| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 33 books on 2 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
March Past Kanata, ON, Opportunities for Youth/March Township Council. 1972, First Edition. Soft Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. A history of the Township of March, Ontario. 115pp, numerous b/w photographs. Signed on the title page by one of the co-authors, Rhondda A. Read. Very Good/No Jacket. Book number: 159120 USD 16.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.75 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1278] Catalogue: Canadiana
Keywords: Canada Ontario March Township History | In shopping cart More information div> |
Actes du 3e Congrès Mondial de Linguistique Africaine Lomé 2000 Köppe, 2003. gebunden, Buch wie neu, 443 S. (ISBN: 3-89645-33). Gewicht/weight: 1500 gr. Book number: 91153 € 48.00 [Appr.: US$ 61.29 | £UK 39 | JP¥ 4896]
Keywords: Inhalt:I. PHONOLOGY AND MORPHOLOGYAkinbiyi Akinlabi: Sonorant Nasalization in Yoruba Deverbal NounsNancy Chongo Kula: On the Autonomy of the Root in BembaPeter Gottschligg: A Non-Rhotic Fula Dialect from Kouandé Northern Bénin)James S. Roberts: The Analys | In shopping cart More information div> |
British Birds an Iilustrated Magazine Devoted Chiefly to the Birds on the British List 1951 Vol XLIV No. 1-12 Warwick, H. F. & G. Witherby, 1951. First Edition. PB. 8vo. Very Good . Book number: 90010037 GBP 9.20 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 US$ 14.53 | JP¥ 1160]
Keywords: Birds | In shopping cart More information div> |
British Birds: An Illustrated Magazine Devoted Chiefly to the Birds on the British List [4] Published by Witherby Ltd, London August 1 1946 Vol. XXXIX No. 8. 8vo. Stapled paper wraps. Rusty staples. In VG condition. Book number: 5290 GBP 2.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 US$ 3.16 | JP¥ 252] Catalogue: ORNITHOLOGY
| In shopping cart More information div> |
British Birds: An Illustrated Magazine Devoted Chiefly to the Birds on the British List [3] Published by Witherby Ltd, London July 1 1946. Vol. XXXIX No. 7. 8vo. Stapled paper wraps. Rusty staples. In VG condition. Book number: 5289 GBP 2.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 US$ 3.16 | JP¥ 252] Catalogue: ORNITHOLOGY
| In shopping cart More information div> |
British Birds an Iilustrated Magazine Devoted Chiefly to the Birds on the British List Vol. XLVII No. 1 January 1954 Warwick, H. F. & G. Witherby, 1954. First Edition. PB. 8vo. name to top front cover in pencil, foxed. Good- . Book number: 90010038 GBP 3.10 [Appr.: EURO 4 US$ 4.89 | JP¥ 391]
Keywords: Birds | In shopping cart More information div> |
British Birds: An Illustrated Magazine Devoted Chiefly to the Birds on the British List [1] Published by Witherby Ltd, London December 2 1946 Vol. XXXIX No. 12. 8vo. Stapled paper wraps. Rusty staples. In VG condition. Book number: 5287 GBP 2.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 US$ 3.16 | JP¥ 252] Catalogue: ORNITHOLOGY
| In shopping cart More information div> |
British Birds Vol. Xliii H.F. & G. Witherby Ltd., 1950. Hardback. Slightly better than very good condition. Brown cloth, gilt titles. B/w photos. Just a few fox spots to endpapers. Book number: 875007 GBP 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 24.75 US$ 31.58 | JP¥ 2522]
Keywords: NATURAL HISTORY ORNITHOLOGY | In shopping cart More information div> |
British Birds: An Illustrated Magazine Devoted Chiefly to the Birds on the British List [7] Published by Witherby Ltd, London May 1 1946. Vol. XXXIX No. 5. 8vo. Stapled paper wraps. Rusty staples. In VG condition. Book number: 5293 GBP 2.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 US$ 3.16 | JP¥ 252] Catalogue: ORNITHOLOGY
| In shopping cart More information div> |
British Birds: An Illustrated Magazine Devoted Chiefly to the Birds on the British List [2] Published by Witherby Ltd, London January 1 1946. Vol. XXXIX No. 1. 8vo. Stapled paper wraps. Rusty staples. In VG condition. Book number: 5288 GBP 2.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 US$ 3.16 | JP¥ 252] Catalogue: ORNITHOLOGY
| In shopping cart More information div> |
British Birds: An Illustrated Magazine Devoted Chiefly to the Birds on the British List [9] Published by Witherby Ltd, London March 1 1946 Vol. XXXIX No. 3. 8vo. Stapled paper wraps. Rusty staples. In VG condition. Book number: 5295 GBP 2.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 US$ 3.16 | JP¥ 252] Catalogue: ORNITHOLOGY
| In shopping cart More information div> |
British Birds: An Illustrated Magazine Devoted Chiefly to the Birds on the British List [10] Published by Witherby Ltd, London September 2, 1946 Vol. XXXIX No.9. 8vo. Stapled paper wraps. Rusty staples. In VG condition. Book number: 5296 GBP 2.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 US$ 3.16 | JP¥ 252] Catalogue: ORNITHOLOGY
| In shopping cart More information div> |
