ascending
descending
found: 33 books on 2 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

BURNS, BERNARD; DAW, JOCELYN; FIELDING, SUSAN; MACDONALD, LES; RMACKAY, ROBIN; READ, RHONDDA A.; & TUCKER, JUDY
March Past
Kanata, ON, Opportunities for Youth/March Township Council. 1972, First Edition. Soft Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. A history of the Township of March, Ontario. 115pp, numerous b/w photographs. Signed on the title page by one of the co-authors, Rhondda A. Read. Very Good/No Jacket.
Book number: 159120
USD 16.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.75 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1278]
Catalogue: Canadiana
Keywords: Canada Ontario March Township History
In shopping cart

More information

HERAUSGEGEBEN VON LÉBIKAZA, KÉZIÉ K; BEITRÄGE VON CAPO, HOUNKPATI B.C.; BEITRÄGE VON CARON, BERNARD; BEITRÄGE VON CHILDS, G. TUCKER; BEITRÄGE VON REINEKE, BRIGITTE; BEITRÄGE VON SÉGÉRER, GUILLAUME; BEITRÄGE VON WETTER, ANDREAS
Actes du 3e Congrès Mondial de Linguistique Africaine Lomé 2000
Köppe, 2003. gebunden, Buch wie neu, 443 S. (ISBN: 3-89645-33). Gewicht/weight: 1500 gr.
Book number: 91153
€  48.00 [Appr.: US$ 61.29 | £UK 39 | JP¥ 4896]
Keywords: Inhalt:I. PHONOLOGY AND MORPHOLOGYAkinbiyi Akinlabi: Sonorant Nasalization in Yoruba Deverbal NounsNancy Chongo Kula: On the Autonomy of the Root in BembaPeter Gottschligg: A Non-Rhotic Fula Dialect from Kouandé Northern Bénin)James S. Roberts: The Analys
In shopping cart

More information

TUCKER, BERNARD W.
British Birds an Iilustrated Magazine Devoted Chiefly to the Birds on the British List 1951 Vol XLIV No. 1-12
Warwick, H. F. & G. Witherby, 1951. First Edition. PB. 8vo. Very Good .
Book number: 90010037
GBP 9.20 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 US$ 14.53 | JP¥ 1160]
Keywords: Birds
In shopping cart

More information

TUCKER, BERNARD W. [EDITED BY]
British Birds: An Illustrated Magazine Devoted Chiefly to the Birds on the British List [4]
Published by Witherby Ltd, London August 1 1946 Vol. XXXIX No. 8. 8vo. Stapled paper wraps. Rusty staples. In VG condition.
Book number: 5290
GBP 2.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 US$ 3.16 | JP¥ 252]
Catalogue: ORNITHOLOGY
In shopping cart

More information

TUCKER, BERNARD W. [EDITED BY]
British Birds: An Illustrated Magazine Devoted Chiefly to the Birds on the British List [3]
Published by Witherby Ltd, London July 1 1946. Vol. XXXIX No. 7. 8vo. Stapled paper wraps. Rusty staples. In VG condition.
Book number: 5289
GBP 2.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 US$ 3.16 | JP¥ 252]
Catalogue: ORNITHOLOGY
In shopping cart

More information

TUCKER, BERNARD W.
British Birds an Iilustrated Magazine Devoted Chiefly to the Birds on the British List Vol. XLVII No. 1 January 1954
Warwick, H. F. & G. Witherby, 1954. First Edition. PB. 8vo. name to top front cover in pencil, foxed. Good- .
Book number: 90010038
GBP 3.10 [Appr.: EURO 4 US$ 4.89 | JP¥ 391]
Keywords: Birds
In shopping cart

More information

TUCKER, BERNARD W. [EDITED BY]
British Birds: An Illustrated Magazine Devoted Chiefly to the Birds on the British List [1]
Published by Witherby Ltd, London December 2 1946 Vol. XXXIX No. 12. 8vo. Stapled paper wraps. Rusty staples. In VG condition.
Book number: 5287
GBP 2.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 US$ 3.16 | JP¥ 252]
Catalogue: ORNITHOLOGY
In shopping cart

