| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 43 books on 2 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
The Animals Nobody Wanted Magnet, 1987. Paperback. When Paul & Rosa follow the ginger cat into the old castle neither is prepared for the secret world of animal they find. Fair+. Book number: 002234 GBP 2.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 US$ 3.16 | JP¥ 252]
Keywords: Children; Animals Joanna Carey | In shopping cart More information div> |
Armada Adventure Pied Piper, 1988. Pictorial Cover. Fine. First Edition. Written for the 400th anniversary of the Spanish Armada and set in Guernsey. Book number: 000590 GBP 4.50 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 7.1 | JP¥ 568] Catalogue: Historical
Keywords: Historical; Tudor; Guernsey ; Adventure Alice Englander Children | In shopping cart More information div> |
Diana in Television. Collins, London, 1963. 192 pp, very good copy in good illustrated d/j. Book number: 68419 AUD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.75 US$ 14.84 | £UK 9.5 | JP¥ 1185]
Keywords: childrens bbc | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Four of Us Hutchinson, 1981. 1st. Stubley, Trevor. A boy, his mentally handicapped brother, a girl and one adult save a pier and theatre. Very Good. Book number: 60154 GBP 5.50 [Appr.: EURO 7 US$ 8.68 | JP¥ 694] Catalogue: Post 1940
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Four of Us Hutchinson, 1982. Reprint. Stubley, Trevor. Ex-library. Laminated pictorial covers. Corners slightly bumped. Label partially removed from front endpaper. Good. Book number: 78264 GBP 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 4.74 | JP¥ 378] Catalogue: Post 1940
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Happy Ghost London; Methuen; 1979, 1979. 0416873308. ISBN: 0416873308. H/b; d/w; vg-/vg; 8vo; 95pp; ex lib with rubber stamps and other signs of wear. Book number: 60376 GBP 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 15 US$ 18.95 | JP¥ 1513] Catalogue: To Be Sorted
Keywords: 0416873308 Children's | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Happy Ghost London; Methuen; 1979, 1979. 0416873308. ISBN: 0416873308. H/b; d/w; ; 8vo; 95pp; ex lib ; fep removed; pages a little soft through use; G+/Vg;. Book number: 66410 GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 US$ 12.63 | JP¥ 1009] Catalogue: To Be Sorted
Keywords: 0416873308 Children's | In shopping cart More information div> |
Holiday for Slippy Kent: Friday Press, 1964, 1964. Hardcover. 1st edition of a scarcer title by this author; Hbk; no d/w; Vg-; a little wear to cover eges; name inside book;. Book number: 55327 GBP 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 15 US$ 18.95 | JP¥ 1513] Catalogue: To Be Sorted
Keywords: Children's | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Island Railway London, Hamish Hamilton. 1988, First Edition. 0241124689 12mo, 88 pages, illustrated by Maggie Harrison. Former public library copy. Very Good/No Jacket. -- Philip EmeryBook number: 005725 GBP 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 18.75 US$ 23.68 | JP¥ 1892] Catalogue: Children's Fiction
Keywords: Elizabeth Beresford 0241124689 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Island Bus Magnet, 1979. Reprint. Paperback. Rowe, Gavin. Octavo. 141 pages. Light creasing to front cover. Small hole in half title. Pages tanned. Good. Book number: 82519 GBP 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 4.74 | JP¥ 378] Catalogue: Young Children
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Island Bus Methuen, 1975. Hodgson, Robert. Ex-library. Very Good. Book number: 36670 GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.89 | JP¥ 631] Catalogue: Young Children
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Island Bus Pied Piper, 1975. Hodgson, Robert. Ex-library. An island is threatened by the proposed development of a holiday camp. Very Good. Book number: 60124 GBP 6.50 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 US$ 10.26 | JP¥ 820] Catalogue: Young Children
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Island Bus Pied Piper, 1972. Reprint. Hodgson, Robert. Green covers, gilt lettering on spine. Dustwrapper price clipped. Good. Book number: 78270 GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.32 | JP¥ 504] Catalogue: Young Children
