| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 34 books on 2 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Bobby at Hill House Warne, 1954. F 1st Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, with dustjacket, Very Good. Poor The jacket is torn. One ownership signature and a little foxing. The ffep is missing. Soundly bound. Seemingly 1st. -- Chapter 1Book number: fp78 USD 38.00 [Appr.: EURO 29 | £UK 24.25 | JP¥ 2951]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Changes at Melling Girls Gone By. 2009, First Edition. Trade Paperback. Last 'Melling' title. New. Book number: 010283 GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 US$ 12.62 | JP¥ 980] Catalogue: Children
Keywords: Children; Girls School | In shopping cart More information div> |
Changes at Melling Girls Gone By, 2009. 1st Thus. Paperback. Paperback. Mint. Book number: 84573 GBP 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 18 US$ 23.66 | JP¥ 1837] Catalogue: Girls' School
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Changes at Melling Girls Gone By. 2009, First Edition. Trade Paperback. Last 'Melling' title. New. Book number: 010282 GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 US$ 12.62 | JP¥ 980] Catalogue: Children
Keywords: Children; Girls School | In shopping cart More information div> |
Changes at Melling Radstock, Somerset, United Kingdom, Girls Gone By. 2009, First Thus. Trade Paperback. Super GGB edition. New. Book number: 010275 GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 US$ 12.62 | JP¥ 980] Catalogue: Children
Keywords: Children Books Juvenile Fiction School School | In shopping cart More information div> |
Changes at Melling Somerset: Bath Girls Gone By, 2009, 2009. 9781847450777. Softcover. ISBN: 9781847450777. New softback; preceded by a foreward by the author, and a publishing history; ; Melling. New . Book number: 78668 GBP 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 14.5 US$ 18.92 | JP¥ 1470] Catalogue: Juvenile: : New Books: : Girls Gone by
Keywords: 9781847450777 Girls' School Stories Children's Melling | In shopping cart More information div> |
Changes at Melling Radstock, Somerset, United Kingdom, Girls Gone By. 2009, First Thus. Trade Paperback. Super GGB edition. New. Book number: 010274 GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 US$ 12.62 | JP¥ 980] Catalogue: Children
Keywords: Children Books Juvenile Fiction School School | In shopping cart More information div> |
Changes at Melling Radstock, Somerset, United Kingdom, Girls Gone By. 2009, First Thus. Trade Paperback. Super GGB edition. New. Book number: 010276 GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 US$ 12.62 | JP¥ 980] Catalogue: Children
Keywords: Children Books Juvenile Fiction School School | In shopping cart More information div> |
Changes at Melling Girls Gone By. 2009, First Edition. Trade Paperback. Last 'Melling' title. New. Book number: 010284 GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 US$ 12.62 | JP¥ 980] Catalogue: Children
Keywords: Children; Girls School | In shopping cart More information div> |
Changes at Melling Somerset: Bath Girls Gone By, 2009. 9781847450777. Paperback. ISBN: 9781847450777. New softback; preceded by a foreward by the author, and a publishing history; ; Melling; 8vo 8" - 9" tall. New . Book number: 78669 GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 US$ 15.77 | JP¥ 1225] Catalogue: Juvenile: : New Books: : Girls Gone by
Keywords: 9781847450777 Girls' School Stories Children's Melling | In shopping cart More information div> |
Dilly Goes to Ambergate London: Blackie, 1955. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. Illustrated by Ruth Murrell. Hbk; no d/w; pink boards; light foxing to eps and blocked page edges; ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall. Very Good- . Book number: 81029 GBP 80.00 [Appr.: EURO 95.75 US$ 126.17 | JP¥ 9798] Catalogue: To Be Sorted
Keywords: Girls | In shopping cart More information div> |
Head Girl of Melling Bath: Girls Gone By, 2005, 2005. 1904417779. Softback. ISBN: 1904417779. New softback; original text from 1954; preceded by a foreward a publishing history; ; Melling; 8vo 8" - 9" tall. New with no dust jacket . Book number: 80895 GBP 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 21.75 US$ 28.39 | JP¥ 2205] Catalogue: Juvenile: : New Books: : Girls Gone by
Keywords: 1904417779 Girls' School Stories Children's Melling | In shopping cart More information div> |
Head Girl of Melling Bath Girls Gone By, 2005, 2005. 1904417779. Softcover. ISBN: 1904417779. New softback; original text from 1954; preceded by a foreward a publishing history; ; Melling; 8vo 8" - 9" tall. New . Book number: 79015 GBP 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 21.75 US$ 28.39 | JP¥ 2205] Catalogue: Juvenile: : New Books: : Girls Gone by
