| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 13 books |
Feurige Leidenschaft Hamburg, Cora, . TB, insgesamt guter Zustand, berieben, Gebrauchsspuren am Einband, Zustand 3, Feurige Leidenschaft, Bennett, Sara gut - gebraucht Book number: BU201474 € 6.99 [Appr.: US$ 8.92 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 713]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Her Secret Lover Avon Books, 2008. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Nice bright copy with minor shelf wear, spine creased, text unmarked, binding tight. 2008 Mass Market Paperback. 372 pp. "Desperate to save her reputation, the beautiful heiress Antoinette Dupre escapes to Wexmoor Manor, a country estate in Devon. But she gets more than she bargained for when she encounters a masked stranger who, with just one touch, awakens in her an irresistible desire. Gabriel Langley is on a mission. Antoinette has a letter he needs to take back his family's ancestral home, and he is willing to go to any lengths to claim it—even seduce her. And though aware he is playing a dangerous game, he cannot resist returning to her bed in the shadow of darkness . to become her secret lover. But when Gabriel's true identity is revealed, their passionate midnight interludes are threatened. And they must face a web of scandal and blackmail that could destroy their one chance for love .". Book number: 1532118 USD 2.70 [Appr.: EURO 2.25 | £UK 1.75 | JP¥ 216] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction::Romance Fiction::Romance | In shopping cart More information div> |
Her Secret Lover Avon Books, 2008. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Cover edge wear, spine creased, staining on page ridges/edges, purple paint on page ridges/edges as well -- obscures two [2] words on page 319 (the 'f' in flirtatious and the word 'his'. 2008 Mass Market Paperback. "Desperate to save her reputation, the beautiful heiress Antoinette Dupre escapes to Wexmoor Manor, a country estate in Devon. But she gets more than she bargained for when she encounters a masked stranger who, with just one touch, awakens in her an irresistible desire. Gabriel Langley is on a mission. Antoinette has a letter he needs to take back his family's ancestral home, and he is willing to go to any lengths to claim it—even seduce her. And though aware he is playing a dangerous game, he cannot resist returning to her bed in the shadow of darkness . to become her secret lover. But when Gabriel's true identity is revealed, their passionate midnight interludes are threatened. And they must face a web of scandal and blackmail that could destroy their one chance for love .". Book number: 1520424 USD 2.70 [Appr.: EURO 2.25 | £UK 1.75 | JP¥ 216] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction::Romance Fiction::Romance | In shopping cart More information div> |
Kissing the Bride Grand Rapids, MI. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0060584335. First printing. Minimal edgewear. Book is clean and binding is tight. Light spine crease. 392 pp. + excerpt from Distant Shores. years ago, Nora Bridge walked out on her marriage and left her daughters behind..... Very Good . Book number: 32378 USD 2.50 [Appr.: EURO 2 | £UK 1.75 | JP¥ 200]
Keywords: 0060584335 Fiction - Drama and Mystery | In shopping cart More information div> |
Lords of the Night : Tales of Vampire Love (the Deville Inheritance; Dark Shadows; the Full of the Moon) New York, New York: Kensington Publishing Corp, 2001. Second Printing. Softcover. ISBN: 0758200498. Softbound, light wear/soil, crease at spine, spine/front labels, chkout sheet on 1st pg, libstamp on title & last txt pgs, pgs clean/white; Ex-Library; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 276 pages. Very Good- with no dust jacket. -- BG MediaBook number: 214613 USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 959] Catalogue: Paranormal Romance
Keywords: 0758200498 Paranormal Romance Fiction Horror Vampires Love Historical Romance | In shopping cart More information div> |
Lords of the Night Kensington ;. 2001. (ISBN: 9780758200495) Trade Paperback . Good. Book number: 0082412 USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 911] Catalogue: Romance - Paranormal
Keywords: 9780758200495 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Rules of Passion Avon, 2005. Paperback. Pp: 384. Unschooled in the arts of passion, Marietta, the daughter of the notorious courtesan Madame Aphrodite, must prove her talents by seducing Max Valland, the disgraced and disinherited former Lord Roseby. Original. ISBN: 9780060796488. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U1236142 € 3.99 [Appr.: US$ 5.09 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 407] Catalogue: Romans
Keywords: 9780060796488 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Rules of Passion HarperCollins Publishers, Pymble, N.S.W. 2006. Softcover. Very Good Condition. 480 pages. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. ISBN: 0732283140. -- Random BooksBook number: 13886 AUD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 7 US$ 8.9 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 711] Catalogue: Fiction Classic & Modern
Keywords: Fiction Classic & Modern; Romance & Sagas; Romance & Sagas | In shopping cart More information div> |
WOMEN'S HISTORY REVIEW VOLUME 2 NUMBER 2 1993 Wallingford, Oxfordshire, Triangle Journals Ltd. 1993. Soft Cover. Ex-Library, Slight wearing on edges of pages. Thick black line on back of book. Ex-Reference Library Book. Good. Book number: 803099 GBP 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 US$ 11.05 | JP¥ 883] Catalogue: Miscellaneous
Keywords: Women's History Review Volume 2 Number 2 1993 Education Ex-Library | In shopping cart More information div> |
Imagine That! Faber & Faber, 1st 1986. Hardback, with dustjacket. Almost very good condition in a very good dustwrapper. Fifteen fantastic tales! Black boards, silver title to spine. B/w illustrations. Ex-lib, with usual markings. Some pages browned. Pictorial wrapper is a little faded to edges with some light edge-creasing. ISBN: 0571138438 Book number: 428011 GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.32 | JP¥ 504]
Keywords: CHILDRENS ANTHOLOGY - STORY Bennett, Jill 0571138438 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Puffin Book of Christmas Stories. London; Puffin;1986. 0140319670. ISBN: 0140319670. P/b; Vg, 8vo; Maroon spine Yellow writing.. Book number: 40643 GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.32 | JP¥ 504] Catalogue: To Be Sorted
Keywords: 0140319670 Children's Short Stories Christmas Xmas | In shopping cart More information div> |
Round the Christmas Tree London; Puffin;nd. 0140317775. Paperback. ISBN: 0140317775. P/b; virtually as new; 8vo; 144pp; short stories. Book number: 39915 GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.32 | JP¥ 504] Catalogue: To Be Sorted
Keywords: 0140317775 Children's Short Stories Christmas Xmas Catalogue | In shopping cart More information div> |
Van Dyck in Check Trousers. Fancy Dress in Art and Life 1700 to 1900. 1978. Paper. Edinburgh: Scottish National Portrait Gallery. 1978. (First edition). Large octavo. Illustrated green wraps. Top right hand corner has a faint ripple with a few leaves having tiny skin marks from possible past moisture exposure else a very good copy of this profusely illustrated and fascinating book which was issued in conjunction with the exhibition "Van Dyck in Check Trousers. Fancy Dress in Art and Life 1700 to 1900" held at the Scottish National Portrait Gallery in Edinburgh in 1978. A wonderful book. Uncommon. Book number: 10434 USD 40.00 [Appr.: EURO 31.5 | £UK 25.5 | JP¥ 3195]
Keywords: Art, Fashion | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 |