| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 62 books on 3 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Moonlight Lovers Signet, New York, 1993. First Edition, Softcover (Mass Market). Good+. Book in nice condition--spine creases, reading crease along spine on front cover, single store stamp on first page, inside covers beginning to tan. Five erotically charged tales--by five of the best romance authors. Ghostly lovers and sexy spirits from the past will enthrall you. We have more books by this author. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 0 lbs 9 oz. Book number: 003689 USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP„ 639] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Paranormal Romance Fiction; Romance; NOISBN Romance | In shopping cart More information div> |
Moonlight Lovers Signet, New York, 1993. First Edition, Softcover (Mass Market). Very Good. Five erotically charged tales--by five of the best romance authors. Ghostly lovers and sexy spirits from the past will enthrall you. Book in very good condition, with no store stamps. Light spine creases, and light rubs. Corners missing top layer--color. Inside covers and page edges beginning to tan. We have more books by this author. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 0 lbs 9 oz. Book number: 000836 USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP„ 639] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Paranormal Romance Fiction; Romance; NOISBN Romance | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Brides Of Christmas : The Wise VirginThe Vagabond KnightThe Unexpected Guest Canada: HQN Books, 2005. Softcover. ISBN: 0373771487. Almost like new condition. Very lightly handled. Unmarked. ; 1.13 x 7.84 x 5.48 Inches; 411 pages. Very Good . -- TuckerstomesBook number: 25144 USD 4.95 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP„ 395]
Keywords: 0373771487 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Christmas Angel Zebra. 1992. (ISBN: 9780821768433) MassMarket Paperback . Good. Book number: 0001474 USD 7.20 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 4.75 | JP„ 575] Catalogue: Romance
Keywords: 9780821768433 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Christmas Angel Zebra Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. 2001. Reprint, Softcover (Mass Market). Near Fine. 352 pages. Book in excellent condition - faintest spine creases, lightest shelf wear, no interior marks--a beautiful copy. Third in The Rogues series is about Leander Knollis, Earl of Charrington who is tired of war and wants only a home, a wife and an English Christmas - and he wants them enough to consider a marriage of convenience to a sensible woman when he can't seem to fall in love. Judith Rossiter is stunned to receive a proposal from the handsome Earl. What is he thinking? She is an impoverished widow with two young children - he could marry anyone! We have more books by this author. Quantity Available: 1. Book number: 006563 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.75 | £UK 9.75 | JP„ 1198] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Regency Romance Historical Rogues Leander Knollis Earl of Charrington Judith Rossiter Fiction; England; Holidays & Special Occasions. NOISBN Holidays & Special Occasions | In shopping cart More information div> |
Christmas Angel Kensington Pub Corp, New York, 1992. First Edition, Softcover (Mass Market). Near Fine. 317 pages + ads. Book in excellent condition--faint spine creases, lightest shelf wear, no interior marks--an almost perfect copy. Third in The Rogues series is about Leander Knollis, Earl of Charrington who is tired of war and wants only a home, a wife and an English Christmas--and he wants them enough to consider a marriage of convenience to a sensible woman when he can't seem to fall in love. Judith Rossiter is stunned to receive a proposal from the handsome Earl. What is he thinking? She is an impoverished widow with two young children--he could marry anyone! We have more books by this author. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 0 lbs 9 oz. Book number: 003575 USD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 27.5 | £UK 22.25 | JP„ 2796] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Regency Romance Historical Rogues Leander Knollis Earl of Charrington Judith Rossiter Fiction; Romance; England; NOISBN Romance | In shopping cart More information div> |
