| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 109 books on 5 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
DIARIO DE LA GUERRA DEL CERDO ISBN : 9500404591. EMECE. 1992. In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 218 pages. Premier plat illustré en couleurs. Couverture rempliée. Texte en espagnol. -- Le-livre.comBook number: RO60090750 € 39.80 [Appr.: US$ 50.38 | £UK 32.25 | JP¥ 4003]
Keywords: Littératures espagnole et portugaise | In shopping cart More information div> |
HISTORIAS DE AMOR ISBN : 8420615897. ALIANZA/EMECE. 1995. In-12 Carré. Broché. Etat d'usage. Couv. légèrement passée. Dos plié. Intérieur frais. 230 pages. Premier plat illustré en couleurs Daniel Gil. Texte en espagnol. Couverture plastifiée. -- Le-livre.comBook number: RO60092335 € 14.90 [Appr.: US$ 18.86 | £UK 12 | JP¥ 1499]
Keywords: Littératures espagnole et portugaise | In shopping cart More information div> |
HISTORIAS FANTASTICAS ISBN : 842061601X. ALIANZA/EMECE. 1991. In-12 Carré. Broché. Etat d'usage. Couv. légèrement passée. Dos plié. Intérieur frais. 306 pages. Premier plat illustré en couleurs. Texte en espagnol. Couverture plastifiée. -- Le-livre.comBook number: RO60092027 € 24.90 [Appr.: US$ 31.52 | £UK 20.25 | JP¥ 2505]
Keywords: Littératures espagnole et portugaise | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Invention of Morel New York Review Books. 2003. (ISBN: 9781590170571). Soft Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. pp.103 prologue by Jorge Luis Borges clean tight copy with slight edge and corner wear. Near Fine. Book number: 015496 CAD 6.95 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 US$ 6.8 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 540] Catalogue: Fiction/Literature
Keywords: 9781590170571 | In shopping cart More information div> |
MEMORIAS ISBN : 8472234207. TUSQUETS/ANDANZAS. 1994. In-8 Carré. Broché. Etat d'usage. Couv. légèrement passée. Dos plié. Intérieur frais. 197 pages. Premier plat illustré en couleurs. Couverture contrepliée. Texte en espagnol. -- Le-livre.comBook number: RO60090682 € 24.90 [Appr.: US$ 31.52 | £UK 20.25 | JP¥ 2505]
Keywords: Littératures espagnole et portugaise | In shopping cart More information div> |
PLAN DE EVASION ISBN : 8401422957. PLAZA & JANES. 1994. In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 188 pages. Premier plat illustré en couleurs. Texte en espagnol. -- Le-livre.comBook number: RO60092000 € 14.90 [Appr.: US$ 18.86 | £UK 12 | JP¥ 1499]
Keywords: Littératures espagnole et portugaise | In shopping cart More information div> |
EL SUENO DE LOS HEROES ISBN : 8420631388. ALIANZA/EMECE. 1990. In-12 Carré. Broché. Etat d'usage. Couv. légèrement pliée. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 178 pages. Premier plat illustré en couleurs. Couverture rempliée. Texte en espagnol. -- Le-livre.comBook number: RO60090435 € 19.80 [Appr.: US$ 25.06 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1992]
Keywords: Littératures espagnole et portugaise | In shopping cart More information div> |
LA TRAMA CELESTE ISBN : 8420605069. ALIANZA/EL LIBRO DE BOLSILLO. 1991. In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 179 pages. Premier plat illustré en couleurs par Angel Uriarte. Texte en espagnol. Couverture plastifiée. -- Le-livre.comBook number: RO60092418 € 14.90 [Appr.: US$ 18.86 | £UK 12 | JP¥ 1499]
Keywords: Littératures espagnole et portugaise | In shopping cart More information div> |
Adolfo Bioy Casares Liebesgeschichten Frankfurt, Suhrkamp, 1987. 294 S., Gebundene Ausgabe, Buch in gutem altersbedingtem Zustand, Bibliotheksmerkmale, gut, da foliert, Text sehr gut, Inhalt sehr gut, ISBN: 3518026755. gut - gebraucht Book number: BU059238 € 5.99 [Appr.: US$ 7.58 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 603]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Adventures of a Photographer in la Plata. New York, Obelisk/Dutton, 1989, 169p. wrps. 21 cm Book number: 30622 USD 55.00 [Appr.: EURO 43.5 | £UK 35 | JP¥ 4370] Catalogue: LITERATURE
Keywords: La Plata Argentina Latin America la Plata Photography 20th Century | In shopping cart More information div> |
Adventures of a Photographer in la Plata. NY: Dutton, 1989. Hardcover. ISBN: 052524803X. Translated from the Spanish by Suzanne Jill Levine. First printing of the American edition. Remainder mark on bottom edge, else about fine in a fine dust jacket. Near Fine in Fine dust jacket . Book number: 10994 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795] Catalogue: Literature in Translation
Keywords: 052524803x Latin American Literature Translation Literature in Translation | In shopping cart More information div> |
Dream of Heroes. London: Quartet Books, 1987. Hardcover. ISBN: 0704326345. Translated from the Spanish by Diana Thorold. First British edition. Upper corner of front board slightly bumped, else about fine in like dust jacket. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket . Book number: 12354 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795] Catalogue: Literature in Translation
