| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 67 books on 3 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
330x255mm, Loys Delteil, Godefroy, Louis. , . 1926, Paris, broché. Petites déchirures sur le haut du dos, autrement bon état. planches en n/b, 1 eau-forte hors-texte, Book number: 26862 CHF 350.00 [Appr.: EURO 291.5 US$ 372.06 | £UK 235.75 | JP¥ 29720]
Keywords: beaux-arts | In shopping cart More information div> |
Le Centaure: Recueil Trimestrial De Litterature et d'Art VOL.II Paris, 9 Rue Des Beaux Arts: Librairie Illustree, 1896. . First Edition. Very good indeed in the original olive green cloth, edges uncut. Only two vols. were published of this veryu scarce periodical. Book number: 19053 USD 575.00 [Appr.: EURO 450.5 | £UK 364.25 | JP¥ 45931] Catalogue: ILLUSTRATED
Keywords: Albert Besnard; Henri Heran; Charles Leandre; Maurin; Armand Point; Paul Ranson Illustrated French Literature | In shopping cart More information div> |
L'homme en rose. L'Inde couleur de sang. FASQUELLE - CHARPENTIER, 1913. 406 pages. Reliure de bibliothèque : étiquette de code sur la coiffe en-tête et tampons sur la page de titre et dans quelques marges. Coupes des plats, frottées. In-12 Relié demi-cuir. Etat d'usage. Couv. légèrement passée. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur acceptable Classification Dewey : 840-Littératures des langues romanes. Littérature française. . -- Le-livre.comBook number: RO80116027 € 49.50 [Appr.: US$ 63.2 | £UK 40.25 | JP¥ 5049] Catalogue: LETTRES
| In shopping cart More information div> |
SOUS LE CIEL DE ROME, SOUVENIRS Editions de France, 1925. 308 pages. Portrait encollé en page de faux-titre. Coupure illustrée en couleur encollée en fin d'ouvrage. (Très rare) Introduction de Marcel Prévost. In-12 Broché. Etat d'usage. Couv. légèrement passée. Dos plié. Intérieur acceptable Classification Dewey : 848-Ecrits divers, citations, journaux intimes, souvenirs, mémoires. . -- Le-livre.comBook number: RO40208598 € 39.80 [Appr.: US$ 50.82 | £UK 32.25 | JP¥ 4059] Catalogue: LETTRES
| In shopping cart More information div> |
LA VIE SPIRITUELLE DU CERF. 1978. In-8 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 820 pages. Quelques photos en noir et blanc hors texte. -- Le-livre.comBook number: RO30111059 € 14.90 [Appr.: US$ 19.02 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1520]
Keywords: Théologie morale et spirituelle | In shopping cart More information div> |
165x125mm, Editions Bossard, AJALBERT, Jean. , . 1917, Paris, broché. Bon état. Book number: 44464 CHF 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 29.25 US$ 37.21 | £UK 23.75 | JP¥ 2972]
Keywords: Histoire Première Guerre | In shopping cart More information div> |
250x155mm, Librairie Delagrave, Mauclair, Camille. , . 1914, Paris, demi-parchemin, pièce de titre au dos, plats papier marbré. Très bel exemplaire. Book number: 60361 CHF 45.00 [Appr.: EURO 37.5 US$ 47.84 | £UK 30.5 | JP¥ 3821]
Keywords: Beaux-arts | In shopping cart More information div> |
Albert Besnard, l'homme et l'oeuvre. Paris, Librairie Delagrave, 1914, in-8°, 25 x 16,5 cm, 189 pp + 32 planches. h.t., rel. demi-toile, étiq. en cuir sur le dos, couvert. cons. Freitag No. 685. . Book number: 8443 € 60.00 [Appr.: US$ 76.61 | £UK 48.75 | JP¥ 6119]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Albert Besnard, l'homme et l'oeuvre. Paris, Librairie Delagrave, 1914, in-8°, 25 x 16,5 cm, 189 pp + 32 planches. h.t., broché, couverture orig. (couverture piquée). (Freitag No. 685). . Book number: 5436 € 60.00 [Appr.: US$ 76.61 | £UK 48.75 | JP¥ 6119]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Albert Besnard. Paris, Davoust, (1906), in-4°, 27,5 x 22,5 cm, 153 pp + 100 ill. h.t. dont 9 en couleurs + une eau-forte originale, rel. demi-cuir, (traces d'usure,dos fané), couverture conservée. Freitag No. 686. . Book number: 8274 € 235.00 [Appr.: US$ 300.05 | £UK 190.25 | JP¥ 23968]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Albert Besnard. Paris, Davoust, (1906), in-4°, 27,5 x 22,5 cm, 153 pp + 100 ill. h.t. dont 9 en couleurs + une eau-forte originale, rel. demi-cuir, (traces d'usure), tranche dorée, couverture conservée. (Freitag No. 686).. . Book number: 5409 € 285.00 [Appr.: US$ 363.89 | £UK 230.5 | JP¥ 29067]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Auguste Rodin. Dix dessins inédits. S.l., L'Amour de l'Art, 1921 Brown paper covered boards with flaps, orig paper titlevignet on frontcover, 1 loose folding page containing titlepage and a 2 page essay by Albert Besnard, 10 loose leaves as issued with col. illustration pasted on gray paper, 26x34cm., near mint copy (upper corner of board slightly bumped). ¶ First edition. Book number: 31513 € 195.00 [Appr.: US$ 248.98 | £UK 157.75 | JP¥ 19888] Catalogue: Grafiek ; Graphics ; Graphique ; Graphik
