ascending
descending
found: 15 books

BENJAMIN CURT
THE GATES OF HEAVEN - Seven Brothers 3
Daw Book 1268, 2004. 1st printing. The evil sorcerer Markko has sworn to capture the last of Prince Llesho's brothers. If Markko succeeds, Llesho will not be able to save Thebin, or reopen the Gates of Heaven. Paperback. 0756401984. fine paperback.
Book number: FL10.568
GBP 1.95 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 US$ 3.08 | JP¥ 246]
Keywords: 0756401984
In shopping cart

More information

CURT BENJAMIN
Gates of Heaven (Seven Brothers, Book 3)
DAW Hardcover, 2003. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0756401569. First American edition, first printing. Published by DAW in 2003. Contains numberline 1 - 10. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no marks or scratches. The binding is straight and tight, pages are white. Remainder dot.. Fine .
Book number: 5009303
USD 7.99 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 638]
Keywords: 0756401569
In shopping cart

More information

BENJAMIN, CURT
The Gates of Heaven
Daw Books, 2003, Ed.: first edition. hardback. very good condition in a very good dust jacket
Book number: 34513
USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 639]
In shopping cart

More information

BENJAMIN, CURT
Lords of grass and thunder
Daw Books, 2005. Pp: 532. After the death of his father at the hands of a demon, Prince Tayyichiut is groomed by his uncle to one day become the Khan of the Qubal clans, but his enemies foresee a very different future and release a dark magic to stop his rise to power, placing his fate in the hands of his destined bride. ISBN: 9780756401979. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U1839753
€  10.00 [Appr.: US$ 12.77 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 1020]
Keywords: 9780756401979
In shopping cart

More information

CURT BENJAMIN
Lords of Grass and Thunder (the Clingfire Trilogy)
DAW Hardcover, 2005. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0756401976. First American edition, first printing. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no marks or scratches. The binding is straight and tight, pages are white. NO remainder mark.. Fine .
Book number: 1005071
USD 15.99 [Appr.: EURO 12.75 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1277]
Keywords: 0756401976
In shopping cart

More information

BENJAMIN, CURT
The Prince of Shadow (Seven Brothers, Book 1)
DAW Books, Inc. 2001, First Edition, First Printing. (ISBN: 0756400058). Hardcover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. FIRST EDITION, 1st Printing. 2001 DAW Books hardcover. NEW BOOK/Unread. VERY FINE book in VERY FINE dust jacket. GIFT QUALITY. Unmarked and not price clipped. Very Fine/New/Very Fine/New.
Book number: 005487
USD 7.95 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 635]
Keywords: FICTION, NOVELS, DRAMA, SCI-FI, SCIENCE FANTASY, FIRST EDITION Science Fiction 0756400058
In shopping cart

More information

BENJAMIN, CURT
The Prince of Shadow
DAW. (ISBN: 0-7564-0005-8) . 2001, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in dust jacket. DAW Collector # 1195. (Fantasy).
Book number: 352027
USD 30.45 [Appr.: EURO 24 | £UK 19.5 | JP¥ 2432]
Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Fantasy 0756400058
In shopping cart

More information

BENJAMIN, CURT
The Prince of Dreams
New York, Daw Books Inc. 2003. Ed.: Reprint. Paperback. 0756401143. A very good paperback. Clean, tight, unmarked.. Very Good/Wraps.
Book number: 37045
USD 4.57 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 365]
Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Fantasy 0756401143
In shopping cart

More information

BENJAMIN CURT
THE PRINCE OF DREAMS - Seven Brothers 2
Daw Book 1233, 2003. 1st printing. Enslaved, along with his brothers, by the invading Harn, Llesho finds his way to freedom and embarks on a quest to find and free his brothers and liberate his conquered homeland of Thebin. Paperback. 0756401143. fine paperback.
Book number: FL10.567
GBP 2.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 4.66 | JP¥ 372]
Keywords: 0756401143
In shopping cart

More information

BENJAMIN CURT
THE PRINCE OF SHADOW - Seven Brothers 1
Daw Book 1195, 2002. 1st printing. When the Harn barbarians attack Kungol, most of Llesho's family is murdered. The rest is sold into slavery, which is how he comes to be a pearl diver on Pearl Island. Paperback. 0756400546. fine paperback.
Book number: FL10.566
GBP 1.95 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 US$ 3.08 | JP¥ 246]
Keywords: 0756400546
In shopping cart

More information

BENJAMIN CURT
THE PRINCE OF DREAMS - Seven brothers 2
Daw Books, 2002. 1st edition. Enslaved, along with his brothers, by the invading Harn, Llesho finds his way to freedom and embarks on a quest to find and free his brothers and liberate his conquered homeland of Thebin. Hardback. 0756400899. fine hardcover copy in a fine dustwrapper.
Book number: FF10.648
GBP 12.95 [Appr.: EURO 16.25 US$ 20.45 | JP¥ 1633]
Keywords: 0756400899
In shopping cart

More information

CURT BENJAMIN
The Prince of Dreams (Seven Brothers)
DAW Hardcover, 2002. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0756400899. First American edition, first printing. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. No remainder mark.. Fine .
Book number: 1005072
USD 7.99 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 638]
Keywords: 0756400899
In shopping cart

More information

BENJAMIN, CURT
The prince of dreams
Daw Books, 2002. Pp: 456. ISBN: 9780756400897. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U1756871
€  9.50 [Appr.: US$ 12.13 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 969]
Catalogue: SF en Fantasy
Keywords: 9780756400897
In shopping cart

More information

BENJAMIN, CURT,
The Prince Of Dreams: Volume Two Of Seven Brothers.
Daw Books: NY, 2002. First edition (& 1st printing). Hardcover, ISBN: 0756400899. Fine copy in a fine dustjacket (as new) but for a little creasing along the edge of the spine panel. Second volume of the Seven Brothers fantasy series: sequel to The Prince Of Shadow.
Book number: 21527
GBP 8.80 [Appr.: EURO 11 US$ 13.89 | JP¥ 1110]
Keywords: 0756400899
In shopping cart

More information

 -
BENJAMIN CURT
The Prince Of Shadow
New York, Daw Books Inc. 2002, Reprint. (ISBN: 0756400546) Paperback. 511 pages. Book appears to have hardly been read and is in Fine condition throughout. Volume One Of Seven Brothers. Fine/None Issued.
Book number: 063582
USD 7.60 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 607]
Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: 0756400546
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 |

New Search