ascending
descending
found: 50 books on 2 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

BETANCOURT JOHN GREGORY
AMAZING STORIES 5 - Starskinner
TSR Inc, 1986. 1st printing, sf thriller. Paperback. 0880382627. very good mass market paperback.
Book number: FN07/1308
GBP 5.95 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 9.39 | JP¥ 750]
Keywords: 0880382627
In shopping cart

More information

JOHN GREGORY BETANCOURT
Amazing Stories - Book 5 - Starskimmer
TSR Inc, 1986. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. ISBN: 9780880382625. (cover ref. to -"Watch The NBC-TV Series") (edges "tanned"). Very Good+ .
Book number: 012771
GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 9.47 | JP¥ 757]
Keywords: 9780880382625 Sf/Horror & Fantasy Sf/Horror & Fantasy - a
In shopping cart

More information

BETANCOURT JOHN GREGORY
THE BLIND ARCHER
Avon, 1988. 1st printing. In a distant time, when Earth was flat and ruled by magic, wizards knew well the perils of sorcery. It was a lesson young Ker Orrum had yet to learn. Paperback. 0380751461. very good paperback.
Book number: FC10.449
GBP 1.65 [Appr.: EURO 2.25 US$ 2.61 | JP¥ 208]
Keywords: 0380751461
In shopping cart

More information

BETANCOURT JOHN GREGORY
The Blind Archer
Avon books, 1988, 233 .pp, Pocket/Poche/Taschenbuch, 18 x 11 cm. 0. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Engels/English/Anglais/Englisch. (Antwerpen)
Book number: 308532&FAN
€  3.00 [Appr.: US$ 3.83 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 306]
Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Fantasy
In shopping cart

More information

 -
BETANCOURT, JOHN GREGORY
The Blind Archer
Avon. (ISBN: 0-380-75146-1) . 1988, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Fantasy).
Book number: 921103
USD 10.93 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 873]
Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Fantasy 0380751461
In shopping cart

More information

BETANCOURT, JOHN GREGORY
The Blind Archer
NY: Avon, 1988. 1st printing. mass-market PB. ISBN: 0380751461. in softcover- signed by author SIGNED BY AUTHOR. Fine with no dust jacket .
Book number: 107759
USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 320]
Keywords: 0380751461 Science Fiction 0-380-75146-1 Signed
In shopping cart

More information

JOHN GREGORY BETANCOURT
Cutthroat Island
Forge, 1995. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. ISBN: 9780812543049. (includes photo-insert) (edges "tanned" & spine wear) (some edge wear) (good reading copy) [US pb. ]. Good+ .
Book number: 015957
GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 15.79 | JP¥ 1261]
Keywords: 9780812543049 General Films General Films - C
In shopping cart

More information

BETANCOURT, JOHN GREGORY
Double Helix Book 1: Infection (Series: Star Trek: The Next Generation 51.)
Pocket. (ISBN: 0-671-03255-0) . 1999, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. TV tie-in. Series: Star Trek: The Next Generation 51. (Star Trek).
Book number: 907531
USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 911]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Star Trek 0671032550
In shopping cart

More information

BETANCOURT JOHN GREGORY
The Dragon Sorcerer
iBooks SF, 2003, 319 .pp, Pocket/Poche/Taschenbuch, 18 x 11 cm. 0. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Engels/English/Anglais/Englisch. (Antwerpen)
Book number: 308533&FAN
€  3.00 [Appr.: US$ 3.83 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 306]
Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Fantasy
In shopping cart

More information

BETANCOURT, JOHN GREGORY
The Dragons of Komako (Dr. Bones Series, Book #4)
Byron Preiss Visual Publications Inc. 1989. First Edition. Soft Cover. Very Good. Very good, with little visible wear on covers and spine. Some toning on pages, but otherwise clear and unmarked. 1989 Soft Cover. Dr Bones attempts to excavate alien fossils from a supposedly uninhabitable planet, but the miners resist. Tension ensues.
Book number: 1539976
USD 6.75 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 539]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction::SF & Fantasy Fiction::SF & Fantasy
In shopping cart

More information

JOHN GREGORY BETANCOURT
The Heart of the Warrior (Star Trek Deep Space 9 #17)
Pocket Books. 1996. (ISBN: 9780671002398) MassMarket Paperback . Good.
Book number: 0040343
USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 479]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: 9780671002398
In shopping cart

More information

 -
BETANCOURT, JOHN GREGORY (COVER ILLUSTRATION BY LATIF KAZBEKOV.)
Hercules: The Wrath of Poseidon
Tor. (ISBN: 0-812-53910-9) . 1997, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good. Cover illustration by Latif Kazbekov. (Fantasy).
Book number: 901061
USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 911]
Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Fantasy 0812539109
In shopping cart

