| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 143 books on 6 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
The Agony Column. New York, P.F. Collier & Son Co., 1916. 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall, Hard Cover Good/No Jacket. Boards have wear. Hinges are weak. Pages are clean & text is free from markings. Book number: 014492 USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.75 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1598]
Keywords: Mystery | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Agony Column- Australian Women's Weekly NOVEL, December 16, 1939 Sydney, Consolidated Press Ltd. 1939. Paper, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Slight age toning to edges/margins, a few corner/edge creases and 2mm tears, otherwise very good. 16pp. Good+. Book number: 001659 AUD 21.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.5 US$ 20.77 | £UK 13.25 | JP¥ 1659] Catalogue: Australiana
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Behind That Curtain London, Harrap. 1929, Reprint. Hardback. G+. Book number: c003A.022 GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.32 | JP¥ 504] Catalogue: C. Sto
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Behind that Curtain. Indianapolis: Bobbs-Merrill Company, [1928]. Later printing. 8vo. [x] 337 [1] pp. Yellow cloth, stamped in purple. Worn and scuffed at edges, slight lean. In pictorial dust jacket with chips and soiling to rear panel. Very good. Book number: 235147 USD 125.00 [Appr.: EURO 98 | £UK 79.25 | JP¥ 9985]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Behind the Curtain (Charlie Chan). NY, Grosset & Dunlap, (1928). G. Orange/yellow binding, edge wear, sl soil binding. Book number: BOOKS025465I USD 11.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 879] Catalogue: Mystery
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Behind That Curtain London, Harrap. 1931. Hard Cover, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall, Red cover very heavily rubbed, worn, and grubby; spine is faded and particularly worn; internally the hinges are weak and pages tanned, else a sound reading copy. 185x125mm. Poor/No Jacket. -- Bagot BooksBook number: 22654 GBP 2.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 US$ 3.16 | JP¥ 252] Catalogue: Mystery Fiction and Thrillers
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Behind the Curtain (Charlie Chan). NY, Grosset & Dunlap, (1928). G ex-library. Gold binding, black lettering. Spine sunned, edge wear, library bookplate ft endpaper, few spots back ep. Book number: BOOKS028113I USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 959] Catalogue: Mystery
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Behind That Curtain (Charlie Chan) Popular Library 1987 Paperback. (ISBN: 0445402148). Good. -- Book HavenBook number: 145373 NZD 13.23 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 10.08 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 805] Catalogue: General
Keywords: Mystery0445402148 0445402148 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Behind the Curtain Grosset & Dunlap, New York. Hard Cover. Very Good. vg blue cloth hard cover with no dj. Slight fading to spine and light edge wear to covers. unmakred. tight and square. vg/-- . Book number: 47913 USD 11.25 [Appr.: EURO 9 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 899] Catalogue: Novel
Keywords: Movie-Tie-in, Photoplay Book | In shopping cart More information div> |
Behind that Curtain. Indianapolis, Bobbs-Merrill Co., c1928,. Hardcover. Very good condition, paper ligltly tanned. 337p. A Charlie Chan Mystery Book number: 36983 USD 161.10 [Appr.: EURO 126.25 | £UK 102.25 | JP¥ 12869] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Mysteries Detective Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Behind the Curtain Indianaplis, The Bobbs-Merrill Co. 1928. First edition. hardcover. Yellow cloth over bds. sans DJ. Cover is soiled. Light wear at the extremities. A Charlie Chan Mystery. Good . Book number: 2195 USD 55.60 [Appr.: EURO 43.75 | £UK 35.25 | JP¥ 4441] Catalogue: Mystery/Suspense/Detective Fiction
Keywords: Mysteries - Detective Fiction - Charlie Chan | In shopping cart More information div> |
Behind the Curtain (Charlie Chan). NY, Readers League of America, (1928). VG. Blue binding, orange lettering, 2 spots on ft cover, edge wear, spine sl faded. Book number: BOOKS025529I USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 959] Catalogue: Mystery
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Behind That Curtain Grosset and Dunlap, 1928. Hardcover. Good Condition/No Dust Jacket. Moderate wear, discoloring to the blue covers; fraying at spine tips; pages tanned; solid book; name inside. Charlie Chan. Book number: 100897 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 479] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction; | In shopping cart More information div> |
