ascending
descending
found: 24 books

 -
BIDERMAN, BOB
The Genesis Files
Gollancz. (ISBN: 0-575-04563-9) . 1989, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Mystery).
Book number: 198876
USD 12.99 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 1038]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0575045639
In shopping cart

More information

 -
BOB BIDERMAN
The Genesis Files
Walker & Company, 1991. Hardcover. Like New. clean, tight, unmarked,() Joseph Radkin, investigative journalist, becomes embroiled in a horrifying story of scientific abuse which stretches from the jungles of Vietnam to the streets of San Francisco. ID: mon0000125903 .
-- Kbooks
Book number: mon0000125903
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 799]
Keywords: Literature & Fiction, Mystery Miscellaneous
In shopping cart

More information

BIDERMAN, BOB
The Genesis Files
London, Gollancz, 1988. First edition. Hardcover. 1st edition. Black cloth boards stamped in gilt on the spine. Fine in price-clipped near Fine dust-jacket. Fine/near fine.
Book number: 2035
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.89 | JP¥ 631]
In shopping cart

More information

BIDERMAN, BOB.,
The GENESIS FILES. A Walker Mystery.
NY: Walker & Co., 1991. 8vo. 1st US. 248 pp. Green paper wrapped boards. Dust wrapper., F/F.
Book number: 13413
USD 13.75 [Appr.: EURO 11 | £UK 8.75 | JP¥ 1098]
In shopping cart

More information

BIDERMAN, BOB
The Genesis Files
New York, New York, U.S.A. Walker & Company. 1991, First Edition. (ISBN: 0-8027-5797-9) Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall. Names One of the Top Ten Crime Novels of 1988 by The Manchester Guardian. Fine/Fine.
Book number: 072980
USD 8.50 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 679]
Keywords: American Literature 0802757979
In shopping cart

More information

BIDERMAN, BOB.,
The Genesis Files.
N.Y.:, WALKER, 1988. 1st U.S. edition. Hard Cover, ISBN: 0802757979. Joseph Radkin Mystery.
Book number: 756
USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 959]
Catalogue: Mystery
Keywords: Mystery 0802757979
In shopping cart

More information

BIDERMAN, BOB.
THE GENESIS FILES.
New York: Walker, 1988. First US printing. Named one of the top ten crime novels of 1988 by Manchester Guardian. Author's first mystery, featuring investigative journalist Joseph Radkin and an outbreak of salmonella at a San Francisco hospital. . Fine in near fine dust jacket. ISBN: 0-802757979
Book number: 1694
USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 959]
Keywords: 0802757979
In shopping cart

More information

BIDERMAN, BOB.
The Genesis File.
London: Gollancz. 1988. Hardback. First edition. 248 pp. Fine copy in Fine dust-jacket.
Book number: 12950
GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 US$ 12.63 | JP¥ 1009]
Catalogue: Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

BIDERMAN, BOB
The Genesis File
London, Gollancz. 1988, First Edition. (ISBN: 0575041536) Hard Cover with dust jacket, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Minor creasing to the edges of the price-clipped dustwrapper, otherwise a good clean tight copy of this hard-cover novel. 248pp. Very Good/Good.
Book number: 9032
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.89 | JP¥ 631]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: 0575041536
In shopping cart

More information

BIDERMAN, BOB.
JUDGEMENT OF DEATH .
New York: Walker, (1992.) First printing. Second mystery featuring investigative reporter Joseph Radkin - he is sent to London to take over coverage comparing two sensational murder-by-poison trials -one contemporary and the other Victorian. 224 pp. Fine in fine dust jacket. ISBN: 0-802732178
Book number: 35735
USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 959]
Keywords: investigative journalist, london setting, 0802732178
In shopping cart

More information

BOB BIDERMAN
Judgement of Death
Walker & Company, 1992. Hardcover. Like New. clean, tight, unmarked, some light DJ cover scuffing. ID: mon0000125874 .
-- Kbooks
Book number: mon0000125874
USD 9.70 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 775]
Keywords: Literature & Fiction, Mystery Miscellaneous
In shopping cart

More information

 -
BIDERMAN, BOB
Judgement of Death
Gollancz. (ISBN: 0-575-04787-9) . 1990, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Mystery).
Book number: 681959
USD 11.27 [Appr.: EURO 9 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 900]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0575047879
In shopping cart

More information

BOB BIDERMAN
Judgement of Death
1990 Paperback in fine condition. Pictorial covers...Only. Post free in UK.
Book number: 59294
GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 US$ 12.63 | JP¥ 1009]
Keywords: paperback PAPERBACKS novels crime thriller
In shopping cart

