ascending
descending
found: 25 books

ANNE BILLSON
Caine, Michael - My Name Is Michael Caine - a Life in Film
Muller, 1991. Paperback. ISBN: 9780091753368. (minor price "sticker" residue on frontispiece) [MY NAME IS MICHAEL CAINE - A LIFE IN FILM] [Large, heavy pb. ] [Photos on most pages]. Very Good- .
Book number: 002928
GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 15.74 | JP¥ 1250]
Keywords: 9780091753368 Autobiographies & Biographies Autobiographies & Biographies = a - L
In shopping cart

More information

BILLSON, ANNE
Dream Demon
London, New English Library, 1989. (ISBN: 0450486362) Paperback, 188 pages. Remainder mark on bottom edges. Otherwise good condition.
Book number: 41827
NZD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3 US$ 3.75 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 298]
Keywords: 0450486362
In shopping cart

More information

ANNE BILLSON
Dream Demon
NEL, 1989. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. ISBN: 9780450486364. (good reading copy only) (edges "tanned" & reading creases) (pen mark on cover & some wear - text unaffected) (some edge wear) (Kathleen Wilhoite, Jemma Redgrave). Good+ .
Book number: 008602
GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.29 | JP¥ 500]
Keywords: 9780450486364 Sf/Horror & Fantasy Sf/Horror & Fantasy - D
In shopping cart

More information

 -
BILLSON, ANNE
Fresh Talent. WH Smith Unveils An Exciting New Generation Of Writers In Paperback
WH Smith, 1993. Paperback. FINE, Looks unread. Very faint cover and edge marks. Samples of writing by Anne Billson, Marika Cobbold, Joanna Hines, Elizabeth Palmer, Jane Stanton Hitchcock, Valerie Windsor, Ben Woolfenden. 57 pages. Originally free. Main language English. No ISBN shown. Weight 83g..
Book number: 26490
GBP 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 US$ 5.51 | JP¥ 438]
In shopping cart

More information

BILLSON, ANNE,
MY NAME IS MICHAEL CAINE.
Muller Random Century Group Ltd., London, 1991, 1st edn., 192 pp, frontis port and 62 half tone ills., plus 16 colour ills.,black cloth lettered in gilt at spine, photo pictorial dustwrapper, a pictorial record of the work of the actor Michael Caine, sl. cocked, a little bumped at lower cnrs., ex public library with bar code label on front free endpaper and hand written ink numerals in lower margin of copyright page the only evidence, otherwise clean and unmarked, reading/reference copy in a very good dustwrapper,
Book number: 19156
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.87 | JP¥ 625]
Keywords: biography performing arts film michael caine
In shopping cart

More information

BILLSON, ANNE
My Name Is Michael Caine; a Life in Film
Muller: Muller, 1991. . B021522; 192 pp, w/slight edge wear; many photos hardcover; very good contents & covers; good dustjacket.
Book number: 21522
USD 22.50 [Appr.: EURO 18 | £UK 14.5 | JP¥ 1788]
Keywords: Show Business Caine
In shopping cart

More information

BILLSON, ANNE
My Name Is Michael Caine
London, United Kingdom, Muller/Random Century Group Ltd. 1991. (ISBN: 0091750555). Hard Cover, 8" x 10" tall. Ex Library, First blank page which contained library labels removed at library. Withdrawal stamp. Good reading copy, in plastic protected dust jacket. 192 Pages. Black and White and Colour Photographs of Caine in various films. Good.
Book number: 013195
GBP 5.95 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 9.36 | JP¥ 744]
Catalogue: Miscellaneous
Keywords: Michael Caine Film Acting Actors Biography Entertainment Performing 0091750555
In shopping cart

More information

BILLSON, ANNE
My Name Is Michael Caie; a Life in Film
London, Muller, 1991, First Thus. Pictorial Card Covers , 4to. 192pp. Plates. Very Good.
Book number: 003153
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.87 | JP¥ 625]
Catalogue: Cinema
In shopping cart