Christmas Angel Kensington Pub Corp, New York, 1992. First Edition, Softcover (Mass Market). Very Good Condition. Third in The Rogues series in very nice condition - light spine creases, very light rading crease on front cover along spine, previous owner's name neatly inked top first page, otherwise light shelf and edge wear only. Leander Knollis, Earl of Charringtono is tired of war and wants only a home, a wife and an English Christmas--and he wants them enough to consider a marriage of convenience to a sensible woman when he can't seem to fall in love. Judith Rossiter is stunned to receive a proposal from the handsome Earl. What is he thinking? She is an impoverished widow with two young children--he could marry anyone! 317 pages. We have more books by this author. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 0 lbs 9 oz. Book number: 008176 USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 4.5 | JP„ 559] Catalogue: Romance
Keywords: Regency Romance Historical Rogues Leander Knollis Earl of Charrington Judith Rossiter Romance; England; Regency England; Holidays & Special Occasions. NOISBN Holidays & Special Occasions | In shopping cart More information div> |
Christmas Angel Kensington Pub Corp, New York, 1992. First Edition, Softcover (Mass Market). Near Fine. Third in The Rogues series is about Leander Knollis, Earl of Charrington who is tired of war and wants only a home, a wife and an English Christmas--and he wants them enough to consider a marriage of convenience to a sensible woman when he can't seem to fall in love. Judith Rossiter is stunned to receive a proposal from the handsome Earl. What is he thinking? She is an impoverished widow with two young children--he could marry anyone! 317 pages. Book in excellent condition - lightest shelf and edge wear only. A very handsome copy. We have more books by this author. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 0 lbs 9 oz. Book number: 006300 USD 40.00 [Appr.: EURO 31.5 | £UK 25.5 | JP„ 3195] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Regency Romance Historical Rogues Leander Knollis Earl of Charrington Judith Rossiter Fiction; Romance; England; Holidays & Special Occasions. NOISBN Romance Holidays & Special Occasions | In shopping cart More information div> |
Dangerous Joy Kensington Publishing Corporation, New York, 1995. First Edition, Softcover (Mass Market). Good+ Condition. From the Company of Rogues series--Miles Cavanagh's story. Felicity is a beautiful, rebellious heiress with a terrible secret. Miles is her unwanted guardian--a man of seductive power and dangerous sensuality. Jo Beverley at her best. Book has spine creases, one store stamp inside front cover, red ink slash lower edges, corners lightly bumped. Open edge of cover rubbed for 3 inches. We have more books by this author. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 0 lbs 9 oz. Book number: 000849 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4 | JP„ 479] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Historical Romance Fiction; Romance; NOISBN Romance | In shopping cart More information div> |
Dangerous Joy Black Satin Romance, Long Preston, United Kingdom, 1997. Large Print, Hardcover. Near Fine/Near Fine. Large print edition in excellent condition--tiniest possible shelf wear to book and jacket. Jacket is in brodart-type cover. No interior marks. From the Company of Rogues series--Miles Cavanagh's story. Felicity is a beautiful, rebellious heiuress with a terrible secret. Miles is her unwanted guardian--a man of seductive power and dangerous sensuality. Jo Beverley at her best. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. We have more books by this author. Quantity Available: 1. Book number: 003203 USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 19.75 | £UK 16 | JP„ 1997] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Historical ROMANCE Regency Series Large Print Company of Rogues Miles Cavanagh Felicity Fiction; Romance; NOISBN Romance | In shopping cart More information div> |
Dark Champion Avon Books, New York, 1993. First Edition, Softcover (Mass Market). Near Fine. This first edition copy is in excellent condition with partial very faint spine creases, light edge wear, inside covers beginning to tan. When Imogen of Carrisford's castle is invaded by a brutal lord, she turns to FitzRoger of Cleve for help, since he is rumored to be a ruthless champion in battle. 392 pages. We have more books by this author. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 0 lbs 10 oz. Book number: 005675 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP„ 799] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Historical Romance Medieval Fiction; Romance; NOISBN Romance | In shopping cart More information div> |
