ascending
descending
found: 465 books on 19 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

(PAPALEO, JOSEPH; BERGER, THOMAS; GUERARD, ALBERT J.)
The Dial, Vol. 1, # 2, 1960.
NY:: Dial Press, 1960. F First Edition Book. S Trade Paperback. Digest. Card covers, 126pp. The late 50's reincarnation of the famous literary magazine. This version features original short stories by some leading writers of the time and sometimes reprints from the original DIAL. Clean, tight, sound copy. Slight yellowing to cover edges. Some soiling to spine and edges. Very Good Minus .
Book number: ss785
USD 12.49 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 998]
Keywords: Literature Fiction Magazine
In shopping cart

More information

BERGER THOMAS
The Return of Little Big Man
London, Harvill. 1999, First Thus. (ISBN: 1860466001) Original Wraps, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Lovely copy of this sequel to Little Big Man. Takes up his 'life' shortly after the Battle of the Little Big Horn, and has him consorting with gunfighters, Buffalo Bill Cody, and other heroes of thew american west. Not quite as rivetting as the first, but still an enjoyable romp,l ends in 1893 and threatens another volume. Not inscribed and priced to rear cover. Fine/No Jacket.
Book number: 017859
GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 15.79 | JP¥ 1261]
Keywords: Little Big Man, the Sequel 1860466001
In shopping cart

More information

BERGER, THOMAS & BERGER, PETRA
Seizoenenknutselboek
Christofoor, 2000. Ed./Druk: 2. Hardcover. Pp: 117. Thomas en Petra Berger knutselden met hun kinderen allerlei leuke versieringen voor de jaarfeesten door de seizoenen heen. Vaak deden de buurtkinderen mee. De ideeën die zo ontstonden, werden gepubliceerd in drie boeken: Kerstversieringen, Paasversieringen en Herfstversieringen. In deze gebonden uitgave op groot formaat zijn zo'n 125 knutselideeën bij elkaar gebracht. ISBN: 9789062387311. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U2118446
€  10.00 [Appr.: US$ 12.77 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 1020]
Catalogue: Hobby
Keywords: 9789062387311
In shopping cart

More information

BERGER, THOMAS
Adventures of the Artificial Woman a Novel
Simon & Schuster, 2004. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0743257405. First Printing; 0.83 x 8.52 x 6.16 Inches; 208 pages. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket .
Book number: 255670
USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 639]
Keywords: 0743257405 Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

BERGER, THOMAS,
Adventures of the Artificial Woman.
New York, Simon & Schuster, 2004. 1st. Hardcover., Vg/Vg. Pages: 198.
Book number: MASTER140253I
USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 959]
Catalogue: Literature
In shopping cart

More information

BERGER THOMAS -
Ammazzando il tempo.
Milano, Rizzoli, 1972, 8vo legatura editoriale con sovraccopertina illustrata a colori, pp. 340. Prima edizione.
Book number: 4-73345
€  8.00 [Appr.: US$ 10.21 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 816]
Keywords: (Narrativa)
In shopping cart

More information

BERGER THOMAS -
Ammazzando il tempo.
Milano, Rizzoli, 1972, 8vo cartonato con copertina illustrata a colori, pp. 340. Timbro di disciolta biblioteca.
Book number: 4-56340
€  7.00 [Appr.: US$ 8.94 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 714]
Keywords: (Romanzi)
In shopping cart

More information

BERGER, THOMAS
Arthur Rex
Delacorte Press. (ISBN: 0-440-00362-8) . 1978, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in near fine, price-clipped dust jacket. Price-clipped. (Arthurian).
Book number: 240175
USD 49.67 [Appr.: EURO 39 | £UK 31.5 | JP¥ 3968]
Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Arthurian 0440003628
In shopping cart

More information

THOMAS BERGER
Arthur Rex a Legendary Novel Hardcover
New York, Delacorte. 1978, First U.S.Edition. (ISBN: 0385280394). Hardcover. Book, Cloth. A newly interpreted (and often comedic) version of the Arthurian tales by the author of the "Little Big Man". Good clean shape both book and dust jacket. Clean pages. Good/Good Mylared.
Book number: 005745
USD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 27.5 | £UK 22.25 | JP¥ 2796]
Catalogue: Arthurian Legend
Keywords: 0385280394 arthur arthurian fiction arthurian novel king arthur fiction merlin
In shopping cart

More information

BERGER THOMAS
Arthur Rex
London, Methuen Paperbacks. 1978. (ISBN: 0417043309) Mass Market Paperback. 495 pp. Very Good.
Book number: 78709
AUD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 US$ 11.87 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 948]
Catalogue: General Fiction
Keywords: Fantasy Fiction 0417043309
In shopping cart

More information

BERGER, THOMAS
Arthur Rex: A Legendary Novel
Delacorte Press/Seymour Lawrence, 1978. Second Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 0440003628. Stiff unmarked book in dust jacket with three edgeears up to 3 cms. ; 1.6 x 9.4 x 6.4 Inches; 499 pages. Near Fine in Good dust jacket .
Book number: 30976
USD 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 11 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1118]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: 0440003628
In shopping cart

More information

BERGER, THOMAS
Arthur Rex : A Legendary Novel
London, Methuen (Magnum). 1979, First UK Edition. (ISBN: 0417043309) Paperback, Some light cover rubbing, spine curled, pages a little tanned else a sound, tight copy. Good.
Book number: 22737
GBP 1.00 [Appr.: EURO 1.25 US$ 1.58 | JP¥ 126]
Keywords: King Arthur 0417043309
In shopping cart

