ascending
descending
found: 11 books

 -
BENNETT JANICE M.
ATHENAS HUS
Wennerbergs Förlag. 1971. In-12 Carré. Broché. Etat d'usage. Couv. légèrement passée. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur acceptable. 174 pages. Feuillets se détachant. Quelques annotations.
¶ En Mysrysare.
Book number: RO40129674
€  10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.98 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1117]
Keywords: Littératures des autres langues
In shopping cart

More information

 -
BENNETT, JANICE ; CLARE, CATHLEEN ; BRAY, PATRICIA
Bewitching Kittens
Zebra, New York, 1998. First Edition, Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine Condition. Book in excellent condition - tiny tear bottom edge front cover, inside covers beginning to tan, otherwise lightest shelf and edge wear only. Halloween tales about romance and cats - wonderful seasonal stories for the romantic. 256 pages. Quantity Available: 1.
Book number: 006209
USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 559]
Catalogue: Romance
Keywords: Cats Ghost Regency Holiday Romance; England; 19th century; Holidays & Special Occasions. NOISBN Holidays & Special Occasions
In shopping cart

More information

JANICE BENNETT
The Candlelight Wish (a Zebra Regency Romance)
New York: Zebra, 1999. Mass Market Paperback. 082176263X Used Book, Very Good. Very Good .
Book number: BING7192934
USD 7.35 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 4.75 | JP¥ 587]
Keywords: 082176263x Fairies -- Fiction, Great Britain -- History -- George III, 1760-1820, -- Fiction, England -- Social Life and Customs -- 19th, Century -- Fiction, Regency Fiction, Love Stories
In shopping cart

More information

BENNETT,JANICE N.
House of Athena
New York, Ace. 1970. Pbk. Gothic novel set in Greece. Very Good.
Book number: 17225
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 399]
Keywords: Greece Fiction Romantic Suspense
In shopping cart

More information

BENNETT, JANICE
An Intriguing Desire.
Kensington Publishing Corp., New York: February 1989 Softcover. Good condition. A love story about a British secret agent at the time of Napoleon.
¶ 352
Book number: 690X1
USD 2.85 [Appr.: EURO 2.25 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 228]
Catalogue: FICTION
Keywords: ( Romances Novels ). 0821725793
In shopping cart

More information

MONIQUE ELLIS SARA BLAYNE JANICE BENNETT
Lords of the Night
Kensington ;. 2001. (ISBN: 9780758200495) Trade Paperback . Good.
Book number: 0082412
USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 911]
Keywords: 9780758200495
In shopping cart

More information

 -
BENNETT, JANICE; BLAYNE, SARA; ELLIS, MONIQUE
Lords of the Night : Tales of Vampire Love (the Deville Inheritance; Dark Shadows; the Full of the Moon)
New York, New York: Kensington Publishing Corp, 2001. Second Printing. Softcover. ISBN: 0758200498. Softbound, light wear/soil, crease at spine, spine/front labels, chkout sheet on 1st pg, libstamp on title & last txt pgs, pgs clean/white; Ex-Library; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 276 pages. Very Good- with no dust jacket.
Book number: 214613
USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 959]
Keywords: 0758200498 Paranormal Romance Fiction Horror Vampires Love Historical Romance
In shopping cart

More information

JANICE BENNETT
St. Laurence and the Holy Grail the Story of the Holy Chalice of Valencia
Spain, Spain: Libre De Hispania. 2002, First Edition. Hardcover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book, Near Fine/Near Fine. Clean pages. Not price clipped.First Edition.The role of precious stones in Grail lore is looked at as well as the location of the Grail castle. Knight Templars, Gnostic and Hebrew. Insight into Spain's Grail traditions and the Dark Age Catholic church.St.James Pilgrim road as well. Great Cloth conditon. Very Good/Very Good.
Book number: 011776
USD 39.00 [Appr.: EURO 30.75 | £UK 24.75 | JP¥ 3115]
Catalogue: Arthurian Legend
Keywords: kiot knight templars holy blood cathars holy grail toledo parzival grail holy arthurian medieval spain priory of sion atbash catholic opus dei legend collectible
In shopping cart

More information

BENNETT, JANICE
St. Laurence and The Holy Grail: The Story Of The Holy Grail Of Valencia
San Francisco, Ignatius Press. 2002, First. (ISBN: 0970568215). Cloth, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 303pp. Tiny bumps to lower corners of boards, else, an excellent copy. Very Good/Very Good.
Book number: 008719
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.75 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1198]
Catalogue: Medieval
Keywords: Medieval Church History Spain Spanish Ecclesiastical History 0970568215
In shopping cart

More information

 -
BISHOP, SHEILA / BENNETT, JANICE N.
The House with Two Faces / The Castle on the River (Ace Double Cameo)
Ace, 1975. Softcover. Good Minus Condition. Size: Mass Market Paperback. 2 books. Creasing to spine and cover, hole punched corner; pages lightly yellowed; good solid book. Inventory No: 088176.
Book number: 088176
USD 3.25 [Appr.: EURO 2.75 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 260]
Catalogue: Romance
Keywords: Romance; 0441344569
In shopping cart

More information

ROSALYN ALSOBROOK; BARBARA BENEDICT; JANICE BENNETT; AMY J. FETZER; KATHARINE KINCAID; JOAN OVERFIELD
Timeless Summer (Time Travel Anthology)
Zebra, 1995. Mass Market Paperback. 0821750534 Very good.. Very Good .
Book number: RLD0000108
USD 3.94 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 315]
Keywords: 0821750534 Paranormal & Fantastic Romance, Other Romance Categories, Historical Romance
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 |

New Search