More information

BIDERMAN, BOB
Judgement of Death
London, Victor Gollancz Ltd. 1989, First Edition. (ISBN: 0575046120). hardcover. Clean Copy, Almost new condition with no signs of wear. Black hard cover with gilt lettering on spine. Very Good/Very Good.
Book number: 230613
GBP 2.50 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 US$ 3.95 | JP¥ 315]
Catalogue: Literature
Keywords: Fiction_mystery & Detective_general London (England)_fiction 0575046120
In shopping cart

More information

BIDERMAN, BOB
Judgement of Death
Victor Gollancz Ltd. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0575047879. FINE-MINUS .
Book number: 69111
USD 2.00 [Appr.: EURO 1.75 | £UK 1.5 | JP¥ 160]
Keywords: 0575047879
In shopping cart

More information

BIDERMAN BOB
Judgement of Death
Gollancz, 1989. 1st UK edition. hardback. 0575046120. vg+ copy in a vg+ dustwrapper.
Book number: FM0227/60
GBP 3.95 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.24 | JP¥ 498]
Keywords: 0575046120
In shopping cart

More information

BIDERMAN, BOB.,
Judgment Of Death.
N.Y.:, WALKER, 1989. 1st U.S. edition. Hard Cover, ISBN: 0802732178. 2nd Joseph Radkin Mystery.
Book number: 755
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 799]
Catalogue: Mystery
Keywords: Mystery 0802732178
In shopping cart

More information

BIDERMAN, BOB
Koba
London, Gollancz. 1988, First Edition. 0575042214 8vo, 190 pages, not illustrated. Fine/Very Good (one Closed tear).
Book number: 010508
GBP 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 18.75 US$ 23.68 | JP¥ 1892]
Keywords: Bob Biderman 0575042214
In shopping cart

More information

BIDERMAN, BOB
Koba
London, Gollancz. 1988, First Edition. (ISBN: 0575042214) Hard Cover with dust jacket, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Minor creasing to top edge of unclipped dustwrapper and creasing to the back of same, otherwise a good clean tight copy of this hard-cover crime novel. 190pp. Very Good/Good.
Book number: 9024
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.89 | JP¥ 631]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Crime Fiction 0575042214
In shopping cart

More information

 -
BIDERMAN, BOB,
KOBA.
Gollancz, London, 1988, 1st edn., 190pp, black cloth lettered in gilt at spine, decorative lettered dustwrapper, inscribed and signed by author on front free endpaper, a little bumped at lower tips, dustwrapper: lightly rubbed at tips, very good in a very good plus dustwrapper,
Book number: 10844
GBP 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 14.21 | JP¥ 1135]
Keywords: fiction adventure signed
In shopping cart

More information

BIDERMAN, BOB
Koba
Published by Victor Gollancz Ltd., 14 Henrietta Street, Covent Garden, London First Edition 1988. First edition hard back binding in publisher's original black cloth covers, gilt lettering to spine. 8vo. Fine in Fine dust wrapper, not price clipped. Dust wrapper supplied in archival acetate film protection.
Book number: 8246
GBP 10.50 [Appr.: EURO 13 US$ 16.58 | JP¥ 1324]
In shopping cart

More information

BIDERMAN, BOB
Letters to Nanette (Contemporary Literature Series)
San Francisco, CA, U.S.A. Early Stages Press. 1982, First Paperback Edition. (ISBN: 0915786079) Trade Paperback. Out of Print, Clean and well bound text, with slight, faint page edge stains. One spine crease, but still tight. Covers with moderate shelfwear, rubs, sunning to spine. Good+.
Book number: 7435
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 399]
Catalogue: War & Militarism
Keywords: Fiction War Vietnam Letters to Nanette (Contemporary Literature Series) Biderman Bob 0915786079
In shopping cart

More information

BIDERMAN, BOB
Strange Inheritance
London, Pluto Press. 1985, No Earlier Edition Stated. (ISBN: 0745301053). paperback. Clean Copy, Slightly worn cover, yellowing pages. Good/No Jacket.
Book number: 031981
GBP 1.80 [Appr.: EURO 2.25 US$ 2.84 | JP¥ 227]
Catalogue: Literature
Keywords: 0745301053
In shopping cart

More information

BIDERMAN BOB
Judgement of Death
Gollancz, 1990. 0575047879. Paperback. ISBN: 0575047879. Gollancz 1990; Good to very good in paperback. Good+ .
Book number: 12442
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.89 | JP¥ 631]
Catalogue: Mystery
Keywords: 0575047879 America
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 |

New Search