More information

BERGER, THOMAS
Arthur Rex
New York: Delacorte Press, 1978. First Printing. Hard Cover. Publisher's full gold cloth, gilt (green) lettering on spine, author's facsimilie signature in gilt (green) on cover, green endpapers. Top edge very lightly soiled, former owner's name stamped on ffep, else as new. Unclipped dust jacket has small closed tear on top of spine and very minor edge wear, else fine. FINE/VERY GOOD+. 8vo 8" - 9" tall. ix, 499 pp. Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket .
Book number: 8244
USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 19.75 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1997]
Catalogue: King Arthur
Keywords: Legend King Arthur Arthurian Romance King Arthur
In shopping cart

More information

 -
BERGER, THOMAS
Arthur Rex
Delacorte Press. (ISBN: 0-440-00362-8) . 1978, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in near very good, sunned dust jacket. (Arthurian).
Book number: 401365
USD 36.44 [Appr.: EURO 28.75 | £UK 23.25 | JP¥ 2911]
Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Arthurian 0440003628
In shopping cart

More information

BERGER, THOMAS
Arthur Rex : A Legendary Novel
Magnum. 1979. (ISBN: 0417043309) Paperback. Prev owners name on ffep. Sl worn cover Internally clean and tight. Brings wit to the ancient legend of good King Arthur and the Knights... Good.
Book number: 009593
AUD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.91 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 632]
Keywords: 0417043309
In shopping cart

More information

BERGER, THOMAS,
Being Invisible.
Methuen: London, 1978. First British edition (& 1st printing). Hardcover, ISBN: 0413169707. Fine copy in a fine dustjacket.
Book number: 15579
GBP 11.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.75 US$ 17.37 | JP¥ 1387]
Keywords: 0413169707
In shopping cart

More information

BERGER, THOMAS
Being Invisible. A Novel.
Boston, Little Brown & Co. 1987, First Edition. Cloth. 1st edition. Review copy with Canadian distributors blurb sheet laid in. Fine in fine price-clipped dust jacket. /Dust Jacket Included.
Book number: 3515
USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 23.5 | £UK 19.25 | JP¥ 2396]
In shopping cart

More information

BERGER, THOMAS
Being Invisible
Hardback, 1st edition, pub. in 1987 by Little Brown in America. In a good unclipped dustjacket, no shelfware only a 1 cm tear at bottom of dj. Internally neat and clean, no inscriptions, a well preserved copy.
Book number: QZ-IATD-PAYI
GBP 4.20 [Appr.: EURO 5.25 US$ 6.63 | JP¥ 530]
In shopping cart

More information

 -
BERGER, THOMAS
Being Invisible
Boston, MA: Little Brown & Co. 1987. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0316091588. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Exlibrary with markings; Plagued by his failures, Fred Wagner becomes invisible and discovers that his difficulties in life are just beginning; Ex-Library; 262 pages.
Book number: 40098
USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 479]
Keywords: 0316091588 Berger, Thomas Fiction 1st Edition
In shopping cart

More information

BERGER,THOMAS
Being Invisible
Boston, Little Brown. 1987, First Edition/First Print. (ISBN: 0316091588) Hard Cover. A square solid tight un-read copy with some very minor pagedge soil. The jacket has some minor soil,minor edgewear. N-Fine/Very Good +.
Book number: 001758
USD 10.50 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 839]
Keywords: Fiction 0316091588
In shopping cart

More information

BERGER THOMAS:
Being invisible.
Mandarin. 1989 Paperback. Covers slightly creased. Wt 0.3 Kg Good+
Book number: 2789
GBP 2.50 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 US$ 3.95 | JP¥ 315]
Catalogue: Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

BERGER THOMAS
Being Invisible
London, Methuen/Mandarin. 1987. (ISBN: 0749300191) Mass Market Paperback. 262 pp. Very Good.
Book number: 80260
AUD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 US$ 9.89 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 790]
Catalogue: General Fiction
Keywords: Modern Literature 0749300191
In shopping cart

More information

 -
BERGER, THOMAS
Being Invisible
New York: Little Brown and Company, 1987. 0316091588. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 0316091588. Very Good+ in a Very Good+ dust jacket. ; 1.2 x 8.3 x 5.6 Inches; 262 pages.
Book number: 27182
USD 75.00 [Appr.: EURO 58.75 | £UK 47.75 | JP¥ 5991]
Keywords: 0316091588 First Editions Literature & Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

BERGER, THOMAS
Being Invisible; a Novel
Boston, MA: Little, Brown and Company, 1987. Stated First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 9780316091589. Stated first edition. DJ shows light corner wear with slight corner chipping, light shelf soil, small tear at lower rear corner. Faint sticker mark on ffep, else very clean. Binding is tight. ; 262 pp. Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket .
Book number: 20519
USD 4.95 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 395]
Keywords: 9780316091589 Fiction General Thomas Berger 0316091588 9780316091589 Fiction - General
In shopping cart

More information

BERGER, THOMAS.
Being Invisible.
Boston: Little, Brown, 1987. Hardcover. ISBN: 0316091588. First edition. Near fine in a near fine (small spot of soiling to front panel), price clipped dust jacket. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket .
Book number: 679
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 799]
Catalogue: General Fiction
Keywords: 0316091588 General Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | - Next page

New Search