ascending
descending
found: 21 books

BERRY, BRYAN
Aftermath Hamilton (Authentic Science Fiction Monthly Series No 24)
GB, Hamilton (Authentic Science Fiction Monthly Series). 1952, 1st Edition. Paperback. Very clean and tight with perfect staples but edges slightly browned. VG+.
Book number: AuthenticSF 24
GBP 9.05 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 14.29 | JP¥ 1141]
In shopping cart

More information

BERRY, BRYAN
Aftermath Hamilton (Authentic Science Fiction Monthly Series No 24)
GB, Hamilton (Authentic Science Fiction Monthly Series). 1952, 1st Edition. Paperback. Very clean and tight with perfect staples but edges slightly browned. VG+.
Book number: AuthenticSF_24
GBP 9.05 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 14.29 | JP¥ 1141]
In shopping cart

More information

BERRY, BRYAN
Born In Captivity
Hamilton & Co., London, 1952. 12mo, HB, 192pp. Good condition in fair d/w (price clipped, generally worn, rubbed, bumped, chipped at edges, several closed tears, creased, foxed, stained along spine and edges, grubby, number stamp at lower rear edge). Bumped, watermarked at spine edges- & especially at lower edges, foxed, spine cocked, bookseller's sticker at fep. Page edges yellowed. For all this, contents clear and crisp. Scan available on request.
Book number: 64215
AUD 23.00 [Appr.: EURO 18 US$ 22.75 | £UK 14.5 | JP¥ 1817]
Keywords: Science Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

BERRY, BRYAN
Born in Captivity
GB, Hamilton. 1952, 1st Edition. Hardback. Clean tight book but some edge browning. Entire dw is clean but a bit worn with a small label scar over the IT of CAPTIVITY on front cover. VG-/VG- DW.
Book number: kb870.006
GBP 14.95 [Appr.: EURO 18.5 US$ 23.6 | JP¥ 1885]
In shopping cart

More information

BERRY, BRYAN,
Born In Captivity.
Hamilton & Co: London, 1952. First edition (& 1st printing). Hardcover. Pages browning, a VG copy in a fairly good price-clipped dustjacket.
Book number: 26180
GBP 16.50 [Appr.: EURO 20.5 US$ 26.05 | JP¥ 2081]
In shopping cart

More information

BERRY, BRYAN
Born in captivity.
Hamilton, 1952. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. Very clean, tightly bound book with no inscriptions, in a bright unclipped dustjacket which is a little rubbed at the corners. Excellent copy of a well-reviewed SF novel. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket.
Book number: 22862
GBP 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 18.75 US$ 23.68 | JP¥ 1892]
Keywords: Science Fiction First Edition
In shopping cart

More information

BERRY, BRYAN
Born In Captivity
Hamilton & Co., London, 1952. 12mo, HB, 192pp. Good condition in like d/w (price clipped, generally worn, rubbed, bumped, a little chipped at edges, small closed tear at upper rear, number stamped at lower rear edge). Bumped, foxed, spine cocked, bookseller's sticker at fep. Page edges yellowed. Contents clear and crisp. Scan available on request.
Book number: 64216
AUD 23.00 [Appr.: EURO 18 US$ 22.75 | £UK 14.5 | JP¥ 1817]
Keywords: Science Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

BERRY, BRYAN (COVER ILLUSTRATION BY GEORGE RATCLIFFE.)
Dread Visitor
Panther 28. 1952. (Digest paperback) Near fine. Cover illustration by George Ratcliffe. (Science Fiction).
Book number: 686449
USD 38.74 [Appr.: EURO 30.5 | £UK 24.75 | JP¥ 3095]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

BERRY, BRYAN
From What Far Star?
London, Hamilton & Co, 1953. First edition. Hardcover. Very Good/good +.
Book number: 500029088
GBP 16.70 [Appr.: EURO 20.75 US$ 26.37 | JP¥ 2106]
Keywords: Fiction B
In shopping cart

More information

 -
BRYAN BERRY
FROM WHAT FAR STAR?
Hamilton & Co. / Panther Books n, No Date. Hardcover. Very Good. clean, tight, unmarked, Edge Handling,Tear on the dust jacket,Scuffing on the dust jacket. ID: mon0000070851 .
-- Kbooks
Book number: mon0000070851
USD 27.64 [Appr.: EURO 21.75 | £UK 17.75 | JP¥ 2208]
Keywords: Subjects, Hardcover, Printed Books Miscellaneous
In shopping cart

