ascending
descending
found: 37 books on 2 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

BERRY, CAROLE
The Death of a Dancing Fool; a Bonnie Indermill Mystery
Berkley Books, NY, 1996. 1st Edition, Hardcover (Original Cloth). Good/Good. 450 g; 267 pp. illustrated dustwrapper with author's photograph on rear flap. The 4th Bonnie Indermill Mystery, Bonnie is now wearing an engagement ring -- not a ball and chain, so when a friend invites her back to the Big Apple to visit his hot new club, she goes and then the fun starts. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilo.
Book number: 001046
AUD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.5 US$ 19.78 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1580]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Crime, Series Fiction; crime fiction; crime fiction
In shopping cart

More information

BERRY, CAROLE,
Death of a Difficult Woman.
New York, Berkely, 1994. First Edition, 8VO, 265 pp. NF/NF
¶ A Bonnie Indermill mystery. Remainder Mark
Book number: 4935
USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 559]
Catalogue: Mystery
Keywords: Mystery
In shopping cart

More information

BERRY, CAROLE
The Death of a Dancing Fool; a Bonnie Indermill Mystery
Berkley Books, New York, 1996. 1st Edition, Hardcover (Original Cloth). Good/Good. 450 g; 267 pp. illustrated dustwrapper with author's photograph on rear flap. The 4th Bonnie Indermill Mystery, Bonnie is now wearing an engagement ring -- not a ball and chain, so when a friend invites her back to the Big Apple to visit his hot new club, she goes and then the fun starts. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilo.
Book number: 0216109
AUD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 14 US$ 17.8 | £UK 11.5 | JP¥ 1422]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Crime, Series Fiction; crime fiction; crime fiction
In shopping cart

More information

BERRY, CAROLE,
THE DEATH OF A DIFFICULT WOMAN.
Berry, Carole. THE DEATH OF A DIFFICULT WOMAN. New York, Berkley Prime Crime, c1994. 265pp, 8vo, First Edition, Fine copy in d/w.
Book number: 35821
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.75 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1198]
In shopping cart

More information

BERRY CAROLE
Death of a downsizer - A Bonnie Indermill Mystery
Berkley Books, 1999, 258 .pp, Pocket/Poche/Taschenbuch, 11 x 18 cm. 0. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Engels/English/Anglais/Englisch. (Magazijn b)
Book number: 298548&380G
€  3.00 [Appr.: US$ 3.83 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 306]
Keywords: Engelse literatuur
In shopping cart

More information

BERRY, CAROLE
The Death of a Difficult Woman
Berkley. (ISBN: 0-425-15008-9) . 1995. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Mystery).
Book number: 104614
USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 911]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0425150089
In shopping cart

More information

 -
CAROLE BERRY
The Death of a Dancing Fool (Berkley Prime Crime Series)
Berkley Trade, 1996. Paperback. Very Good. clean, tight, unmarked,() Private detective Bonnie Indermill finds herself contemplating life in sunny suburbia--and death in the seedy underworld of the Manhattan club scene. ID: mon0000097361 .
-- Kbooks
Book number: mon0000097361
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 799]
Keywords: Contemporary, Berry, Carole, Women Sleuths, General, Paperback, Printed Books Miscellaneous
In shopping cart

More information

 -
BERRY, CAROLE
The Death of a Dancing Fool
Berkley Prime Crime. (ISBN: 0-425-15513-7) . 1996, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near very good, cocked, creases. (Mystery).
Book number: 276231
USD 9.34 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 746]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0425155137
In shopping cart

More information

BERRY, CAROLE,
The Death of a Difficult Woman.
New York, Berkley Prime Crime, 1994. 1st. Hardcover., G/Vg 'b' on Heel, Else Vg. Dj Light Edgewear. Pages: 265.
Book number: MASTER036493I
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 799]
In shopping cart

More information

BERRY, CAROLE
The Death of a Dancing Fool
E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Berkley Pub Group, 1996. First Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 0425151433. New book, unmarked in barely rubbed dj. Publisher's material laid-in. Fine in Fine dust jacket .
Book number: 11306
USD 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 11 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1118]
Catalogue: Mystery
Keywords: 0425151433 Indermill Bonnie Fictitious Character Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

BERRY, CAROLE,
THE DEATH OF A DANCING FOOL.
Berry, Carole. THE DEATH OF A DANCING FOOL. NY: Berkley Prime Crime, c1996. first printing. 267pp. 8vo. Fine copy in d/w
Book number: 49152
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.75 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1198]
In shopping cart