Deirdre and Don Juan Avon Books, New York, 1993. First Edition, Softcover (Mass Market). Near Fine Condition. Very light spine creases, very light edge wear. No store stamps, no interior marks. Enamored with another, Lady Deirdre Stowe wants nothing to do with scandalously behaved "Don Juan," the dashing Earl of Everdon. 217 pages. We have more books by this author. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 0 lbs 8 oz. Book number: 005560 USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 | £UK 7.75 | JP„ 959] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Regency Romance Renfrew Kyle Fiction; Romance; NOISBN Romance | In shopping cart More information div> |
Deirdre and Don Juan Avon Books, New York, 1993. First Edition, Softcover (Mass Market). Very Good. Very light spine creases, corners of spine lightly bumped, front cover corner creased--very light shelf wear. No store stamp. Clean, tight book. We have more books by this author. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 0 lbs 9 oz. Book number: 000249 USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP„ 719] Catalogue: Romance
Keywords: Regency Romance Romance; England; 19th century; NOISBN | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Devil's Heiress. New York, New American Library, 2001. (ISBN: 0739418335) 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall, Hard Cover Good/Good. DJ & boards have light wear. Pages are clean & text is free from markings. All pages secure in binding. Book number: 313944A USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP„ 799]
Keywords: FICTION ROMANCE | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Devil's Heiress (Historical Romance, Signet) Signet, 2001. Paperback. 0451202546 very good little creased and rubbed.. Very Good . Book number: BING6670976 USD 2.95 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2 | JP„ 236]
Keywords: 0451202546 Company of Rogues, Historical Romance, Jo Beverley, Romance, Beverley, Book | In shopping cart More information div> |
Devilish (Malloren Series #5) Signet Books, New York, 2000. First Edition, Softcover (Mass Market). Near Fine Condition. Lord Rothgar, the Duke of Malloren, is commanded by the king to escort Diana Westmount, the Countess of Arradale, to London. 372 pages. Book in excellent condition - single light spine crease, otherwords lightest edge wear only: no store stamps, no interior marks. We have more books by this author. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 0 lbs 10 oz. Book number: 005967 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.75 | £UK 9.75 | JP„ 1198] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Historical ROMANCE British ENGLAND Rothgar Duke of Malloren Diana Westmount Countess of Arradale Fiction; Romance; NOISBN Romance | In shopping cart More information div> |
Devilish (Malloren Series #5) Signet Books, New York, 2000. 2nd Printing, Softcover (Mass Market). As New. Book in new condition--from my store inventory, although it does have a tiny bit of black color rubbed off at base of spine at the front cover joint, otherwise mint, unopened - see photo. Lord Rothgar, the Duke of Malloren, is commanded by the king to escort Diana Westmount, the Countess of Arradale, to London. 372 pages. We have more books by this author. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 0 lbs 10 oz. Book number: 005165 USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.75 | £UK 12.75 | JP„ 1598] Catalogue: Romance
Keywords: Historical ROMANCE British ENGLAND Rothgar Duke of Malloren Diana Westmount Countess of Arradale Romance; NOISBN | In shopping cart More information div> |
Dunkles Feuer der Leidenschaft Weltbild 08.01.2007. 464 S. Taschenbuch ordentliches Exemplar, Gebrauchsspuren vor allem am Einband, berieben ISBN: 3898974162. gut - gebraucht Book number: BU106049 € 5.99 [Appr.: US$ 7.65 | £UK 5 | JP„ 611]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Forbidden Zebra Historial , New York, 1994. First Edition, Softcover (Mass Market). Near Fine. Serena Riverton, about to be sold into a loveless marriage by her brothers, runs away and accepts a ride from Lord Middlethorpe--himself contemplating marriage. Fourth in the Company of Rogues series. Rare to find this title in almost perfect condition--no spine creases, inside front covers beginning to tan. Tiny bit of foil missing from lower front corner. The book looks like it hasn't been opened. We have more books by this author. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 0 lbs 9 oz. Book number: 001594 USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 19.75 | £UK 16 | JP„ 1997] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: FICTION ROMANCE HISTORICAL Fiction; Romance; NOISBN Romance | In shopping cart More information div> |
