| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 11 books |
ATHENAS HUS Wennerbergs Förlag. 1971. In-12 Carré. Broché. Etat d'usage. Couv. légèrement passée. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur acceptable. 174 pages. Feuillets se détachant. Quelques annotations. ¶ En Mysrysare. -- Le-livre.comBook number: RO40129674 € 10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.98 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1117]
Keywords: Littératures des autres langues | In shopping cart More information div> |
Bewitching Kittens Zebra, New York, 1998. First Edition, Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine Condition. Book in excellent condition - tiny tear bottom edge front cover, inside covers beginning to tan, otherwise lightest shelf and edge wear only. Halloween tales about romance and cats - wonderful seasonal stories for the romantic. 256 pages. Quantity Available: 1. Book number: 006209 USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 559] Catalogue: Romance
Keywords: Cats Ghost Regency Holiday Romance; England; 19th century; Holidays & Special Occasions. NOISBN Holidays & Special Occasions | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Candlelight Wish (a Zebra Regency Romance) New York: Zebra, 1999. Mass Market Paperback. 082176263X Used Book, Very Good. Very Good . Book number: BING7192934 USD 7.35 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 4.75 | JP¥ 587]
Keywords: 082176263x Fairies -- Fiction, Great Britain -- History -- George III, 1760-1820, -- Fiction, England -- Social Life and Customs -- 19th, Century -- Fiction, Regency Fiction, Love Stories | In shopping cart More information div> |
House of Athena New York, Ace. 1970. Pbk. Gothic novel set in Greece. Very Good. Book number: 17225 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 399] Catalogue: Greece in Fiction - Modern
Keywords: Greece Fiction Romantic Suspense | In shopping cart More information div> |
An Intriguing Desire. Kensington Publishing Corp., New York: February 1989 Softcover. Good condition. A love story about a British secret agent at the time of Napoleon. ¶ 352 Book number: 690X1 USD 2.85 [Appr.: EURO 2.25 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 228] Catalogue: FICTION
Keywords: ( Romances Novels ). 0821725793 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Lords of the Night Kensington ;. 2001. (ISBN: 9780758200495) Trade Paperback . Good. Book number: 0082412 USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 911] Catalogue: Romance - Paranormal
Keywords: 9780758200495 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Lords of the Night : Tales of Vampire Love (the Deville Inheritance; Dark Shadows; the Full of the Moon) New York, New York: Kensington Publishing Corp, 2001. Second Printing. Softcover. ISBN: 0758200498. Softbound, light wear/soil, crease at spine, spine/front labels, chkout sheet on 1st pg, libstamp on title & last txt pgs, pgs clean/white; Ex-Library; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 276 pages. Very Good- with no dust jacket. -- BG MediaBook number: 214613 USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 959] Catalogue: Paranormal Romance
Keywords: 0758200498 Paranormal Romance Fiction Horror Vampires Love Historical Romance | In shopping cart More information div> |
St. Laurence and the Holy Grail the Story of the Holy Chalice of Valencia Spain, Spain: Libre De Hispania. 2002, First Edition. Hardcover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book, Near Fine/Near Fine. Clean pages. Not price clipped.First Edition.The role of precious stones in Grail lore is looked at as well as the location of the Grail castle. Knight Templars, Gnostic and Hebrew. Insight into Spain's Grail traditions and the Dark Age Catholic church.St.James Pilgrim road as well. Great Cloth conditon. Very Good/Very Good. Book number: 011776 USD 39.00 [Appr.: EURO 30.75 | £UK 24.75 | JP¥ 3115] Catalogue: Arthurian Legend
Keywords: kiot knight templars holy blood cathars holy grail toledo parzival grail holy arthurian medieval spain priory of sion atbash catholic opus dei legend collectible | In shopping cart More information div> |
St. Laurence and The Holy Grail: The Story Of The Holy Grail Of Valencia San Francisco, Ignatius Press. 2002, First. (ISBN: 0970568215). Cloth, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 303pp. Tiny bumps to lower corners of boards, else, an excellent copy. Very Good/Very Good. Book number: 008719 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.75 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1198] Catalogue: Medieval
Keywords: Medieval Church History Spain Spanish Ecclesiastical History 0970568215 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The House with Two Faces / The Castle on the River (Ace Double Cameo) Ace, 1975. Softcover. Good Minus Condition. Size: Mass Market Paperback. 2 books. Creasing to spine and cover, hole punched corner; pages lightly yellowed; good solid book. Inventory No: 088176. Book number: 088176 USD 3.25 [Appr.: EURO 2.75 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 260] Catalogue: Romance
Keywords: Romance; 0441344569 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Timeless Summer (Time Travel Anthology) Zebra, 1995. Mass Market Paperback. 0821750534 Very good.. Very Good . Book number: RLD0000108 USD 3.94 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 315]
Keywords: 0821750534 Paranormal & Fantastic Romance, Other Romance Categories, Historical Romance | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 |