ascending
descending
found: 14 books

BIEMILLER, CARL L.
Article: The 'Chuck This Is Not a Book But an Article, Ad or Vintage Paper Item
Holiday Magazine, 1950. Magazine. Illustrated by Marie Nonnast. very good. Vintage Paper Items are NOT RETURNABLE; This is a vintage article from a journal, NOT A BOOK ; Photographs and/or drawings; 10 x 14 ; 2 pp pages; "Scarce piece, b/w, some age discoloration,approximately 10x14, some edgewear, in mylar with stiff backing, ". Very Good with no dust jacket .
Book number: 87244
USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 23.5 | £UK 19.25 | JP¥ 2396]
Catalogue: Vintage Paper
In shopping cart

More information

 -
BIEMILLER, CARL L.
Article: Armstrong & Teagarden - Armstrong & His Hot-Noters Point a Trend: Small Bands, Bigger Artists, Lots of Travel. This Is Not a Book But an Article, Ad or Vintage Paper Item
Holiday Magazine, 1948. Magazine. ; Unbound, neatly trimmed & in mylar with a stiff backing board. ; Illustrations; 10x14; 3 pages; Please note: This is NOT A BOOK, but from a vintage journal. This scan may not show the complete page. Very Good with no dust jacket .
Book number: 92218
USD 40.00 [Appr.: EURO 31.5 | £UK 25.5 | JP¥ 3195]
Catalogue: Vintage Paper
In shopping cart

More information

BIEMILLER, CARL L.
Article: Living Under Glass (Architecture) This Is Not a Book But an Article, Ad or Vintage Paper Item
Holiday Magazine, 1950. Magazine. very good. Vintage Paper Items are NOT RETURNABLE; This is a vintage article from a journal, NOT A BOOK ; Photographs and/or drawings; 10 x 14 ; 9 pp pages; "Scarce piece, b/w, some age discoloration,approximately 10x14, some edgewear, in mylar with stiff backing, ". Very Good with no dust jacket .
Book number: 87263
USD 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 39.25 | £UK 31.75 | JP¥ 3994]
Catalogue: Vintage Paper
In shopping cart

More information

BIEMILLER, CARL L.
Article: Ring-Tailed Raffles: Nature Gave the Racoon a Mask & a Pickpockets Touch & Old Zip Lives Up to Appearances This Is Not a Book But an Article, Ad or Vintage Paper Item
Holiday Magazine, 1950. Magazine. very good. Vintage Paper Items are NOT RETURNABLE; This is a vintage article from a journal, NOT A BOOK ; Photographs and/or drawings; 10 x 14 ; 3 pp pages; "Scarce piece, b/w, some age discoloration,approximately 10x14, some edgewear, in mylar with stiff backing, ". Very Good with no dust jacket .
Book number: 87272
USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 23.5 | £UK 19.25 | JP¥ 2396]
Catalogue: Vintage Paper
In shopping cart

More information

BIEMILLER, CARL. L.
Escape From the Crater: More Adventures of the Hydronauts
Doubleday & Co. 1974, Ed.: First edition. hardback. very good condition in a like dust jacket
Book number: 24275
USD 13.50 [Appr.: EURO 10.75 | £UK 8.75 | JP¥ 1078]
In shopping cart

More information

BIEMILLER, CARL L
Escape From The Crater: More Adventures of the Hydronauts
NY: Doubleday, 1974. 0385071337. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0385071337. 203 pages. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket .
Book number: 15360
USD 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 11 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1118]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: 0385071337 Sci Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

BIEMILLER, CARL L.
Escape from the Crater
New York, New York, U.S.A. Doubleday. 1974. (ISBN: 0385071337) hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. Exlibrary, clean and tight copy. very Good/No Jacket.
Book number: Pb5314
USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 320]
Keywords: 0385071337
In shopping cart

