ascending
descending
found: 24 books

 -
BINGLEY, MARGARET,
AFTER ALICE DIED.
Piatkus, London, 1986, 1st edn., 234pp, maroon cloth lettered in gilt at spine, pictorial dustwrapper by Ken Leeder, the haunting of a newly married couple by the wife's dead cousin, very sl. cocked, fant bump lower tip lower board, dustwrapper: unpriced, sunning to spine and upper edges of flaps, lightly rubbed at tips, very good in a very good dustwrapper,
Book number: 37058
GBP 4.50 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 7.08 | JP¥ 563]
Keywords: fiction fantasy
In shopping cart

More information

BINGLEY, MARGARET
After Alice Died
London, Piatkus. 1986, First Edition. 0861885317 234 pages, jacket illustration by Ken Leeder, signed dedication by Margaret Bingley on the front endpaper. Fine/Fine.
Book number: 93069
GBP 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 25 US$ 31.47 | JP¥ 2501]
Keywords: English Literature 0861885317
In shopping cart

More information

BINGLEY, MARGARET
After Alice (Also released as: After Alice Died.)
Popular Library. (ISBN: 0-445-20528-8) . 1989, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Also released as: After Alice Died. (Mystery).
Book number: 877611
USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 906]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0445205288
In shopping cart

More information

MARGARET BINGLEY
After Alice Died : She Wanted His Body-But Hers Was in the Grave
Grafton, London, 1988. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Fiction; ISBN: 0586074597. Inventory No: 002826.
Book number: 002826
USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 318]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction;
In shopping cart

More information

BINGLEY, MARGARET
After Alice Died
Platkus, Great Britain, 1986. Hardcover. Good/Good. DJ is creased slightly along edge Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Fiction; ISBN: 0861885317. Inventory No: 011230.
Book number: 011230
USD 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 596]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction;
In shopping cart

More information

BINGLEY MARGARET
Au-Dela de la Mort D'Alice
J'ai Lu 1989. 1989. Soft cover. 12mo, pbk/br, Very Good/Tres Bon.
Book number: 15640
CAD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 US$ 4.89 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 389]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

BINGLEY MARGARET
AU-DELA DE LA MORT D'ALICE
1988. 0 pp. Couverture souple. 9782277225201. In-12 broché(petit format),couverture illustrée en couleurs,Editions J'ai lu Epouvante n°2520,Paris,1988,349 pages,très bon état. Très bon.
Book number: 009154
€  2.50 [Appr.: US$ 3.16 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 251]
Keywords: EPOUVANTE 9782277225201
In shopping cart

More information

BINGLEY, MARGARET
Children of the Night
London, Platkus. 1988. (ISBN: 0861883349) Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Good copy of this rather scarce title, with an extra protected plastic cover over d/j. Some drawings, obviously made in pencil by a child, on front endpaper and the first two pages, otherwise W/G. Very Good/Very Good.
Book number: 001102
AUD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 US$ 9.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 775]
Keywords: Fiction, Novel,Horror; General Fiction; Novel; Thriller; Psychological Thriller; Suspense; Crime 0861883349
In shopping cart

More information

MARGARET BINGLEY
Devil's Child
Warner Books. 1983. (ISBN: 9780445204720) MassMarket Paperback . Fair.
Book number: 0060948
USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477]
Catalogue: General Fiction
Keywords: 9780445204720
In shopping cart

More information

MARGARET BINGLEY
A Dramatic Death
Scholastic 1994 Paperback, 201pp. (ISBN: 9780590554909). Fair.
Book number: 566087
NZD 13.23 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 9.93 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 789]
Catalogue: General
Keywords: Childrens9780590554909 9780590554909
In shopping cart

More information

MARGARET BINGLEY
Gateway to Hell
New York USA, Piatkus, 1991. First Edition, Binding: Cloth, Fine/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 0749900946 Hardback Gateway to Hell Hardback first Edition .We carry a wide selection of titles in The Arts, Theology, History, Politics, Social and Physical Sciences. academic and scholarly books and Modern First Editions etc.) .
Book number: 000068
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.87 | JP¥ 625]
Keywords: Horror
In shopping cart

More information

BINGLEY, MARGARET
Gateway to Hell
Piatkus Books, 1991. Hardcover. ISBN: 0749900946. Hardback in dust wrapper. Fine in Fine dust jacket .
Book number: 10715
GBP 4.50 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 7.08 | JP¥ 563]
Keywords: 0749900946
In shopping cart

