ascending
descending
found: 45 books on 2 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

BENSON, ANN
Ann Benson's Beadwear: Making Beaded Accessories and Adornments
Sterling Pub; 1st Edition; Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1994. Hardcover. ISBN: 0806908122. Lightly worn boards in like dust jacket ; "Full-color photographs showcase every project, and each includes a handy material list, step-by-step directions , and clear patterns. " ; 4to ; 142 pages.
Book number: 20962
USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 719]
Keywords: 0806908122 Crafts & Hobbies Beadwork Crafts Hobbies Crafts Dress Accessories Jewelry Jewelry Making
In shopping cart

More information

BENSON ANN
The Burning Road
New York, Delacorte Press. 1999, First Edition. (ISBN: 0385332890) . Hardback, Near Fine/Near Fine.
Book number: 020049
GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 15.79 | JP¥ 1261]
Catalogue: Crime
Keywords: 0385332890
In shopping cart

More information

BENSON. ANN
Plague Tales, the
USA, Delacorte. 1997, First Edition. As new. DJ protected in Brodart. Please ask for full description/scans. Fine/Fine.
Book number: FHZ301
USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 19.75 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1997]
In shopping cart

More information

ARLEN, KAREN W., MARGARET BATT, MARY ANN BENSON, NANCIE N. KESTER
Days of Gold : Songs of the California Gold Rush
Oakland, CA, Calicanto Associates, 1999. Second Edition. Spiral_bound. These are the songs that were sung aboard ships and on wagon trains on the way to the gold fields..:"Creased corner affecting cover and first 10 or so pages. VERY GOOD PLUS .
Book number: 57396
USD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 27.5 | £UK 22.25 | JP¥ 2796]
Keywords: Sutter's MILL; Wagon Trains California History American History American Folksongs California Gold Rush
In shopping cart

More information

BENSON, ANN,
ANN BENSON'S BEADWEAR: MAKING BEADED ACCESSORIES & ADORNMENTS.
Benson, Ann. ANN BENSON'S BEADWEAR: MAKING BEADED ACCESSORIES & ADORNMENTS. NY: Sterling Publishing Company, Inc., c1996. First printing. 144pp, Glossary, index, illus. color photos. 4to, New paperback,.
Book number: 54975
USD 9.95 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
In shopping cart

More information

BENSON, ANN
Ann Benson's Beadwear : Making Beaded Accessories and Adornments
New York, Sterling Publishing Company, Incorporated. 1996, First Edition. (ISBN: 0806908130). Softcover, 4to. as new, pp. 144, color illustrations throughout. Very Good/Paperback.
Book number: 081350
CAD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.75 US$ 14.76 | £UK 9.5 | JP¥ 1179]
Keywords: Beadwork Crafts Hobbies General 0806908130
In shopping cart

More information

BENSON, ANN
Ann Benson's Beadwear
New York, Sterling/Chapelle, 1994. (ISBN: 0806907932) Hard Cover with dust jacket, 4to - over 9¾ - 12" tall. MAKING BEADED ACCESSORIES AND ADORNMENTS. 144 pages. DJ bright and clean, with one small repair with adhesive tape at top of spine. Page edges clean, corners tidy. Good/Good.
Book number: 000630
GBP 6.50 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 US$ 10.26 | JP¥ 820]
Keywords: 0806907932
In shopping cart

More information

BENSON, ANN
Ann Benson's Beadwear: Making Beaded Accessories & Adornments
NY, Sterling/Chapelle Book. 1994, First Edition. (ISBN: 0806907932). Hard Cover, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Hardcover, VERY GOOD/VERY GOOD dj. Illustrated (illustrator). 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Hard Cover. Very Good +/Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Very Good/Very Good.
Book number: 017683
USD 7.95 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 635]
Keywords: Beading 0806907932
In shopping cart

More information

BENSON, ANN
Ann Benson's Beadwear: Making Beaded Accessories and Adornments
New York, New York, U. S. A., Sterling Pub Co Inc 1995, Reprint, Hard Cover. . 0806908122 . Fine in Fine dust jacket.
Book number: 24072
USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 959]
Keywords: Beadwork Dress Accessories Jewelry Making
In shopping cart