More information

 -
ANNE BILLSON
Screen Lovers
Conran Octopus, 1988. First Edition, Hardcover, Illustrated by: Kobal Collection. Near Fine Condition/Very Good. Nr Fine/VG 1st ed 1988 Conran Octopus large format, heavy hardback, unclipped DJ, photos throughout from the Kobal collection, Foreword by Stewart Granger. Wonderful resource showcasing the great Hollywood screen romances. Small rear top corner closed tear to DJ, else VG and bright. Sent Airmail at no extra cost; Illustrator: Kobal Collection. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. ISBN: 185029142X. ISBN/EAN: 9781850291428.
Book number: 030013
GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 15.74 | JP¥ 1250]
Keywords: Film, Radio & Television;
In shopping cart

More information

 -
BILLSON, ANNE
Screen Lovers: Photographs from the Kobal Collection
Conran Octopus, 1990. Second Edition, Hardcover (Original Cloth). Very Good Condition/Very Good. Size: Large Book - between A4 and A3. Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. No foxing in this copy. Dust Jacket is in very good condition, without tears or chips or other damage. Dust Jacket un-clipped. All edges clean, neat and free of foxing. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 kilos. Category: Film, Radio & Television; Photography. ISBN: 185029142X. ISBN/EAN: 9781850291428. Inventory No: 21702. This book is extra heavy, and may involve extra shipping charges to some countries.
Book number: 21702
AUD 43.75 [Appr.: EURO 33.75 US$ 42.68 | £UK 27.25 | JP¥ 3391]
Keywords: Film, Radio & Television; Photography. Photography
In shopping cart

More information

BILLSON, ANNE.
Screen lovers.
München, Orbis-Verl, 1990. 33 cm. 208 S., überwiegend Ill. Pp., OU. Sauber u. gut erhalten.
Book number: 52789AB
€  18.00 [Appr.: US$ 22.79 | £UK 14.5 | JP¥ 1811]
Catalogue: varia - bücher
Keywords: Bildband; Filmschauspieler; Geschichte; Liebespaar
In shopping cart

More information

BILLSON, ANNE
Screen Lovers
NY, St Martin's Griffin. 1988, First Am Edition. (ISBN: 9780312020736) Cloth with Dust Jacket, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. Box,B-0414, Foreword, Illustrations, Index, Photos, Credits, White Boards and Spine, Black Lettering, 4. 0 # , 208 Pages, Photos Are from the Kobal Collection, Xyz. Very Good/Very Good.
Book number: 012087
USD 45.95 [Appr.: EURO 36.5 | £UK 29.25 | JP¥ 3651]
Catalogue: Robespierre
Keywords: Films; Movies;Hollywood
In shopping cart

More information

BILLSON, ANNE.
Screen Lovers ;: [by] Anne Billson ; foreword by Stewart Granger ; photographs from Kobal collection.
New York, St. Martin's Press, 1988, First edition, first printing (full number line). Folio in white illus DJ; 208 p. : ill., ports., index ; 33 cm. Chiefly full-page black & white photography.. Hardcover. ISBN: 0312020732. Slight damping to upper edge; some mild edge-wear; else Very Good in Very Good(+) DJ. DJ is neatly price-clipped, Love in motion pictures. Motion picture actors and actresses -- Portraits. Film ; Movie Stars; Photogrpahs of movie stars. || ** Extra postage required for overseas shipping. A heavy book.**
Book number: 16159
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1589]
Keywords: Photography 0312020732
In shopping cart

More information

BILLSON, ANNE,
Stiff Lips.
MacMillan: London, 1996. First edition (& 1st printing). Hardcover. ISBN: 0333644271. Fine copy in a fine dustjacket (as new). Contemporary supernatural novel.
Book number: 13642
GBP 8.80 [Appr.: EURO 11 US$ 13.85 | JP¥ 1100]
Keywords: 0333644271
In shopping cart

More information

BILLSON,ANNE (SIGNED COPY)
Stiff Lips
London, Macmillan. 1996, First Edition. (ISBN: 0333644271) Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. This is a Mint Copy of this hardcover book in a Mint Dust-Jacket.(AS NEW) Not price clipped and this copy has been SIGNED by the Author without any dedication to anyone on the Title Page.(Flat Signed) The book has a firm binding with no hinge weakness.Lovely clean bright unfaded copy.Not price clipped.The dust-jacket comes well protected in a removable cover sleeve.Lovely signed copy for the collector,8vo 375pp First Edition 1st Impression. As New/As New. Signed by Author.
Book number: 58413
GBP 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 18.75 US$ 23.61 | JP¥ 1876]
Catalogue: Modern Firsts
Keywords: Signed 0333644271
In shopping cart