More information

BINGLEY, MARGARET
Gateway to Hell
Piatkus, London, 1991. 1st Edition, Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. 600 g; (6), 314 pages in original hardcover binding with coloured illustrated dustjacket. No damage to report. "Nicola, a child psychologist and her husband, Howard, adopt her twin nephews after they are orphaned in a car accident. After being brought up in Egypt, their father's country, the twins are both spoiled and difficult. They refuse to bond with their aunt and uncle, but remain greatly attached to Sergei, a Russian friend of their late father's, who begins to make regular visits to them in their new home. Due to her professional training, Nicola believes that in time she can learn to love the strange six-year-old boys, and vice versa, but Nicola doesn't understand that these are not ordinary children, but boys with extraordinary and potent powers. They are on a dark and terrifying mission that must be accomplished, and nothing and no one will be allowed to stand in their way. Leaving a trail of devastation and heartbreak behind her, Nicola finally travels to Egypt with her nephews and the charismatic Sergei, hoping for a new and happier life with her nephews and their mentor. However, now the horror truly begins as, totally cut off from her friends and family, she finds herself trapped in a nightmare world of dark sexuality and an ancient evil that leads her inexorably ever closer to the hidden gateway to hell. Margaret Bingley " -- Taken from the author's website. Size: 8 vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilo.
Book number: 0231690
AUD 22.00 [Appr.: EURO 17 US$ 21.46 | £UK 13.75 | JP¥ 1705]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: FICTION_GENERAL horror the chipped Egypt, betrayal, deception, Sex Fiction;
In shopping cart

More information

BINGLEY MARGARET
Kinderen des doods
Areopagus, 1988, 240 .pp, paperback, 14 x 21 cm. Gevouwen rug/Folded back. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Nederlands/Dutch/Néerlandais/Niederländisch. (Mag Westerlo)
Book number: 225782&356A
€  5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.33 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 503]
Catalogue: Romans
Keywords: Romans
In shopping cart

More information

BINGLEY MARGARET
De lieverdjes van Lower Litton
London, 1987, 255 .pp, paperback, 12 x 20 cm. Vertaald door Joke Veenboer. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Nederlands/Dutch/Néerlandais/Niederländisch. (Mag Westerlo)
Book number: 25462&118H
€  4.00 [Appr.: US$ 5.06 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 402]
Keywords: Vertaalde literatuur
In shopping cart

More information

BINGLEY, MARGARET & VEENBOER, JOKE
De lieverdjes van Lower Litton
1989. Paperback. Pp: 255. Een hechte groep jonge kinderen lijkt op een of andere manier betrokken te zijn bij een serie onverklaarbare moorden. ISBN: 9789068791310. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U570934
€  5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.33 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 503]
Catalogue: Spannende boeken
Keywords: 9789068791310
In shopping cart

More information

BINGLEY MARGARET
De lieverdjes van Lower Litton
London, 1987, 255 .pp, paperback, 12 x 20 cm. vertaald door Joke Veenboer. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Nederlands/Dutch/Néerlandais/Niederländisch. (Mag Westerlo)
Book number: 25529&118H
€  4.00 [Appr.: US$ 5.06 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 402]
Keywords: Vertaalde literatuur
In shopping cart

More information

BINGLEY, MARGARET
Seeds of Evil
London, Piatkus. 1988, First Edition. 0861887018 245 pages, jacket illustration by Ken Leeder, signed and dated dedication by Margaret Bingley on the front endpaper. Very Good/Very Good (closed tear).
Book number: 93072
GBP 17.50 [Appr.: EURO 22 US$ 27.54 | JP¥ 2188]
Keywords: Fiction_general 0861887018
In shopping cart

More information

BINGLEY, MARGARET
Seeds of Evil
GB, Piatkus. 1988, 1st Edition. Hardback. Small owners label front endpaper. VG/VG- DW.
Book number: d045A.009
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.87 | JP¥ 625]
Catalogue: S. Sto
In shopping cart

More information

BINGLEY, MARGARET
Seeds of Evil
London: Guild Publishing, 1988. Reprint. Red hardback cloth cover. 245pp :: 220mm x 140mm (9" x 6"). G : in Good condition with rubbed dust jacket. Pages browning. Lean to spine .
Book number: bbb352a
GBP 5.60 [Appr.: EURO 7 US$ 8.81 | JP¥ 700]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

BINGLEY, MARGARET
Such Good Neighbours
London, Piatkus. 1984, First Edition. 0861884310 249 pages, jacket illustration by Ken Leeder, signed dedication by Margaret Bingley on the front endpaper. Fine/Fine.
Book number: 93070
GBP 49.00 [Appr.: EURO 61 US$ 77.11 | JP¥ 6127]
Keywords: English Literature 0861884310
In shopping cart

More information

BINGLEY, MARGARET,
Village of Satan.
Piatkus: London, 1990. First edition (& 1st printing). Hardcover. ISBN: 0861889339. Fine copy in a fine dustjacket (as new). Supernatural novel.
Book number: 07075
GBP 11.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.75 US$ 17.31 | JP¥ 1376]
Keywords: 0861889339
In shopping cart

More information

BINGLEY, MARGARET
Village of Satan
London: Guild Publishing, 1990. Reprint. Maroon hardback cloth cover. 203pp :: 200mm x 140mm (8" x 6"). G : in Good condition with rubbed dust jacket .
Book number: bbb352b
GBP 5.60 [Appr.: EURO 7 US$ 8.81 | JP¥ 700]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

MARGARET BINGLEY
De lieverdjes van Lower Litton
Judy Piatkus, 1987, 255 .pp, soft cover, 13 x 21 cm. 0. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Nederlands/Dutch/Néerlandais/Niederländisch. (Mag Westerlo)
Book number: 240037&291D
€  4.00 [Appr.: US$ 5.06 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 402]
Keywords: Spanning / Thrillers
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 |

New Search