More information

BRYAN BERRY
Mission to Marakee ( in Science Adventure Books)
vol 1 number 9, Summer 1953. Thick quarto magazine. Fine.
Book number: 38588
GBP 90.00 [Appr.: EURO 111.5 US$ 142.09 | JP¥ 11350]
Keywords: American collecting science fiction fantasy adventure magazines pulps
In shopping cart

More information

BERRY, BRYAN
Return to Earth
GB, Hamilton. Wrappers. Rusty staples. VG-.
Book number: Hamilton 027
GBP 14.05 [Appr.: EURO 17.5 US$ 22.18 | JP¥ 1772]
In shopping cart

More information

BERRY, BRYAN
Return to Earth
GB, Hamilton. Wrappers. Rusty staples. VG-.
Book number: Hamilton_027
GBP 14.05 [Appr.: EURO 17.5 US$ 22.18 | JP¥ 1772]
In shopping cart

More information

 -
BERRY, BRYAN
Return to Earth
Hamilton. 1951. (Digest paperback) Very good. (Science Fiction).
Book number: 010998
USD 28.44 [Appr.: EURO 22.5 | £UK 18.25 | JP¥ 2272]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

BERRY, BRYAN
And the stars remain
London, Hamilton & Co, 1952. Used - Good. Good paperback. Pbk ed.. Rust stain from staple on back cover; pages slightly browned.
Book number: BOOKS025703I
GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 15.79 | JP¥ 1261]
In shopping cart

More information

 -
BERRY, BRYAN
And the Stars Remain (Panther)
London, Hamilton & Co. 1952. Soft Cover. Digest size paperback. Colorful painted cover art. Cover is bright showing faint rubbing and creasing. Staples in binding are rusted and have stained covers a bit. Moderate bumping to spine ends. Binding solid. Pages lightly edge-tanned but clean and supple. Very Good .
Book number: 011323
USD 28.00 [Appr.: EURO 22 | £UK 17.75 | JP¥ 2237]
In shopping cart

More information

DON WILCOX; BRYAN BERRY
Two Complete Science Adventure Books No. 11
Wings Publishing, 1954. First Printing. Pulp. Very Good condition.
Book number: 011287
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 799]
Catalogue: Pulp Magazine
In shopping cart

More information

BERRY BRYAN
THE VENOM SEEKERS
hamilton - Panther Books 57, 1953. 1st edition, ex libris scarce hardcover binding. A battle fought in space and time for the most fabulous weapon of all. Hardback. B0007J1K94. very good hardcover edition, good dw in plastic protection, some loss to edges.
Book number: FF09/195
GBP 12.95 [Appr.: EURO 16.25 US$ 20.45 | JP¥ 1633]
In shopping cart

More information

BRYAN BERRY, H. B. HICKEY, LEONARD PRUYN [CONTRIBUTE TO:] EDITED BY H. J. CAMPBELL
Authentic Science Fiction Monthly No. 42
Published by Hamilton & Co. Ltd., Goldhawk Road, London February 1954. Publisher's original colour illustrated period science fiction super art work paper covers. 8vo. 7½'' x 5½''. Monochrome illustrations throughout. Slight tanning to the page margins, small chips of the paper to the spine tips, crease lines to the covers and in Good condition. We currently hold 24 other Authentic Science Fiction Monthly Magazine titles in stock.
Book number: 46304
GBP 12.50 [Appr.: EURO 15.5 US$ 19.74 | JP¥ 1576]
In shopping cart

More information

BRYAN BERRY, CHARLES ERIC MAINE, BRINDLEY FORD [CONTRIBUTE TO:] EDITED BY H. J. CAMPBELL
Authentic Science Fiction Monthly No. 37
Published by Hamilton & Co. Ltd., Goldhawk Road, London September 1953. Publisher's original colour illustrated period science fiction super art work paper covers. 8vo. 7½'' x 5½''. Monochrome illustrations throughout. Slight tanning to the page margins, a little rubbing of the paper to the spine tips and in Very Good clean and sound condition, spine not faded. We currently hold 24 other Authentic Science Fiction Monthly Magazine titles in stock.
Book number: 46302
GBP 12.50 [Appr.: EURO 15.5 US$ 19.74 | JP¥ 1576]
In shopping cart

More information

SCIENCE FICTION PULP - BERRY, BRYAN.
Authentic Science Fiction Monthly No. 24 - Aftermath.
Hamilton and Co., London, c. 1953. 112 pp, small loss to wrapper spine, else very good copy in illustrated, limp wrappers.
Book number: 198741
AUD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.5 US$ 19.78 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1580]
Keywords: science fiction pulps pulp
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 |

New Search