Behind That Curtain. New York: Grosset & Dunlap. Hardcover. Wear to extremities. Endpapers browned. Small tear to spine covering ; Detective Charlie Chan is on the case! Reprint from the original Bobbs-Merrill edition of 1928; 8vo; 337 pages. Very Good-. Book number: 12394 USD 75.00 [Appr.: EURO 58.75 | £UK 47.75 | JP¥ 5991] Catalogue: Mystery
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Behind the Curtain (Charlie Chan). NY, Grosset & Dunlap, (1928). G. Owner names & some scribbling fep, some owner notations, binding some discoloration, spine faded, spine ends worn. Book number: BOOKS022852I USD 45.00 [Appr.: EURO 35.25 | £UK 28.75 | JP¥ 3595] Catalogue: Mystery
| In shopping cart More information div> |
BEHIND THAT CURTAIN N.Y. GROSSET & DUNLAP. 1928. Hardcover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. Book, Weaken hinge.Darken spine. Good/No Jacket. Book number: 064319 USD 40.50 [Appr.: EURO 31.75 | £UK 25.75 | JP¥ 3235] Catalogue: Fiction::general
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Behind That Curtain Indianapolis: Bobbs-Merrill, 1928. First Edition. Hardcover. Very good- with wear and some fraying.. Book number: 020645 USD 75.00 [Appr.: EURO 58.75 | £UK 47.75 | JP¥ 5991] Catalogue: Mystery
Keywords: Mystery Detective Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Behind That Curtain New York: Bantam Books, 1974. First Printing. Paperback. Bantam Books N8464. Pages are age-toned. A fine copy. A Charlie Chan mystery.; Small octavo. -- Parigi BooksBook number: 10528 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.75 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1198] Catalogue: Mysteries and Thrillers
Keywords: Mystery Mystery Charlie Chan Detective Honolulu Police | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Black Camel. Bobbs-Merril, Indianapolis, c1929.. 312 pp, small 8vo (7 5/8" H), hard cover (gray cloth with red lettering on spine and front board, red camel on spine) - no dust jacket. A Charlie Chan murder mystery, set in Hawaii. Very light browning to pages, browning to edges of textblock - wi th light dust soiling on top of textblock, small bump to bottom corner of page 293 to end of book and slight bump to bottom corner of rear board, light edge wear, light wrinkling to top/bottom of spine, minor soiling and tiny light mark on s p i n e . V ery Good. Book number: 18128 USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.75 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1598] Catalogue: Mysteries
Keywords: Charlie Chan, Police, Detectives, Honolulu, Hawaii, Murder, Crime, Mystery. | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Black Camel. NY, Grosset & Dunlap, (1929). Reprint. G ex-library. Green binding with black lettering. Library bookplate ft endpaper, sl edge wear, some foxing. Book number: BOOKS035351I USD 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 11 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1118] Catalogue: Mystery
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Black Camel Indianapolis: Bobbs Merrill, 1929. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. Good in boards. No dust jacket. Spine detaching from book. Spine ends frayed.. Book number: 28195 USD 325.00 [Appr.: EURO 254.75 | £UK 206 | JP¥ 25961]
Keywords: First Editions Literature & Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Black Camel: A Charlie Chan Mystery Pocket Books. 1942, Third Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Book, Very god copy with cover delaminated, minor edgewear and a binding flaw making some pages crinkled at spine. Paper still bright. 275 pp. Book number: 5332 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.75 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1198] Catalogue: Mystery
Keywords: Collectible Paperbacks | In shopping cart More information div> |
The black camel New York, 1929, 312 .pp, hard cover, 14 x 21 cm. 0. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Engels/English/Anglais/Englisch. (Mag Westerlo) Book number: 24025&77G € 25.00 [Appr.: US$ 31.92 | £UK 20.25 | JP¥ 2550] Catalogue: Engelse Literatuur
Keywords: Engelse literatuur | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Black Camel New York, Grosset & Dunlap. 1929, Reprint. Cloth, Octavo. Hard Cover, Lightly yellowed pages, soiling on edges, cover soiled and stained with corner bumping; 312 pages. spine extremities and cover edges scuffed and rubbed. Good+/No Jacket. Book number: 07537A USD 11.50 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 919] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction, Pacific Region, Hawaii | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Black Camel Pyramid, 1969. First Printing. Pyramid Books T-1947. Very Good condition. Book number: 040116 USD 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 599] Catalogue: Vintage Paperbacks
| In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | - Next page