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Island Bus Magnet, 1979. Reprint. Paperback. Rowe, Gavin. Good. Book number: 74986 GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.32 | JP¥ 504] Catalogue: Young Children
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Mysterious Island Methuen, 1984. 1st. Fine. Book number: 27657 GBP 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 US$ 11.84 | JP¥ 946] Catalogue: Post 1940
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Once Upon a Time Stories Methuen, 1987. 1st. Englander, Alice. Fantasy stories for younger readers by the creator of the Wombles. Very Good. Book number: 61152 GBP 5.75 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 US$ 9.08 | JP¥ 725] Catalogue: Young Children
Keywords: Short Stories | In shopping cart More information div> |
THE SECRET RAILWAY. Puffin / Penguin, Harmondsworth, 1974, 1st in imprint, paperback, 136pp, pictorial double title and in text line drawings by James Hunt, [i] author note, [iv] ads., coloured pictorial wrappers by James Hunt, lightly rubbed at tips, edges tanned, very good plus, Book number: 38618 GBP 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 4.74 | JP¥ 378] Catalogue: Children's and Illustrated
Keywords: children's juvenile | In shopping cart More information div> |
Stephen and the Shaggy Dog Methuen. A very good plus orange hardcover with a very good plus dust jacket. Ex library. A Pied Piper Book. Illustrated by Robert Hales. 1st edition 1970. Book number: T3589 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.75 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1198] Catalogue: Drama/Plays
Keywords: Animal Stories, Dog Book Boys Series Books | In shopping cart More information div> |
Tomsk and the Tired Tree Benn, 1975. 0510080030. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 0510080030. Illustrated by Margaret Gordon. H/b; illus boards; vg; ; illustrations from original film puppets designed for Ivor Wood and drawn by Margaret gordon; The Wombles; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall. Very Good . Book number: 41608 GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 9.47 | JP¥ 757] Catalogue: Juvenile: : Tv Related: : the Wombles
Keywords: 0510080030 Children's Wombles | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Tovers Methuen, 1982. 1st. Beitz, Geoffrey. Ex-library. Front endpaper missing. Stamp on precis page. Access number on title page. No other library marks. Good. Book number: 68298 GBP 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 US$ 11.84 | JP¥ 946] Catalogue: Post 1940
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Tovers London; Magnet; 1985. 0416471609. ISBN: 0416471609. P/b; vg; 8vo; 128pp; slight damage to cover. Book number: 28000 GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.32 | JP¥ 504] Catalogue: To Be Sorted
Keywords: 0416471609 Children's | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Tovers Methuen, 1982. 1st. Beitz, Geoffrey. Ex-library. Near perfect condition, no stamps or labels, access number only. Very Good. Book number: 49126 GBP 8.50 [Appr.: EURO 10.75 US$ 13.42 | JP¥ 1072] Catalogue: Post 1940
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Travelling Magic London; Hart-Davis. 02437127205. ISBN: 02437127205. H/b; d/w; g+/vg-; 8vo; 163pp; tear on back of d/w ; foxing on edges; ex lib with rubber stamps and title page removed. Book number: 63552 GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 US$ 12.63 | JP¥ 1009] Catalogue: To Be Sorted
Keywords: 02437127205 Children's | In shopping cart More information div> |
Travelling Magic Target, 1975. Reprint. Paperback. Valpy, Judith. Octavo. 163 pages. Covers very creased and worn. Pages tanned. Strip torn from top of half title page. Reading Copy. Book number: 82520 GBP 2.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 US$ 3.16 | JP¥ 252] Catalogue: Post 1940
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Treasure Hunters Methuen, 1980. 1st. Carey, Joanna. Ex-library. Pied Piper series. Labels removed from prelims. Access number on title page. Good. Book number: 68299 GBP 5.50 [Appr.: EURO 7 US$ 8.68 | JP¥ 694] Catalogue: Post 1940
Keywords: Adventure | In shopping cart More information div> |