| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 11 books |
The Moral Rules: A New Rational Foundation for Morality Harper Torchbooks / Harper & Row Publishers, 1973 pp.xxii,246, a VERY-LOW-POSTAGE paperback*, a very good copy of a book first published in 1966 [0061316970] *Please ignore the default postal figure and note that POSTAGE AND PACKING on this book will be VERY LOW Book number: 106406 GBP 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 9 US$ 11.83 | JP¥ 919] Catalogue: Philosophy
Keywords: Philosophy | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Moral Rules: A New Rational Foundation for Morality New York: Harper & Row (Harper Torchbooks) reprint 1973 (1970) pp.xx,246 VG paperback [061316970] Book number: 55738 GBP 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 US$ 11.04 | JP¥ 857] Catalogue: Philosophy
Keywords: Philosophy | In shopping cart More information div> |
Morality: Its Nature and Justification New York: Oxford University Press revised edn 2005 438p paperback fine [0195176901] Book number: 68225 GBP 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 US$ 22.08 | JP¥ 1715] Catalogue: Philosophy
Keywords: Philosophy | In shopping cart More information div> |
Philosophy in Medicine : Conceptual and Ethical Issues in Medicine and Psychiatry Oxford, OUP. 1982, First Edition. Hardcover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex- Reference Library, original cloth hardcover, 201 pages, ex reference library with the usual marks, otherwise very good and complete. box 104. (ISBN: 0195029798) , Very Good/No Jacket. Book number: 70118 GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 US$ 12.62 | JP¥ 980] Catalogue: Recent Purchases
Keywords: 0195029798 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Bioethics A Return to Fundamentals. Oxford, 1997. First Edition. Hardcover. A crisp clean copy more Near Fine in conditon except for ONLY 16 pages of minor underlining/sparse higlighting and several margin comments. Previous owner's name on heel of pages. OUP comment card still enclosed. A VERY NICE copy overall, cited defects aside!. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket. Book number: 7457 USD 28.95 [Appr.: EURO 22 | £UK 18.5 | JP¥ 2248] Catalogue: Philosophy
Keywords: Ethics, Ethical Treatment | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Moral Rules a New Rational Foundation for Morality. HarperCollins (paper), 1970. Paperback. 246 pages. (ISBN: 0061316970) Very Good. Book number: 53121 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 777] Catalogue: Philosophy
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Moral Rules, a new rational foundation for morality Harper Torchbook 1973 xxii, 246pp PAPERBACK Book number: 4869 GBP 5.50 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 US$ 8.67 | JP¥ 674]
Keywords: pl pb philosophy | In shopping cart More information div> |
Morality New York: Oxford Univ, 1988. Hardcover. A New Justification of the Moral Rules. 8vo, 317pp, index. Clean, tight book but for tiny ink name stamp to endpapers, dustjacket near fine. Book number: 51153 USD 13.50 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 8.75 | JP¥ 1048]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Morality. : It's Nature and Justification. Oxford University Press, Oxford.1998. 8vo, 438pp. A near fine paperback copy. Book number: 68742 AUD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.25 US$ 21.31 | £UK 13.75 | JP¥ 1655]
Keywords: Philosophy | In shopping cart More information div> |
Morality: A New Justification of the Moral Rules Oxford, Oxford University Press, 1989. Ed.: Reprint. Paperback. 0195055195. PAPERBACK. A very good trade paperback with lightly rubbed wraps. Clean, tight, unmarked.. Very Good/Wraps. Book number: 16819 USD 6.58 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 511] Catalogue: Philosophy
Keywords: Philosophy 0195055195 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Man And Citizen. Peter Smith, Gloucester: 1978. Hardcover, no dustjacket. Good condition. There is some very slight note taking and underlining in pencil. This is a translation of Hobbe's De Homine from the Latin into English by Charles T.Wood, T. S. K. Scott-Craig, and Bernard Gert, and De Cive, also known as Philosophical Rudimets Concerning Government and Society translated into English by Hobbes himself. ¶ 386 pages. Book number: 43798X1 USD 36.32 [Appr.: EURO 27.75 | £UK 23.25 | JP¥ 2821] Catalogue: POLITICAL PHILOSOPHY
Keywords: (Thomas Hobbes, Political Philosophy, Bernard Gert, Charles T.Wood,T. S. K. Scott-Craig). 0385086253 | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 |