| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 33 books on 2 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Best in Show: A Melanie Travis Mystery. E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A., Kensington Pub Corp, 2004. (ISBN: 1575667843) 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall, Mass Market Paperback Very Good Wraps have only light wear, spine unbent. Pages are clean, text is unmarked. Book number: 054335G USD 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 240]
Keywords: Mystery Ficttion | In shopping cart More information div> |
Best in Show: A Melanie Travis Mystery New York: Kensington, 2003. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 1575667835. Light grey boards and dark grey spine with gold lettering, in an unclipped dust jacket. First edition. First printing. This is a clean and unread book. There are no creased pages, or previous owner's marks. Tenth book in the Melanie Travis series. 276 pp.. Fine in Fine dust jacket . Book number: MWF2051 USD 14.50 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1158] Catalogue: Mysteries & Thrillers
Keywords: 1575667835 Mystery Melanie Travis Fiction Standard Poodles Dog Shows Maryland Dogs Laurien Berenson 1-57566-783-5 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Chow Down. / A Melanie Travis Mystery. Kensington Pub Corp. 2006, 295 pp, Paperback, nieuwstaat Book number: 101546826 € 20.45 [Appr.: US$ 26.11 | £UK 16.75 | JP¥ 2086]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
CHOW DOWN Kensington, 2006. 1st edition,a Melanie Travis mystery, with a canine bent. Hardback. 0758208154. fine hardcover copy in a near fine dustwrapper. Book number: FD07/076 GBP 6.95 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 US$ 10.97 | JP¥ 877]
Keywords: 0758208154 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Come As You Are Bantam. (ISBN: 0-553-21718-6) . 1985, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good. (Romance). Book number: 301572 USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 911] Catalogue: Romance
Keywords: Romance 0553217186 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Deep Cover Zebra. (ISBN: 0-8217-4692-8) . 1994, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good. (Suspense Thriller). Book number: 035704 USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 911] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Suspense Thriller 0821746928 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Dog Eat Dog. Kensington, 1996. 1st US edition. As new. Fine in dj. A Melanie Travis mystery. Rare. 326pp. Book number: 27250 AUD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 23.25 US$ 29.67 | £UK 19 | JP¥ 2370]
Keywords: Novel Literature Crime | In shopping cart More information div> |
UNE FEMME A SEDUIRE - TALISMAN ISBN : 228080669x. COLLECTION HARLEQUIN SERIE ROUGE PASSION HORS SERIE. 2000. In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 151 pages. ¶ Traduction de Anouk. -- Le-livre.comBook number: RO90117184 € 10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.98 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1117]
Keywords: Littératures anglaise et anglo-saxonne | In shopping cart More information div> |
Hair Of The Dog: A Melanie Travis Mystery NY: Kensington Publishing Corp, 1997. First Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 1575662221. Lightly used copy with mild wear at binding edges. End paper at back of book is creased. Unmarked. DJ improved with new, clear mylar cover. ; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 310 pages. Good in Good dust jacket . -- TuckerstomesBook number: 53662 USD 7.47 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 4.75 | JP¥ 597]
Keywords: 1575662221 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Hair of the Dog Kensington Large Print. (ISBN: 1-56865-539-8) . [1997], 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in dust jacket. (Mystery, Dogs). Book number: 701472 USD 24.32 [Appr.: EURO 19.25 | £UK 15.5 | JP¥ 1943] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery, Dogs 1568655398 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Harlequin Temptation Series, No. 310 and 311: Talisman; Hidden Messages New York, NY, U.S.A.: Harlequin Enterprises, Limited, 1990. Mass Market Paperback. (2) pbs,light wear/soil,crease at spine; 310) nick at lower spine,initial on front cover; 311) Ex-Lib,crease at upper front cover,lower spine re-inforced,spine label,libstamps on 1st & title pgs; (Harlequin Temptation Series); 12mo 7" - 7½" tall. Good. -- BG MediaBook number: 54700 USD 8.99 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 718]
Keywords: Fiction Romance Romance | In shopping cart More information div> |
Hot Dog: A Melanie Travis Mystery New York: Kensington, 2002. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 1575667819. Blue boards, in an unclipped dust jacket. First edition. The book is clean and unmarked. The dust jacket has very minor rubbing. The ninth Melanie Travis mystery. 277 pp.. Fine in Fine dust jacket . Book number: FHP1048 USD 14.50 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1158] Catalogue: Mysteries & Thrillers