More information

 -
TUCKER, BERNARD W.
British Birds Vol. Xliii
H.F. & G. Witherby Ltd., 1950. Hardback. Slightly better than very good condition. Brown cloth, gilt titles. B/w photos. Just a few fox spots to endpapers.
Book number: 875007
GBP 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 24.75 US$ 31.58 | JP¥ 2522]
Keywords: NATURAL HISTORY ORNITHOLOGY
In shopping cart

More information

TUCKER, BERNARD W. [EDITED BY]
British Birds: An Illustrated Magazine Devoted Chiefly to the Birds on the British List [7]
Published by Witherby Ltd, London May 1 1946. Vol. XXXIX No. 5. 8vo. Stapled paper wraps. Rusty staples. In VG condition.
Book number: 5293
GBP 2.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 US$ 3.16 | JP¥ 252]
Catalogue: ORNITHOLOGY
In shopping cart

More information

TUCKER, BERNARD W. [EDITED BY]
British Birds: An Illustrated Magazine Devoted Chiefly to the Birds on the British List [2]
Published by Witherby Ltd, London January 1 1946. Vol. XXXIX No. 1. 8vo. Stapled paper wraps. Rusty staples. In VG condition.
Book number: 5288
GBP 2.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 US$ 3.16 | JP¥ 252]
Catalogue: ORNITHOLOGY
In shopping cart

More information

TUCKER, BERNARD W. [EDITED BY]
British Birds: An Illustrated Magazine Devoted Chiefly to the Birds on the British List [9]
Published by Witherby Ltd, London March 1 1946 Vol. XXXIX No. 3. 8vo. Stapled paper wraps. Rusty staples. In VG condition.
Book number: 5295
GBP 2.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 US$ 3.16 | JP¥ 252]
Catalogue: ORNITHOLOGY
In shopping cart

More information

TUCKER, BERNARD W. [EDITED BY]
British Birds: An Illustrated Magazine Devoted Chiefly to the Birds on the British List [10]
Published by Witherby Ltd, London September 2, 1946 Vol. XXXIX No.9. 8vo. Stapled paper wraps. Rusty staples. In VG condition.
Book number: 5296
GBP 2.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 US$ 3.16 | JP¥ 252]
Catalogue: ORNITHOLOGY
In shopping cart

More information

TUCKER, BERNARD W. [EDITED BY]
British Birds: An Illustrated Magazine Devoted Chiefly to the Birds on the British List [11]
Published by Witherby Ltd, London, October 1, 1946 Vol. XXXIX No. 10. 8vo. Stapled paper wraps. Rusty staples. In VG condition.
Book number: 5297
GBP 2.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 US$ 3.16 | JP¥ 252]
Catalogue: ORNITHOLOGY
In shopping cart

More information

TUCKER, BERNARD W. [EDITED BY]
British Birds: An Illustrated Magazine Devoted Chiefly to the Birds on the British List [12]
Published by Witherby Ltd, London November 1, 1946. Vol. XXXIX. No. 11. 8vo. Stapled paper wraps. Rusty staples. In VG condition.
Book number: 5298
GBP 2.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 US$ 3.16 | JP¥ 252]
Catalogue: ORNITHOLOGY
In shopping cart

More information

TUCKER, BERNARD W. [EDITED BY]
British Birds: An Illustrated Magazine Devoted Chiefly to the Birds on the British List [5]
Published by Witherby Ltd, London June 1 1946. Vol. XXXIX No. 6. 8vo. Stapled paper wraps. Rusty staples. In VG condition.
Book number: 5291
GBP 2.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 US$ 3.16 | JP¥ 252]
Catalogue: ORNITHOLOGY
In shopping cart

More information

 -
TUCKER, BERNARD W.
British Birds Vol. Xli
H.F. & G. Witherby Ltd., 1948. Hardback. Slightly better than very good condition. Brown cloth, gilt titles. B/w photos. Name in ink to front endpaper.
Book number: 875005
GBP 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 24.75 US$ 31.58 | JP¥ 2522]
Keywords: NATURAL HISTORY ORNITHOLOGY
In shopping cart

More information

TUCKER, BERNARD W. [EDITED BY]
British Birds: An Illustrated Magazine Devoted Chiefly to the Birds on the British List [6]
Published by Witherby Ltd, London April 1 1946. Vol. XXXIX No. 4. 8vo. Stapled paper wraps. Rusty staples. In VG condition.
Book number: 5292
GBP 2.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 US$ 3.16 | JP¥ 252]
Catalogue: ORNITHOLOGY
In shopping cart