Keywords: / . drawings tekeningen beeldhouwkunst sculpture | In shopping cart More information div> |
Balans van beleid : terugblik op de laatste halve eeuw van Nederlandsch-Indië. Assen : Van Gorcum, 1984. Geïllustreerd. Paperback. 8vo. 374 pp. 1e dr.: 1961. Met reg. Historici, staatkundigen, politici etc. (Mooi exemplaar). (ISBN/EAN: 9023219694) Book number: 28713 € 14.00 [Appr.: US$ 17.88 | £UK 11.5 | JP¥ 1428] Catalogue: History/Geschiedenis
Keywords: geschiedenis / history koloniale geschiedenis ; Nederland / Koloniaal bestuur ; 4.210 Nederland 5.500 Indische Archipel 19XX / Ned. Indie / Nederlands Indie | In shopping cart More information div> |
De Bloei en enkele andere gedichten. [Eerste druk; first edition]. Arnhem, Hijman, Stenfert Kroese & Van der Zande, 1923. Original thin blank paper wrappers, dustjacket with cover title and a large coloured vignette at tail. 15pp. Colophon/provenance on verso of final page. Collection of dutch language poems. Limited edition of 150 unnumbered copies only, typography by J.N. van Krimpen. Large-paper-copy, untrimmed. Very good copy. (minimal nicking to top of spine, tail fold of dustjacket skilfully restored with acidfree clearview tape). Book number: 50752 € 45.00 [Appr.: US$ 57.46 | £UK 36.5 | JP¥ 4590]
Keywords: poetry poems dutch literature limitededition krimpen culture heritage leagcy literature | In shopping cart More information div> |
Doem en dorst Amsterdam, J.M. Meulenhoff, 1952, 1e druk. karton, 67 pp. De Ceder 27. Book number: 12474 € 7.50 [Appr.: US$ 9.58 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 765]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Doem en dorst. Gedichten 1952. Gekartonneerd. Pp: 67. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U1413257 € 5.99 [Appr.: US$ 7.65 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 611] Catalogue: Poëzie
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Doem en dorst Amsterdam, J.M. Meulenhoff, 1952, 1e druk. karton, 67 pp. Band verkleurd. De Ceder 27. Book number: 10077 € 5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.38 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 510]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Doem en Dorst. Amsterdam; Meulenhoff; 1952; z.d.; 67 pag.; Ceder Editie; ingenaaid; net exemplaar. - Book number: 06994 € 6.00 [Appr.: US$ 7.66 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 612]
Keywords: Poezie. | In shopping cart More information div> |
Doem en Dorst. A'dam, J.M. Meulenhoff, 1952. 1ste druk. Karton. De Ceder 27.68 pag. Book number: 183 € 7.00 [Appr.: US$ 8.94 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 714] Catalogue: Poetry
Keywords: Poetry / Nederlands ; | In shopping cart More information div> |
Doem en dorst. Gedichten. Meulenhoff. 1952, 1e Druk. Book, De Ceder. 67 blz. Goed. Book number: 008954 € 7.50 [Appr.: US$ 9.58 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 765]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Drama. Amsterdam: Meulenhoff, 1959. 1e dr. 36 p. Ingenaaid. . -- ParadoxBook number: 2666 € 5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.38 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 510] Catalogue: Poëzie: na 1945
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Drama 1959. Pp: 35. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U1827164 € 5.95 [Appr.: US$ 7.6 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 607] Catalogue: Poëzie
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Drama. A'dam, J.M. Meulenhoff, 1959. 1ste druk. De Ceder 39. Oorspr.omslag. 36 pag. Book number: 11376 € 6.00 [Appr.: US$ 7.66 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 612] Catalogue: Poetry
Keywords: Poetry / Nederlands ; De Ceder | In shopping cart More information div> |
Drama. Amsterdam, J.M. Meulenhoff, 1959. Oorspr. omslag. N.p. De Ceder 39. Book number: K6736 € 9.00 [Appr.: US$ 11.49 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 918] Catalogue: Poëzie
Keywords: poëzie | In shopping cart More information div> |
Les Eaux Fortes de Besnard. Paris, Librairie Berger-Levrault, 1920, in-folio, 32,5 x 25 cm, 112 pp with b/w ills, sewn, orig. wrappers (back damaged with some loss of paper). Describes 173 etchings. Freitag No.684.. . Book number: 8272 € 87.00 [Appr.: US$ 111.08 | £UK 70.5 | JP¥ 8873]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | - Next page