More information

 -
BENSON, ANN
Beading For the First Time plus Beads in 2 Containers, Bead Board
Sterling/Chapelle Book, NY, 2001, 1st Pbk Ed 1st Pr. Paperback. Beading For the First Time plus Beads in 2 Containers, Bead Board by Ann Benson. Published by Sterling/Chapelle Book, NY, 2001. 1st Paperback Edition 1st Printing. Size 4to (up to 12'' tall). 112 pgs + Beads. Condition: Nr Fine. ISBN 0806977019. LCCN 00-048265. This handbook covers all the basics: different types of beads, tools, materials, techniques for 18 easy projects (each building on the one before), and 14 more challenging ones. Incorporate knotting, use pressure crimps and stitching to make ornaments, jewelry, needlepoint, a wrapped candleholder, and more. Includes 2-17 compartment Uniek plastic bead organizer + two additional plastic bags full of plastic beads in a variety of shapes, colors and sizes. Also includes a Beadalon 19'' Bead board; flocked gray surface, 8-recessed storage bins for organizing beads, findings, etc, and graduated beading channels for 6'' bracelets & 24'' necklaces. Description text copyright 2007 BooksForComfort. Item ID 15850. ISBN: 0806977019. Nr Fine. No DJ. 4to.
Book number: 15850
€  33.75 [Appr.: US$ 43.09 | £UK 27.5 | JP¥ 3442]
Keywords: 0806977019
In shopping cart

More information

 -
BENSON, ANN
Beadpoint: Beautiful Bead Stitching on Canvas
Sterling Publishing Company, New York, 2003. Reprint, Hardcover (Laminated Illustrated boards), Illustrated by: photographic & graphs. Very Good Condition/No Dust Jacket. the book is second-hand, there is no damage to describe. Using beads on cushions, the backs of mirrors, on handbags, as brooches, an evening:, a placemat, or anything else for that matter the book gives detail, metric equivalency charts, graphs and pictures of finished items, and suggestions for colour. The willow pattern plate is absolutely brilliant. Second impression. Size: 4to 9¾" - 12" tall. 128 pages. Illustrator: photographic & graphs. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilo.
Book number: 0240525
AUD 22.00 [Appr.: EURO 17.25 US$ 21.76 | £UK 14 | JP¥ 1738]
Catalogue: Crafts & Hobbies
Keywords: Crafts & Hobbies;
In shopping cart

More information

BENSON, ANN
Beadpoint
Uitgever: Chapelle Jaar: 2004. Conditie Als nieuw Binding: Paperback new book ISBN 9781402715457
Book number: 30469
€  15.00 [Appr.: US$ 19.15 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1530]
Keywords: 9781402715457
In shopping cart

More information

BENSON, ANN
Beadweaving: New Needle Techniques & Original Designs
NY, Sterling Publishing Co. Inc. 1993, 5th Printing. (ISBN: 0806904003). Hard Cover, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. (USA) No markings, Fine in Fine (-) Dj. 4to, blue bds, 144pp, index. Colour photos of projects with B&W diagrams of project patterns. 50 stunning projects for beaded jewelry clearly explained with beautiful photos. (2.0 JM fo 56/5. Fine/Fine (-).
Book number: 53243
USD 9.99 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 798]
Keywords: Beadwork Making Crafts Design 0806904003
In shopping cart

More information

BENSON, ANN
Beadweaving: New Needle Techniques & Original Designs
NY, Sterling Publishing Co. Inc. 1993, First Edition. (ISBN: 0806904003). Hard Cover, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. (USA) Third printing of the first edition. 4to, blue bds, 144pp, index. Colour photos of projects with B&W diagrams of project patterns. 50 stunning projects for beaded jewelry clearly explained with beautiful photos. Fine in unclipped Fine (-) Dj. (2.0 FO 6/2. Fine/Near Fine.
Book number: 12975
USD 9.99 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 798]
Keywords: Beadwork Making 0806904003
In shopping cart

More information

BENSON, ANN.
Beadweaving: New Needle Techniques & Original Designs.
NY: Sterling, 1993. Hardcover. ISBN: 0806904003. Color illustrations. Second printing. Near fine in a near fine dust jacket. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket .
Book number: 13218
USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 959]
Keywords: 0806904003 Crafts Jewelry
In shopping cart

