| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 45 books on 2 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Ann Benson's Beadwear: Making Beaded Accessories and Adornments Sterling Pub; 1st Edition; Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1994. Hardcover. ISBN: 0806908122. Lightly worn boards in like dust jacket ; "Full-color photographs showcase every project, and each includes a handy material list, step-by-step directions , and clear patterns. " ; 4to ; 142 pages. -- IndyBookLadyBook number: 20962 USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 719] Catalogue: Beads And Beading
Keywords: 0806908122 Crafts & Hobbies Beadwork Crafts Hobbies Crafts Dress Accessories Jewelry Jewelry Making | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Burning Road New York, Delacorte Press. 1999, First Edition. (ISBN: 0385332890) . Hardback, Near Fine/Near Fine. Book number: 020049 GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 15.79 | JP¥ 1261] Catalogue: Crime
Keywords: 0385332890 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Plague Tales, the USA, Delacorte. 1997, First Edition. As new. DJ protected in Brodart. Please ask for full description/scans. Fine/Fine. Book number: FHZ301 USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 19.75 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1997]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Days of Gold : Songs of the California Gold Rush Oakland, CA, Calicanto Associates, 1999. Second Edition. Spiral_bound. These are the songs that were sung aboard ships and on wagon trains on the way to the gold fields..:"Creased corner affecting cover and first 10 or so pages. VERY GOOD PLUS . Book number: 57396 USD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 27.5 | £UK 22.25 | JP¥ 2796]
Keywords: Sutter's MILL; Wagon Trains California History American History American Folksongs California Gold Rush | In shopping cart More information div> |
ANN BENSON'S BEADWEAR: MAKING BEADED ACCESSORIES & ADORNMENTS. Benson, Ann. ANN BENSON'S BEADWEAR: MAKING BEADED ACCESSORIES & ADORNMENTS. NY: Sterling Publishing Company, Inc., c1996. First printing. 144pp, Glossary, index, illus. color photos. 4to, New paperback,. Book number: 54975 USD 9.95 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Ann Benson's Beadwear : Making Beaded Accessories and Adornments New York, Sterling Publishing Company, Incorporated. 1996, First Edition. (ISBN: 0806908130). Softcover, 4to. as new, pp. 144, color illustrations throughout. Very Good/Paperback. Book number: 081350 CAD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.75 US$ 14.76 | £UK 9.5 | JP¥ 1179]
Keywords: Beadwork Crafts Hobbies General 0806908130 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Ann Benson's Beadwear New York, Sterling/Chapelle, 1994. (ISBN: 0806907932) Hard Cover with dust jacket, 4to - over 9¾ - 12" tall. MAKING BEADED ACCESSORIES AND ADORNMENTS. 144 pages. DJ bright and clean, with one small repair with adhesive tape at top of spine. Page edges clean, corners tidy. Good/Good. Book number: 000630 GBP 6.50 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 US$ 10.26 | JP¥ 820] Catalogue: Jewellery Making & Beading
Keywords: 0806907932 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Ann Benson's Beadwear: Making Beaded Accessories & Adornments NY, Sterling/Chapelle Book. 1994, First Edition. (ISBN: 0806907932). Hard Cover, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Hardcover, VERY GOOD/VERY GOOD dj. Illustrated (illustrator). 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Hard Cover. Very Good +/Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Very Good/Very Good. Book number: 017683 USD 7.95 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 635]
Keywords: Beading 0806907932 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Ann Benson's Beadwear: Making Beaded Accessories and Adornments New York, New York, U. S. A., Sterling Pub Co Inc 1995, Reprint, Hard Cover. . 0806908122 . Fine in Fine dust jacket. Book number: 24072 USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 959]
Keywords: Beadwork Dress Accessories Jewelry Making | In shopping cart More information div> |
