ascending
descending
found: 16 books

BERRY, JAMES R.
Dar Tellum : Stranger from a Distant Planet
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Scholastic Incorporated, 1973. Fourth Printing. Softcover. Illustrated by Longtemps, Ken. Softbound, light wear/soil, crease at spine, spine laminated, rear side edge spot re-inforced, card pocket on inside cover, pgs clean/off-white; Ex-Library; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Good with no dust jacket.
Book number: 39923
USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 639]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Fantasy Science Fiction Children Juvenile Schildrens / Juvenile
In shopping cart

More information

BERRY, JAMES R.,
Dar Tellum : Stranger From a Distant Planet.
New York, Scholastic Book Services, 1973. (ISBN: none) 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall, Soft Cover Good Wraps have very light wear. Prior owner name on title page. Pages are beginning to brown, text is unmarked, binding is sound.
Book number: 105441
USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 559]
Keywords: NOISBN JUVENILE SCIENCE FICTION
In shopping cart

More information

BERRY, JAMES R. (COVER ILLUSTRATION BY KELLY FREAS.)
Galactic Invaders
Laser. (ISBN: 0-373-72031-9) . 1976, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good. Cover illustration by Kelly Freas. (Science Fiction).
Book number: 010999
USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 911]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction 0373720319
In shopping cart

More information

BERRY JAMES R
THE GALACTIC INVADER
Laser Books 31, 1976. 1st printing, On his way to headquarters for briefing someone tries to murder Captain Keith Cranston. Paperback. 0373720319. very good mass market paperback.
Book number: FD08/642
GBP 3.95 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.24 | JP¥ 498]
Keywords: 0373720319
In shopping cart

More information

BERRY, JAMES R.
The Galactic Invaders
Toronto, Laser. 1976, First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. G+/WRAPS. SLIGHT LEAN,SOME RUBBING WEAR,SOME EGDEWEAR,LIGHT CREASES ALONG SPINE EDGES. Issue 31. Good +.
Book number: 003133
USD 10.05 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 803]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

JAMES R. BERRY
The Galactic Invaders
U S A, Laser Books, 1976. 1st Paperback Edition, Binding: Softcover, Good. 12mo - over 6¾ - 7¾ tall 0373720319 Paperback On his way to headquarters for briefing, someone tries to murder Captain Keith Cranston - an onminous start for a space mission!.(We carry a wide selection of titles in The Arts, Theology, History, Politics, Social and Physical Sciences. academic and scholarly books and Modern First Editions etc.) .
Book number: 008280
GBP 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 4.74 | JP¥ 378]
Keywords: Science Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

BERRY, JAMES R.
The Galactic Invaders
Laser Books, 1976. First printing. Laser Books #31. Near Fine to Fine condition. Cover art by Kelly Freas.
Book number: 031744
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 399]
In shopping cart

More information

BERRY, JAMES R.
The Galactic Invaders - Laser #31
NY: Laser, 1976. First Edition; First Printing. Paperback. ISBN: 0373720319. Illustrated by Freas, Kelly. 190 pages; Near Fine condition. No creases. Tiny bit of age tanning to white on cover. Solid, clean. Great wrap around art work to covers by Kelly Freas. An excellent gift! On his way to headquarters for briefing, someone tries to murder Captain Keith Cranston - on ominous start for a space mission! But this is just the beginning.. Near Fine .
Book number: 10270
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 399]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: 0373720319 Science Fiction & Fantasy
In shopping cart

More information

BERRY, JAMES R.
Gallactic Invaders
LASER BOOKS: LASER BOOKS, 1976. . B039812; #31;VG/VG-WRAPS.
Book number: 39812
USD 6.50 [Appr.: EURO 5.25 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 519]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

JAMES R. BERRY
Magicians of Erianne
Harpercollins Childrens Books, 1988. Hardcover. Very Good. '() Ronan, a young boy with no memory and strong magical powers, is sent on a quest to retrieve the stolen sword Excalibur from Morgan Le Fey.'''' ID: mon0000084207 .
-- Kbooks
Book number: mon0000084207
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 799]
Keywords: BISAC Test, Fantasy, General, Hardcover, Printed Books, Young Adult, Fiction, Adolescentes Miscellaneous
In shopping cart

More information

BERRY, JAMES R.
Quas Starbrite
New York: Bantam Books, 1981. First Edition. Paperback. ISBN: 0553148206. Bantam Books 14820-6. Two faint creases on front cover. A near fine copy. ; Small octavo. Near Fine .
Book number: 4158
USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 639]
Keywords: 0553148206 Science Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

BERRY, JAMES R.
Quas Starbrite
Bantam. (ISBN: 0-553-14820-6) . 1981. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. (Science Fiction).
Book number: 010556
USD 11.96 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 955]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction 0553148206
In shopping cart

More information

 -
BERRY, JAMES R.
Quas Starbrite
Bantam. (ISBN: 0-553-14820-6) . 1981. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Science Fiction).
Book number: 010766
USD 10.93 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 873]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction 0553148206
In shopping cart

More information

BERRY JAMES R
QUAS STARBRITE
Bantam, 1981. 1st printing, sf adventure thriller. Paperback. 0553148206. very good mass market paperback.
Book number: FN07/1311
GBP 2.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 4.66 | JP¥ 372]
Keywords: 0553148206
In shopping cart

More information

BROWN, JAMES BERRY. EDITED WITH AN INTRODUCTION BY GEORGE R. STEWART
Journal of a Journey Across the Plains in 1859
San Francisco, Book Club of California, 1970. First edition. Original pictorial boards, quarto, xvii, 72 pp. 16 full-page illustrations. Fine; clean and unworn, in original plain paper jacket. First printing of this overland journal from the manuscript in the collection of the Bancroft Library. The illustrations are from a sketchbook by the 15-year-old Alexander Chase who made the drawings of scenes along the same route, but 2 years later than Brown. Limited to 450 copies.
Book number: 19401
USD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 27.5 | £UK 22.25 | JP¥ 2796]
In shopping cart

More information

TYE, J.R., ILLUSTRATED BY JAMES BERRY
The Image Maker. The Art of James Berry.
Auckland: Hodder & Stoughton, 1984. 1976. (ISBN: 0340358297) . Hard Cover. Fine/Very Good+. First Edition. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. 192 pages, many colour and b/w plates. An important reference work for stamp and coin collectors. Berry was one of the world's leading coin and postage stamp designers.
Book number: 6214
USD 40.00 [Appr.: EURO 31.5 | £UK 25.5 | JP¥ 3195]
Catalogue: Art
Keywords: James Berry, Art, Stamps, Coins, Numismatic, Philately, Tokelau, Bermuda, Cook Islands, Niue, Tonga, Western Samoa, Aitutaki, Medals, Fiji, Australia, Eire, Ireland, United Kingdom, States, 0 340 358297 0340358297
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 |

New Search