| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 64 books on 3 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Freezing Fire Gebonden, hardcover, inclusief stofomslag; 1998; Frank Peters Publishing; 244pp.; Conditie: Goed; Engelstalig Book number: 098799 € 15.00 [Appr.: US$ 18.99 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1509] Catalogue: Literatuur/Engels
Keywords: Engels | In shopping cart More information div> |
Bear Trap : The Fall of Bear Stearns and the Panic of 2008 New York, N. Y. Brick Tower Press. 2008, First Edition. (ISBN: 978-188328363-6) Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7 3/4- 9 3/4 Tall. Fine/Fine. Book number: 080480 USD 14.50 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1152]
Keywords: 9781883283636 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Gregory's Girl GB, Cambridge University Press. 1983, Reprint. Card. VG-. Book number: kb916.008 GBP 14.04 [Appr.: EURO 17.5 US$ 22.1 | JP¥ 1756] Catalogue: Film
| In shopping cart More information div> |
![]() | 1001 Internet Tips Delmar Cengage Learning, 2000. Paperback. Very Good. Paperback, Very Good, clean, tight, unmarked, light cover edge wear, Includes unopened CD.() 1001 Internet Tips covers everything Internet users must know from working with key user applications, such as e-mail and web browsers to state-of-the- art programs that support streaming video, real time phone conversations, applications delivered via the Web, and types and methods of E-Commerce. This title is the ultimate guide for anyone interested in getting the most from the Internet and it's technologies. 1001 Internet Tips provides a comprehensive reference to all aspects of the Internet with step-by-step and easy to follow instructions. The companion CD-ROM contains links to key Internet sites and software the reader can install and put to immediate use. 1001 Internet Tips is the ideal companion for any Internet user. ID: mon0000057431 . -- KbooksBook number: mon0000057431 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Keywords: General, Guides, Web Services, Paperback, Printed Books Miscellaneous | In shopping cart More information div> |
Bill Lawry's Great Cricket Joke Book Melbourne: Information Australia, 1998. Trade Paperback. Very Good (298pp) A ton of new jokes. Book number: 3452 AUD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 US$ 6.83 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 543] Catalogue: Australiana
Keywords: Humour, Cricket Andrew Fife Australiana Sport | In shopping cart More information div> |
Enchantica: Wrath of the ice sorcerer Stoke-on-Trent, Holland Studio Craft, 1988. VG hardback in VG dustjacket. 1st ed. Dustjacket protected in removable clear film. ISBN: 0951429809 Book number: BOOKS094406I GBP 3.33 [Appr.: EURO 4.25 US$ 5.24 | JP¥ 416]
Keywords: 0951429809 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Enchantica: Wrath of the Ice Sorcerer Stoke-on-Trent, Holland Studio Craft. 1988, First Edition. (ISBN: 0951429809) Hard Cover with dust jacket, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ill.: Woodward John. 85 pp, b/w and colour illustrations. Very Good/Very Good. Book number: 78349 AUD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 23.25 US$ 29.26 | £UK 18.75 | JP¥ 2325] Catalogue: General Fiction
Keywords: Fantasy Fiction 0951429809 Woodward John | In shopping cart More information div> |
Enchantica; Wrath of the Ice Sorcerer Holland Studio Craft Ltd, Stoke - on - Trent, Staffordshire, 1988. First British Edition, Grey Illustrated Boards, Illustrated by: John Woodward -- Coloured Illustrations and Black and White Illustrations By Andrew Bill and John Woodward. Good/Good. X, 88pp. last three blank, acknowledgements, author's note. Illustrated endpapers, up by map of Enchantica. The text is illustrated with both black and white and coloured illustrations by John Woodward and Andrew Bill. Grey coloured boards with red and lost Enchantica symbol and red embossed writing on the front panel and spine. Some shelf wear evident to the lower edges of the book. Illustrated dust wrapper by John Woodward, with blue background and white writing in front panel and spine. Minor crinkling to the head and to the heel of the spine. A story setting the magical world of Enchantica -- about good and bad wizards, trolls, elves and dragons. The Enchantica world is also a series of fine porcelain statues. Size: 8vo - up to 9 ¾" tall - Octavo. Illustrator: John Woodward -- Coloured Illustrations and Black and White Illustrations By Andrew Bill and John Woodward. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilo. Book number: 0101879 AUD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 27 US$ 34.14 | £UK 21.75 | JP¥ 2713] Catalogue: Science Fiction & Fantasy
Keywords: Fantasy -- Novel, Wizards -- Novel, John Woodward and Andrew Bill -- Illustrators, Dragons, Trolls, Elves Science Fiction & Fantasy; | In shopping cart More information div> |
Enchantica, Wrath of the Ice Sorcerer England, Holland Studio Craft, 1988. First Edition. Near Fine to Fine condition. No dustjacket. Book number: 006310 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795] Catalogue: Science Fiction Fantasy
