| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 24 books |
The Genesis Files Gollancz. (ISBN: 0-575-04563-9) . 1989, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Mystery). Book number: 198876 USD 12.99 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 1038] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0575045639 | In shopping cart More information div> |
![]() | The Genesis Files Walker & Company, 1991. Hardcover. Like New. clean, tight, unmarked,() Joseph Radkin, investigative journalist, becomes embroiled in a horrifying story of scientific abuse which stretches from the jungles of Vietnam to the streets of San Francisco. ID: mon0000125903 . -- KbooksBook number: mon0000125903 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 799]
Keywords: Literature & Fiction, Mystery Miscellaneous | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Genesis Files London, Gollancz, 1988. First edition. Hardcover. 1st edition. Black cloth boards stamped in gilt on the spine. Fine in price-clipped near Fine dust-jacket. Fine/near fine. Book number: 2035 GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.89 | JP¥ 631] Catalogue: Crime, Thrillers & Mystery
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The GENESIS FILES. A Walker Mystery. NY: Walker & Co., 1991. 8vo. 1st US. 248 pp. Green paper wrapped boards. Dust wrapper., F/F. Book number: 13413 USD 13.75 [Appr.: EURO 11 | £UK 8.75 | JP¥ 1098]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Genesis Files New York, New York, U.S.A. Walker & Company. 1991, First Edition. (ISBN: 0-8027-5797-9) Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall. Names One of the Top Ten Crime Novels of 1988 by The Manchester Guardian. Fine/Fine. Book number: 072980 USD 8.50 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 679]
Keywords: American Literature 0802757979 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Genesis Files. N.Y.:, WALKER, 1988. 1st U.S. edition. Hard Cover, ISBN: 0802757979. Joseph Radkin Mystery. Book number: 756 USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 959] Catalogue: Mystery
Keywords: Mystery 0802757979 | In shopping cart More information div> |
THE GENESIS FILES. New York: Walker, 1988. First US printing. Named one of the top ten crime novels of 1988 by Manchester Guardian. Author's first mystery, featuring investigative journalist Joseph Radkin and an outbreak of salmonella at a San Francisco hospital. . Fine in near fine dust jacket. ISBN: 0-802757979 Book number: 1694 USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 959] Catalogue: Mystery, Suspense and Detective Fic
Keywords: 0802757979 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Genesis File. London: Gollancz. 1988. Hardback. First edition. 248 pp. Fine copy in Fine dust-jacket. Book number: 12950 GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 US$ 12.63 | JP¥ 1009] Catalogue: Fiction
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Genesis File London, Gollancz. 1988, First Edition. (ISBN: 0575041536) Hard Cover with dust jacket, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Minor creasing to the edges of the price-clipped dustwrapper, otherwise a good clean tight copy of this hard-cover novel. 248pp. Very Good/Good. Book number: 9032 GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.89 | JP¥ 631] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: 0575041536 | In shopping cart More information div> |
JUDGEMENT OF DEATH . New York: Walker, (1992.) First printing. Second mystery featuring investigative reporter Joseph Radkin - he is sent to London to take over coverage comparing two sensational murder-by-poison trials -one contemporary and the other Victorian. 224 pp. Fine in fine dust jacket. ISBN: 0-802732178 Book number: 35735 USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 959] Catalogue: Mystery, Suspense and Detective Fic
Keywords: investigative journalist, london setting, 0802732178 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Judgement of Death Walker & Company, 1992. Hardcover. Like New. clean, tight, unmarked, some light DJ cover scuffing. ID: mon0000125874 . -- KbooksBook number: mon0000125874 USD 9.70 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 775]
Keywords: Literature & Fiction, Mystery Miscellaneous | In shopping cart More information div> |
Judgement of Death Gollancz. (ISBN: 0-575-04787-9) . 1990, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Mystery). Book number: 681959 USD 11.27 [Appr.: EURO 9 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 900] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0575047879 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Judgement of Death 1990 Paperback in fine condition. Pictorial covers...Only. Post free in UK. Book number: 59294 GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 US$ 12.63 | JP¥ 1009]