More information

CARL L. BIEMILLER,
The Hydronauts.
Garden City, NY, Doubleday & Company, Inc., 1970. 8vo - 7¾" - 9¾" Tall, Hard Cover Very Good/Very Good. Jacket is in brodart, light wear. Boards have light wear. Usual library markings, checked out once. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound.
Book number: 106694
USD 6.50 [Appr.: EURO 5.25 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 519]
Keywords: Fiction, Sciince Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

BIEMILLER, CARL L
The Hydronauts
Garden City, Doubleday, 1970. First edition. hardcover. Blue cloth over bds. in DJ. Near Fine/near fine.
Book number: 670
USD 16.70 [Appr.: EURO 13.25 | £UK 10.75 | JP¥ 1334]
Keywords: Horror
In shopping cart

More information

BIEMILLER, CARL L.
The Hydronauts
Garden City, NY: Doubleday, 1970. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0385031947. A near fine copy in very good dustjacket.; Octavo.
Book number: 6314
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.75 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1198]
Keywords: Science Fiction 0385031947 Science Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

BIEMILLER, CARL L.
Jack and Jill [Jonny and the Space-O-Tron]. Five Volumes, Nov 1952 - Mar 1953.
Philadelphia, PA, The Curtis Publishing Company, 1952 - 1953. First edition / First printing. Illustrated stapled wrappers. Ill.: Ursula Koering. Each a very good copy. Consists of five volumes which include in five separate chapters the first and complete serial publication of "Jonny and the Space-O-Tron" written by Carl L. Biemiller and illustrated by Ursula Koering. Chapter One appears in the November 1952 issue and chapters 2, 3, and 4 continue in issues, December 1952, January 1953 and February 1953, with the series conclusion in the March 1953 issue, all of which are present and offered here. The serial was later published as "The Magic Ball From Mars" in 1953 by William Morrow. Each issue also contains numerous other stories and features. The publisher of this children's magazine also published other well known publications of the day, including The Saturday Evening Post and Ladies' Home Journal. ~Each issue internally bright and clean, with no markings of any kind, bound tightly within color illustrated stapled wraps, each with some wear due to age and handling, with light edgewear and some creasing, but without tears or other material defects. It should be noted that each has small mailing label pasted on the front cover and the Dec 1952 issue has a small pen marking in the form of an "X" on its front cover otherwise this collection makes a nice presentation overall. Somewhat difficult to assemble all five volumes of this series in such condition.
Book number: 5658
USD 100.00 [Appr.: EURO 78.5 | £UK 63.5 | JP¥ 7988]
Catalogue: Book
Keywords: Ursula Koering Science Fiction Fantasy Film / Theatre
In shopping cart

More information

BIEMILLER,CARL L
The Magic Ball from Mars
William Morrow and Company. Ill.: Kathleen Voute. A very good blue hardcover. 8th printing, March 1970.
Book number: 5SF1012
USD 45.00 [Appr.: EURO 35.25 | £UK 28.75 | JP¥ 3595]
Catalogue: Drama/Plays
Keywords: Childrens Sci Fi Kathleen Voute
In shopping cart

More information

BIEMILLER, CARL L.
Slugger from Louisville, 1949 Holiday Magazine, : For More Than Sixty Years American Baseball Has Carried on a Love Affair with This Is Not a Book But an Article, Ad or Vintage Paper Item
Holiday Magazine, 1949. . several pages, many photos; NOVI003053. Very Good with no dust jacket .
Book number: 77376
USD 60.00 [Appr.: EURO 47 | £UK 38.25 | JP¥ 4793]
Catalogue: Vintage Paper
Keywords: Holiday
In shopping cart

More information

BIEMILLER, CARL L
Starboy
Henry Holt. A fair to good green hardcover. Ex library. Library rebound. 1st edition 1956. Illustrated by Kathleen Voute.
Book number: SF1054
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 799]
Catalogue: Drama/Plays
Keywords: Children's Science Fiction and Fantasy Childrens Science Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 |

New Search