| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 168 books on 7 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Akk the Colors of Darkness - 52-746 Paperbak Library Edition. 1965. Soft Cover. Gd. Condition. Classic Science Fiction (SF12A). Good. Book number: sf1994 USD 18.29 [Appr.: EURO 14.5 | £UK 11.75 | JP¥ 1461] Catalogue: Classic Science Fiction
Keywords: novel. literature, suspense, aliens, moon, planets, star, galaxy, | In shopping cart More information div> |
ALL THE COLOURS OF DARKNESS New English Library, 1975. 1st printing, remainder saw cut, a superb sf tale. Paperback. 0450024725. near fine mass market paperback. Book number: FJ08/155 GBP 1.35 [Appr.: EURO 1.75 US$ 2.13 | JP¥ 170]
Keywords: 0450024725 | In shopping cart More information div> |
All the Colors of Darkness Garden City, NY, Doubleday. 1963. Hard Cover with dust jacket, 8vo. DJ has light bumping to corners and spine. Dirt marks on back of DJ. Price has been clipped out of inside front cover. Book shwos aging. Price marked in ink on ffep. Good/Good. Book number: BBC-SF00545 USD 38.64 [Appr.: EURO 30.5 | £UK 24.5 | JP¥ 3087] Catalogue: Science fiction/Fantasy/Mythology/Folklore
| In shopping cart More information div> |
All the Colours of Darkness GB, Science Fiction Book Club (SFBC). 1965, 1st Thus. Hardback. No 100. nrFine/nrFine DW. Book number: kb157.004 GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.32 | JP¥ 504]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
All the Colours of Darknes. Middlesex, England. Penguin Books. 1966. Paperback. 203+[1]pp+adverts. Covers worn. Edges and corners bumped and rubbed. Pages browned. Endpaper loose. Spine rubbed. Fair. Book number: 102512 € 9.95 [Appr.: US$ 12.7 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 1015] Catalogue: Science Fiction
| In shopping cart More information div> |
All the Colors of Darkness (Sometimes identified as All the Colours of Darkness.) Paperback Library 53-746. 1968, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Sometimes identified as All the Colours of Darkness. (Science Fiction, Mystery). Book number: 010844 USD 10.41 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 832] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction, Mystery | In shopping cart More information div> |
ALL THE COLOURS OF DARKNESS New English Library, 1975. 1st printing, SF. The Universal Transmitting Company has finally perfected a matter transmitter. Paperback. 0450024725. very good mass market paperback. Book number: FS05/128 GBP 0.95 [Appr.: EURO 1.25 US$ 1.5 | JP¥ 120]
Keywords: 0450024725 | In shopping cart More information div> |
All the Colors of Darkness (Sometimes identified as All the Colours of Darkness.) Paperback Library 52-514. 1965, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Sometimes identified as All the Colours of Darkness. (Science Fiction, Mystery). Book number: 011037 USD 11.96 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 955] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction, Mystery | In shopping cart More information div> |
ALL THE COLOURS OF DARKNESS New English Library, 1975. 1st printing. SF. The Universal Transmitting Company has finally perfected a matter transmitter. Paperback. 0450024725. very good mass market paperback. Book number: FD08/581 GBP 1.35 [Appr.: EURO 1.75 US$ 2.13 | JP¥ 170]
Keywords: 0450024725 | In shopping cart More information div> |
ALL THE COLOURS OF DARKNESS Penguin, 1966. 1st printing. In the summer of 1986 the Universal Transmitting Company has finally perfected a matter transmitter capable of transporting a person instantaneously from terminals scattered around the USA to any major city in the world, but.. Paperback. B001RMCAVM. very good mass market paperback. Book number: FY09/408 GBP 1.95 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 US$ 3.08 | JP¥ 246]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
All the Colors of Darkness (Sometimes identified as All the Colours of Darkness.) Paperback Library 53-746. 1968, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. Sometimes identified as All the Colours of Darkness. (Science Fiction, Mystery). Book number: 010065 USD 23.29 [Appr.: EURO 18.25 | £UK 15 | JP¥ 1860] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction, Mystery | In shopping cart More information div> |
All the Colors of Darkness (Sometimes identified as All the Colours of Darkness.) Penguin 2387. 1966. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Sometimes identified as All the Colours of Darkness. (Science Fiction, Mystery). Book number: 010177 USD 15.05 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1202] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction, Mystery | In shopping cart More information div> |
All the Colours of Darkness 1975 Paperback in fine condition. Pictorial covers. Post free in UK. Book number: 58056 GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 US$ 12.63 | JP¥ 1009]
Keywords: paper backs fiction paperbacks science fiction sf fantasy | In shopping cart More information div> |
