| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 15 books |
A Sense Of Place: Great Travel Writers Talk About Their Craft, Lives, And Inspiration. Travelers' Tales, San Francisco: 2004. Softcover. Brand New Book. Signed by Michael Shapiro. Michael Shapiro's illuminating conversations with the world's great travel writers reveal deeply-held views about the craft of writing, the world, and home. Go with him and ride over dusty Montana roads to Tim Cahill's writing cabin, step into the Dickensian clutter of Redmond O'Hanlon's house in Oxford, visit Frances Mayes in her Tuscan villa, gaze at Peter Matthiessen's rustic zendo on Long Island, and empty a bottle of wine with Jonathan Rabin in a Seattle study that seems like a ship's cabin. ¶ 378 pages. Book number: 16355X1 USD 42.20 [Appr.: EURO 33.5 | £UK 27 | JP¥ 3353] Catalogue: TRAVEL
Keywords: ( O'Hanlon Writing Signed Books). 1932361081 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Try and Make Me!: Simple Strategies That Turn Off the Tantrums and Create Cooperation Rodale Books, 2002. Paperback. 157954553X Fine. First edition.. Fine . Book number: BING7789158 USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 636]
Keywords: 157954553x | In shopping cart More information div> |
A Brief Guide to Brief Therapy W. W. Norton & Company. PAPERBACK. 0393701433 6th printing. Near fine in near fine dust jacket.. Fine . Book number: BING50838 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192]
Keywords: 0393701433 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Do One Thing Different: Ten Simple Ways to Change Your Life Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: William Morrow, 1999. First Edition. Hardcover. 0688164994 near Fine. Fine . Book number: LD6187 USD 8.25 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 656]
Keywords: 0688164994 Conduct Life Self Help Techniques | In shopping cart More information div> |
Do One Thing Different: Ten Simple Ways to Change Your Life Harper Paperbacks, 2000. Paperback. 0688177948 Very good. Clean text. Email for further information.. Very Good . Book number: BINGX85011036 USD 13.19 [Appr.: EURO 10.5 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1048]
Keywords: 0688177948 Self-Help, Bill Ohanlon, Solution-Focused, Get Organized, Gina Greenlee, Personal Transformation, Psychology | In shopping cart More information div> |
Do One Thing Different: Ten Simple Ways to Change Your Life William Morrow. Hardcover. 0688164994 First edition. Fine in fine dust jacket.. Fine . Book number: BING41046 USD 9.95 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 791]
Keywords: 0688164994 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Do One Thing Different: Ten Simple Ways to Change Your Life William Morrow, 1999. Hardcover. 0688164994 Fine in Fine dust jacket. First edition.. Fine . Book number: BING90614298 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192]
Keywords: 0688164994 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Even from a Broken Web: Brief, Respectful Solution-Oriented Therapy for Sexual Abuse and Trauma Somerset, New Jersey, U.S.A. John Wiley & Sons Inc. 1998. (ISBN: 0471194034) Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Previous Owners Name. Hardcover, Very Good/In Very Good DJ. Mild Wear to book and DJ. Book pages clean. No markings in book. Binding is tight. Dust jacket is bright and clean with minor edge/shelfwear. Very Good/Very Good. Book number: 16538 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192] Catalogue: Psychology
Keywords: 0471194034 | In shopping cart More information div> |
A Guide to Trance Land: A Practical Handbook of Ericksonian and Solution-Oriented Hypnosis W W Norton & Co Inc, 2009. Softcover, Soft cover, ISBN: 9780393705782. Very Good. The wraps are slightly shelf rubbed. internally clean and soundly bound.[J.K] -- Chapter 1Book number: qi39 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Keywords: 9780393705782 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Shifting Contexts, The Generation Of Effective Psychotherapy New York: The Guilford Press, 1987. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0898626773. 289 pages including index; in virtually ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket; 289 pages including index; in virtually "as new" condition . Book number: 22982 USD 9.25 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 735]
Keywords: 0898626773 Psychology PSYCHIATRY Psychotherapy Effective Strategies Promote CHANGE Results Criticism | In shopping cart More information div> |
Shifting Contexts : the Generation of Effective Psychotherapy. NY: The Guilford Press, (1987). F. (ISBN: 0898626773). Hardcover. First Edition. Octavo, blue cloth spine over blue paper covered boards. 289pp. including index. A very tight, fresh and unread volume in a crisp, sharp, bright dust jacket. Fine in fine dust jacket. AS NEW. /Dust Jacket Included. Book number: 03115 USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1589] Catalogue: Psychology
Keywords: Psychology, Psychiatry, Mental Health, Treatment, Therapy, Counseling, Psychotherapy, Clinical, Psychoanalysis, Psychonanalytic, Analysis, Practice, Clinic, Private General Psychology 0898626773 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Shifting Contexts: The Generation of Effective Psychotherapy. Foreword by John H. Weakland. NY: Guilford Press, [1987]. 1st Edition. [xiv]+289+[1]pp. Blue cloth-backed blue boards. VG in DJ. ISBN: 0898626773. Binding: HB. Dustjacket: very good. Book number: 038098 USD 8.95 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 711] Catalogue: Psychotherapy
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Try and Make Me!: A Revolutionary Program for Raising Your Defiant Child - Without Losing Your Cool Emmaus, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Rodale Pr. 2001. (ISBN: 1-57954-335-9) Half-Cloth, 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall. Simple Strategies That turn off the tantrums and create Cooperation. Fine/Nr Fine. Book number: 078447 USD 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 596]
Keywords: Behavior Modification Disorders Children Child 1579543359 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Guide du thérapeute au pays du possible SATAS, 1997. Broché, in-8. Méthodes et thérapie du Possible. Bon état. EAN/ISBN: 9782872930340/2872930345. -- A tout livreBook number: 42185 € 13.50 [Appr.: US$ 17.09 | £UK 11 | JP¥ 1358] Catalogue: Psychologie
Keywords: 9782872930340 2872930345 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Shifting Contexts: The Generation of Effective Psychotherapy New York: , The Guilford Press,, (1987). navy cloth and blue boards. Octavo. Very good in very good jacket. Suggests clinicians should spend less time anaylizing behavior and more time promoting behavior modification and problem solving. Book number: 4623 USD 12.50 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 993] Catalogue: Psychology
Keywords: Psychology. | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 |