Beading For the First Time plus Beads in 2 Containers, Bead Board Sterling/Chapelle Book, NY, 2001, 1st Pbk Ed 1st Pr. Paperback. Beading For the First Time plus Beads in 2 Containers, Bead Board by Ann Benson. Published by Sterling/Chapelle Book, NY, 2001. 1st Paperback Edition 1st Printing. Size 4to (up to 12'' tall). 112 pgs + Beads. Condition: Nr Fine. ISBN 0806977019. LCCN 00-048265. This handbook covers all the basics: different types of beads, tools, materials, techniques for 18 easy projects (each building on the one before), and 14 more challenging ones. Incorporate knotting, use pressure crimps and stitching to make ornaments, jewelry, needlepoint, a wrapped candleholder, and more. Includes 2-17 compartment Uniek plastic bead organizer + two additional plastic bags full of plastic beads in a variety of shapes, colors and sizes. Also includes a Beadalon 19'' Bead board; flocked gray surface, 8-recessed storage bins for organizing beads, findings, etc, and graduated beading channels for 6'' bracelets & 24'' necklaces. Description text copyright 2007 BooksForComfort. Item ID 15850. ISBN: 0806977019. Nr Fine. No DJ. 4to. Book number: 15850 € 33.75 [Appr.: US$ 43.09 | £UK 27.5 | JP¥ 3442] Catalogue: Handicrafts;Beading
Keywords: 0806977019 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Beadpoint: Beautiful Bead Stitching on Canvas Sterling Publishing Company, New York, 2003. Reprint, Hardcover (Laminated Illustrated boards), Illustrated by: photographic & graphs. Very Good Condition/No Dust Jacket. the book is second-hand, there is no damage to describe.Using beads on cushions, the backs of mirrors, on handbags, as brooches, an evening:, a placemat, or anything else for that matter the book gives detail, metric equivalency charts, graphs and pictures of finished items, and suggestions for colour. The willow pattern plate is absolutely brilliant. Second impression. Size: 4to 9¾" - 12" tall. 128 pages. Illustrator: photographic & graphs. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilo. Book number: 0240525 AUD 22.00 [Appr.: EURO 17.25 US$ 21.76 | £UK 14 | JP¥ 1738] Catalogue: Crafts & Hobbies
Keywords: Crafts & Hobbies; | In shopping cart More information div> |
Beadpoint Uitgever: Chapelle Jaar: 2004. Conditie Als nieuw Binding: Paperback new book ISBN 9781402715457 -- Budget BoekBook number: 30469 € 15.00 [Appr.: US$ 19.15 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1530]
Keywords: 9781402715457 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Beadweaving: New Needle Techniques & Original Designs NY, Sterling Publishing Co. Inc. 1993, 5th Printing. (ISBN: 0806904003). Hard Cover, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. (USA) No markings, Fine in Fine (-) Dj. 4to, blue bds, 144pp, index. Colour photos of projects with B&W diagrams of project patterns. 50 stunning projects for beaded jewelry clearly explained with beautiful photos. (2.0 JM fo 56/5. Fine/Fine (-). -- JWMah BooksBook number: 53243 USD 9.99 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 798] Catalogue: Hobbies and Past-times
Keywords: Beadwork Making Crafts Design 0806904003 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Beadweaving: New Needle Techniques & Original Designs NY, Sterling Publishing Co. Inc. 1993, First Edition. (ISBN: 0806904003). Hard Cover, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. (USA) Third printing of the first edition. 4to, blue bds, 144pp, index. Colour photos of projects with B&W diagrams of project patterns. 50 stunning projects for beaded jewelry clearly explained with beautiful photos. Fine in unclipped Fine (-) Dj. (2.0 FO 6/2. Fine/Near Fine. -- JWMah BooksBook number: 12975 USD 9.99 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 798] Catalogue: Hobbies and Past-times
Keywords: Beadwork Making 0806904003 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Beadweaving: New Needle Techniques & Original Designs. NY: Sterling, 1993. Hardcover. ISBN: 0806904003. Color illustrations. Second printing. Near fine in a near fine dust jacket. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket . Book number: 13218 USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 959] Catalogue: General Nonfiction II
Keywords: 0806904003 Crafts Jewelry | In shopping cart More information div> |
