| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 204 books on 9 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Fiscal Frameworks and Financial Systems (Hsbc Bank Canada Papers on Asia) Downsview, Ontario, Canada: University of Toronto Press, Scholarly Publishing Division, 1998. Trade Paperback. 0802082297 Near Fine. Fine . Book number: FEB1502 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192]
Keywords: 0802082297 Asia Economic Policy Commerce Business | In shopping cart More information div> |
Look for Me in the Whirlwind -- and the collective autobiography of the New York 21 with an introduction by Haywood Burns Vintage (Random House), New York, 1971. 1st Edition, Softcover. Good/No Jacket. 250 g; XVI, 368 pages, including a timeline. In original softcover binding, which is somewhat rubbed on the panels, with a reading crease on the spine and a marking pen scrawled on the 1st page, which is also missing the top right-hand corner (approximately 1" X 1". A picture can be provided to help assess condition. 16 of the original New York Panther 21 defendants indicted in April 1969 for allegedly "plotting to bomb public places," collectively tell us their story. Size: Standard Paperback. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. Book number: 0228923 AUD 55.00 [Appr.: EURO 42.5 US$ 53.65 | £UK 34.25 | JP¥ 4263] Catalogue: History
Keywords: Black Panther, New York Panther History; America; | In shopping cart More information div> |
50 Recipes for Colourful Containers - Plantings for Every Season, Mixed Collections, One-Colour Themes-Ornamental Vegetables and Herbs, Single Specimen Plants Ward Lock, 1997. Illustrated in colour throughout text. Hardback with pictorial cover , Near Fine/None as issued. Book number: 433405 GBP 9.50 [Appr.: EURO 12 US$ 14.95 | JP¥ 1188] Catalogue: Gardens of Delight
Keywords: 0760374932 | In shopping cart More information div> |
50 Recipes for Colourful Containers London, Ward Lock Ltd, 1997. Laminated Board. 8vo. surface wear scuffing/pitting to dj some creasing. Very Good/good-. Book number: 27753 GBP 4.60 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 7.24 | JP¥ 575]
Keywords: Gardening | In shopping cart More information div> |
Alpine Gardening: 8 issues, no. 1 November 1986 to no. 5 Autumn 1988 and no.7 - no. 9 Autumn 1990. Pershore: The Alpine Garden Society, 1986. First Edition. Magazine. 8 issues in good condition. A5, stapled booklets with black and white covers, no inscriptions. 4 have marks and tea stains on front covers. but generally appear little used. A beginners guide to growing alpine plants. 32 pages per issue. Good. Book number: 38487 GBP 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 14.16 | JP¥ 1125] Catalogue: Gardening
Keywords: Horticulture Botany | In shopping cart More information div> |
Alpines and Rock Garden Plants : A Complete Guide to Care and Cultivation. Ward Lock 1998 New Edition Hardback. Very Good Clean Sound Copy in Very Good Dust Jacket. cr.4to. pp 239. ISBN 0 7063 7728 1 Book number: 10097 GBP 26.00 [Appr.: EURO 32.5 US$ 40.92 | JP¥ 3251]
Keywords: Alpines and Rock Garden Plants 0706377281 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Alpines and Rock Garden Plants : A Complete Guide to Care and Cultivation. Ward Lock: 1998 New Edition Hardback. Fine Copy in Fine Dust Jacket. cr.4to. pp239. ISBN 0 7063 7728 1 Book number: 90 GBP 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 37.5 US$ 47.21 | JP¥ 3751]
Keywords: Alpines & Rock Garden Plants Planning Gardening 0706377281 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Annuals for Instant Colour. Brings Glorious Colour Into Your Garden With Easy-To-Grow Annuals. (Gardening Essentials Ser.) London, United Kingdom, Hermes House, 2003. Reprint, Binding: Softcover, Fine. 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall 1842155504 Paperback Discover the versatility and range of annual plants for every place in your garden. Make the most of colourful blooms and foliage throughout the seasons. Enjoy stunning, healthy plants, with advice on making the best choices, planting and maintenance. Features colour-coded plant descriptions and a handy reference chart packed with useful information. Illustrated. 64 pp.(We carry a wide selection of titles in The Arts, Theology, History, Politics, Social and Physical Sciences. academic and scholarly books and Modern First Editions etc.) . Book number: 028193 GBP 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 US$ 5.51 | JP¥ 438]
Keywords: NON-FICTION ANNUALS PLANTS GARDENING GENERAL FLOWERS | In shopping cart More information div> |
Arthur Wing Pinero's The Second Mrs Tanqueray. London: National Theatre, ca. 1980s. Poster measuring 19 x 30 inches. Starring Ben Aris, Clare Byam Shaw, Greta Watson, et al. Printed by J&P Atchison. Book number: 11-0903 USD 75.00 [Appr.: EURO 59.25 | £UK 47.75 | JP¥ 5960] Catalogue: Posters
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Blackie Boys' Annual Blackie & Son. Ill.: Brock,R H & Browne,Gordon et al. A good oversized picturecover hardcover with pictorial yellow cloth spine. Cover: Man on camel. Spine: Aviator. Moderate wear to edges, foxing on 1st few pages. Book number: CC1319 USD 17.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 11 | JP¥ 1351] Catalogue: Drama/Plays
Keywords: English Annuals & Large Story Books English Annuals and Large Story Books Brock,R H & Browne,Gordon Et Al | In shopping cart More information div> |
Blackie's Boys' Annual Blackie & Son Ltd. Hardback. Very good condition. Large format. Front cover shows man in a canoe going down the rapids. First story is 'All's Well' by Bird. Colour and b/w plates. Edges worn. Covers scuffed. Corners bumped. All plates present. Book number: 814194 GBP 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 25 US$ 31.47 | JP¥ 2501]
