| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 52 books on 3 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Tin Woodman. Sidgwick & Jackson: London, 1980. First British edition (& 1st printing). Hardcover. ISBN: 0283986026. Fine copy in a fine dustjacket (as new). Book number: 07985 GBP 8.80 [Appr.: EURO 11 US$ 13.85 | JP¥ 1100]
Keywords: 0283986026 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Tin Woodman Sidgewick and Jackson, 1980. 1st UK edition. hardback. 0283986026. vg+ copy in a vg dustwrapper. Book number: FXAN1648 GBP 3.95 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.22 | JP¥ 494]
Keywords: 0283986026 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Alien Island (Series: Space Precinct 3.) HarperPrism. (ISBN: 0-06-105626-X) . 1996, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Near fine. TV tie-in. Series: Space Precinct 3. (Science Fiction, Mystery). Book number: 700418 USD 11.44 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 909] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction, Mystery 006105626x | In shopping cart More information div> |
Day of the Dragonstar Berkley. (ISBN: 0-425-05932-4) . 1983. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Science Fiction). Book number: 913920 USD 10.93 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 869] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction 0425059324 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Day of the Dragonstar NY: Berkley, 1983. mass-market PB. ISBN: 0425059324. in softcover, reading creases, binding and pages discolored.. Very Good with no dust jacket . -- Books EndBook number: 107205 USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 318]
Keywords: 0425059324 Science Fiction 0-425-05932-4 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Day of the Dragonstar Berkley. (ISBN: 0-425-05932-4) . 1983. (Mass market paperback) Good. (Science Fiction). Book number: 917804 USD 7.91 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 629] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction 0425059324 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Deity-Father (Series: Space Precinct 1.) HarperPrism. (ISBN: 0-06-105612-X) . 1995, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Near fine. TV tie-in. Series: Space Precinct 1. (Science Fiction, Mystery). Book number: 700419 USD 11.44 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 909] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction, Mystery 006105612x | In shopping cart More information div> |
Demon Wing (Series: Space Precinct 2.) HarperPrism. (ISBN: 0-06-105613-8) . 1995, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Near fine. TV tie-in. Series: Space Precinct 2. (Science Fiction, Mystery). Book number: 036059 USD 11.44 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 909] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction, Mystery 0061056138 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Destiny Dice (Series: Gaming Magi 1.) Signet. (ISBN: 0-451-13489-3) . 1985, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good. Cover illustration by Kinuko Craft. Series: Gaming Magi 1. (Fantasy). Book number: 921085 USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 906] Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Fantasy 0451134893 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Destiny Dice (Series: Gaming Magi 1.) Signet. (ISBN: 0-451-13489-3) . [1985], 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Series: Gaming Magi 1. (Fantasy). Book number: 675499 USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 906] Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Fantasy 0451134893 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Dragonstar Destiny Ace Books. (ISBN: 9780441166763) MassMarket Paperback . Good. Book number: 0011078 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: 9780441166763 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Grounded (Series: Star Trek: The Next Generation 25.) Pocket. (ISBN: 0-671-79747-6) . 1993, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Near fine. TV tie-in. Series: Star Trek: The Next Generation 25. (Star Trek). Book number: 346337 USD 10.63 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 845] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Star Trek 0671797476 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Grounded (Series: Star Trek: The Next Generation 25.) Pocket. (ISBN: 0-671-79747-6) . 1993, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good. Series: Star Trek: The Next Generation 25. (Star Trek). Book number: 701902 USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 906] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Star Trek 0671797476 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Infinite Battle (Series: Star Hounds 1.) Ace. (ISBN: 0-441-37018-7) . 1985, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good. Series: Star Hounds 1. (Science Fiction). Book number: 162308 USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 906] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction 0441370187 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Macrocosmic Conflict Ace. (ISBN: 0-441-78169-1) . 1986. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Science Fiction). Book number: 904292 USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 906] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction 0441781691 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Mandala NY: Berkley Books, 1983. 1st printing. mass-market PB. ISBN: 0425062759. in softcover. Good with no dust jacket . -- Books EndBook number: 107334 USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 318]
Keywords: 0425062759 Science Fiction Fantasy 0-425-06275-9 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Mandala U.S.A.: Berkley, 1983. 1st edition pbo. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0425062759. VG . -- David HarrisBook number: 232162 USD 2.00 [Appr.: EURO 1.75 | £UK 1.5 | JP¥ 159]
Keywords: 0425062759 Science Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Mandala Berkley. (ISBN: 0-425-06275-9) . 1983. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Science Fiction). Book number: 805198 USD 10.93 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 869] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction 0425062759 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Manhattan Project Avon. (ISBN: 0-380-75125-9) . [circa 1987], 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. Movie tie-in. Novelized, from the screenplay by Thomas Baum & Marshall Brickman. (Science Fiction). Book number: 161741 USD 12.99 [Appr.: EURO 10.5 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1032] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction 0380751259 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Manhattan Project Avon. (ISBN: 0-380-75125-9) . 1986. (Mass market paperback) Near very good. Movie tie-in. Novelized, from the screenplay by Thomas Baum & Marshall Brickman. (Science Fiction). Book number: 276276 USD 10.88 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 865] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction 0380751259 | In shopping cart More information div> |
NIGHT OF THE DRAGONSTAR *1e druk, juli 1985, Berkley Books, NY, Engelstalig. Paperback, 264+2 pp.. -- Boek na BoekBook number: A10859 € 9.95 [Appr.: US$ 12.6 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 1001]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Night of the Dragonstar New York, Berkley Books, 1985. (ISBN: 0425079635) Paperback, 264 pages. Small damp stain to first few pages. Otherwise good condition. -- Titles BooksBook number: 40745 NZD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3 US$ 3.75 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 298] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: 0425079635 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Night of the Dragonstar New York USA, Berkley Books, 1985. 1st Paperback Edition, Binding: Softcover, Fair. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall 0425079635 Paperback Revolt of the dinosaurs on a world sized starship. Browning to end pages. Wear to cover. Small piece of corner front cover missing.(We carry a wide selection of titles in The Arts, Theology, History, Politics, Social and Physical Sciences. academic and scholarly books and Modern First Editions etc.) . Book number: 017729 GBP 2.75 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 US$ 4.33 | JP¥ 344] Catalogue: Science-Fiction & Fantasy and Horror
Keywords: Science Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Nightworld Del Rey (Canadian). (ISBN: 0-345-27605-1) . 1981, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Vampires). Book number: 700041 USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 906] Catalogue: Horror
Keywords: Vampires 0345276051 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Nightworld Del Rey. (ISBN: 0-345-27605-1) . 1979, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good. (Vampires). Book number: 010978 USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 906] Catalogue: Horror
Keywords: Vampires 0345276051 | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | - Next page