| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 42 books on 2 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
The Chosen Puppy : How to Select and Raise a Great Puppy from an Animal Shelter New York, Howell Book House. 1990, Second Printing. (ISBN: 0876054173) Soft Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 87 pages. Offers a better understanding of the shelter puppy, why its needs are so special and what you must do to be sure hte Chosen Puppy of your choice grows up well adjusted and happy. Very light wear. Unmarked. Giftable copy. Fine/No Jacket. Book number: 23609053 CAD 29.95 [Appr.: EURO 23.25 US$ 29.47 | £UK 18.75 | JP¥ 2354] Catalogue: Pets
Keywords: Dogs Nature the Chosen Puppy : How to Select and Raise a Great Puppy from an Animal Shelter 87 Pages. Offers a Better Understanding of the Shelter Puppy, Why Its Needs Are So Special and What You Must Do to Be Sure Hte Chosen Puppy of Your Choice Grows Up | In shopping cart More information div> |
Dash, P.I.: This Dog for Hire & The Dog Who Knew Too Much. NY, Walker & Co, (1997). VG in VG DJ. Rachel Alexander, a private investigator with a formidable partner, a pit bull named Dashiell. Book number: BOOKS010221I USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 959] Catalogue: Mystery
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Dash P.I. GuildAmerica Books. 1997. (ISBN: 9781568655772) Hard Cover . Very good. Book number: 0062248 USD 9.59 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 766] Catalogue: Mystery
Keywords: 9781568655772 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Dash P.I. : This Dog for Hire & the Dog Who Knew Too Much New York: Walker and Company, 1997. 1568655770. First Edition (?); 1. Hard Cover. ISBN: 1568655770. The volume is in perfect, pristine condition, unmarked, tight, square and clean. Unclipped dust jacket shows only slight shelf wear, mostly around head of spine, else fine. AS NEW/NEAR FINE ; Fully bound in publisher's black paper, gilt lettering on spine. ; Rachel Alexander and Dash Mysteries; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; (ix), 394 pages. As New in Near Fine dust jacket . Book number: 9656 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 399] Catalogue: Mysteries
Keywords: 1568655770 Mysteries Fiction Novels, Poetry & Literature Mystery & Suspense | In shopping cart More information div> |
Dash P.I. : This Dog for Hire & the Dog Who Knew Too Much New York: Walker and Company, 1997. 1568655770. First Edition (?); 1. Hard Cover. ISBN: 1568655770. The volume is in perfect, pristine condition, unmarked, tight, square and clean. Unclipped dust jacket shows slight wear including two small closer tears and one small open tear at corner of front panel. FINE/VERY GOOD ; Fully bound in publisher's black paper, gilt lettering on spine. ; Rachel Alexander and Dash Mysteries; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; (ix), 394 pages. Fine in Very Good dust jacket . Book number: 9658 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 399] Catalogue: Mysteries
Keywords: 1568655770 Mysteries Fiction Novels, Poetry & Literature Mystery & Suspense | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Dog who knew too much. A Rachel Alexander and Dash Mystery. (EN) New York,Walker,1997. Hb.dj.207p. Book number: 36980 € 7.00 [Appr.: US$ 8.94 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 714]
Keywords: DETECTIVE | In shopping cart More information div> |
Dog Problems: A Professinal Trainer's Guide To Preventing And Correcting: Aggression, Destsructiveness, Housebreaking Problems, Excessive Barking .... NY: Howell Book House, 1989. Seventeenth Printing. Softcover. ISBN: 0876055145. Very lightly used with mild signs of handling at open corner tips. ; 0.69 x 8.97 x 5.99 Inches; 222 pages,. Good . -- TuckerstomesBook number: 28442 USD 4.95 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 395]
Keywords: 0876055145 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Dog Problems New York, NY, U.S.A. Doubleday Publishing. 1981, First Edition. (ISBN: 038515710X). Book, First edition, signed by author! DJ has small tears/chips, edge wear, creases, scratches, rubbed corners/spine, very slightly soiled. Boards have edge wear, rubbed corners/spine. No writing. Condition: Very Good/Good. Signed by Author(s). Book number: 004994 USD 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 11 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1118]
