ascending
descending
found: 52 books on 3 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

BAILEY, DENNIS R. (& DAVID F. BISCHOFF),
Tin Woodman.
Sidgwick & Jackson: London, 1980. First British edition (& 1st printing). Hardcover. ISBN: 0283986026. Fine copy in a fine dustjacket (as new).
Book number: 07985
GBP 8.80 [Appr.: EURO 11 US$ 13.85 | JP¥ 1100]
Keywords: 0283986026
In shopping cart

More information

BAILEY DENNIS R AND BISCHOFF DAVID F
Tin Woodman
Sidgewick and Jackson, 1980. 1st UK edition. hardback. 0283986026. vg+ copy in a vg dustwrapper.
Book number: FXAN1648
GBP 3.95 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.22 | JP¥ 494]
Keywords: 0283986026
In shopping cart

More information

BISCHOFF, DAVID F.
Alien Island (Series: Space Precinct 3.)
HarperPrism. (ISBN: 0-06-105626-X) . 1996, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Near fine. TV tie-in. Series: Space Precinct 3. (Science Fiction, Mystery).
Book number: 700418
USD 11.44 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 909]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction, Mystery 006105626x
In shopping cart

More information

 -
BISCHOFF, DAVID F. (WITH THOMAS F. MONTELEONE.)
Day of the Dragonstar
Berkley. (ISBN: 0-425-05932-4) . 1983. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Science Fiction).
Book number: 913920
USD 10.93 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 869]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction 0425059324
In shopping cart

More information

BISCHOFF, DAVID F., AND THOMAS F. MONTELEONE
Day of the Dragonstar
NY: Berkley, 1983. mass-market PB. ISBN: 0425059324. in softcover, reading creases, binding and pages discolored.. Very Good with no dust jacket .
Book number: 107205
USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 318]
Keywords: 0425059324 Science Fiction 0-425-05932-4
In shopping cart

More information

BISCHOFF, DAVID F. (WITH THOMAS F. MONTELEONE.)
Day of the Dragonstar
Berkley. (ISBN: 0-425-05932-4) . 1983. (Mass market paperback) Good. (Science Fiction).
Book number: 917804
USD 7.91 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 629]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction 0425059324
In shopping cart

More information

BISCHOFF, DAVID F.
The Deity-Father (Series: Space Precinct 1.)
HarperPrism. (ISBN: 0-06-105612-X) . 1995, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Near fine. TV tie-in. Series: Space Precinct 1. (Science Fiction, Mystery).
Book number: 700419
USD 11.44 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 909]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction, Mystery 006105612x
In shopping cart

More information

BISCHOFF, DAVID F.
Demon Wing (Series: Space Precinct 2.)
HarperPrism. (ISBN: 0-06-105613-8) . 1995, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Near fine. TV tie-in. Series: Space Precinct 2. (Science Fiction, Mystery).
Book number: 036059
USD 11.44 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 909]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction, Mystery 0061056138
In shopping cart

More information

BISCHOFF, DAVID F. (COVER ILLUSTRATION BY KINUKO CRAFT.)
The Destiny Dice (Series: Gaming Magi 1.)
Signet. (ISBN: 0-451-13489-3) . 1985, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good. Cover illustration by Kinuko Craft. Series: Gaming Magi 1. (Fantasy).
Book number: 921085
USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 906]
Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Fantasy 0451134893
In shopping cart

More information

BISCHOFF, DAVID F.
The Destiny Dice (Series: Gaming Magi 1.)
Signet. (ISBN: 0-451-13489-3) . [1985], 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Series: Gaming Magi 1. (Fantasy).
Book number: 675499
USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 906]
Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Fantasy 0451134893
In shopping cart

More information

DAVID F BISCHOFF
Dragonstar Destiny
Ace Books. (ISBN: 9780441166763) MassMarket Paperback . Good.
Book number: 0011078
USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: 9780441166763
In shopping cart

More information

BISCHOFF, DAVID F.
Grounded (Series: Star Trek: The Next Generation 25.)
Pocket. (ISBN: 0-671-79747-6) . 1993, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Near fine. TV tie-in. Series: Star Trek: The Next Generation 25. (Star Trek).
Book number: 346337
USD 10.63 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 845]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Star Trek 0671797476
In shopping cart

More information

BISCHOFF, DAVID F.
Grounded (Series: Star Trek: The Next Generation 25.)
Pocket. (ISBN: 0-671-79747-6) . 1993, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good. Series: Star Trek: The Next Generation 25. (Star Trek).
Book number: 701902
USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 906]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Star Trek 0671797476
In shopping cart