More information

 -
BETANCOURT, JOHN GREGORY (COVER ILLUSTRATION BY LATIF KAZBEKOV.)
Hercules: The Wrath of Poseidon
Tor. (ISBN: 0-812-53910-9) . 1997, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Near fine. Cover illustration by Latif Kazbekov. (Fantasy).
Book number: 177414
USD 11.44 [Appr.: EURO 9 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 914]
Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Fantasy 0812539109
In shopping cart

More information

BETANCOURT JOHN GREGORY
Hercules: The Wrath of Poseidon
New York, Tor Books. 1997. (ISBN: 0812539109) Mass Market Paperback. 216 pp. Very Good.
Book number: 78702
AUD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 US$ 11.87 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 948]
Catalogue: General Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction 0812539109
In shopping cart

More information

 -
BETANCOURT, JOHN GREGORY
Hercules: The Vengeance of Hera (Series: Hercules.)
Tor. (ISBN: 0-812-53911-7) . 1997, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. Series: Hercules. (Fantasy).
Book number: 137690
USD 11.44 [Appr.: EURO 9 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 914]
Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Fantasy 0812539117
In shopping cart

More information

BETANCOURT, JOHN GREGORY, ED.
Horror Vol. 1 No. 3-4
The Wildside Press, 1994. Stapled wraps. Special double issue. A very good copy. Contributions by Chelsea Quinn Yarbro, Lawrence Watt-Evans, Marvin Kaye, Pete Crowther, and others..
Book number: 12572
USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 639]
Catalogue: Magazines
Keywords: Magazine Magazine Horror Dark Fantasy
In shopping cart

More information

BETANCOURT, JOHN GREGORY
Incident at Arbuk (Series: Star Trek: Voyager 5.)
Pocket. (ISBN: 0-671-52048-2) . 1995, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. TV tie-in. Series: Star Trek: Voyager 5. (Star Trek).
Book number: 291693
USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 911]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Star Trek 0671520482
In shopping cart

More information

JOHN GREGORY BETANCOURT
Infection (Star Trek the Next Generation: Double Helix, Book 1)
Star Trek, 1999. Mass Market Paperback. 0671032550 Very good.. Very Good .
Book number: BING42000567.ST
USD 3.89 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 311]
Keywords: 0671032550 Star Trek Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

JOHN GREGORY BETANCOURT
Infection (Star Trek the Next Generation: Double Helix, Book 1)
Star Trek, 1999. Mass Market Paperback. 0671032550 Very good.. Very Good .
Book number: BING42000509.ST
USD 3.79 [Appr.: EURO 3 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 303]
Keywords: 0671032550 Star Trek Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

JOHN GREGORY BETANCOURT
Infection (Star Trek the Next Generation: Double Helix, Book 1)
Star Trek, 1999. Mass Market Paperback. 0671032550 very good little creased and rubbed.. Very Good .
Book number: BING6590927
USD 3.70 [Appr.: EURO 3 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 296]
Keywords: 0671032550
In shopping cart

More information

BETANCOURT, JOHN GREGORY,
JOHHNY ZED.
Betancourt, John Gregory. JOHHNY ZED. Popular Library Edition, c1988. First printing. 213pp. Minor wear to spine, front cover corner has small crease, otherwise near fine mass market paperback
Book number: 78167
USD 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 240]
In shopping cart

More information

 -
BETANCOURT, JOHN GREGORY
Johnny Zed
Popular Library. (ISBN: 0-445-20559-8) . 1988, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Science Fiction).
Book number: 192699
USD 10.93 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 873]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction 0445205598
In shopping cart

More information

BETANCOURT, JOHN GREGORY
Johnny Zed
New York, Warner Books, 1988. (ISBN: 0445205598) Paperback, 213 pages. Edges slightly browned. Otherwise good condition.
Book number: 40739
NZD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3 US$ 3.81 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 304]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: 0445205598
In shopping cart

More information

BETANCOURT, JOHN GREGORY (COVER ILLUSTRATION BY PAUL YOULL.)
Rememory
Popular Library. (ISBN: 0-445-21045-1) . 1990, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Near fine. Cover illustration by Paul Youll. (Science Fiction, Mystery).
Book number: 189563
USD 11.44 [Appr.: EURO 9 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 914]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction, Mystery 0445210451
In shopping cart

More information

BETANCOURT, JOHN GREGORY (COVER ILLUSTRATION BY PAUL YOULL.)
Rememory
Popular Library. (ISBN: 0-445-21045-1) . 1990, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good. Cover illustration by Paul Youll. (Science Fiction, Mystery).
Book number: 682797
USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 911]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction, Mystery 0445210451
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | - Next page

New Search