More information

BENSON, ANN
Beadweaving : New Needle Techniques and Original Designs
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Sterling Publishing Company, Incorporated, 1993. First Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 0806904003. tall/wide HBDJ, light wear/soil on DJ, pages clean and bright; 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket.
Book number: 9766
USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 959]
Keywords: 0806904003 Beadwork Jewelry Making Crafts Hobbies General Crafts & Hobbies
In shopping cart

More information

BENSON,ANN
Beadweaving: New Needle Techniques and Original Designs
, Sterling/Chapelle 1993, Hardcover. Ill.: Color photos. ISBN:0806904003.Large hardcover.144 pages.Near-fine. Bright,clean,tight.Minor wear to jacket and cover edges.
¶ Create beautiful beaded jewelry and accessories using two simple techniques - bead-card stitching and needleweaving.Color photos showing 50 pieces.
Book number: 023720
USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 19.75 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1997]
Keywords: Needlework Beading Beadweaving Bead jewelry Design
In shopping cart

More information

BENSON, ANN,
Beadweaving: new needle techniques & original designs.
NY, Sterling/Chapelle, (1996). 2nd ptg. VG lg sz PB. Incredible designs and colors. Remainder mark.
Book number: BOOKS036873I
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 799]
Catalogue: Crafts
In shopping cart

More information

BENSON, ANN
Beadwork Basics
New York, Sterling. 1994, First Edition. (ISBN: 0806908777) Hard Cover. HB + DW, 128 pages, in Nr Fine + Nr Fine condition, slight scuff to bottom spine end of book and DW. Very Good/Very Good.
Book number: 27401
GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 9.47 | JP¥ 757]
Keywords: Beadwork 0806908777
In shopping cart

More information

 -
BENSON, ANN,
Beadwork Basics.
New York: Sterling Publishing Company, 1994. 1st Edition. 1st edition/1st printing. Near fine book is clean, straight & tight, binding is turquoise blue cloth with silver lettering on the spine & front. There is a tiny bit of shelf rubbing at the lower spine end and corners. The unclipped, price intact dust jacket is clean, bright & crisp. The author teaches you all you need to know to create spectacular beaded projects the first time you try. Includes detailed charts and instructions for 29 exciting projects. Color Illustrations; 11 1/4" x 8 3/4"; 128 pages. NF/F.
Book number: 8840
USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 19.75 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1997]
Keywords: Ann Benson Non-fiction First Edition Crafting Beading Beadwork How to Books Crafts
In shopping cart

More information

BENSON, ANN
Beadwork Basics
Sterling Pub Co Inc, New York, New York, U.S.A. 1995. 2nd Printing, Soft Cover. As New. near fine large format soft cover tight and square unmarked and uncreased 128pp nf/-- .
Book number: 55255
USD 11.25 [Appr.: EURO 9 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 899]
Catalogue: Crafts
Keywords: BEADWORK JEWELRY MAKING CRAFTS HOBBIES
In shopping cart

More information

BENSON, ANN,
Beadwork Basics.
New York, Sterling Publishing Co., 1994. Trade Paperback., Vg in Wraps. Lightly Worn. Stickers at Rear. Pages: 128.
Book number: MASTER225850I
USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 639]
Catalogue: Crafts
In shopping cart

More information

BENSON, ANN
Beadwork Basics
New York, New York, U.S.A. Sterling Pub Co Inc, 1994. First. Cloth HB. 4to. npc illust DW. sl wear to btm sp and btm corner. owner's name verso htp and offset tp ow vg. Very Good/very good.
Book number: 90006476
GBP 5.20 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 US$ 8.21 | JP¥ 656]
Keywords: Beadwork Crafts Hobbies
In shopping cart

More information

BENSON, ANN
Beadwork Basics
New York, New York, U.S.A. Sterling Pub Co Inc. 1994. (ISBN: 0806908777). Hardcover, Oversized. Book, Has minor wear, Internally Clean. Very Good -/Very Good -.
Book number: 006486hb
USD 8.50 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 679]
Catalogue: April11
Keywords: 0806908777
In shopping cart

More information

BENSON, ANN
Die brennende Gasse, Roman
Blanvalet Verlag, 2003 guter Zustand, sauberes Exemplar, Einband mit Gebrauchsspuren ISBN: 3442359376. gut - gebraucht
Book number: BU352910
€  7.99 [Appr.: US$ 10.2 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 815]
Catalogue: Varia
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | - Next page

New Search