More information

BISCHOFF, DAVID F.
The Infinite Battle (Series: Star Hounds 1.)
Ace. (ISBN: 0-441-37018-7) . 1985, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good. Series: Star Hounds 1. (Science Fiction).
Book number: 162308
USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 906]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction 0441370187
In shopping cart

More information

BISCHOFF, DAVID F.
The Macrocosmic Conflict
Ace. (ISBN: 0-441-78169-1) . 1986. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Science Fiction).
Book number: 904292
USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 906]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction 0441781691
In shopping cart

More information

BISCHOFF, DAVID F.
Mandala
NY: Berkley Books, 1983. 1st printing. mass-market PB. ISBN: 0425062759. in softcover. Good with no dust jacket .
Book number: 107334
USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 318]
Keywords: 0425062759 Science Fiction Fantasy 0-425-06275-9
In shopping cart

More information

DAVID F. BISCHOFF
Mandala
U.S.A.: Berkley, 1983. 1st edition pbo. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0425062759. VG .
Book number: 232162
USD 2.00 [Appr.: EURO 1.75 | £UK 1.5 | JP¥ 159]
Keywords: 0425062759 Science Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

 -
BISCHOFF, DAVID F.
Mandala
Berkley. (ISBN: 0-425-06275-9) . 1983. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Science Fiction).
Book number: 805198
USD 10.93 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 869]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction 0425062759
In shopping cart

More information

 -
BISCHOFF, DAVID F. (NOVELIZED, FROM THE SCREENPLAY BY THOMAS BAUM; MARSHALL BRICKMAN.)
The Manhattan Project
Avon. (ISBN: 0-380-75125-9) . [circa 1987], 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. Movie tie-in. Novelized, from the screenplay by Thomas Baum & Marshall Brickman. (Science Fiction).
Book number: 161741
USD 12.99 [Appr.: EURO 10.5 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1032]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction 0380751259
In shopping cart

More information

 -
BISCHOFF, DAVID F. (NOVELIZED, FROM THE SCREENPLAY BY THOMAS BAUM; MARSHALL BRICKMAN.)
The Manhattan Project
Avon. (ISBN: 0-380-75125-9) . 1986. (Mass market paperback) Near very good. Movie tie-in. Novelized, from the screenplay by Thomas Baum & Marshall Brickman. (Science Fiction).
Book number: 276276
USD 10.88 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 865]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction 0380751259
In shopping cart

More information

BISCHOFF, DAVID F. & THOMAS F. MONTELEONE
NIGHT OF THE DRAGONSTAR
*1e druk, juli 1985, Berkley Books, NY, Engelstalig. Paperback, 264+2 pp..
Book number: A10859
€  9.95 [Appr.: US$ 12.6 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 1001]
In shopping cart

More information

BISCHOFF, DAVID F. & MONTELEONE, THOMAS F.
Night of the Dragonstar
New York, Berkley Books, 1985. (ISBN: 0425079635) Paperback, 264 pages. Small damp stain to first few pages. Otherwise good condition.
Book number: 40745
NZD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3 US$ 3.75 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 298]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: 0425079635
In shopping cart

More information

DAVID F. BISCHOFF AND THOMAS F. MONTELEONE
Night of the Dragonstar
New York USA, Berkley Books, 1985. 1st Paperback Edition, Binding: Softcover, Fair. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall 0425079635 Paperback Revolt of the dinosaurs on a world sized starship. Browning to end pages. Wear to cover. Small piece of corner front cover missing.(We carry a wide selection of titles in The Arts, Theology, History, Politics, Social and Physical Sciences. academic and scholarly books and Modern First Editions etc.) .
Book number: 017729
GBP 2.75 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 US$ 4.33 | JP¥ 344]
Keywords: Science Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

BISCHOFF, DAVID F.
Nightworld
Del Rey (Canadian). (ISBN: 0-345-27605-1) . 1981, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Vampires).
Book number: 700041
USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 906]
Catalogue: Horror
Keywords: Vampires 0345276051
In shopping cart

More information

BISCHOFF, DAVID F.
Nightworld
Del Rey. (ISBN: 0-345-27605-1) . 1979, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good. (Vampires).
Book number: 010978
USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 906]
Catalogue: Horror
Keywords: Vampires 0345276051
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | - Next page

New Search