Keywords: 1575667819 Mystery Melanie Travis Women Detectives Fiction Dogs Poodles Laurien Berenson 1-57566-781-9 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Hot Dog: A Melanie Travis Mystery New York, Kensington Books. 2003, First Thus. (ISBN: 1-57566-782-7). Mass Market Paperback, 12mo - over 6¾ - 7¾ tall. 300 pp. First printing thus. This is a reading copy only: the book is cocked, and there is stress creasing on the spine. The binding is tight and the text is clean. Good/No Jacket. Book number: 026462 USD 2.00 [Appr.: EURO 1.75 | £UK 1.5 | JP¥ 160]
Keywords: Fiction; Mystery 1575667827 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Hot Dog Kensington Books. (ISBN: 1-57566-781-9) . 2002, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in dust jacket. (Mystery). Book number: 601964 USD 25.50 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 16.25 | JP¥ 2037] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 1575667819 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Hush Puppy New York, Kensington. 1999, First Edition/ First Printing. (ISBN: 1575664690) Trade Paperback. Uncorrected Proof, A solid tight clean copy of the uncorrected proof. Fine. Book number: 016703 USD 10.50 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 839] Catalogue: Female Mystery Author
Keywords: Arc Mystery1575664690 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Lucky in Love Don Mills, Ontario, Canada, Harlequin Temptation. 1989, First Edition. (ISBN: 0373253559) Mass Market Paperback. #255 Spine moderately bent w/slight roll w/very light creases, initial on promo pg. (Very Good -). Book number: 005616 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 399] Catalogue: Fiction::Romance::Contemporary
Keywords: Contemporary Romance 0373253559 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Lucky in Love Don Mills, ON, Canada: Harlequin Enterprises, Limited, 1989. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0373253559. pb,light wear/soil,crease at spine/upper front corner; (Harlequin Temptation Ser, No. 255) ; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall. Good with no dust jacket. -- BG MediaBook number: 18872 USD 4.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 399] Catalogue: Romance
Keywords: 0373253559 Fiction Romance Romance | In shopping cart More information div> |
Once Bitten Kensington Books. (ISBN: 0-7582-0182-6) . 2002, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Mystery, Dogs). Book number: 387002 USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 911] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery, Dogs 0758201826 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Once Bitten: A Melanie Travis Mystery (Melanie Travis Mysteries) Kensington, 2001. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 1575666774. SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Published by Kensington in 2001. Signed on the title page by the author! Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed By Author. Fine . Book number: 8505147 USD 11.99 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 958]
Keywords: 1575666774 | In shopping cart More information div> |
A Pedigree to Die for a Melanie Travis Mystery Kensington Books, 1995. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0821748270. First Printing; Signed by author on title page; 1.2 x 7.3 x 5.3 Inches; 298 pages; Signed by Author. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket . -- Books EndBook number: 239144 USD 40.00 [Appr.: EURO 31.5 | £UK 25.5 | JP¥ 3195]
Keywords: 0821748270 | In shopping cart More information div> |
A Pedigree To Die For NY: Kensington Books, 1996. Fourth Printing. Paperback. ISBN: 1575663740. Good used copy with mild wear from handling - front cover is creased. ; 0.68 x 6.76 x 4.17 Inches; 286 pages. Good . -- TuckerstomesBook number: 38774 USD 3.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 316]
Keywords: 1575663740 | In shopping cart More information div> |
RAINING CATS & DOGS. Berenson, Laurien. RAINING CATS & DOGS. NY: Kensington Books, c2006. first printing. 319pp. minor creasing on spine, near fine mass market paperback Book number: 83306 USD 3.75 [Appr.: EURO 3 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 300]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
RAINING CATS AND DOGS. Berenson, Laurien. RAINING CATS AND DOGS. NY: Kensington Books, c2005. first printing. 266pp. 8vo. as new hardcover in as new d/j Book number: 85077 USD 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 11 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1118]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
RAINING CATS & DOGS. Berenson, Laurien. RAINING CATS & DOGS. NY: Kensington Books, c2006. first printing. 319pp. minor creasing on spine, near fine mass market paperback Book number: 83306 USD 3.75 [Appr.: EURO 3 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 300]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
LES RIVAUX DE SILVERBROOK - WINNER TAKE ALL ISBN : 2280016761. COLLECTION HARLEQUIN COLLECTION HORIZON N° 783. 1989. In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 156 pages. ¶ Traduction de M. Pernet. -- Le-livre.comBook number: RO90109908 € 19.80 [Appr.: US$ 25.28 | £UK 16.25 | JP¥ 2019]
Keywords: Littératures anglaise et anglo-saxonne | In shopping cart More information div> |