| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 10 books |
Crystal Phoenix Bantam. (ISBN: 0-553-13468-X) . 1980, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good. (Science Fiction). Book number: 192707 USD 11.96 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 955] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction 055313468x | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Eternal Enemy New York: William Morrow, 1990. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0877959633. 323 pages; DJ has minor shelf wear, rubbing. DJ in Mylar. Unable to comply with an insane spaceship commander's decision to destroy a harmless race of intelligent beings known as habers, xenobiologist Markos flees from his crewmates and dies in a planetside crash--only to reawaken in an alien body for the purpose of teaching the habers the meaning of "War." Berlyn uses human and alien viewpoints skillfully to explore the many faces of conflict in this unusual and thoughtful sf adventure.. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket . Book number: 679 USD 9.50 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 759] Catalogue: Fiction - Science Fiction & Fantasy
Keywords: 0877959633 SCI-FI Science Fiction - Fantasy xeno-biology Fiction - Science Fiction & Fantasy | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Eternal Enemy William Morrow. (ISBN: 0-87795-963-3) . 1990, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in dust jacket. (Science Fiction). Book number: 135438 USD 37.57 [Appr.: EURO 29.5 | £UK 24 | JP¥ 3001] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction 0877959633 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Eternal Enemy New York, William Morrow and Co. 1990. First edition. hardcover. Gray bds. with black cloth spine and red endpapers in DJ. Review copy with review materials laid in. Fine/fine. Book number: 671 USD 27.80 [Appr.: EURO 22 | £UK 17.75 | JP¥ 2221] Catalogue: Science Fiction/Fantasy/Horror
Keywords: Science Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Eternal Enemy NY: Morrow, 1990. First Edition. hardcover. ISBN: 0877959633. First Printing; (dj has sticker scar, scuffing). Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket . -- Books EndBook number: 110882 USD 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 2.75 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 280]
Keywords: 0877959633 Science Fiction 0-87795-963-3 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Eternal Enemy William Morrow & Company, New York, 1990. First American Edition, Hardcover (Original Cloth), Illustrated by: Vincent DiFate -- Front Cover. Good/Good. 324pp. last blank. Red coloured endpapers. 1/4 black cloth spine and 3/4 grey boards with gilt writing on the spine. Some handling marks to the top paper edge and some bumping to the lower book edges. Illustrated dustwrapper, by Vincent DiFate, with white writing on the front panel and spine minor rubbing to the dustwrapper and a little creasing to the top and bottom spine edges. This is a story of the contact, and conflict, between human space explorers and the intelligent beings beyond the edges of the solar system. Size: 8vo - up to 9 ¾" tall - Octavo. Illustrator: Vincent DiFate -- Front Cover. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilo. Book number: 0101871 AUD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 19.5 US$ 24.73 | £UK 15.75 | JP¥ 1975] Catalogue: Science Fiction & Fantasy
Keywords: Science Fiction -- Novel, Space Opera, Alien Warfare, Vincent DiFate -- Cover Art Science Fiction & Fantasy; | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Integrated Man New York, Bantam Books. 1980. (ISBN: 055313991) Mass Market Paperback. 214 pp. shop stamp on intro page, sunned spine. Very Good. Book number: 62091 AUD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.75 US$ 14.84 | £UK 9.5 | JP¥ 1185] Catalogue: General Fiction
Keywords: Fantasy Fiction 055313991 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Integrated Man Bantam Doubleday Dell, No Date. Paperback. Very Good. clean, tight, unmarked, ID: mon0000070685 . -- KbooksBook number: mon0000070685 USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 719]
Keywords: Subjects, Paperback, Printed Books Miscellaneous | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Integrated Man. New York. Bantam Books. 1980. Paperback. 214+[1]pp+adverts. Covers worn. Edges and corners bumped, soiled and dusty. Pages browned. Stamp on endpaper. Fair. Book number: 102949 € 9.95 [Appr.: US$ 12.7 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 1015] Catalogue: Science Fiction
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Integrated Man U.S. Bantam. 1980, 1st Printing. (ISBN: 0-553-13999-1) Mass Market Paperback. Light spine lean with light wear to covers. Very Good. Book number: 6092 CAD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 US$ 3.94 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 314] Catalogue: Science Fiction, Fantasy & Horror
Keywords: Fantasy, Science Fiction 0553139991 | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 |