More information

BERRY, CAROLE
The Death of a Dancing Fool
Berkley Prime Crime. (ISBN: 0-425-15142-5) . 1996, 1st edition. (Trade paperback original) Very good. (Mystery).
Book number: 174263
USD 11.96 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 955]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0425151425
In shopping cart

More information

BERRY, CAROLE,
DEATH OF A DOWNSIZER.
Berry, Carole. DEATH OF A DOWNSIZER. NY: Berkley Prime Crime, c1990. First Printing. 260pp. Fine bright, looks unread mass market paperback.
Book number: 58559
USD 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 2.75 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 280]
In shopping cart

More information

 -
BERRY CAROLE
GOOD NIGHT SWEET PRINCE
ISBN : 0440207843. A DELL BOOK. non daté. In-12 Carré. Broché. Etat d'usage. Couv. convenable. Dos abîmé. Mouillures. 247 pages. Ouvrage en anglais.
Book number: RO30048241
€  10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.98 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1117]
Keywords: Langue anglaise. Anglo-saxon
In shopping cart

More information

BERRY, CAROLE,
GOOD NIGHT, SWEET PRINCE.
Berry, Carole. GOOD NIGHT, SWEET PRINCE. NY: Dell Books, c1991. First Dell Printing. 247pp. Fine bright, looks unread mass market paperback.
Book number: 58527
USD 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 2.75 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 280]
In shopping cart

More information

BERRY, CAROLE
Good Night, Sweet Prince
New York, St. Martin's Press. 1990, First Edition. (ISBN: 0-312-03840-2). Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall. 247 pp. The lightest of rubbing to the edges of the jacket. The third Bonnie Indermill novel. Fine/Very Good.
Book number: 008186
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.75 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1598]
Keywords: Fiction; Mystery 0312038402
In shopping cart

More information

BERRY, CAROLE
Good Night, Sweet Prince
Dell. (ISBN: 0-440-20784-3) . 1991. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. (Mystery).
Book number: 760077
USD 10.84 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 866]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0440207843
In shopping cart

More information

BERRY, CAROLE.
ISLAND GIRL.
New York: St Martin's, 1991. First printing. The fourth Bonnie Indermilll mystery - this time the peripatetic temp is offered what seems like the perfect job: an aerobics instructor at a hotel in the Bahamas. Fine in fine dust jacket. ISBN: 0-312-063814
Book number: 4033
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.75 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1198]
Keywords: bahamas setting, 0312063814
In shopping cart

More information

BERRY, CAROLE
Island Girl
New York, St. Martins Press. 1991, First Edition/First Printing. (ISBN: 0312063814) Hard Cover. A square solid tight copy that has benn treated very well in it's lifetime. A very nice copy of the author's 4th book. Fine/Fine.
Book number: 003257
USD 12.50 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 998]
Keywords: Indermill Bonnie Fictitious Character Fiction Mystery0312063814
In shopping cart

More information

BERRY, CAROLE,
ISLAND GIRL.
Berry, Carole. ISLAND GIRL. New York, St. Martin's Press, c1991. 242pp, 8vo, First Edition, Fine copy in d/w
Book number: 35843
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.75 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1198]
In shopping cart

More information

BERRY, CAROLE,
Island Girl.
New York, St. Martin's Press, 1991. 1st. Hardcover., Vg/Nf. Pages: 242.
Book number: MASTER036494I
USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 959]
In shopping cart

More information

BERRY, CAROLE.
ISLAND GIRL.
New York: St Martin's, 1991. First printing. The fourth Bonnie Indermilll mystery - this time the peripatetic temp is offered what seems like the perfect job: an aerobics instructor at a hotel in the Bahamas. Good in a fine dust jacket. (missing front endpaper, otherwise tight and clean.) ISBN: 0-312-063814
Book number: 37131
USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 719]
Keywords: bahamas setting, 0312063814
In shopping cart

More information

BERRY, CAROLE
The Letter of the Law
E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Berkley Pub Group. 1995. (ISBN: 0425151050) Paperback. A Bonnie Indermill Mystery. Good.
Book number: 003134
AUD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 US$ 5.93 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 474]
Keywords: Indermill Bonnie Fictitious Character Fiction 0425151050
In shopping cart

More information

CAROLE BERRY
The Letter of the Law
Dell, 1990. Mass Market Paperback. 0440205247 Used book. Very Good. Very Good .
Book number: BING7275612
USD 2.95 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 236]
Keywords: 0440205247
In shopping cart

More information

CAROLE BERRY
The Letter of the Law
Dell Distributing. (ISBN: 9780440205241) MassMarket Paperback . Fair.
Book number: 0009494
USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 479]
Catalogue: Mystery
Keywords: 9780440205241
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | - Next page

New Search