Keywords: paperback PAPERBACKS novels crime thriller | In shopping cart More information div> |
Judgement of Death London, Victor Gollancz Ltd. 1989, First Edition. (ISBN: 0575046120). hardcover. Clean Copy, Almost new condition with no signs of wear. Black hard cover with gilt lettering on spine. Very Good/Very Good. Book number: 230613 GBP 2.50 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 US$ 3.95 | JP¥ 315] Catalogue: Literature
Keywords: Fiction_mystery & Detective_general London (England)_fiction 0575046120 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Judgement of Death Victor Gollancz Ltd. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0575047879. FINE-MINUS . -- David HarrisBook number: 69111 USD 2.00 [Appr.: EURO 1.75 | £UK 1.5 | JP¥ 160]
Keywords: 0575047879 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Judgement of Death Gollancz, 1989. 1st UK edition. hardback. 0575046120. vg+ copy in a vg+ dustwrapper. Book number: FM0227/60 GBP 3.95 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.24 | JP¥ 498]
Keywords: 0575046120 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Judgment Of Death. N.Y.:, WALKER, 1989. 1st U.S. edition. Hard Cover, ISBN: 0802732178. 2nd Joseph Radkin Mystery. Book number: 755 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 799] Catalogue: Mystery
Keywords: Mystery 0802732178 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Koba London, Gollancz. 1988, First Edition. 0575042214 8vo, 190 pages, not illustrated. Fine/Very Good (one Closed tear). -- Philip EmeryBook number: 010508 GBP 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 18.75 US$ 23.68 | JP¥ 1892] Catalogue: Fiction/Thrillers
Keywords: Bob Biderman 0575042214 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Koba London, Gollancz. 1988, First Edition. (ISBN: 0575042214) Hard Cover with dust jacket, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Minor creasing to top edge of unclipped dustwrapper and creasing to the back of same, otherwise a good clean tight copy of this hard-cover crime novel. 190pp. Very Good/Good. Book number: 9024 GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.89 | JP¥ 631] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Crime Fiction 0575042214 | In shopping cart More information div> |
KOBA. Gollancz, London, 1988, 1st edn., 190pp, black cloth lettered in gilt at spine, decorative lettered dustwrapper, inscribed and signed by author on front free endpaper, a little bumped at lower tips, dustwrapper: lightly rubbed at tips, very good in a very good plus dustwrapper, Book number: 10844 GBP 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 14.21 | JP¥ 1135] Catalogue: Fiction - Thriller, Spy and Adventure
Keywords: fiction adventure signed | In shopping cart More information div> |
Koba Published by Victor Gollancz Ltd., 14 Henrietta Street, Covent Garden, London First Edition 1988. First edition hard back binding in publisher's original black cloth covers, gilt lettering to spine. 8vo. Fine in Fine dust wrapper, not price clipped. Dust wrapper supplied in archival acetate film protection. Book number: 8246 GBP 10.50 [Appr.: EURO 13 US$ 16.58 | JP¥ 1324] Catalogue: MODERN FIRST EDITIONS
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Letters to Nanette (Contemporary Literature Series) San Francisco, CA, U.S.A. Early Stages Press. 1982, First Paperback Edition. (ISBN: 0915786079) Trade Paperback. Out of Print, Clean and well bound text, with slight, faint page edge stains. One spine crease, but still tight. Covers with moderate shelfwear, rubs, sunning to spine. Good+. Book number: 7435 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 399] Catalogue: War & Militarism
Keywords: Fiction War Vietnam Letters to Nanette (Contemporary Literature Series) Biderman Bob 0915786079 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Strange Inheritance London, Pluto Press. 1985, No Earlier Edition Stated. (ISBN: 0745301053). paperback. Clean Copy, Slightly worn cover, yellowing pages. Good/No Jacket. Book number: 031981 GBP 1.80 [Appr.: EURO 2.25 US$ 2.84 | JP¥ 227] Catalogue: Literature
Keywords: 0745301053 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Judgement of Death Gollancz, 1990. 0575047879. Paperback. ISBN: 0575047879. Gollancz 1990; Good to very good in paperback. Good+ . -- Ryans BooksBook number: 12442 GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.89 | JP¥ 631] Catalogue: Mystery
Keywords: 0575047879 America | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 |