Keywords: Dogs Training Pets General 038515710x | In shopping cart More information div> |
Dog Problems Howell Book House. 1989. (ISBN: 0876055145). Soft Cover. PB/pub. 1989/Gd. condition/222 pages - A Professional Trainer's Guide to Preventing and Correcting Aggression, Destructiveness, Housebreaking Problems, Excessive Barking, Dogfights, tugging .. (TR85963z). Good. Book number: 5963z USD 13.69 [Appr.: EURO 10.75 | £UK 8.75 | JP¥ 1094] Catalogue: Animals
Keywords: 0876055145 | In shopping cart More information div> |
THE DOG WHO KNEW TOO MUCH: New York, Walker & Company 1997, First Edition; First Printing, Hardcover. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 9780802733122 ¶ - ; 1.1 x 8.3 x 5.7 Inches; 207 pages Book number: 51741 USD 18.95 [Appr.: EURO 15 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1514] Catalogue: Mystery & Thriller
| In shopping cart More information div> |
For your Garden Window Boxes London, Michael Friedman Group. 1993, First Edition. (ISBN: 185391343X). Paperback, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Inscribed. Good. Book number: 000772 GBP 8.50 [Appr.: EURO 10.75 US$ 13.42 | JP¥ 1072] Catalogue: Home & Garden
Keywords: 185391343x | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Hard Way (a Rachel Alexander Mystery) William Morrow/Harper Collins. 2006. (ISBN: 9780060539030) Hard Cover . Very good. Book number: 0075108 USD 9.59 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 766] Catalogue: Mystery
Keywords: 9780060539030 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Hard Way: A Rachel Alexander Mystery New York: William Morrow, 2006. 9780060539030. First Edition; 1. Hard Cover. ISBN: 9780060539030. The volume is in perfect, pristine condition, unmarked, tight, square and clean. Unclipped dust jacket shows only slight shelf wear, else as new. AS NEW/FINE ; Stated first edition. Quarter bound in blue cloth over light blue boards, silver lettering on spine, publisher's logo blind-stamped on cover. ; Rachel Alexander & Dash Mysteries; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 304 pages. As New in Fine dust jacket . Book number: 9654 USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 959] Catalogue: Mysteries
Keywords: 9780060539030 Mysteries Fiction Novels, Poetry & Literature Mystery & Suspense | In shopping cart More information div> |
A Hell of a Dog a Rachel Alexander and Dash Mystery Walker & Company, 1998. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0802733255. First Printing; Rachel Alexander & Dash Mysteries; 1.08 x 8.48 x 5.76 Inches; 260 pages; Signed by Author. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket . -- Books EndBook number: 199719 USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.75 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1598]
Keywords: 0802733255 Mysteries Signed | In shopping cart More information div> |
A Hell of a Dog Dell. (ISBN: 0-440-22548-5) . 1999, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Private Eye). Book number: 909430 USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 911] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Private Eye 0440225485 | In shopping cart More information div> |
A Hell of a Dog NY: Walker & Co, 1998. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0802733255. First Printing; (SIGNED BY AUTHOR) signed by author, along with a dog-print on the title page. Fine in Near Fine dust jacket . -- Books EndBook number: 106995 USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.75 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1598]
Keywords: 0802733255 Mystery Fiction Signed 0-8027-3325-5 | In shopping cart More information div> |
A Hell of a Dog , Walker & Company/BCE 1998, Reprint, Hardcover. ISBN:0802733255.Hardcover.Very good in jacket.260 pages. Clean and tight.Light creasing in two pages,otherwise fine.Book Club reprint edition. -- LincBookBook number: 029157 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 799]
Keywords: Fiction Mystery | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Long Good Boy New York: Walker & Company, 2001. 0802733646. First Edition (?); 1. Hard Cover. ISBN: 0802733646. Both the volume and the unclipped dust jacket are in perfect, unmarked condition. AS NEW/AS NEW.; Fully bound in publisher's blue paper, blue lettering on spine.; Rachel Alexander & Dash Mysteries; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 256 pages. As New in As New dust jacket . Book number: 9653 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.75 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1198] Catalogue: Mysteries
