| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 50 books on 2 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
AMAZING STORIES 5 - Starskinner TSR Inc, 1986. 1st printing, sf thriller. Paperback. 0880382627. very good mass market paperback. Book number: FN07/1308 GBP 5.95 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 9.39 | JP¥ 750]
Keywords: 0880382627 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Amazing Stories - Book 5 - Starskimmer TSR Inc, 1986. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. ISBN: 9780880382625. (cover ref. to -"Watch The NBC-TV Series") (edges "tanned"). Very Good+ . Book number: 012771 GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 9.47 | JP¥ 757]
Keywords: 9780880382625 Sf/Horror & Fantasy Sf/Horror & Fantasy - a | In shopping cart More information div> |
THE BLIND ARCHER Avon, 1988. 1st printing. In a distant time, when Earth was flat and ruled by magic, wizards knew well the perils of sorcery. It was a lesson young Ker Orrum had yet to learn. Paperback. 0380751461. very good paperback. Book number: FC10.449 GBP 1.65 [Appr.: EURO 2.25 US$ 2.61 | JP¥ 208]
Keywords: 0380751461 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Blind Archer Avon books, 1988, 233 .pp, Pocket/Poche/Taschenbuch, 18 x 11 cm. 0. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Engels/English/Anglais/Englisch. (Antwerpen) Book number: 308532&FAN € 3.00 [Appr.: US$ 3.83 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 306] Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Fantasy | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Blind Archer Avon. (ISBN: 0-380-75146-1) . 1988, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Fantasy). Book number: 921103 USD 10.93 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 873] Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Fantasy 0380751461 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Blind Archer NY: Avon, 1988. 1st printing. mass-market PB. ISBN: 0380751461. in softcover- signed by author SIGNED BY AUTHOR. Fine with no dust jacket . -- Books EndBook number: 107759 USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 320]
Keywords: 0380751461 Science Fiction 0-380-75146-1 Signed | In shopping cart More information div> |
Cutthroat Island Forge, 1995. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. ISBN: 9780812543049. (includes photo-insert) (edges "tanned" & spine wear) (some edge wear) (good reading copy) [US pb. ]. Good+ . Book number: 015957 GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 15.79 | JP¥ 1261]
Keywords: 9780812543049 General Films General Films - C | In shopping cart More information div> |
Double Helix Book 1: Infection (Series: Star Trek: The Next Generation 51.) Pocket. (ISBN: 0-671-03255-0) . 1999, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. TV tie-in. Series: Star Trek: The Next Generation 51. (Star Trek). Book number: 907531 USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 911] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Star Trek 0671032550 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Dragon Sorcerer iBooks SF, 2003, 319 .pp, Pocket/Poche/Taschenbuch, 18 x 11 cm. 0. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Engels/English/Anglais/Englisch. (Antwerpen) Book number: 308533&FAN € 3.00 [Appr.: US$ 3.83 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 306] Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Fantasy | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Dragons of Komako (Dr. Bones Series, Book #4) Byron Preiss Visual Publications Inc. 1989. First Edition. Soft Cover. Very Good. Very good, with little visible wear on covers and spine. Some toning on pages, but otherwise clear and unmarked. 1989 Soft Cover. Dr Bones attempts to excavate alien fossils from a supposedly uninhabitable planet, but the miners resist. Tension ensues. Book number: 1539976 USD 6.75 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 539] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction::SF & Fantasy Fiction::SF & Fantasy | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Heart of the Warrior (Star Trek Deep Space 9 #17) Pocket Books. 1996. (ISBN: 9780671002398) MassMarket Paperback . Good. Book number: 0040343 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 479] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: 9780671002398 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Hercules: The Wrath of Poseidon Tor. (ISBN: 0-812-53910-9) . 1997, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good. Cover illustration by Latif Kazbekov. (Fantasy). Book number: 901061 USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 911] Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Fantasy 0812539109 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Hercules: The Wrath of Poseidon Tor. (ISBN: 0-812-53910-9) . 1997, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Near fine. Cover illustration by Latif Kazbekov. (Fantasy). Book number: 177414 USD 11.44 [Appr.: EURO 9 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 914] Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Fantasy 0812539109 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Hercules: The Wrath of Poseidon New York, Tor Books. 1997. (ISBN: 0812539109) Mass Market Paperback. 216 pp. Very Good. Book number: 78702 AUD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 US$ 11.87 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 948] Catalogue: General Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction 0812539109 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Hercules: The Vengeance of Hera (Series: Hercules.) Tor. (ISBN: 0-812-53911-7) . 1997, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. Series: Hercules. (Fantasy). Book number: 137690 USD 11.44 [Appr.: EURO 9 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 914] Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Fantasy 0812539117 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Horror Vol. 1 No. 3-4 The Wildside Press, 1994. Stapled wraps. Special double issue. A very good copy. Contributions by Chelsea Quinn Yarbro, Lawrence Watt-Evans, Marvin Kaye, Pete Crowther, and others.. -- Parigi BooksBook number: 12572 USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 639] Catalogue: Magazines
Keywords: Magazine Magazine Horror Dark Fantasy | In shopping cart More information div> |
Incident at Arbuk (Series: Star Trek: Voyager 5.) Pocket. (ISBN: 0-671-52048-2) . 1995, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. TV tie-in. Series: Star Trek: Voyager 5. (Star Trek). Book number: 291693 USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 911] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Star Trek 0671520482 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Infection (Star Trek the Next Generation: Double Helix, Book 1) Star Trek, 1999. Mass Market Paperback. 0671032550 Very good.. Very Good . Book number: BING42000567.ST USD 3.89 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 311]
Keywords: 0671032550 Star Trek Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Infection (Star Trek the Next Generation: Double Helix, Book 1) Star Trek, 1999. Mass Market Paperback. 0671032550 Very good.. Very Good . Book number: BING42000509.ST USD 3.79 [Appr.: EURO 3 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 303]
Keywords: 0671032550 Star Trek Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Infection (Star Trek the Next Generation: Double Helix, Book 1) Star Trek, 1999. Mass Market Paperback. 0671032550 very good little creased and rubbed.. Very Good . Book number: BING6590927 USD 3.70 [Appr.: EURO 3 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 296]
Keywords: 0671032550 | In shopping cart More information div> |
JOHHNY ZED. Betancourt, John Gregory. JOHHNY ZED. Popular Library Edition, c1988. First printing. 213pp. Minor wear to spine, front cover corner has small crease, otherwise near fine mass market paperback Book number: 78167 USD 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 240]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Johnny Zed Popular Library. (ISBN: 0-445-20559-8) . 1988, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Science Fiction). Book number: 192699 USD 10.93 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 873] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction 0445205598 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Johnny Zed New York, Warner Books, 1988. (ISBN: 0445205598) Paperback, 213 pages. Edges slightly browned. Otherwise good condition. -- Titles BooksBook number: 40739 NZD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3 US$ 3.81 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 304] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: 0445205598 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Rememory Popular Library. (ISBN: 0-445-21045-1) . 1990, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Near fine. Cover illustration by Paul Youll. (Science Fiction, Mystery). Book number: 189563 USD 11.44 [Appr.: EURO 9 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 914] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction, Mystery 0445210451 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Rememory Popular Library. (ISBN: 0-445-21045-1) . 1990, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good. Cover illustration by Paul Youll. (Science Fiction, Mystery). Book number: 682797 USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 911] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction, Mystery 0445210451 | In shopping cart More information div> |