British Birds: An Illustrated Magazine Devoted Chiefly to the Birds on the British List [11] Published by Witherby Ltd, London, October 1, 1946 Vol. XXXIX No. 10. 8vo. Stapled paper wraps. Rusty staples. In VG condition. Book number: 5297 GBP 2.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 US$ 3.16 | JP¥ 252] Catalogue: ORNITHOLOGY
| In shopping cart More information div> |
British Birds: An Illustrated Magazine Devoted Chiefly to the Birds on the British List [12] Published by Witherby Ltd, London November 1, 1946. Vol. XXXIX. No. 11. 8vo. Stapled paper wraps. Rusty staples. In VG condition. Book number: 5298 GBP 2.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 US$ 3.16 | JP¥ 252] Catalogue: ORNITHOLOGY
| In shopping cart More information div> |
British Birds: An Illustrated Magazine Devoted Chiefly to the Birds on the British List [5] Published by Witherby Ltd, London June 1 1946. Vol. XXXIX No. 6. 8vo. Stapled paper wraps. Rusty staples. In VG condition. Book number: 5291 GBP 2.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 US$ 3.16 | JP¥ 252] Catalogue: ORNITHOLOGY
| In shopping cart More information div> |
British Birds Vol. Xli H.F. & G. Witherby Ltd., 1948. Hardback. Slightly better than very good condition. Brown cloth, gilt titles. B/w photos. Name in ink to front endpaper. Book number: 875005 GBP 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 24.75 US$ 31.58 | JP¥ 2522]
Keywords: NATURAL HISTORY ORNITHOLOGY | In shopping cart More information div> |
British Birds: An Illustrated Magazine Devoted Chiefly to the Birds on the British List [6] Published by Witherby Ltd, London April 1 1946. Vol. XXXIX No. 4. 8vo. Stapled paper wraps. Rusty staples. In VG condition. Book number: 5292 GBP 2.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 US$ 3.16 | JP¥ 252] Catalogue: ORNITHOLOGY
| In shopping cart More information div> |
British Birds an Illustrated Magazine. Volume XL 1947 GB, Witherby. 1947, 1st Edition. Hardback. Bound in strong brown cloth and lettered in gold on spine with silhouette of bird. Slight shelf wear. nrFine/No DW. Book number: d094A.001 GBP 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 17.5 US$ 22.1 | JP¥ 1766]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
British Birds an Illustrated Magazine. Volume XLI 1948 GB, Witherby. 1948, 1st Edition. Hardback. Bound in strong brown cloth and lettered in gold on spine with silhouette of bird. Slight shelf wear. Top edge slightly spotted. Bit cocked. VG+/No DW. Book number: d094A.002 GBP 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 17.5 US$ 22.1 | JP¥ 1766]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
British Birds an Illustrated Magazine. Volume XLII 1949 GB, Witherby. 1949, 1st Edition. Hardback. Bound in strong brown cloth and lettered in gold on spine with silhouette of bird. VG+/No DW. Book number: d094A.003 GBP 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 17.5 US$ 22.1 | JP¥ 1766]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
British Birds an Illustrated Magazine. Volume XLIII 1950 GB, Witherby. 1950, 1st Edition. Hardback. Bound in strong brown cloth and lettered in gold on spine with silhouette of bird. VG+/No DW. Book number: d094A.004 GBP 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 17.5 US$ 22.1 | JP¥ 1766]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
British Birds: An Illustrated Magazine Devoted Chiefly to the Birds on the British List [8] Published by Witherby Ltd London, February 1 1946, Vol. XXXIX No. 2. 8vo. Stapled paper wraps. Rusty staples. In VG condition. Book number: 5294 GBP 2.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 US$ 3.16 | JP¥ 252] Catalogue: ORNITHOLOGY
| In shopping cart More information div> |
British Birds an Iilustrated Magazine Devoted Chiefly to the Birds on the British List 1950 Vol XLIII No. 1-12 Warwick, H. F. & G. Witherby, 1950. First Edition. PB. 8vo. issue 1 top front cover turned over and issue 12 closed tear to back cover. Good+ . Book number: 90010036 GBP 11.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.75 US$ 17.37 | JP¥ 1387]
Keywords: Birds | In shopping cart More information div> |
British Birds an Iilustrated Magazine Devoted Chiefly to the Birds on the British List January 1949 Vol XLII No. 1-12 Warwick, H. F. & G. Witherby, 1949. First Edition. PB. 8vo. stains to issue numbers 8 & 12. Very Good . Book number: 90010035 GBP 12.20 [Appr.: EURO 15.25 US$ 19.26 | JP¥ 1539]
Keywords: Birds | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Handbook of British Birds. In Five Volumes. Complete. GB, Witherby. 1938, 1st Edition. Hardback. Published 1938-1941 (all first edition). Strong dark blue cloth. Armorial stryle bookplate of GLOUCESTER with motto Honi Soit Qui Mal y Pense. in each volume. Spine of volume 2 is a bit sunned. Water has caused a vertical mark to front cover of volume one and rear cover of volume 2 (noticeable but not severe). Otherwise a clean tight set but with some noticeable edge spotting. SPECIAL POSTAGE RATES APPLY GB £12. Packed weight 5500g. (Not available abroad). VG/No DW. Book number: kr032.666 GBP 39.00 [Appr.: EURO 48.25 US$ 61.57 | JP¥ 4919]
| In shopping cart More information div> |