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Enchantica. The Glory of the Golden Dragon 1994. Hardcover. Pp: 164. ISBN: 9780948511110. Cond./Kwaliteit: Redelijk. Book number: U830585 € 9.50 [Appr.: US$ 12.03 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 956] Catalogue: SF en Fantasy
Keywords: 9780948511110 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Enchantica: Wrath of the Ice Sorcerer Stoke-on-Trent, United Kingdom, Holland Studio Craft Ltd, 1988, First Edition. (ISBN: 0951429809) Hard Cover with dust jacket, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. A fantasy adventure book with delightful illustrations in b/w and colour throughout. Clean, bright copy in jacket which shows signs of slightest shelfwear. 85 pages. Near Fine/Very Good. Book number: 003755 GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 US$ 12.59 | JP¥ 1000] Catalogue: Fiction: : Author B
Keywords: Fiction General 0951429809 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Enchantica the Well of Hope Holland Studio Craft, 1991. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0948511753. Colour illustrations. Fine in Fine dust jacket . Book number: 7698 GBP 15.95 [Appr.: EURO 20 US$ 25.1 | JP¥ 1995]
Keywords: 0948511753 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Enchantica; The Well of Hope Published by Holland Studio Craft Ltd., 156 King street, Fenton, Stoke-on-Trent, Staffordshire First Edition 1991. Staffordshire 1991. First edition hard back binding in publisher's original textured brown paper covers, gilt title and author lettering to the spine and the upper panel. Quarto 10'' x 8''. Contains 200 printed pages of text with full-page colour illustrations throughout. Fine condition book in Fine condition dust wrapper. Dust wrapper supplied in archive acetate film protection, this preserves and prolongs the life of the paper, it is not adhered to the book or to the dust wrapper. ISBN 0948511753 Book number: 64961 GBP 12.50 [Appr.: EURO 15.75 US$ 19.67 | JP¥ 1563] Catalogue: MODERN FIRST EDITIONS
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Enchantica, Wrath of the ice Sorcerer Holland Studio, 1998. Hardcover. 245mm x 180mm, 85. The land of Enchatica is shrouded in cloaks of mystery. Only those who can fan the mists with the breath of imagination, may step through the veils and reach her enchanted shores. Do you know Enchantica? You are already there. From the high throne of power, fout mighty wizards rule the passing of the seasons. So it has been in the land of Enchantica since the dawn of time. Then comes the great change. The evil winter wizard commits his grand betrayel and Enchantica is transformed into a world of ice. Jonquil the banf and his terragon, Rattajack are chosen by fate to be the heroes of the day and the awesome task of restoring the balance of power falls to them. An evil army of trolls, dragons, hobgoblins, demons and witches stand in their way. All the servants of the dark wizard wage war on the two companions. With only their courage and their wits to aid them, the banf and the terragon march to face their adversaries.. Very Good/Fair. Book number: MYT-003340 GBP 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 4.72 | JP¥ 375] Catalogue: Mythology
Keywords: Mythology | In shopping cart More information div> |
Enchantica. The well of hope 1991. Linnen band met stofomslag. Pp: 200. ISBN: 9780948511752. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U1428261 € 20.00 [Appr.: US$ 25.32 | £UK 16.25 | JP¥ 2012] Catalogue: SF en Fantasy
Keywords: 9780948511752 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Enchantica: Wrath of the Ice Sorcerer Stoke-on-Trent, United Kingdom, Holland Studio Craft Ltd, 1989. First Edition, Binding: Cloth, Fine/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall 0951429809 Hardback 85pp includes full page colour plates by John Woodward, b/w illus by J Woodward and Andrew Bill. Andrew Bill head designer/sculptor, English originator of Enchantica, gained a diploma in Industrial Ceramics at Stafford College of Art.He heads the design team at the Holland Studio Craft Ltd. and also wrote this novel from which his Enchantica masterpieces are based. Characters from Enchantica are available as highly collectable fantasy figurines, beautifully reproduced by HSC in cold cast porcelain and hand-painted in Staffs, England. Book contains Collectors Club application form and two artist signed labels from figurines.The land of Enchantica is shrouded in cloaks of mystery.From the high throne of power,four mighty wizards rule the passing of the seasons.So it has been in the land since the dawn of time.Then comes comes the great change. The evil Winter wizard commits the grand betrayal and Enchantica is transformed into a world of ice.Jonquil the banf and his terragon,Rattajack,are chosen by fate to be the heroes of the day and the awesome task of restoring the balance of power falls to them. An evil army of trolls, dragons, hobgoblins, demons and witches stand in their way.All the servants of the dark wizard wage war on the two companions.With only their courage and their wits to aid them,the banf and terragon march to face their adversaries. . Book number: 045414 GBP 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 25 US$ 31.47 | JP¥ 2501] Catalogue: Science-Fiction & Fantasy and Horror