More information

TUCKER, BERNARD W. (ED.)
British Birds an Illustrated Magazine. Volume XL 1947
GB, Witherby. 1947, 1st Edition. Hardback. Bound in strong brown cloth and lettered in gold on spine with silhouette of bird. Slight shelf wear. nrFine/No DW.
Book number: d094A.001
GBP 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 17.5 US$ 22.1 | JP¥ 1766]
In shopping cart

More information

TUCKER, BERNARD W. (ED.)
British Birds an Illustrated Magazine. Volume XLI 1948
GB, Witherby. 1948, 1st Edition. Hardback. Bound in strong brown cloth and lettered in gold on spine with silhouette of bird. Slight shelf wear. Top edge slightly spotted. Bit cocked. VG+/No DW.
Book number: d094A.002
GBP 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 17.5 US$ 22.1 | JP¥ 1766]
In shopping cart

More information

TUCKER, BERNARD W. (ED.)
British Birds an Illustrated Magazine. Volume XLII 1949
GB, Witherby. 1949, 1st Edition. Hardback. Bound in strong brown cloth and lettered in gold on spine with silhouette of bird. VG+/No DW.
Book number: d094A.003
GBP 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 17.5 US$ 22.1 | JP¥ 1766]
In shopping cart

More information

TUCKER, BERNARD W. (ED.)
British Birds an Illustrated Magazine. Volume XLIII 1950
GB, Witherby. 1950, 1st Edition. Hardback. Bound in strong brown cloth and lettered in gold on spine with silhouette of bird. VG+/No DW.
Book number: d094A.004
GBP 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 17.5 US$ 22.1 | JP¥ 1766]
In shopping cart

More information

TUCKER, BERNARD W. [EDITED BY]
British Birds: An Illustrated Magazine Devoted Chiefly to the Birds on the British List [8]
Published by Witherby Ltd London, February 1 1946, Vol. XXXIX No. 2. 8vo. Stapled paper wraps. Rusty staples. In VG condition.
Book number: 5294
GBP 2.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 US$ 3.16 | JP¥ 252]
Catalogue: ORNITHOLOGY
In shopping cart

More information

TUCKER, BERNARD W.
British Birds an Iilustrated Magazine Devoted Chiefly to the Birds on the British List 1950 Vol XLIII No. 1-12
Warwick, H. F. & G. Witherby, 1950. First Edition. PB. 8vo. issue 1 top front cover turned over and issue 12 closed tear to back cover. Good+ .
Book number: 90010036
GBP 11.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.75 US$ 17.37 | JP¥ 1387]
Keywords: Birds
In shopping cart

More information

TUCKER, BERNARD W.
British Birds an Iilustrated Magazine Devoted Chiefly to the Birds on the British List January 1949 Vol XLII No. 1-12
Warwick, H. F. & G. Witherby, 1949. First Edition. PB. 8vo. stains to issue numbers 8 & 12. Very Good .
Book number: 90010035
GBP 12.20 [Appr.: EURO 15.25 US$ 19.26 | JP¥ 1539]
Keywords: Birds
In shopping cart

More information

H. F. WITHERBY; F. C. R. JOURDAIN; NORMAN F. TICEHURST; BERNARD W. TUCKER
The Handbook of British Birds. In Five Volumes. Complete.
GB, Witherby. 1938, 1st Edition. Hardback. Published 1938-1941 (all first edition). Strong dark blue cloth. Armorial stryle bookplate of GLOUCESTER with motto Honi Soit Qui Mal y Pense. in each volume. Spine of volume 2 is a bit sunned. Water has caused a vertical mark to front cover of volume one and rear cover of volume 2 (noticeable but not severe). Otherwise a clean tight set but with some noticeable edge spotting. SPECIAL POSTAGE RATES APPLY GB £12. Packed weight 5500g. (Not available abroad). VG/No DW.
Book number: kr032.666
GBP 39.00 [Appr.: EURO 48.25 US$ 61.57 | JP¥ 4919]
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | - Next page

New Search