Forbidden (Company of Rogues #1) Black Satin Romance, North Yorkshire, England, 1997. Large Print, Hardcover. Fine/Near Fine. 461 pages. Large Print edition in excellent condition--dust jacket has tiny bit of edgewear--in brodart-type jacket. Book in perfect condition--no flaws, no interior marks. The first story in Jo Beverley's Company of Rogues is Serena Riverton's story. She meets Lord Middlethorp when her brothers are about to sell her into a loveless marriage. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. We have more books by this author. Quantity Available: 1. Book number: 003170 USD 16.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.75 | £UK 10.25 | JP„ 1278] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: LARGE Print BOOKS FICTION Historical ROMANCE Company of Rogues Middlethorp Serena Fiction; Romance; NOISBN Romance | In shopping cart More information div> |
Forbidden Zebra. 1994. (ISBN: 9780821775998) MassMarket Paperback . Good. Book number: 0007356 USD 7.20 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 4.75 | JP„ 575] Catalogue: Romance
Keywords: 9780821775998 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Fortune Hunter Avon, New York, 1992. First Edition, Softcover (Mass Market). Good. First edition paperback in good condition: Clean, crisp copy without spine creases. No bent pages, no store stamps. Faint foxing on first page and edges; two small stains, one on each side of spine. When her father's death leaves the de Lacy family impoverished, beautiful Amy knows where her duty lies--she must use her looks to find a wealthy husband. And handsome, charming Harry Crisp is not nearly wealthy enough. We have more books by this author. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 0 lbs 7 oz. Book number: 000359 USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 | £UK 7.75 | JP„ 959] Catalogue: Romance
Keywords: Historical Romance Harry Crisp Amy De Lacy Regency Rogues Romance; England; 18th century; NOISBN | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Fortune Hunter Avon, New York, 1992. First Paperback Edition, Softcover (Mass Market). Very Good. First edition paperback in very nice-- light spine creases, slight shelf and edge wear, one red and one black line on bottom edge. No store stamps, no interior marks. When her father's death leaves the de Lacy family impoverished, beautiful Amy knows where her duty lies--she must use her looks to find a wealthy husband. And handsome, charming Harry Crisp is not nearly wealthy enough. We have more books by this author. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 0 lbs 9 oz. Book number: 003638 USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 | £UK 7.75 | JP„ 959] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Historical Romance Harry Crisp Amy De Lacy Regency Rogues Fiction; Romance; NOISBN Romance | In shopping cart More information div> |
Hazard Signet Books, New York, 2002. First Edition, Softcover (Mass Market). New. Book in new condition--from my store inventory, although it does have a tiny rubbing tear to top edge back cover, otherwise mint. Lady Anne Peckworth has been jilted twice--which is twice more than the daughter of a duke should be jilted. Enough is enough! When she meets Race de Vere, who invades her orderly world like a pirate, she is ready to be lured into impropriety, into wickedness, into love. 363 pages + preview. We have more books by this author. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 0 lbs 10 oz. Book number: 002964 USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP„ 719] Catalogue: Romance
Keywords: Historical ROMANCE ENGLAND Lady Anne Peckworth Race De Vere Company of Rogues Romance; NOISBN | In shopping cart More information div> |
Hazard Signet 2002 Paperback, 384pp. "The sheltered daughter of a duke, Lady Anne Peckworth is always a perfect lady even when jilted by suitors--twice. Now, however, she's angry at the single, most reckless, most 'irresistible' man she's ever known. Race de Vere came into her life to help her find the ideal husband. However, he tempts her to the edge and beyond. ", (ISBN: 9780451205803). Near Mint. -- Book HavenBook number: 578136 NZD 18.98 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 US$ 14.46 | £UK 9.25 | JP„ 1155] Catalogue: General
Keywords: Fiction9780451205803 9780451205803 | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | - Next page