Keywords: CHILDRENS ANNUALS BOYS ANNUALS (BOYS) Henry, Thomas & Prater, Ernest & Reynolds, Warwick & et al., | In shopping cart More information div> |
Blackie's Boys' Annual Blackie & Son Ltd, Circa 1931. Hardback. Very good condition. Large format. Front cover shows man dressed in white on a horse, riding through what looks like a tea plantation. First story is 'Martingale's Move' by Westerman. Colour and b/w plates. Spine is browned and marked, edges worn. Inscription in ink to front endpaper. Glue marks to endpapers. All plates present. Book number: 814184 GBP 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 25 US$ 31.47 | JP¥ 2501]
Keywords: CHILDRENS ANNUALS BOYS ANNUALS (BOYS) Brock, H.M. & Mays, D.L. & et al., | In shopping cart More information div> |
Blackie's Boys' Annual Blackie & Son Ltd, Circa 1930. Hardback. Almost very good condition. Large format. Front cover shows man dressed in white on a horse, riding through what looks like a tea plantation. First story is 'Martingale's Move' by Westerman. Colour and b/w plates. Spine and edges are worn. Covers grubby. Small chip to rear cover onlay. Inscription in ink to front endpaper. 1 plate has 1" closed tear. All plates present. Front joint cracked. Book number: 814185 GBP 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 22.5 US$ 28.33 | JP¥ 2251]
Keywords: CHILDRENS ANNUALS BOYS ANNUALS (BOYS) Brock, H.M. & Mays, D.L. & et al., | In shopping cart More information div> |
Border Pinks Uitgever: Workman Pub Co Jaar: 1995. Conditie Als nieuw Binding: Hardcover ISBN 9780881923049 -- Budget BoekBook number: 47462 € 28.00 [Appr.: US$ 35.45 | £UK 22.75 | JP¥ 2817]
Keywords: 9780881923049 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Border Pinks. Portland:: Timber Press, 1994. Hardcover. ISBN: 0881923044. 34 color photographs and 30 line drawings. First edition. About fine in a fine dust jacket. Near Fine in Fine dust jacket . Book number: 47469 USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 954] Catalogue: Gardening and Horticulture
Keywords: 0881923044 Gardening Horticulture | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Border Planner Ted Smart, 2000 Hardback, Fine/Fine. Reprint, pictorial laminated boards, 4to, pictorial endpapers, numerous colour photographs and b&w diagrams, clean tight and bright in like pictorial dust jacket.. A practical approach to designing, planting and maintaining borders. Book number: 15108 GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.87 | JP¥ 625] Catalogue: Gardening & DIY
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Border Pinks London, B.R. Batsford, (1994). orig.boards. 24x15cm, 174 pp.. Minor rubbing. VG. Book number: BOOKS005340I USD 59.00 [Appr.: EURO 46.75 | £UK 37.5 | JP¥ 4688]
Keywords: Horticulture, Pinks, Gardening, Botany, , , , , , | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Border Planner Uitgever: Laurel Glen Publishing Jaar: 2000. Conditie Als nieuw Binding: Hardcover ISBN 9781571456755 -- Budget BoekBook number: 39281 € 19.99 [Appr.: US$ 25.31 | £UK 16.25 | JP¥ 2011]
Keywords: 9781571456755 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Border Pinks London, Batsford Ltd. 1994, First Edition. (ISBN: 0713470607) Cloth with Jacket. 174p.. Als Nieuw. -- Champ ClarkBook number: 019852 € 16.00 [Appr.: US$ 20.25 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1609] Catalogue: Gardening Tuinen Jardinage
Keywords: 0713470607 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Border Pinks. Batsford 1994 First Edition Hardback. Fine Copy in Fine Dust Jacket. 8vo. pp174. ISBN 0 7134 7060 7 Book number: 4860 GBP 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 17.5 US$ 22.03 | JP¥ 1751]
Keywords: Dianthus;Border Pinks. 0713470607 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Boys of Dyalls House Blackie & Son Limited. A very good plus grey hardcover w/ a good to very good dust jacket. Jackets has some tears along the spine and cover edges. Owners name on the ffep. nd. Book number: 2E1420 USD 45.00 [Appr.: EURO 35.75 | £UK 28.75 | JP¥ 3576] Catalogue: English Childrens
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Companion Planting : How to Choose and Use Plants That Thrive Together. Headline 1990 First Edition Hardback. Fine Copy in Fine Dust Jacket. cr.4to. pp 144. ISBN 0 7472 0207 9 Book number: 6466 GBP 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 17.5 US$ 22.03 | JP¥ 1751]
Keywords: Companion Planting 0747202079 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Companion Planting. Gallery Books 1990 First Edition Hardback. Fine Copy in Fine Dust Jacket. 4to. pp 144. ISBN 0 8317 1535 9 Book number: 7698 GBP 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 17.5 US$ 22.03 | JP¥ 1751]
Keywords: Companion Planting. 0831715359 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Companion Planting. Headline 1990 First Edition Hardback. Very Good Clean Sound Copy in Very Good Dust Jacket. cr.4to. pp 144. ISBN 0 7472 0207 9 Book number: 11062 GBP 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 15 US$ 18.88 | JP¥ 1501]
Keywords: Companion Planting. 0747202079 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Complete Book of Hardy Perennials. Ward Lock 1993 First Edition Hardback. Fine Copy in Fine Dust Jacket. cr.4to. pp 256. ISBN 0 7063 7076 7 Book number: 7582 GBP 16.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 US$ 25.18 | JP¥ 2001]
Keywords: Hardy Perennials. 0706370767 | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | - Next page