Keywords: 0802733646 Mysteries Fiction Novels, Poetry & Literature Mystery & Suspense | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Long Good Boy: A Rachel Alexander and Dash Mystery New York: Walker & Company, 2001. Book Club Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 9780802733641. Book club. DJ shows minor corner wear with light chipping. Book is very clean and binding is tight. ; Rachel Alexander & Dash Mysteries; 238 pp. Very Good+ in Very Good- dust jacket . Book number: 22373 USD 10.95 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 875] Catalogue: Children's
Keywords: 9780802733641 9780802733641 0802733646 Children Juvenile Young Adult Fiction Drama Mystery Children's | In shopping cart More information div> |
Mother Knows Best the Natural Way to Train Your Dog New York: Howell Book House, 1985. Fourteenth Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 0876056664. Very Good with no dust jacket; An approach to training designed to make an obedient, reliable animal of the family dog; B&W Illustrations; 256 pages. Book number: 54126 USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 639] Catalogue: Dogs
Keywords: 0876056664 Dog Training Benjamin, Carol Lea Dogs Illustrated | In shopping cart More information div> |
Mother Knows Best: The Natural Way to Train Your Dog NY: Howell Book House, 1985. Eighteenth Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 0876056664. /drawings). Very lightly used, mild signs of handling - unmarked. Nice, used copy. ; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 256 pages. Very Good . -- TuckerstomesBook number: 54367 USD 14.79 [Appr.: EURO 11.75 | £UK 9.5 | JP¥ 1181]
Keywords: 0876056664 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Mother Knows Best the Natural Way to Train Your Dog NY: Howell Book House, c. 1985. First Edition. Hardcover; Fifteenth Printing. ISBN: 0876056664. Several short scratches (not penetrating the covering material) on the front cover and back covers, else very minor wear on the clean, sound binding. No DJ. Contents are clean and unmarked. ; Color-photo illustrated glossy green boards, white & tan lettering. Drawings by author. Over 100 b/w photos. DOGS. "Because mother as teacher is so successful in Nature, it follows that a training regimen based on this natural learning will also succeed in an owner/dog relationship. Using this natural learning as a base, renowned author/trainer Carol Lea Benjamin presents a training program designed to shape your dog into the best companion it can be, at home or in public. Sensibly, easily your dog can be developed into a credit to you and your training - a properly socialized member of your pack. ; 9-1/4" Tall; 256 pages. VG- . Book number: 25517 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.75 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1198] Catalogue: Dogs
Keywords: 0876056664 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Mother Knows Best: The Natural Way to Train Your Dog. New York, New York, U.S.A., Howell Book House, 1988. Seventh Printing (ISBN: 0876056664) 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall, Hard Cover Good +/No Jacket. An approach to training designed to make an obedient, reliable animals of the family dog. Glossy boards have mild scuffing and light edgewear, mainly at corners and spine head & tail. Pages are clean and text is free from markings. All pages secure in binding. Book number: 117867 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.75 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1198]
Keywords: DOGS TRAINING CARE PETS | In shopping cart More information div> |
Mother Knows Best: The Natural Way to Train Your Dog New York, New York, U.S.A. Howell Book House. 1988, Eighth Printing. (ISBN: 0876056664). Hard Cover/No Jacket, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. pp.256 with index. b/w photo. clean tight copy. Fine. Book number: 015457 CAD 15.95 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 15.69 | £UK 10 | JP¥ 1254] Catalogue: Animals
Keywords: 0876056664 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Second-Hand Dog: how to turn yours into a first-rate pet. NY, Howell Book House, (1988). 17th ptg. VG PB. Book number: BOOKS024630I USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 639] Catalogue: Animals
| In shopping cart More information div> |