| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 37 books on 2 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
The Death of a Dancing Fool; a Bonnie Indermill Mystery Berkley Books, NY, 1996. 1st Edition, Hardcover (Original Cloth). Good/Good. 450 g; 267 pp. illustrated dustwrapper with author's photograph on rear flap. The 4th Bonnie Indermill Mystery, Bonnie is now wearing an engagement ring -- not a ball and chain, so when a friend invites her back to the Big Apple to visit his hot new club, she goes and then the fun starts. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilo. Book number: 001046 AUD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.5 US$ 19.78 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1580] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Crime, Series Fiction; crime fiction; crime fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Death of a Difficult Woman. New York, Berkely, 1994. First Edition, 8VO, 265 pp. NF/NF ¶ A Bonnie Indermill mystery. Remainder Mark Book number: 4935 USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 559] Catalogue: Mystery
Keywords: Mystery | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Death of a Dancing Fool; a Bonnie Indermill Mystery Berkley Books, New York, 1996. 1st Edition, Hardcover (Original Cloth). Good/Good. 450 g; 267 pp. illustrated dustwrapper with author's photograph on rear flap. The 4th Bonnie Indermill Mystery, Bonnie is now wearing an engagement ring -- not a ball and chain, so when a friend invites her back to the Big Apple to visit his hot new club, she goes and then the fun starts. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilo. Book number: 0216109 AUD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 14 US$ 17.8 | £UK 11.5 | JP¥ 1422] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Crime, Series Fiction; crime fiction; crime fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
THE DEATH OF A DIFFICULT WOMAN. Berry, Carole. THE DEATH OF A DIFFICULT WOMAN. New York, Berkley Prime Crime, c1994. 265pp, 8vo, First Edition, Fine copy in d/w. Book number: 35821 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.75 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1198]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Death of a downsizer - A Bonnie Indermill Mystery Berkley Books, 1999, 258 .pp, Pocket/Poche/Taschenbuch, 11 x 18 cm. 0. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Engels/English/Anglais/Englisch. (Magazijn b) Book number: 298548&380G € 3.00 [Appr.: US$ 3.83 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 306] Catalogue: Engelse Literatuur
Keywords: Engelse literatuur | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Death of a Difficult Woman Berkley. (ISBN: 0-425-15008-9) . 1995. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Mystery). Book number: 104614 USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 911] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0425150089 | In shopping cart More information div> |
![]() | The Death of a Dancing Fool (Berkley Prime Crime Series) Berkley Trade, 1996. Paperback. Very Good. clean, tight, unmarked,() Private detective Bonnie Indermill finds herself contemplating life in sunny suburbia--and death in the seedy underworld of the Manhattan club scene. ID: mon0000097361 . -- KbooksBook number: mon0000097361 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 799]
Keywords: Contemporary, Berry, Carole, Women Sleuths, General, Paperback, Printed Books Miscellaneous | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Death of a Dancing Fool Berkley Prime Crime. (ISBN: 0-425-15513-7) . 1996, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near very good, cocked, creases. (Mystery). Book number: 276231 USD 9.34 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 746] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0425155137 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Death of a Difficult Woman. New York, Berkley Prime Crime, 1994. 1st. Hardcover., G/Vg 'b' on Heel, Else Vg. Dj Light Edgewear. Pages: 265. Book number: MASTER036493I USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 799] Catalogue: Mystery & Suspense
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Death of a Dancing Fool E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Berkley Pub Group, 1996. First Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 0425151433. New book, unmarked in barely rubbed dj. Publisher's material laid-in. Fine in Fine dust jacket . -- B-Line BooksBook number: 11306 USD 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 11 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1118] Catalogue: Mystery
Keywords: 0425151433 Indermill Bonnie Fictitious Character Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
THE DEATH OF A DANCING FOOL. Berry, Carole. THE DEATH OF A DANCING FOOL. NY: Berkley Prime Crime, c1996. first printing. 267pp. 8vo. Fine copy in d/w Book number: 49152 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.75 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1198]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Death of a Dancing Fool Berkley Prime Crime. (ISBN: 0-425-15142-5) . 1996, 1st edition. (Trade paperback original) Very good. (Mystery). Book number: 174263 USD 11.96 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 955] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0425151425 | In shopping cart More information div> |