Keywords: FICTION | In shopping cart More information div> |
Enchantica : Freezing Fire - Signed Holland Studio Craft. 1998. (ISBN: 0948511214) Hardcover, 25 to 30 cm tall, Quarto, (4to). Signed by Author Signed by Andrew Bill on the title page. Book is in lovely condition. Jacket has some shelf wear toward the edges. 244 pages Robust packaging. 1st class post to the UK, Airmail worldwide. Fine/Very Good. Signed by Author. Book number: 001537 GBP 37.10 [Appr.: EURO 46.25 US$ 58.39 | JP¥ 4639] Catalogue: Sci Fi and Fantasy
Keywords: 0948511214 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Tracing the History of Houses Countryside Books, 2003. Octavo, 218pp, illustrated, fine soft covers, Book number: 5291 GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 15.74 | JP¥ 1250] Catalogue: Architecture and Gardening
Keywords: HOUSES | In shopping cart More information div> |
Well of Hope. (Staffordshire, UK: Holland Studio Craft Ltd. 1991. 1. Numerous full color illustrations. 200 pp. Large 8vo, Brown cloth. Hardcover. . Very good+/Very good+. Gilt lettering and decoration. Interior, exterior and dust jacket clean and bright; quite sound. 0948511753. Book number: 33585 USD 40.00 [Appr.: EURO 31.75 | £UK 25.5 | JP¥ 3178] Catalogue: Literature & Fiction
Keywords: Literature & Fiction, Science Fiction & Fantasy | In shopping cart More information div> |
Wrath of the Ice Sorcerer Holland Studio Craft Ltd., 1st 1988. Hardback, with dustjacket. Very good condition in a very good dustwrapper. An adventure in Enchantica featuring trolls, dragons, demons, witches etc. Grey boards with metallic red titles. Endpapers are maps of Enchantica. Colour and b/w illustrations throughout. A nice copy in blue pictorial wrapper which is just slightly edge-rubbed. ISBN: 0951429809 Book number: 719863 GBP 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 22.5 US$ 28.33 | JP¥ 2251]
Keywords: CHILDRENS DRAGONS FANTASY Woodward, John & Bill, Andrew 0951429809 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Wrath of the Ice Sorcerer - Enchantica Stoke-on-Trent, Holland Studio Craft Ltd, 1988, First Edition. (ISBN: 0951429809) Hard Cover with dust jacket, 4to - over 9¾ - 12" tall......ENCHANTICA. 85 pages, illustrated. Clean boards, lettering to front and spine. Illustrated end papers. Clean dust jacket, no tears. Light rub mark to fep. Used book in good condition. Very Good/Very Good. Book number: 006822 GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 9.44 | JP¥ 750] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Enchantica Fiction Trolls Dragons Hobgoblins Wiches 0951429809 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Wrath of the Ice Sorcerer . Hardback. Slightly better than very good condition. Grey cloth, red gilt titles. Endpapers are maps. Enchantica series. Delightful colour plates & B/W illustrations. 85 pages. Corners just very slightly bumped. Contents fine. ISBN: 0951429809 Book number: 677890 GBP 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 25 US$ 31.47 | JP¥ 2501]
Keywords: CHILDRENS FANTASY DRAGONS Woodward, John & Bill, Andrew 0951429809 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Wrath of the Ice Sorcerer Holland Studio Craft Ltd., 1988. Hardback, with dustjacket. Very good condition in a very good dustwrapper. An adventure in Enchantica featuring trolls, dragons, demons, witches etc. Grey boards with metallic red titles. Endpapers are maps of Enchantica. Colour and b/w illustrations throughout. ISBN: 0951429809 Book number: 444284 GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.87 | JP¥ 625]
Keywords: CHILDRENS DRAGONS FANTASY Woodward, John & Bill, Andrew 0951429809 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Wrath of the Ice Sorcerer Holland Studio Craft Ltd., Circa 1988. Hardback, with dustjacket. Slightly better than very good condition in a nearly fine dustwrapper. An adventure in Enchantica featuring trolls, dragons, demons, witches etc. Grey boards with metallic red titles. Endpapers are maps of Enchantica. Colour and b/w illustrations throughout. Wrapper flap to front is creased. Rubbing also to wrapper. ISBN: 0951429809 Book number: 440598 GBP 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 17.5 US$ 22.03 | JP¥ 1751]
Keywords: CHILDRENS DRAGONS FANTASY Woodward, John & Bill, Andrew 0951429809 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Wrath of the Ice Sorcerer; Stoke-on-Trent, Holland Studio Craft, 1988; 1st Edition; Nr Fine/ Dw Nr Fine; H/bk; x, 85pp with beautiful colour & black/white Illustrations, Maps on endpapers; Grey covers with bright red metallic lettering. " A story from the mythical land of Enchantica, peopled with Lord Vrorst and his queen, hobgoblins, trolls, serpents, ice demons, etc. Intended to promote and accompany the collectable figurines of all the characters, produced by Holland Studio craft in Stoke on Trent. Approx. 10" x 7" Book number: 679 GBP 16.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 US$ 25.18 | JP¥ 2001] Catalogue: Children
Keywords: children, illustrated, Wizards, Trolls, Hobgoblins 0 9514298 0 9 | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | - Next page