More information

ANNE BILLSON
Stiff Lips
Macmillan 1996 First Edition First Printing. Slightly bumped at top and base of spine else Fine book in like, slightly creased, Dust Jacket. .
¶ "Sophie, Clare's best friend has everything - the natural blonde hair, the money, artistic talent, a deeply attractive... boyfriend and... a beautiful new flat in Notting Hill Gate... Clare's not going to stand back and let her friend have all the fun. If Sophie's got ghosts, then Clare wants them too... a story of girls, ghosts and glitterati.""
Book number: 81415
GBP 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 US$ 11.02 | JP¥ 875]
In shopping cart

More information

BILLSON, ANNE
Stiff lips
MacMillan, 1997. Paperback. Pp: 375. ISBN: 9780330348041. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U424866
€  5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.33 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 503]
Keywords: 9780330348041
In shopping cart

More information

 -
ANNE BILLSON
Stiff Lips
Macmillan, 1996. Hardcover. Very Good. First Edition, tight binding, unmarked, light rubbing of dust jacket() Sophie apparently has everything - looks, money, artistic talent, an attractive, if currently ex, boyfriend, and a beautiful flat in Notting Hill. It appears, however, that Robert, the man she is sleeping with, killed himself four years ago, and is a ghost. ID: mon0000107441 .
-- Kbooks
Book number: mon0000107441
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Keywords: Hardcover, Printed Books Miscellaneous
In shopping cart

More information

BILLSON ANNE
STIFF LIPS
MacMillan, 1996. 1st edition. Sophie apparently has everything, it appears, however, that Robert, the man she is sleeping with, killed himself four years ago, and is a ghost. Hardback. 0333644271. fine hardcover copy in a fine dustwrapper.
Book number: FT11.326
GBP 7.96 [Appr.: EURO 10 US$ 12.53 | JP¥ 995]
Keywords: 0333644271
In shopping cart

More information

BILLSON, ANNE,
Suckers.
Atheneum: NY, 1993. First American edition (& 1st printing). Hardcover. ISBN: 068912189X. Fine copy in a fine dustjacket (as new). The author's first book: a vampire novel.
Book number: 04686
GBP 11.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.75 US$ 17.31 | JP¥ 1376]
Keywords: 068912189x
In shopping cart

More information

 -
BILLSON, ANNE
Suckers
New York: Atheneum, 1993. 068912189X. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 068912189X. Near Fine in a Near Fine dust jacket..
Book number: 30922
USD 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 39.5 | £UK 32 | JP¥ 3973]
Keywords: 068912189x England Fiction London First Editions Literature & Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

 -
BILLSON, ANNE
Suckers
New York: Atheneum, 1993. 068912189X. Uncorrected Proof. Softcover. ISBN: 068912189X. Near Fine in wrappers. Author's first novel..
Book number: 020521
USD 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 39.5 | £UK 32 | JP¥ 3973]
Keywords: 068912189x England Fiction London First Editions Literature & Fiction Arc's / Uncorrected Proofs
In shopping cart

More information

BILLSON, ANNE,
Suckers.
NY: Atheneum, 1993. First Edition. The uncorrected proof copy. Fine in wrappers.
Book number: 914784
USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 19.75 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1987]
Keywords: Uncorrected Proof
In shopping cart

More information

BILLSON, ANNE,
Suckers.
New York, New York, U.S.A., Atheneum, 1993. Second Printing (ISBN: 068912189x) 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall, Hard Cover Good/No Jacket. Black boards with red cloth spinecover, rubbed edges, mottling to cloth. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound.
Book number: 034765
USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477]
Keywords: Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

ANNE BILLSON
Suckers
New York, Atheneum, 1993, First British Edition. (ISBN: 068912189X) HARDCOVER , Fine in dust jacket with light wrinkling to front corners and bottom spine, o/w fine.
Book number: d519
USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 19.75 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1987]
Keywords: England Fiction London 068912189x
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 |

New Search