DEATH OF A DOWNSIZER. Berry, Carole. DEATH OF A DOWNSIZER. NY: Berkley Prime Crime, c1990. First Printing. 260pp. Fine bright, looks unread mass market paperback. Book number: 58559 USD 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 2.75 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 280]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
GOOD NIGHT SWEET PRINCE ISBN : 0440207843. A DELL BOOK. non daté. In-12 Carré. Broché. Etat d'usage. Couv. convenable. Dos abîmé. Mouillures. 247 pages. Ouvrage en anglais. -- Le-livre.comBook number: RO30048241 € 10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.98 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1117]
Keywords: Langue anglaise. Anglo-saxon | In shopping cart More information div> |
GOOD NIGHT, SWEET PRINCE. Berry, Carole. GOOD NIGHT, SWEET PRINCE. NY: Dell Books, c1991. First Dell Printing. 247pp. Fine bright, looks unread mass market paperback. Book number: 58527 USD 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 2.75 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 280]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Good Night, Sweet Prince New York, St. Martin's Press. 1990, First Edition. (ISBN: 0-312-03840-2). Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall. 247 pp. The lightest of rubbing to the edges of the jacket. The third Bonnie Indermill novel. Fine/Very Good. Book number: 008186 USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.75 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1598]
Keywords: Fiction; Mystery 0312038402 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Good Night, Sweet Prince Dell. (ISBN: 0-440-20784-3) . 1991. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. (Mystery). Book number: 760077 USD 10.84 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 866] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0440207843 | In shopping cart More information div> |
ISLAND GIRL. New York: St Martin's, 1991. First printing. The fourth Bonnie Indermilll mystery - this time the peripatetic temp is offered what seems like the perfect job: an aerobics instructor at a hotel in the Bahamas. Fine in fine dust jacket. ISBN: 0-312-063814 Book number: 4033 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.75 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1198] Catalogue: Mystery, Suspense and Detective Fic
Keywords: bahamas setting, 0312063814 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Island Girl New York, St. Martins Press. 1991, First Edition/First Printing. (ISBN: 0312063814) Hard Cover. A square solid tight copy that has benn treated very well in it's lifetime. A very nice copy of the author's 4th book. Fine/Fine. Book number: 003257 USD 12.50 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 998] Catalogue: Female Mystery Author
Keywords: Indermill Bonnie Fictitious Character Fiction Mystery0312063814 | In shopping cart More information div> |
ISLAND GIRL. Berry, Carole. ISLAND GIRL. New York, St. Martin's Press, c1991. 242pp, 8vo, First Edition, Fine copy in d/w Book number: 35843 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.75 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1198]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Island Girl. New York, St. Martin's Press, 1991. 1st. Hardcover., Vg/Nf. Pages: 242. Book number: MASTER036494I USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 959] Catalogue: Mystery & Suspense
| In shopping cart More information div> |
ISLAND GIRL. New York: St Martin's, 1991. First printing. The fourth Bonnie Indermilll mystery - this time the peripatetic temp is offered what seems like the perfect job: an aerobics instructor at a hotel in the Bahamas. Good in a fine dust jacket. (missing front endpaper, otherwise tight and clean.) ISBN: 0-312-063814 Book number: 37131 USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 719] Catalogue: Mystery, Suspense and Detective Fic
Keywords: bahamas setting, 0312063814 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Letter of the Law E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Berkley Pub Group. 1995. (ISBN: 0425151050) Paperback. A Bonnie Indermill Mystery. Good. Book number: 003134 AUD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 US$ 5.93 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 474]
Keywords: Indermill Bonnie Fictitious Character Fiction 0425151050 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Letter of the Law Dell, 1990. Mass Market Paperback. 0440205247 Used book. Very Good. Very Good . Book number: BING7275612 USD 2.95 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 236]
Keywords: 0440205247 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Letter of the Law Dell Distributing. (ISBN: 9780440205241) MassMarket Paperback . Fair. Book number: 0009494 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 479] Catalogue: Mystery
Keywords: 9780440205241 | In shopping cart More information div> |