sadi, Dark 0451456718 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Daughter of the Blood (Black Jewels, Book 1) Roc, 1998. Mass Market Paperback. 0451456718 Used book very good.. Very Good . Book number: BING6770360 USD 3.94 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 313]
Keywords: 0451456718 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Daughter of the Blood ROC. (ISBN: 0-451-45671-8) . [date not known], 4th printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Fantasy). Book number: 274927 USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 906] Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Fantasy 0451456718 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Dreams Made Flesh. New York, Roc, 2005. Trade Paperback., Vg- in Wraps. Light Wear. Pages: 425. Book number: MASTER219520I USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 715] Catalogue: Science Fiction
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Dreams Made Flesh Roc, New York, 2005. 3rd Impression, Softcover. Very Good/No Jacket as Issued. 550 g; 425 pages in original colour illustrated paperback binding. Containing 4 stories "Weaver Of Dreams", & the Prince of Ebon Riff, & Zuulaman, & Kaeleer's Heart. No damage to mention. Size: Trade Format Paperback. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilo. Book number: 0229410 AUD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 14 US$ 17.56 | £UK 11.25 | JP¥ 1395] Catalogue: Science Fiction & Fantasy
Keywords: fantasy, Demons, magic, witchcraft, Satan Science Fiction & Fantasy; | In shopping cart More information div> |
![]() | Heir to the Shadows (Black Jewels, Book 2) Roc Trade, 2007. Paperback. Very Good. Very Good clean, tight, unmarked (Fine), Rubbing and creasing to extremities otherwise a very fine copy -ss ID: mon0000141200 . -- KbooksBook number: mon0000141200 USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 636]
Keywords: Literature & Fiction, Epic Miscellaneous | In shopping cart More information div> |
HEIR TO THE SHADOWS - Black Jewels Trilogy 2 Roc, 1999. 1st printing. Enough time has passed for the young girl Jaenelle, heir to the magical Darkness, for her physical wounds to heal, while amnesia keeps her frightening memories at bay. Paperback. 0451456726. very good paperback. Book number: FM12.380 GBP 1.65 [Appr.: EURO 2.25 US$ 2.6 | JP¥ 206]
Keywords: 0451456726 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Heir to the Shadows (the Black Jewels Trilogy Book 2) ROC. 2007. (ISBN: 9780451461513) Trade Paperback . Very good. Book number: 0086479 USD 11.70 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 930] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: 9780451461513 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Moms and Dads' Guide to Your Child: The Terrific Twos Coles Notes. 1998. (ISBN: 9780774005753) Trade Paperback . Very good. Book number: 0031920 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477] Catalogue: Parenting
Keywords: 9780774005753 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Nursing Ethics: Therapeutic Caring Presence London, Jones and Bartlett. 1996, FIRST EDITION, FIRST PRINTING. (ISBN: 0867209690). Soft Cover, Laminated, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book, This book focuses on the "moral sense of nursing" by developing nursing ethics as it is rooted in everyday practice rather than the application of philosophical ethics. This implies a "therapeutic ethic" that is founded in caring; two of the four primary themes of the book deal with the concept of caring. In addition, this book argues that such a nursing ethic has an evocative or inspirational side: the decision to become a nurse implies a call to caring. The interpretive nature of this brief text advances our understanding of both nursing and ethics. Very light shelfwear, no marks, 140pp. As New. -- Olde BooksBook number: 6886 USD 9.95 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 791]
Keywords: 0867209690 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Pillars of the World (Tir Alainn Trilogy) Roc, 2001. Mass Market Paperback. 0451458508 Used Book, Very Good. Very Good . Book number: BING6881221 USD 4.24 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 337]
Keywords: 0451458508 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Pillars of the World : Book 1 of the Tir Alainn Trilogy ROC, United States, 2001. Half-Leather. Very Good/No Jacket as Issued. Signed by Author. Previous owner has had a paperback bound into Half leather and Buckram . Black leather and Orange Buckram. Front and rear cover has been bound in. Spine has raised bands which includes the spine taken from the paperback. Book includes signed bookplate by author. This, is certainly one of a kind for the keen Anne Bishop collector. Exterior of text block has some tanning. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Fantasy; Signed by Author. ISBN: 0451458508. Inventory No: 006969. Book number: 006969 USD 75.00 [Appr.: EURO 59.25 | £UK 47.75 | JP¥ 5960] Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Fantasy; | In shopping cart More information div> |
Queen Of Darkness Roc 2000 Paperback. Good. -- Book HavenBook number: 767614 NZD 18.98 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 US$ 14.24 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1132] Catalogue: General
Keywords: "Fantasy, Fiction" | In shopping cart More information div> |
Queen of the Darkness Roc, 2000. Paperback. Pp: 430. Jaenelle reigns as Queen of Ebon Askavi only as long as she can stave off her enemies, but she cannot do this without help from her consort, Daemon, whose love will help to secure her power, but his love might not be enough. ISBN: 9780451456731. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U1249611 € 6.00 [Appr.: US$ 7.6 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 604] Catalogue: SF en Fantasy
Keywords: 9780451456731 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Sebastian (Ephemera, Book 1) New York, New York, U.S.A. Roc. 2006, First Edition. (ISBN: 0451460731) Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. First Edition, First Printing. Price On Dust Jacket is $23.95 Hardcover, Condition is Near Fine/In Near Fine DJ, ( Near Pristine) Mild Wear to book and DJ. Gift Quality. Book pages clean. No markings in book. Binding is tight. Dust jacket is bright and clean. Collectible; Like New/Near Fine. Book number: 15912 USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1589] Catalogue: Fiction: : Fantasy
Keywords: First Editions Fiction 0451460731 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Sebastian NY: Roc, 2007. mass market PB. in softcover. Very Good+ with no dust jacket . -- Books EndBook number: 176457 USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 318]
Keywords: Fantasy Science Fiction 9780451460967 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Sebastian U.S.A.: Roc, 2007. 3rd. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0451460960. FINE. -- David HarrisBook number: 372002 USD 2.00 [Appr.: EURO 1.75 | £UK 1.5 | JP¥ 159]
Keywords: 0451460960 Fantasy | In shopping cart More information div> |
Sebastian (Ephemera, Book 1) Roc Hardcover, 2006. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0451460731. SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Published by TOR in 2006. Signed on the title page by the author. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author. Fine . Book number: 8503594 USD 15.99 [Appr.: EURO 12.75 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1271]
Keywords: 0451460731 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Shadow Queen - a Black Jewels Novel. New York, Roc, 2009. Hardcover., Vg/Vg- Light Wear and Edgewear. Dj Wear & Edgewear. Pages: 429. Book number: MASTER219547I USD 13.50 [Appr.: EURO 10.75 | £UK 8.75 | JP¥ 1073] Catalogue: Science Fiction
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Shadow Queen Warner Books, 2009. First Edition. Hardcover. SIGNED American first edition, second printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by ROC in 2009. Contains numberline 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author. Fine . Book number: 95090225 USD 15.99 [Appr.: EURO 12.75 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1271]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Shadow Queen Roc Hardcover, 2009. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 9780451462541. First Printing; Black Jewels, Book 7; 1.65 x 9.13 x 6.22 Inches; 448 pages. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket . -- Books EndBook number: 203098 USD 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 596]
Keywords: 9780451462541 Fantasy | In shopping cart More information div> |
Shadow Queen TOR, 2009. First Edition. Hardcover. SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Published by TOR in 2009. Signed on the title page by the author. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author. Fine . Book number: 8503602 USD 15.99 [Appr.: EURO 12.75 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1271]
| In shopping cart More information div> |