Keywords: 0704326345 Latin American Literature Translation Literature in Translation | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Dream of Heroes. New York: E. P. Dutton, (1988). 8vo. Cloth. First American edition. A near fine copy (due to remainder mark) in a fine dust jacket. ¶ First published in Argentina in 1954. Book number: 20099 USD 12.50 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 993] Catalogue: General Fiction
Keywords: Fiction, Latin America, Latin American Fiction, Argentine Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
THE DREAM OF HEROES. New York: Dutton, (1987.) First US printing. Although originally published in 1954, this novel of the Carnival in Buenos Aires in 1927 and 1930 is just now being published in the US. Translated by Diana Thorold with a translator's preface. 212 pp. Near fine in near fine dust jacket (rem line) ISBN: 0-525-246878 Book number: 17742 USD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 14.25 | £UK 11.5 | JP¥ 1430] Catalogue: Latin American Lit and History
Keywords: carnival, argentina, 0525246878 | In shopping cart More information div> |
THE DREAM OF HEROES. New York: Dutton, (1987.) First US printing. Although originally published in 1954, this novel of the Carnival in Buenos Aires in 1927 and 1930 is just now being published in the US. Translated by Diana Thorold with a translator's preface. Borges called Bioy-Cesares, who mingles fantasy and r realism in his novels, one of the most important writers of the twentieth century. 212 pp. Very near fine in a like dustjacket. ISBN: 0-525-246878 Book number: 46779 USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 19.75 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1987] Catalogue: Latin American Lit and History
Keywords: carnival, argentina, 0525246878 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Dream of Heroes. NY: Dutton, 1988. Hardcover. ISBN: 0525246878. Translated from the Spanish by Diana Thorold. First American printing. Fine in a fine dust jacket. Fine in Fine dust jacket . Book number: 29901 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192] Catalogue: Literature in Translation
Keywords: 0525246878 Latin American Literature Translation, | In shopping cart More information div> |
Ensayistas ingleses. Estudio preliminar por... Selección de Ricardo Baeza. Barcelona, Editorial Exito, 1951 8º mayor. XXXII+471 páginas. Tela editorial. ` Clásicos Jackson, Volumen XVIII. Book number: 44445 € 13.00 [Appr.: US$ 16.46 | £UK 10.5 | JP¥ 1308]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
El héroe de las mujeres. Barcelona, Seix Barral, 1985 8º. 172 páginas. Cubiertas originales en rústica. Firma. Book number: 45045 € 9.00 [Appr.: US$ 11.39 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 905]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Historias fantasticas. Testo in spagnolo. Madrid, 2001, Alianza Ed. Coll.Biblioteca Bioy Casares,2 cm.11x17,5, pp.321, br.cop.fig.a col. Book number: 111103 € 4.00 [Appr.: US$ 5.06 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 402] Catalogue: Letteratura Straniera Opere
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Historias de Amor. Madrid, Alianza Editorial, 1991.. Paperback. 230p, wrps. Book number: 30649 USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1589]
Keywords: Argentine Argentina Argentinian Argentina Literature Short Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
La invencion de Morel. Testo in spagnolo. Madrid, 2000, Alianza Ed. Coll.Biblioteca Bioy Casares, cm.11x17,5, pp.130, br.cop.fig.a col. Book number: 111104 € 4.00 [Appr.: US$ 5.06 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 402] Catalogue: Letteratura Straniera Opere
| In shopping cart More information div> |
La invención de Morel. Madrid, El Pais, Clásicos del Siglo XX, 2003 8º. 155 páginas. Cartoné editorial. Book number: 34001 € 9.00 [Appr.: US$ 11.39 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 905]
Keywords: Literatura. | In shopping cart More information div> |
L'invenzione di Morel. Introduz.di Jorge Luis Borges. Traduz.di Livio Bacchi Wilcock. Milano, 2011, Bompiani Ed. Coll.Tascabili,387. cm.12x19, pp.146, br.cop.fig.a col. Book number: 148843 € 6.00 [Appr.: US$ 7.6 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 604] Catalogue: Letteratura Straniera Opere
| In shopping cart More information div> |
De Jardines Ajenos: Libro abierto / Edición al cuidado de Daniel Martino PRIMERA EDICION.- Barcelona: Tusquets Ed., 1997.- 309 p.; 4º (22,5 cm.); Cartulina Ed. con solapas.- (Col. Marginales. 154).- Impecable estado.* Libro en español (First edition) Book number: 15822 € 38.00 [Appr.: US$ 48.1 | £UK 30.75 | JP¥ 3822]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
JOURNAL DE LA GUERRE AU COCHON. ROBERT LAFFONT . COLLECTION PAVILLONS.. 1970.. In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 261 pages. Couverture rempliée. ¶ Collection pavillons dirigée par A. Pierhal et G. Belmont. Roman traduit de l'argentin par Françoise-Marie Rosset. -- Le-livre.comBook number: R160049560 € 10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.86 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1101]
Keywords: Littératures des autres langues | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | - Next page