Beadweaving : New Needle Techniques and Original Designs New York, NY, U.S.A.: Sterling Publishing Company, Incorporated, 1993. First Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 0806904003. tall/wide HBDJ, light wear/soil on DJ, pages clean and bright; 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. -- BG MediaBook number: 9766 USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 959]
Keywords: 0806904003 Beadwork Jewelry Making Crafts Hobbies General Crafts & Hobbies | In shopping cart More information div> |
Beadweaving: New Needle Techniques and Original Designs , Sterling/Chapelle 1993, Hardcover. Ill.: Color photos. ISBN:0806904003.Large hardcover.144 pages.Near-fine. Bright,clean,tight.Minor wear to jacket and cover edges. ¶ Create beautiful beaded jewelry and accessories using two simple techniques - bead-card stitching and needleweaving.Color photos showing 50 pieces. -- LincBookBook number: 023720 USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 19.75 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1997]
Keywords: Needlework Beading Beadweaving Bead jewelry Design | In shopping cart More information div> |
Beadweaving: new needle techniques & original designs. NY, Sterling/Chapelle, (1996). 2nd ptg. VG lg sz PB. Incredible designs and colors. Remainder mark. Book number: BOOKS036873I USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 799] Catalogue: Crafts
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Beadwork Basics New York, Sterling. 1994, First Edition. (ISBN: 0806908777) Hard Cover. HB + DW, 128 pages, in Nr Fine + Nr Fine condition, slight scuff to bottom spine end of book and DW. Very Good/Very Good. Book number: 27401 GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 9.47 | JP¥ 757] Catalogue: Crafts - Lapidary
Keywords: Beadwork 0806908777 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Beadwork Basics. New York: Sterling Publishing Company, 1994. 1st Edition. 1st edition/1st printing. Near fine book is clean, straight & tight, binding is turquoise blue cloth with silver lettering on the spine & front. There is a tiny bit of shelf rubbing at the lower spine end and corners. The unclipped, price intact dust jacket is clean, bright & crisp. The author teaches you all you need to know to create spectacular beaded projects the first time you try. Includes detailed charts and instructions for 29 exciting projects. Color Illustrations; 11 1/4" x 8 3/4"; 128 pages. NF/F. Book number: 8840 USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 19.75 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1997]
Keywords: Ann Benson Non-fiction First Edition Crafting Beading Beadwork How to Books Crafts | In shopping cart More information div> |
Beadwork Basics Sterling Pub Co Inc, New York, New York, U.S.A. 1995. 2nd Printing, Soft Cover. As New. near fine large format soft cover tight and square unmarked and uncreased 128pp nf/-- . Book number: 55255 USD 11.25 [Appr.: EURO 9 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 899] Catalogue: Crafts
Keywords: BEADWORK JEWELRY MAKING CRAFTS HOBBIES | In shopping cart More information div> |
Beadwork Basics. New York, Sterling Publishing Co., 1994. Trade Paperback., Vg in Wraps. Lightly Worn. Stickers at Rear. Pages: 128. Book number: MASTER225850I USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 639] Catalogue: Crafts
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Beadwork Basics New York, New York, U.S.A. Sterling Pub Co Inc, 1994. First. Cloth HB. 4to. npc illust DW. sl wear to btm sp and btm corner. owner's name verso htp and offset tp ow vg. Very Good/very good. Book number: 90006476 GBP 5.20 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 US$ 8.21 | JP¥ 656]
Keywords: Beadwork Crafts Hobbies | In shopping cart More information div> |
Beadwork Basics New York, New York, U.S.A. Sterling Pub Co Inc. 1994. (ISBN: 0806908777). Hardcover, Oversized. Book, Has minor wear, Internally Clean. Very Good -/Very Good -. Book number: 006486hb USD 8.50 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 679] Catalogue: April11
Keywords: 0806908777 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Die brennende Gasse, Roman Blanvalet Verlag, 2003 guter Zustand, sauberes Exemplar, Einband mit Gebrauchsspuren ISBN: 3442359376. gut - gebraucht Book number: BU352910 € 7.99 [Appr.: US$ 10.2 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 815] Catalogue: Varia
| In shopping cart More information div> |