Keywords: 1904417779 Girls' School Stories Children's Melling | In shopping cart More information div> |
Kate at Melling Girls Gone By, 2008. 1st Thus. Paperback. Mint. Book number: 78324 GBP 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 18 US$ 23.66 | JP¥ 1837] Catalogue: Post 1940
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Last Term for Helen Girls Gone By, 2005. 1st Thus. Paperback. Mint. Book number: 72411 GBP 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 18 US$ 23.66 | JP¥ 1837] Catalogue: Post 1940
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Last Term for Helen Somerset: somerset: Girls Gone By,2005, 2005. 1904417647. Softcover. ISBN: 1904417647. Illustrated by Louis Ward. Another lovely reproduction by these publishers who print short runs of 'hard to find' girls titles, in softback' ; new; ; Melling; 8vo 8" - 9" tall. New . Book number: 80894 GBP 16.00 [Appr.: EURO 19.25 US$ 25.23 | JP¥ 1960] Catalogue: Juvenile: : New Books: : Girls Gone by
Keywords: 1904417647 Melling Girls School Stories Melling | In shopping cart More information div> |
Last Term for Helen London: London: Blackie, nd, N.D.. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. Hbk; no d/w; fep removed; Vg-; 1st ed. ; Melling; 8vo 8" - 9" tall. Very Good- . Book number: 50448 GBP 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 24 US$ 31.54 | JP¥ 2450] Catalogue: To Be Sorted
Keywords: Melling Girls School Stories | In shopping cart More information div> |
More Stories of Melling School London, Blackie. 1st Edition. H. Back, 8vo. Original red cloth boards with gilt titling to the spine. Dust jacket shows some creasing and minor wear to the extremities. Includes 'Head Girl of Melling,' 'Summer Term at Melling' and 'Susan in the Sixth.'. Very Good/Good. Book number: 026365 GBP 40.00 [Appr.: EURO 48 US$ 63.08 | JP¥ 4899]
Keywords: Childrens School | In shopping cart More information div> |
The New Girl at Melling London: London:Blackie, 1956, 1956. Hardcover. Scarce 1st ed. Red cloth covers; spine a little faded; general wear; comes in a photocopied dustwrapper; ; Melling; 8vo 8" - 9" tall. Very Good- . Book number: 68786 GBP 45.00 [Appr.: EURO 54 US$ 70.97 | JP¥ 5512] Catalogue: To Be Sorted
Keywords: Girls School Stories Melling | In shopping cart More information div> |
The New Girl at Melling Girls Gone By, 2006. 1st Thus. Paperback. Mint. Book number: 75784 GBP 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 18 US$ 23.66 | JP¥ 1837] Catalogue: Post 1940
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The New Girl at Melling Somerset: Girls Gone By, 2006. 1904417973. Softcover. ISBN: 1904417973. New; unabridged reprint of the 1956 story; softback with glossy covers; ; Melling; 8vo 8" - 9" tall. New . Book number: 73630 GBP 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 21.75 US$ 28.39 | JP¥ 2205] Catalogue: Juvenile: : New Books: : Girls Gone by
Keywords: 1904417973 Girls School Stories Melling Tan Coloured Spine | In shopping cart More information div> |
Summer Term at Melling Girls Gone By, 2007. 1st Thus. Paperback. Mint. Book number: 75783 GBP 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 18 US$ 23.66 | JP¥ 1837] Catalogue: Post 1940
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Summer Term at Melling Somerset: Girls Gone Bye. 9781847450128. Softcover. ISBN: 9781847450128. New; unabridged reprint of the 1957 story; softback with glossy covers; ; Melling; Vol. 6; 8vo 8" - 9" tall. New . Book number: 81062 GBP 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 18 US$ 23.66 | JP¥ 1837] Catalogue: Juvenile: : New Books: : Girls Gone by
Keywords: 9781847450128 Girls School Stories Melling | In shopping cart More information div> |
Summer Term At Melling Blackie & Son, 1957. F 1st Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, with dustjacket, Very Good. Very Good The jacket is shelf rubbed.One award plate.One small rubber stamp to back end page.No inscriptions.Well bound.EK. -- Chapter 1Book number: tf11 USD 38.00 [Appr.: EURO 29 | £UK 24.25 | JP¥ 2951]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Summer Term at Melling London: London: Blackie, 1957, 1957. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 1st edition Hbk; in d/w; Vg/Vg-; a nice copy of a book that is scarce as a 1st edition; ; Melling; Vol. 6; 8vo 8" - 9" tall. Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket . Book number: 68787 GBP 40.00 [Appr.: EURO 48 US$ 63.08 | JP¥ 4899] Catalogue: To Be Sorted
Keywords: Girls Melling School Stories | In shopping cart More information div> |