All the Colors of Darkness U.S. Paperback Library 53-746. 1968, 2nd Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Solid copy with a light spine roll and covers show light wear. Very Good -. Book number: 14072 CAD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 US$ 3.94 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 314] Catalogue: Science Fiction, Fantasy & Horror
Keywords: Science Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
All the Colours of Darkness British, New English Library. 1975, 1st Printing. (ISBN: 450-02472-5) Mass Market Paperback. Square tight copy with thin reading crease along spine on front cover and light wear to covers. Very Good +. Book number: 6098 CAD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 US$ 4.92 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 393] Catalogue: Science Fiction, Fantasy & Horror
Keywords: Science Fiction, Fantasy 450024725 | In shopping cart More information div> |
All the colours of darkness London, Penguin, 1966. Used - Very Good. VG paperback . 1st Penguin edition. Penguin no.2387. Pages a little browned.. Book number: BOOKS031255I GBP 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 US$ 5.53 | JP¥ 441]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
All the Colors of Darkness (Sometimes identified as All the Colours of Darkness.) New English Library. (ISBN: 0-450-24725-2) . 1975, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Sometimes identified as All the Colours of Darkness. (Science Fiction, Mystery). Book number: 011039 USD 12.99 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 1038] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction, Mystery 0450247252 | In shopping cart More information div> |
All the Colors of Darkness Doubleday Science Fiction. 1963. Hard Cover. Gd. Condition. Classic Science Fiction ( SF18A ). Good. Book number: sf3557 USD 29.79 [Appr.: EURO 23.5 | £UK 19 | JP¥ 2380] Catalogue: Classic Science Fiction
Keywords: novel, literature, adventure, suspense, alien, moon, star, planet, galaxy, | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Angry Espers/The Puzzle Planet. Ace Books: NY, 1961. First edition (& 1st printing). Paperback original. Near fine (NF) copy. The first book published by Lloyd Biggle, Jr. Ace Double #D-485. Book number: 14928 GBP 11.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.75 US$ 17.37 | JP¥ 1387]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Angry Espers / the Puzzel Planet - D-485 Ace Double Book. 1961. Soft Cover. Gd. Condition Classic Science Fiction SF13B). Good. Book number: sf2419 USD 18.29 [Appr.: EURO 14.5 | £UK 11.75 | JP¥ 1461] Catalogue: Classic Science Fiction
Keywords: novel, adventure, literature, suspense, alien, moon, planets, star, galaxy, | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Angry Espers [with the Puzzle Planet By Robert A.W.Lowndes] New York, Ace Double. 1861, First Pbk.Ed. Pbk. Ill.: Covers By Ed Valigursky and Ed Emshwiller. Original vintage pbk. Ace Double Ace #D-485 .Very good, clean, tight crisp copy, some slight scuffing to paper wraps. Contains "The Puzzle Planet " by Robert A. W. Lowndes with "The Angry Espers" by Lloyd Biggle Jr . (This story was first published as "A Taste of Fire" in "Amazing Stories" 1959.). Very Good. Book number: 22162 USD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 14.25 | £UK 11.5 | JP¥ 1438] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction Covers By Ed Valigursky and Ed Emshwiller. | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Angry Espers /the Puzzle Planet - D485 Ace Books. 1961. Soft Cover. Gd. Condition. Classic Science Fiction (SF12A). Good. Book number: sf2011 USD 18.29 [Appr.: EURO 14.5 | £UK 11.75 | JP¥ 1461] Catalogue: Classic Science Fiction
Keywords: novel, literature , suspense, aliens, moon, planets, star, galaxy, | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Chronicide Mission Holicong, PA, Wildside Press. 2002, 1st Printing. (ISBN: 9781587156458). Paper Covered Boards, Large 8vo. Very nice copy with a few small smudges to the edges of the page block. Very Good/Near Fine. -- Lane's BooksBook number: 0005786 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.75 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1198] Catalogue: Sci-Fi/Fantasy
Keywords: Science Fiction 9781587156458 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Fury Out of Time U.S. Berkley X1393. 1967, 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Square solid copy with a reading crease along spine on front cover, corner creases on back, and covers show light wear. Very Good. Book number: 14071 CAD 4.50 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 US$ 4.43 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 354] Catalogue: Science Fiction, Fantasy & Horror
Keywords: Science Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Fury out of Time New York: Berkley, 1967. First Printing. Paperback. A very good+ copy. ; Small octavo. -- Parigi BooksBook number: 767 USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 639] Catalogue: Science Fiction & Fantasy
Keywords: Science Fiction Science Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | - Next page